World Records

To set a record, a Stacker must participate in a WSSA Sanctioned Tournament. All records are designated by the stacker's highest level of achievement.

World Overall Records

All Divisions
Event Gender Time Athlete
Individuals
3-3-3 M Male 1.363 William Orrell
F Female 1.562 Si Eun Kim
3-6-3 M Male 1.793 William Orrell
F Female 1.902 Si Eun Kim
Cycle M Male 5.000 William Orrell
F Female 5.564 Chu-Chun Yang
Doubles Time Athletes
Cycle CCombined 5.953 William Orrell & William Polly
Relay Time Team Name / Athletes
Timed 3-6-3 CCombined 12.212 FANTASTIC FOUR:
William Orrell
Zhewei Wu
Chandler Miller
William Polly

Individuals

Record's Legend: OWR DWR ONR DNR

World Divisional Records

6U
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.839 YUNG-TENG LIN 2014
F Female 2.258 Evelyn Ng Siew Hui 2016
3-6-3 M Male 2.345 Guan-Dong Huang 黃冠東 2015
F Female 2.824 Evelyn Ng Siew Hui 2016
cycle M Male 7.491 Chow Jien Juen 2014
F Female 8.079 Evelyn Ng Siew Hui 2016
7-8
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.545 승지 류 2016
F Female 1.878 Pattareeya Pattanapornchai 2015
3-6-3 M Male 2.059 승지 류 2016
F Female 2.513 Shaina Nero Ruiz 2016
cycle M Male 6.139 승지 류 2016
F Female 7.067 Warattaya Tangmongkholphaiboon 2015
9-10
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.478 Chan Keng Ian 2015
F Female 1.653 陳芊靜 Qian-Jing Chen 2015
3-6-3 M Male 1.902 Chan Keng Ian 2014
F Female 2.124 Andrea Kristensen 2016
cycle M Male 5.466 Chan Keng Ian 2014
F Female 6.119 Sarina Wang 2014
11-12
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.428 Hyeon Jong Choi 2015
F Female 1.562 Si Eun Kim 2016
3-6-3 M Male 1.849 현종 최 2016
F Female 1.902 Si Eun Kim 2016
cycle M Male 5.390 Chan Keng Ian 2016
F Female 5.732 Si Eun Kim 2016
13-14
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.477 Josh Hainsel 2015
William Polly 2015
F Female 1.588 예은 최 2016
3-6-3 M Male 1.840 Josh Hainsel 2015
F Female 2.046 Eun Jin Jo 2016
cycle M Male 5.216 Josh Hainsel 2015
F Female 5.564 Chu-Chun Yang 2014
15-16
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.363 William Orrell 2015
F Female 1.569 Chu-Chun Yang 2015
3-6-3 M Male 1.793 William Orrell 2015
F Female 1.996 Chu-Chun Yang 2015
cycle M Male 5.000 William Orrell 2015
F Female 5.615 Chu-Chun Yang 2016
17-18
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.388 William Orrell 2016
F Female 1.674 Jeanie Fung 2014
3-6-3 M Male 1.832 William Orrell 2016
F Female 2.248 Jackie Huang 2015
cycle M Male 5.427 Son Nguyen 2015
F Female 6.339 Jackie Huang 2015
Collegiate
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.528 Peter Ford 2016
F Female 1.855 Jill Claas 2015
3-6-3 M Male 1.962 Peter Ford 2016
F Female 2.287 Jill Claas 2016
cycle M Male 5.669 Peter Ford 2016
F Female 6.496 Jill Claas 2015
Masters 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.213 Timothy Haig 2013
F Female 2.080 Sabrina Obenlueneschloss 2011
3-6-3 M Male 2.772 Boris Nikolai Konrad 2015
F Female 2.546 Sabrina Obenlueneschloss 2014
cycle M Male 7.828 Boris Nikolai Konrad 2014
F Female 7.575 Sabrina Obenlueneschloss 2014
Masters 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.094 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 2016
F Female 2.094 Sabrina Obenlüneschloß 2015
3-6-3 M Male 2.704 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 2015
F Female 2.622 Sabrina Obenlüneschloß 2015
cycle M Male 8.016 Dennis Schleussner 2016
F Female 7.516 Sabrina Obenlüneschloß 2015
Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.362 Mark Sykes 2016
F Female 2.445 Ilona Reuhl 2015
3-6-3 M Male 3.043 Richard Mellmer 2016
F Female 3.279 Ilona Reuhl 2013
cycle M Male 9.211 Robert Sinkovic 2015
F Female 9.304 Ilona Reuhl 2015
Seniors
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.640 Reiner Frost 2016
F Female 2.812 Annemarie Ohlmeyer 2015
3-6-3 M Male 3.450 Reiner Frost 2016
F Female 3.194 Annemarie Ohlmeyer 2013
cycle M Male 9.884 Reiner Frost 2016
F Female 10.265 Annemarie Ohlmeyer 2015

Special Stackers Male & Female Combined

SS 6U L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 5.660 Tony Rodriquez 2008
3-6-3 6.150 Yen-Ting Chen 2012
Cycle 19.470 Tony Rodriquez 2008
SS 6U L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 6.650 Shaylan Bunch 2011
3-6-3 8.677 Jacob-Lee Stuart 2016
cycle 29.580 Jacob-Lee Stuart 2016
SS 7-10 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 3.060 Jannik Schwarmann 2010
3-6-3 3.860 Jannik Schwarmann 2010
Cycle 11.520 Kiyanna Gill 2010
SS 7-10 L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 5.300 Joshua Hickerson 2011
3-6-3 6.880 Milo Tellis 2007
Cycle 24.220 Isaac Neese 2011
SS 11-14 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 1.952 Ikhsan bin Irwan 2015
3-6-3 2.437 Ikhsan bin Irwan 2015
Cycle 8.647 Ikhsan bin Irwan 2016
SS 11-14 L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 4.756 Allison Taton 2014
3-6-3 5.964 Easton Woods 2014
Cycle 18.830 Megan Olinger 2011
SS 15-18 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 1.989 Jesse Choi 2014
3-6-3 2.688 Jesse Choi 2014
Cycle 7.759 Jesse Choi 2014
SS 15-18 L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 4.020 Pierce Harris 2012
3-6-3 5.520 Pierce Harris 2012
Cycle 17.650 Pierce Harris 2012
SS 19+ L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 2.524 Stefanie Ammann 2014
3-6-3 3.104 Stefanie Amman 2014
cycle 8.545 Stefanie Ammann 2016
SS 19+ L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 4.362 Pierce Harris 2015
3-6-3 5.393 Pierce Harris 2014
cycle 15.700 Pierce Harris 2015

Doubles

Division Event Time Athletes Year
6U Cycle 8.320 王宥洛 You-Luo Wang & 林宥河 You-He Lin 2016
8U Cycle 8.818 Pannawit Chalermlertpanya & Sorawit Tippayachok 2014
10U Cycle 7.456 Andrew Dale & Trey Griffith 2014
12U Cycle 6.637 Seong Gwang Park & Hyeon Jong Choi 2015
14U Cycle 6.281 Jaeho Jung & Si Woo Kim 2014
16U Cycle 5.953 William Orrell & William Polly 2015
18U Cycle 6.201 William Orrell & Josh Hainsel 2016
Open Cycle 6.410 Lawrence Maceren & Zachary Weisel 2016
19+ Cycle 7.471 Josef Hiemann & Jill Claas 2015
25+ Cycle 8.784 Sabrina Haase & Sabrina Obenlüneschloß 2015
35+ Cycle 9.502 Mark Sykes & Timothy Haig 2014
45+ Cycle 10.498 Heike Ziegler & Monika Gosslau 2015
60+ Cycle 12.403 Reiner Frost & Fanija Büchner 2016
Child/Parent 10U Cycle 8.415 Pablo Schleussner 2015
Child/Parent 11+ Cycle 8.696 Holger Müller & Hanna Müller
Hanna Mueller
2012
2015
Special Stackers
SS 6U 3-6-3 13.840 Tony Rodriquez & Frankie Rodriquez 2008
SS 10U 3-6-3 6.240 Angelique Lange & Deondray Jungfer
Jannik Schwarmann & Jonathan Neuber
2016
2009
SS 14U 3-6-3 5.660 Marvin Tan & Ikhsan bin Irwan
Jonathan Neuber & Deborah Kettler
2016
2010
SS 18U 3-6-3 4.410 Jonathan Menke & Luca Frerichs
Latasha Johnson & Christina Vue
Latasha Johnson & Brittney Drebert
2016
2007
2009
SS OPEN 3-6-3 3.951 Brittney Drebert & Jesse Choi 2014
SS 19+ 3-6-3 4.496 Stefanie Ammann & Waltraud Bayer
David Wittman & Paul Plummer
Stefanie Ammann & Lukas Gruener
2016
2016
2014
SS Child/Parent 3-6-3 4.470 Nina Laucht
Jonathan Neuber & Alf Neuber
2016
2012

Timed Relay

Division Event Time Team Name / Athletes Year
6U 3-6-3 20.539 Taiwan White:
王宥洛 You-Luo Wang, 林宥河T You-He Lin, 張瑜庭 Yu-Ting Chang, 李岱宸 Dai-Chen Li
2015
8U 3-6-3 18.156 Elite 1:
Yu-Shin Chen, Yu-Hsu Wang, Shih-Che Lin, RUI-HU HUANG
2014
10U 3-6-3 15.838 Malaysia Junior Stars:
Eldrick Yoong, JUSTIN PUA JUN RIN, Chan Keng Ian, Tan Yen Sheen
2015
12U 3-6-3 14.537 Malaysia Furious Five:
Keng Ian Chan, Jian Ming Thian, Ivan Leaw, Caitlin Wang, Rachel Foo
2016
14U 3-6-3 13.187 Wills and Not Wills:
William Polly, William Orrell, Mason Langenderfer, Chandler Miller
2013
16U 3-6-3 12.421 USA All Stars:
William Orrell, Josh Hainsel, William Polly, Chandler Miller
2015
18U 3-6-3 12.683 Team Gold:
Chandler Miller, Josh Hainsel, William Orrell, Zachary Weisel
2016
Open 3-6-3 12.212 FANTASTIC FOUR:
William Orrell, Zhewei Wu, Chandler Miller, William Polly
2015
19+ 3-6-3 14.553 Pablo Schleussner!:
Alexander Balz, Jill Claas, Lukas Buhrmester, Laura Baumann, Tobias Steglich
2015
25+ 3-6-3 18.005 BYE:
Rebecca Ernst, Sabrina Haase, Timo Böhm, Sabrina Obenlüneschloß
2015
35+ 3-6-3 18.263 Master Stack Project:
Markus Knie, Dennis Schleussner, Sabrina Obenlüneschloß, Bianka Engelmann, Tanja Schäfer-Penzel
2016
45+ 3-6-3 20.515 Projekt 20.19:
Holger Müller, Richard Mellmer, Ilona Reuhl, Robert Sinkovic
2015
60+ 3-6-3 23.545 Die Junggebliebenen:
Reiner Frost, Fanija Büchner, Annemarie Ohlmeyer, Roswitha Zameit, Beate Tietjen
2015
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3 40.516 Hillside #21:
Uriel Soto, Calvin Villanueva, Austin Figeal, Da'Narius Metcalf-Parrish
2013
SS 18U 3-6-3 39.476 Special Forces:
Marlon Breithaupt, Angelique Lange, Jonathan Menke, Lucia Menke
2015
SS OPEN 3-6-3 33.373 Team Germany Specialists:
Stefanie Ammann, Nina Laucht, Angelique Lange, Deondray Jungfer, Andre Balz
2016
SS 19+ 3-6-3 28.210 Blue Hazen:
2012

© 2016 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy