World Records

To set a record, a Stacker must participate in a WSSA Sanctioned Tournament. All records are designated by the stacker's highest level of achievement.

World Overall Records

All Divisions
Event Gender Time Athlete
Individuals
3-3-3 M Male 1.363 William Orrell
F Female 1.424 Si Eun Kim
3-6-3 M Male 1.779 Chan Keng Ian
F Female 1.852 Si Eun Kim
Cycle M Male 4.813 William Orrell
F Female 5.325 Eun Jin Jo
Doubles Time Athletes
Cycle CCombined 5.953 William Orrell & William Polly
Relay Time Team Name / Athletes
Timed 3-6-3 CCombined 12.212 FANTASTIC FOUR:
William Orrell
Zhewei Wu
Chandler Miller
William Polly

Individuals

Record's Legend: OWR DWR ONR DNR

World Divisional Records

6U
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.839 YUNG-TENG LIN 2014
F Female 2.258 Evelyn Ng Siew Hui 2016
3-6-3 M Male 2.345 Guan-Dong Huang 黃冠東 2015
F Female 2.824 Evelyn Ng Siew Hui 2016
cycle M Male 7.491 Chow Jien Juen 2014
F Female 8.079 Evelyn Ng Siew Hui 2016
7-8
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.545 Seung Ji Ryu 2016
F Female 1.769 張瑜庭 Yu-Ting Chang 2017
3-6-3 M Male 2.059 Seung Ji Ryu 2016
F Female 2.332 張瑜庭 Yu-Ting Chang 2017
cycle M Male 6.139 Seung Ji Ryu 2016
F Female 6.296 張瑜庭 Yu-Ting Chang 2017
9-10
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.478 Chan Keng Ian 2015
F Female 1.653 陳芊靜 Qian-Jing Chen 2015
3-6-3 M Male 1.858 Seung Ji Ryu 2017
F Female 2.124 Andrea Kristensen 2016
cycle M Male 5.466 Chan Keng Ian 2014
F Female 6.119 Sarina Wang 2014
11-12
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.399 Chan Keng Ian 2017
F Female 1.424 Si Eun Kim 2016
3-6-3 M Male 1.779 Chan Keng Ian 2017
F Female 1.853 Si Eun Kim 2017
cycle M Male 5.026 Chan Keng Ian 2016
F Female 5.409 Si Eun Kim 2016
13-14
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.366 Hyeon Jong Choi 2017
F Female 1.442 Si Eun Kim 2017
3-6-3 M Male 1.781 Hyeon Jong Choi 2017
F Female 1.852 Si Eun Kim 2017
cycle M Male 5.130 Tyler Hollis 2017
F Female 5.349 Si Eun Kim 2017
15-16
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.363 William Orrell 2015
F Female 1.527 Chu-Chun Yang 2016
3-6-3 M Male 1.786 Josh Hainsel 2017
F Female 1.914 Eun Jin Jo 2017
cycle M Male 5.000 William Orrell 2015
F Female 5.325 Eun Jin Jo 2017
17-18
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.388 William Orrell 2016
F Female 1.651 Irampehl Thesalonica Calibo 2017
3-6-3 M Male 1.822 William Orrell 2017
F Female 2.110 Melissa Gomez 2017
cycle M Male 4.813 William Orrell 2017
F Female 6.211 Sarah Raptis 2017
Collegiate
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.514 Peter Ford 2017
F Female 1.745 Kiarra Luarca 2017
3-6-3 M Male 1.931 Gasidis Taeng-on 2017
F Female 2.216 Jackie Huang 2017
cycle M Male 5.591 Peter Ford 2017
F Female 6.002 Melissa Gomez 2017
Masters 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.923 Jonathan Scannell 2017
F Female 2.080 Sabrina Obenlueneschloss 2011
3-6-3 M Male 2.495 Jonathan Scannell 2017
F Female 2.546 Sabrina Obenlueneschloss 2014
cycle M Male 6.873 Jonathan Scannell 2017
F Female 7.575 Sabrina Obenlueneschloss 2014
Masters 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.094 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 2016
F Female 2.094 Sabrina Obenlueneschloss 2015
3-6-3 M Male 2.704 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 2015
F Female 2.622 Sabrina Obenlueneschloss 2015
cycle M Male 8.016 Dennis Schleussner 2016
F Female 7.516 Sabrina Obenlueneschloss 2015
Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.137 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 2017
F Female 2.421 Heike Ziegler 2016
3-6-3 M Male 2.790 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 2017
F Female 3.158 Heike Ziegler 2016
cycle M Male 7.789 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 2017
F Female 9.272 Martina Sinkovic 2017
Seniors
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.640 Reiner Frost 2016
F Female 2.812 Annemarie Ohlmeyer 2015
3-6-3 M Male 3.406 Rainer Frost 2016
F Female 3.194 Annemarie Ohlmeyer 2013
cycle M Male 9.884 Reiner Frost 2016
F Female 10.265 Annemarie Ohlmeyer 2015

Special Stackers Male & Female Combined

SS 6U L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 4.429 Kirin Luthra 2016
3-6-3 6.150 Yen-Ting Chen 2012
Cycle 19.470 Tony Rodriquez 2008
SS 6U L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 6.650 Shaylan Bunch 2011
3-6-3 8.677 Jacob-Lee Stuart 2016
cycle 29.580 Jacob-Lee Stuart 2016
SS 7-10 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 2.804 Carter Moore 2017
3-6-3 3.455 Carter Moore 2017
Cycle 11.520 Kiyanna Gill 2010
SS 7-10 L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 5.024 Sofia Diaz 2017
3-6-3 6.880 Milo Tellis 2007
Cycle 24.220 Isaac Neese 2011
SS 11-14 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 1.952 Ikhsan bin Irwan 2015
3-6-3 2.437 Ikhsan bin Irwan 2015
Cycle 8.647 Ikhsan bin Irwan 2016
SS 11-14 L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 4.756 Allison Taton 2014
3-6-3 5.964 Easton Woods 2014
Cycle 18.830 Megan Olinger 2011
SS 15-18 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 2.760 Stephanie Amman 2010
3-6-3 3.470 Stephanie Amman 2011
Cycle 10.150 Stephanie Amman 2011
SS 15-18 L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 4.020 Pierce Harris 2012
3-6-3 5.520 Pierce Harris 2012
Cycle 17.650 Pierce Harris 2012
SS 19+ L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 2.487 Stefanie Amman 2017
3-6-3 3.104 Stefanie Amman 2014
cycle 8.545 Stefanie Ammann 2016
SS 19+ L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 4.362 Pierce Harris 2015
3-6-3 5.393 Pierce Harris 2014
cycle 15.700 Pierce Harris 2015

Doubles

Division Event Time Athletes Year
6U Cycle 8.320 王宥洛 You-Luo Wang & 林宥河 You-He Lin 2016
8U Cycle 7.602 王宥洛 You-Luo Wang & 林宥河 You-He Lin 2017
10U Cycle 7.179 Tzu-Yu Lee & 林詩哲 Shih-Che Lin 2016
12U Cycle 6.637 Seong Gwang Park & Hyeon Jong Choi 2015
14U Cycle 6.281 Jaeho Jung & Si Woo Kim 2014
16U Cycle 5.953 William Orrell & William Polly 2015
18U Cycle 6.061 William Orrell & Josh Hainsel 2017
Open Cycle 6.410 Lawrence Maceren & Zachary Weisel 2016
19+ Cycle 7.368 Kevin Nalasko & Jacqueline Nalasko 2017
25+ Cycle 8.620 Mohammed Sahraoui & Ruben Kehl 2017
35+ Cycle 9.502 Mark Sykes & Timothy Haig 2014
45+ Cycle 10.250 Wolfgang Bleischwitz & Richard Mellmer 2017
60+ Cycle 12.118 Reiner Frost & Fanija Büchner 2017
C/P 10U Cycle 7.998 Pablo Schleussner 2017
C/P 11+ Cycle 8.425 Maximilian Gemmer 2016
Special Stackers
SS 6U 3-6-3 13.840 Tony Rodriquez & Frankie Rodriquez 2008
SS 10U 3-6-3 6.240 Jannik Schwarmann & Jonathan Neuber 2009
SS 14U 3-6-3 5.660 Jonathan Neuber & Deborah Kettler 2010
SS 18U 3-6-3 4.410 Latasha Johnson & Brittney Drebert 2009
SS OPEN 3-6-3 3.951 Brittney Drebert & Jesse Choi 2014
SS 19+ 3-6-3 4.496 Stefanie Ammann & Lukas Gruener 2014
SS C/P 3-6-3 4.470 Jonathan Neuber & Alf Neuber 2012

Timed Relay

Division Event Time Team Name / Athletes Year
6U 3-6-3 20.539 Taiwan White:
王宥洛 You-Luo Wang, 林宥河T You-He Lin, 張瑜庭 Yu-Ting Chang, 李岱宸 Dai-Chen Li
2015
8U 3-6-3 17.201 Elsa:
黃奕銘 Yi-Ming Huang, 張瑜庭 Yu-Ting Chang, 謝昇甫 Sheng-Fu Xie, 方智玄 Jhih-Syuan Fang
2017
10U 3-6-3 15.516 Taiwan Tiger:
黃睿琥 Rui-Hu Huang, 周芫琦 Yuan-Qi Zhou, 楊芯瑀 Hsin-Yu Yang, 林詩哲 Shih-Che Lin, Tzu-Yu Lee
2016
12U 3-6-3 13.998 Eagle:
葉奕辰 Yi-Chen Ye, 傅紹祐 Shao-You Fu, 林詩哲 Shih-Che Lin, 黃睿琥 Rui-Hu Huang, 陳芊靜 Qian-Jing Chen
2017
14U 3-6-3 13.187 Wills and Not Wills:
William Polly, William Orrell, Mason Langenderfer, Chandler Miller
2013
16U 3-6-3 12.421 USA All Stars:
William Orrell, Josh Hainsel, William Polly, Chandler Miller
2015
18U 3-6-3 12.243 Spruced-Up Cuppers:
Nicholas Stamm, Dalton Nichols, Josh Hainsel, William Orrell
2017
Open 3-6-3 12.212 FANTASTIC FOUR:
William Orrell, Zhewei Wu, Chandler Miller, William Polly
2015
19+ 3-6-3 14.145 Boys II Men:
Zhewei Wu, Daniel Diffy, Randy Olmstead, Matthew Hill
2017
25+ 3-6-3 17.202 Bye:
Timo Böhm, Rebecca Ernst, Mohammed Sahraoui, Boris Nikolai Konrad, Ruben Kehl
2017
35+ 3-6-3 18.053 Master Freaks:
Hans-Jörg Faißt, Torsten Stähle, Bianka Engelmann, Dennis Schleussner
2017
45+ 3-6-3 19.476 Projekt 20.19:
Holger Müller, Robert Sinkovic, Wolfgang Bleischwitz, Richard Mellmer
2016
60+ 3-6-3 22.520 Oldie but Goldie:
Fanija Büchner, Annemarie Ohlmeyer, Mathilde Olischer, Reiner Frost, Roswitha Zameit
2016
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3 41.804 Speedy Stackers:
Sophia Lathe, Carter Moore, Aiden Gardner, Austin Cayton
2017
SS 14U 3-6-3 40.516 Hillside #21:
Uriel Soto, Calvin Villanueva, Austin Figeal, Da'Narius Metcalf-Parrish
2013
SS 18U 3-6-3 30.940 Boffzer Spezies & Co:
Deondray Jungfer, Angelique Lange, Jonathan Menke, Lucia Menke
2016
SS OPEN 3-6-3 33.373 Team Germany Specialists:
Stefanie Ammann, Nina Laucht, Angelique Lange, Deondray Jungfer, Andre Balz
2016
SS 19+ 3-6-3 28.210 Blue Hazen:
2012

© 2017 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy