Asia Records

To set a record, a Stacker must participate in a WSSA Sanctioned Tournament. All records are designated by the stacker's highest level of achievement.

Asia records include: Australia, China, Chinese Taipei, Hong Kong, Japan, Korea, Malaysia, New Zealand, Philippines, Singapore, Thailand

Asia Overall Records

All Divisions
Event Gender Time Athlete
Individuals
3-3-3 M Male 1.335 Hyeon Jong Choi
F Female 1.424 Si Eun Kim
3-6-3 M Male 1.746 Hyeon Jong Choi
F Female 1.835 Si Eun Kim
Cycle M Male 4.998 Hyeon Jong Choi
F Female 5.089 Si Eun Kim
Doubles Time Athletes
Cycle CCombined 6.281 Si Woo Kim & Jae Ho Jung
Relay Time Team Name / Athletes
Timed 3-6-3 CCombined 13.650 Chinese Taipei Blue Rapunzel:
Austin Chen
蕭亦珊 Yi-Shan Xiao
SHENG-HUNG CHU
Chu-Chun Yang
陳昀彣 Yun-Wen Chen

Individuals

Record's Legend: OWR DWR ONR DNR

Asia Divisional Records

6U
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.839 YUNG-TENG LIN 2014
F Female 2.258 Evelyn Ng Siew Hui 2016
3-6-3 M Male 2.345 Guan-Dong Huang 2015
F Female 2.824 Evelyn Ng Siew Hui 2016
cycle M Male 7.491 Chow Jien Juen 2014
F Female 8.079 Evelyn Ng Siew Hui 2016
7-8
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.545 Seung Ji Ryu 2016
F Female 1.741 Yu-Ting Chang 2017
3-6-3 M Male 2.059 Seung Ji Ryu 2016
F Female 2.315 Yu-Ting Chang 2017
cycle M Male 6.139 Seung Ji Ryu 2016
F Female 6.154 Yu-Ting Chang 2017
9-10
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.478 Chan Keng Ian 2015
F Female 1.648 Chia-Ying Lin 2017
3-6-3 M Male 1.797 Seung Ji Ryu 2018
F Female 2.203 Goeun Park 2014
cycle M Male 5.374 Seung Ji Ryu 2017
F Female 6.119 Sarina Wang 2014
11-12
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.375 Chan Keng Ian 2017
F Female 1.424 Si Eun Kim 2016
3-6-3 M Male 1.779 Chan Keng Ian 2017
F Female 1.853 Si Eun Kim 2017
cycle M Male 5.026 Chan Keng Ian 2016
F Female 5.409 Si Eun Kim 2016
13-14
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.335 Hyeon Jong Choi 2017
F Female 1.442 Si Eun Kim 2017
3-6-3 M Male 1.746 Hyeon Jong Choi 2017
F Female 1.835 Si Eun Kim 2018
cycle M Male 4.998 Hyeon Jong Choi 2018
F Female 5.089 Si Eun Kim 2018
15-16
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.466 Kwanchai Kriengwittayakul 2017
F Female 1.527 Chu-Chun Yang 2016
3-6-3 M Male 1.813 Kwanchai Kriengwittayakul 2017
F Female 1.914 Eun Jin Jo 2017
cycle M Male 5.167 Kwanchai Kriengwittayakul 2017
F Female 5.325 Eun Jin Jo 2017
17-18
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.462 Ben Flighty 2016
F Female 1.634 Chu-Chun Yang 2018
3-6-3 M Male 1.937 Alonzo Miguel G. Ramos 2017
F Female 2.089 Chu-Chun Yang 2018
cycle M Male 5.613 Ben Flighty 2016
F Female 5.987 Chu-Chun Yang 2018
Collegiate
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.606 Caleb Arthur 2018
F Female 1.695 Jeanie Fung 2017
3-6-3 M Male 1.931 Gasidis Taeng-on 2017
F Female 2.142 Jeanie Fung 2017
cycle M Male 5.962 Caleb Arthur 2018
F Female 6.472 Jeanie Fung 2017
Masters 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.328 Yize Li 2017
F Female 2.115 Pi-Fen Hung 2017
3-6-3 M Male 2.802 Jakkraphan Somthong 2017
F Female 2.710 Pi-Fen Hung 2017
cycle M Male 7.968 Tsuyoshi Seo 2014
F Female 7.590 Pi-Fen Hung 2017
Masters 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.094 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 2016
F Female 2.490 Hung Pi 2017
3-6-3 M Male 2.704 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 2015
F Female 3.377 Hung Pi 2017
cycle M Male 8.024 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 2016
F Female 9.071 Eun Sook Mun 2016
Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.137 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 2017
F Female 2.555 I-Ling Chen 2017
3-6-3 M Male 2.790 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 2017
F Female 3.173 Yi-Ling Chen 2018
cycle M Male 7.789 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 2017
F Female 10.647 Jesse Lim 2017
Seniors
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.961 Hsing Cheng 2017
F Female 2.926 복순 박 2017
3-6-3 M Male 4.141 세환 이 2016
F Female 3.723 Peck Ling Phua 2014
cycle M Male 12.684 Hsing Cheng 2018
F Female 11.333 Bok Soon Park 2017

Special Stackers Male & Female Combined

SS 6U L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 5.585 Loo Ling Jin Jo 2017
3-6-3 6.150 Yen-Ting Chen 2012
Cycle 22.400 Yen-Ting Chen 2012
SS 6U L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 5.855 Jacob-Lee Stuart 2016
3-6-3 7.372 Jacob-Lee Stuart 2016
cycle 27.184 Jacob-Lee Stuart 2016
SS 7-10 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 3.078 Mhd Ikhsan bin Irwan 2013
3-6-3 4.312 Han Li 2016
Cycle 12.989 Han Li 2016
SS 7-10 L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 7.030 Shawn Tok 2011
3-6-3 9.530 Shawn Tok 2011
Cycle 27.380 Shawn Tok 2011
SS 11-14 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 1.952 Ikhsan bin Irwan 2015
3-6-3 2.437 Ikhsan bin Irwan 2015
Cycle 8.647 Ikhsan bin Irwan 2016
SS 11-14 L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 6.542 Callum Bartlett 2016
3-6-3 7.641 Callum Bartlett 2016
Cycle 25.130 Callum Bartlett 2016
SS 15-18 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 3.153 Isabel Morris 2016
3-6-3 3.674 Isabel Morris 2016
cycle 12.090 Isabel Morris 2016
SS 15-18 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 4.089 Kouki Seki 2017
3-6-3 6.425 Johnson s/o Dass Maniamn 2017
cycle 16.416 Johnson s/o Dass Maniamn 2017
SS 19+ L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 7.543 Grace Min En Ng 2016
3-6-3 9.084 Grace Min En Ng 2016
cycle 29.356 Grace Min En Ng 2016

Doubles

Division Event Time Athletes Year
6U Cycle 8.320 You-He Lin & You-Luo Wang 2016
8U Cycle 6.890 You-Luo Wang & You-He Lin 2017
10U Cycle 7.105 Yu-Ting Chang & Yuan-Chi Chou 2018
12U Cycle 6.637 Seong Gwang Park & Hyeon Jong Choi 2015
14U Cycle 6.281 Jae Ho Jung & Si Woo Kim 2014
16U Cycle 6.434 Jae Ho Jung & Hyeon Jong Choi 2018
18U Cycle 6.718 Caleb Arthur & Ashley Foster 2017
Open Cycle 6.963 Caleb Arthur & Ashley Foster 2018
19+ Cycle 8.224 Jericho Nieves & Donovon Jose P. Panganiban 2017
25+ Cycle 10.113 SHIH-TING SU & Wan-Ting Hsieh 2016
35+ Cycle 10.110 Siew Hann Wen & Alan Lim Joon Tatt 2010
45+ Cycle 11.807 Tee Kheng Tan & Peck Ling Phua 2014
60+ Cycle 14.415 Bok Soon Park & Se Hwan Lee 2017
C/P 10U Cycle 8.898 Yuan-Chi Chou 2018
C/P 11+ Cycle 8.629 Chu-Chun Yang 2016
Special Stackers
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3 4.048 Marvin Tan & Ikhsan bin Irwan 2016
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3
SS C/P 3-6-3 7.330 Jessica Ramsden & Sharon Ramsden 2010

Timed Relay

Division Event Time Team Name / Athletes Year
6U 3-6-3 20.539 Taiwan White:
You-Luo Wang, You-He Lin, Yu-Ting Chang, Dai-Chen Li
2015
8U 3-6-3 17.201 Elsa:
Yi-Ming Huang, Yu-Ting Chang, Sheng-Fu Xie, Jhih-Syuan Fang
2017
10U 3-6-3 15.456 Taipei Lion:
Tzu-Yu Lee, I-Ming Huang, Yu-Sheng He, Cheng-Yu Yen, Hsiu-I Liao
2018
12U 3-6-3 13.998 Eagle:
YI-CHEN YE, SHAO-YOU FU, Shih-Che Lin, RUI-HU HUANG, Qian-Jing Chen
2017
14U 3-6-3 13.989 Sport Stacking 4:
Sung Hyun Moon, Hyeon Jong Choi, Min Jae Jeong, Taek Hoon Jung
2017
16U 3-6-3 13.650 Chinese Taipei Blue Rapunzel:
Austin Chen, 蕭亦珊 Yi-Shan Xiao, SHENG-HUNG CHU, Chu-Chun Yang, 陳昀彣 Yun-Wen Chen
2017
18U 3-6-3 13.676 Furious Five:
Lim Xuan, Chan Keng Ian, Thian Jian Ming, Lim Xin Ee
2017
Open 3-6-3 15.389 Team Philippines:
Alonzo Miguel Ramos, Juan Manuel Ramos, Jake Nieves, Kenneth Cadacio, Irampehl Thesalonica Calibo
2016
19+ 3-6-3 18.441 Taiwan Coach:
Pei-Jie Cai, Yi-Lin Zhang, Wan-Ting Xie, Shih-Ting Su, Xuan-Ying Li
2015
25+ 3-6-3 23.885 Guardian of the Galaxy:
Kizi Ang Sock Kee, Ng Siew Yok, Alan Lim Joon Tatt, Lilian Goh Lai Lian, Dylan Koh Xing Zhao
2017
35+ 3-6-3 22.086 Smile:
Pei-Chun Hsu, Ying-Hui Wu, Shu-Hui Tsai, Chaoyuan Yang, Hung Pi
2017
45+ 3-6-3 20.432 Happy:
Lin Pan, Yi-Ling Chen, Hung Pi, Lee Wanghao
2018
60+ 3-6-3 25.143 Team SG Seniors:
Dolly Choong, Ann Hoi Low, Bee Hua Lee, Peck Ling Phua, Elizabeth Tai
2014
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3

© 2018 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy