Australia Records

To set a record, a Stacker must participate in a WSSA Sanctioned Tournament. All records are designated by the stacker's highest level of achievement.

Australia Overall Records

All Divisions
Event Gender Time Athlete
Individuals
3-3-3 M Male 1.641 Jaydyn Coggins
F Female 1.772 Molly Hallam
3-6-3 M Male 2.021 Jaydyn Coggins
F Female 2.362 Molly Hallam
Cycle M Male 5.440 Jaydyn Coggins
F Female 6.704 Molly Hallam
Doubles Time Athletes
Cycle CCombined 8.729 Racheal Bromley & Lakari Heazlewood
Relay Time Team Name / Athletes
Timed 3-6-3 CCombined 15.353 Stackaroos 14/U:
Molly Hallam
Jaydyn Coggins
Joshua Sytema
Cooper Justus

Individuals

Record's Legend: OWR DWR ONR DNR

Australia Divisional Records

6U
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.828 Raneru Ambawatta 2014
F Female 3.881 Ruhara Sembukuttiarachchi 2013
3-6-3 M Male 3.801 Raneru Ambawatta 2014
F Female 5.266 Ruhara Sembukuttiarachchi 2013
cycle M Male 12.136 Raneru Ambawatta 2014
F Female 13.940 Neisha Read 2010
7-8
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.638 Ravin Rathnayake 2014
F Female 2.860 Hannah Ramsden 2010
3-6-3 M Male 3.027 Ravin Rathnayake 2014
F Female 3.210 Molly Hallam 2010
cycle M Male 9.817 Zeppelin Singh 2016
F Female 9.220 Molly Hallam 2010
9-10
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.367 Cooper Justus 2014
F Female 2.210 Molly Hallam 2012
3-6-3 M Male 3.210 Mitchell Kemp 2010
F Female 2.840 Molly Hallam 2012
cycle M Male 8.830 Sam Tolman 2007
F Female 8.050 Molly Hallam 2012
11-12
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.846 Khalif Siregar 2014
F Female 1.910 Molly Hallam 2013
3-6-3 M Male 2.278 Cooper Justus 2016
F Female 2.452 Molly Hallam 2013
cycle M Male 6.342 Jaydyn Coggins 2015
F Female 6.937 Molly Hallam 2013
13-14
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.641 Jaydyn Coggins 2017
F Female 1.878 Molly Hallam 2016
3-6-3 M Male 2.021 Jaydyn Coggins 2016
F Female 2.460 Molly Hallam 2016
cycle M Male 5.440 Jaydyn Coggins 2016
F Female 6.808 Molly Hallam 2016
15-16
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.965 Travis Huynh 2014
F Female 1.772 Molly Hallam 2016
3-6-3 M Male 2.423 Travis Huynh 2015
F Female 2.362 Molly Hallam 2016
cycle M Male 6.851 Travis Huynh 2016
F Female 6.704 Molly Hallam 2016
17-18
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.852 Jerome Murillo 2015
F Female 2.020 Racheal Bromley 2011
3-6-3 M Male 2.562 Jerome Murillo 2015
F Female 2.580 Racheal Bromley 2011
cycle M Male 7.086 Jerome Murillo 2015
F Female 7.180 Racheal Bromley 2010
Collegiate
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.385 Matthew Cork 2015
F Female 1.860 Racheal Bromley 2012
3-6-3 M Male 2.892 Matthew Cork 2015
F Female 2.440 Racheal Bromley 2012
cycle M Male 8.739 Matthew Cork 2015
F Female 6.938 Racheal Bromley 2014
Masters 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.753 Adam Flierl 2015
F Female 3.950 Natalie Deleu 2013
3-6-3 M Male 4.710 Ewan Hume 2011
F Female 5.121 Natalie Deleu 2013
cycle M Male 16.440 Adam Flierl 2015
F Female 17.656 Natalie Deleu 2013
Masters 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.880 Tyrone Hallam 2011
F Female 3.666 Jackie Belot 2014
3-6-3 M Male 3.927 Tyrone Hallam 2013
F Female 4.694 Jackie Belot 2014
cycle M Male 10.460 Tyrone Hallam 2012
F Female 14.563 Jackie Belot 2014
Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.772 Tyrone Hallam 2014
F Female 3.720 Jenny McWilliam 2010
3-6-3 M Male 3.790 Tyrone Hallam 2015
F Female 4.940 Jenny McWilliam 2010
cycle M Male 10.362 Tyrone Hallam 2015
F Female 14.160 Jenny McWilliam 2010
Seniors
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female 7.690 Lorraine Brookes 2011
3-6-3 M Male
F Female 12.440 Lorraine Brookes 2011
cycle M Male
F Female

Special Stackers Male & Female Combined

SS 6U L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 6U L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 7.028 Jacob-Lee Stuart 2016
3-6-3 8.677 Jacob-Lee Stuart 2016
cycle 29.580 Jacob-Lee Stuart 2016
SS 7-10 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 4.650 Jessica Ramsden 2010
3-6-3 6.280 Jessica Ramsden 2010
Cycle 16.650 Jessica Ramsden 2010
SS 7-10 L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 9.220 Joshua Zizman 2009
3-6-3 13.970 Joshua Zizman 2009
SS 11-14 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 2.975 Trae Rohleder 2016
3-6-3 3.888 Trae Rohleder 2016
Cycle 11.798 Trae Rohleder 2016
SS 11-14 L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 7.726 Callum Bartlett 2016
3-6-3 9.174 Callum Bartlett 2016
cycle 32.441 Callum Bartlett 2016
SS 15-18 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 15-18 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L2
Event Time Athlete

Doubles

Division Event Time Athletes Year
6U Cycle 28.250 Daniel Read & Ravin Rathnayake 2012
8U Cycle 12.918 Liam O'Shaughnessy & Tobi Justus 2015
10U Cycle 10.650 Molly Hallam & Alisa Johnson 2011
12U Cycle 10.210 Molly Hallam & Alisa Johnson 2012
14U Cycle 8.934 Jack Spurling & Jaydyn Coggins 2014
16U Cycle 8.735 Brayden Hogan & Travis Huynh 2015
18U Cycle 9.360 Louis Narkowicz & Racheal Bromley 2010
Open Cycle 9.588 Molly Hallam & Tyrone Hallam 2015
19+ Cycle 8.729 Racheal Bromley & Lakari Heazlewood 2017
25+ Cycle 17.529 Tyrone Hallam & Natalie Deleu 2013
35+ Cycle 15.690 Tyrone Hallam & Patrick Ramsden 2010
45+ Cycle 18.808 Tyrone Hallam & Patrick Ramsden 2014
60+ Cycle
C/P 10U Cycle 11.720 Molly Hallam & Tyrone Hallam 2011
C/P 11+ Cycle 9.117 Molly Hallam 2015
Special Stackers
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3
SS C/P 3-6-3 7.330 Jessica Ramsden & Sharon Ramsden 2010

Timed Relay

Division Event Time Team Name / Athletes Year
6U 3-6-3 35.239 SMS Turbos:
Ruhara Sembukuttiarachchi, Christian Vincenzini, Raquel Mele, Liam O'Shaughnessy
2013
8U 3-6-3 26.446 Victorian Vikings 8/U:
Ruhara Sembukuttiarachchi, Liam O'Shaughnessy, Tobi Justus, Raquel Mele
2015
10U 3-6-3 23.650 Victorian Vikings 10/U:
2012
12U 3-6-3 17.954 Victorian Vikings 12/U:
Molly Hallam, Brayden Hogan, Phillip Ager, Khalif Siregar
2013
14U 3-6-3 15.353 Stackaroos 14/U:
Molly Hallam, Jaydyn Coggins, Joshua Sytema, Cooper Justus
2016
16U 3-6-3 15.398 Victorian Vikings 16/U:
Joshua Sytema, Cooper Justus, Molly Hallam, Travis Huynh
2015
18U 3-6-3 16.710 Stackaroos 18/U:
Molly Hallam, Travis Huynh, Jerome Murillo, Lakari Heazlewood
2014
Open 3-6-3 17.232 Stackaroos Open:
Kaela Fernandez, Racheal Bromley, Lakari Heazlewood
2017
19+ 3-6-3 26.220 Victorian Vikings Open:
2011
25+ 3-6-3 31.889 UnpredictaBULLS:
Tyrone Hallam, Tracy O'Shaughnessy, Glenn O'Shaughnessy, Oshan Indika
2014
35+ 3-6-3 24.953 Victorian Vikings Masters:
Ewan Hume, Andrew Loh, Tyrone Hallam, Oshan Indika
2015
45+ 3-6-3 32.409 CollectaBULLS:
Andrew Loh, Tyrone Hallam, Patrick Ramsden, Ian Hogan
2014
60+ 3-6-3
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3

© 2017 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy