China Records

To set a record, a Stacker must participate in a WSSA Sanctioned Tournament. All records are designated by the stacker's highest level of achievement.

China Overall Records

All Divisions
Event Gender Time Athlete
Individuals
3-3-3 M Male 1.576 Yunhao Lou
F Female 1.939 Lin Chen
3-6-3 M Male 2.127 Yunhao Lou
F Female 2.582 Lin Chen
Cycle M Male 5.995 Yunhao Lou
F Female 7.133 Xiaoqi Wu
Doubles Time Athletes
Cycle CCombined 8.707 Lin Chen & Yunhao Lou
Relay Time Team Name / Athletes
Timed 3-6-3 CCombined 17.194 Stack flying colors:
Yuhan Ran
Mingyuan Ma
Guannan Li
Yichuan Wang

Individuals

Record's Legend: OWR DWR ONR DNR

China Divisional Records

6U
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.167 Xiumo Jin 2018
F Female 4.085 Jinxi Liu 2018
3-6-3 M Male 4.414 Xiumo Jin 2018
F Female 3.980 Qiaoyi Wang 2019
cycle M Male 10.778 Xiumo Jin 2018
F Female 15.644 Qiaoyi Wang 2019
7-8
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.332 Jiarui Liu 2017
F Female 3.082 Zihui Xu 2017
3-6-3 M Male 2.958 Jiarui Liu 2017
F Female 2.990 Wanchun Huang 2019
cycle M Male 8.931 Wenqi Zhao 2017
F Female 8.927 Wanchun Huang 2018
9-10
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.608 Zijie Xu 2019
F Female 3.570 Yunting Liang 2019
3-6-3 M Male 2.161 Zijie Xu 2018
F Female 4.515 Yao Zhang 2019
cycle M Male 6.466 Zijie Xu 2018
F Female
11-12
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.860 Wenbo Tang 2018
F Female 2.058 Yuqian Liu 2017
3-6-3 M Male 2.509 Yichuan Wang 2018
F Female 2.622 Xinyi Jiang 2018
cycle M Male 7.927 Liang Ye Cheng 2015
F Female 7.372 Xinyi Jiang 2018
13-14
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.576 Yunhao Lou 2017
F Female 2.098 Siyi Huang 2018
3-6-3 M Male 2.127 Yunhao Lou 2017
F Female 2.998 Yiting Gong 2018
cycle M Male 5.995 Yunhao Lou 2017
F Female 8.528 Yifei Chen 2018
15-16
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.840 Miao Chen 2011
F Female 2.033 Lin Chen 2017
3-6-3 M Male 3.250 Miao Chen 2011
F Female 2.582 Lin Chen 2017
cycle M Male 8.386 Tong Wu 2017
F Female 7.173 Lin Chen 2017
17-18
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.580 Fan Yang 2011
F Female 1.939 Lin Chen 2018
3-6-3 M Male 3.130 Fan Yang 2011
F Female 2.693 Lin Chen 2018
cycle M Male 8.300 Fan Yang 2011
F Female 7.133 Xiaoqi Wu 2019
Collegiate
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.157 Fan Yang 2016
F Female 2.379 Ziqing Liang 2019
3-6-3 M Male 2.709 Fan Yang 2015
F Female 3.334 Jiaxue Yang 2017
cycle M Male 7.735 Fan Yang 2017
F Female 9.126 Chaoping Zheng 2018
Masters 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.328 Yize Li 2017
F Female 2.615 Siyu Li 2019
3-6-3 M Male 2.834 Yize Li 2017
F Female 3.657 Siyu Li 2019
cycle M Male 8.463 Yize Li 2017
F Female 10.712 Siyu Li 2019
Masters 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.607 Liang Zhang 2019
F Female 2.746 Liuhong Yu 2018
3-6-3 M Male 3.699 Liang Zhang 2018
F Female 3.486 Liuhong Yu 2017
cycle M Male 10.687 Liang Zhang 2018
F Female 10.096 Liuhong Yu 2018
L Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female 3.364 Yuhua Hu 2019
3-6-3 M Male
F Female 4.746 Yuhua Hu 2019
cycle M Male
F Female 18.380 Yuhua Hu 2019
Masters 4
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
L Seniors
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Seniors 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Seniors 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female

Special Stackers Male & Female Combined

SS 6U L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 6U L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 11-14 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 11-14 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 15-18 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 15-18 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L2
Event Time Athlete

Doubles

Division Event Time Athletes Year
6U Cycle
8U Cycle
10U Cycle 9.245 Mingyuan Ma & Yuhan Ran 2018
12U Cycle 8.825 Mingyuan Ma & Yuhan Ran 2018
14U Cycle 9.639 Mingchen Kuang & Kejia Ran 2019
16U Cycle 8.807 Yunhao Lou & Lin Chen 2017
18U Cycle 8.707 Yunhao Lou & Lin Chen 2018
Open Cycle 9.425 Fan Yang & Ying Lu 2018
19+ Cycle 10.540 Chen Miao & Fan Yang 2014
25+ Cycle 12.902 Yize Li & Zhengshuang Zhao 2017
35+ Cycle
L 45+ Cycle
45+ Cycle
55+ Cycle
L 60+ Cycle
65+ Cycle
75+ Cycle
C/P 10U Cycle
C/P 11+ Cycle
Special Stackers
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3
SS C/P 3-6-3

Timed Relay

Division Event Time Team Name / Athletes Year
6U 3-6-3 35.232 华外CEP-1队:
Qianyu Chen, Qiaoyi Wang, Mingjie Xiao, Junye Chen
2019
8U 3-6-3 34.462 华外IEP-1队:
Xiyu Qiao, Siqing Li, Yanhan Cui, Zipei Jiang
2019
10U 3-6-3 17.194 Stack flying colors:
Yuhan Ran, Mingyuan Ma, Guannan Li, Yichuan Wang
2017
12U 3-6-3 24.163 拓新少年队:
Shaofan Huang, Minjun Jin, Ke Li, Wanzhi Huang, Wanchun Huang, Yilixiati Sinan
2019
14U 3-6-3
16U 3-6-3
18U 3-6-3 25.865 The slowest team:
Siyi Huang, Yiting Gong, Xiao Wei, Xiyan Lu, Jinshan Li
2018
Open 3-6-3 20.215 Kung Pao Chicken:
Yunhao Lou, Yize Li, Fan Yang, Ying Lu
2017
19+ 3-6-3 22.062 拓新1队:
Chaoping Zheng, Ziqing Liang, Wanghua Liao, Jiuwu Lin
2019
25+ 3-6-3
35+ 3-6-3
L 45+ 3-6-3
45+ 3-6-3
55+ 3-6-3
L 60+ 3-6-3
65+ 3-6-3
75+ 3-6-3
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy