Chinese Taipei Records

To set a record, a Stacker must participate in a WSSA Sanctioned Tournament. All records are designated by the stacker's highest level of achievement.

Chinese Taipei Overall Records

All Divisions
Event Gender Time Athlete
Individuals
3-3-3 M Male 1.581 黃上宸 Shang-Chen Huang
F Female 1.527 Chu-Chun Yang
3-6-3 M Male 2.010 謝合 HSIEH, HO
F Female 1.982 Chu-Chun Yang
Cycle M Male 5.800 黃睿琥 Rui-Hu Huang
F Female 5.397 Chu-Chun Yang
Doubles Time Athletes
Cycle CCombined 6.534 陳昀彣 Yun-Wen Chen & Chu-Chun Yang
Relay Time Team Name / Athletes
Timed 3-6-3 CCombined 13.650 Chinese Taipei Blue Rapunzel:
陳柏仁 Austin Chen
蕭亦珊 Yi-Shan Xiao
朱盛鴻 Sheng-Hung Chu
Chu-Chun Yang
陳昀彣 Yun-Wen Chen

Individuals

Record's Legend: OWR DWR ONR DNR

Chinese Taipei Divisional Records

6U
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.839 YUNG-TENG LIN 2014
F Female 2.323 葉佳慈 Chia-Tzu Yeh 2017
3-6-3 M Male 2.345 Guan-Dong Huang 黃冠東 2015
F Female 3.020 張瑜庭 Yu-Ting Chang 2015
cycle M Male 7.836 Yung-Teng Lin 2014
F Female 8.373 張瑜庭 Yu-Ting Chang 2015
7-8
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.619 黃冠東 Guan-Dong Huang 2017
F Female 1.741 Yu-Ting Chang 2017
3-6-3 M Male 2.136 黃冠東 Guan-Dong Huang 2017
F Female 2.315 張瑜庭 Yu-Ting Chang 2017
cycle M Male 6.296 林宥河 You-He Lin 2017
F Female 6.154 Yu-Ting Chang 2017
9-10
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.671 Tzu-Yu Lee 2017
F Female 1.648 Chia-Ying Lin 2017
3-6-3 M Male 2.092 Tzu-Yu Lee 2017
F Female 2.253 Chia-Ying Lin 2018
cycle M Male 6.084 黃睿琥 Jui-Hu Huang 2017
F Female 6.141 闕以喬 CHUEH,I-CHIAO 2018
11-12
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.581 黃上宸 Shang-Chen Huang 2017
F Female 1.577 陳芊靜 Qian-Jing Chen 2018
3-6-3 M Male 2.010 謝合 HSIEH, HO 2017
F Female 2.087 陳芊靜 Qian-Jing Chen 2018
cycle M Male 5.800 黃睿琥 Rui-Hu Huang 2017
F Female 6.072 陳芊靜 Qian-Jing Chen 2018
13-14
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.593 吳毓烜 Yu-Hsuan Wu 2017
F Female 1.622 陳可恩 CHEN,KO-EN 2018
3-6-3 M Male 2.019 徐以奐 I-Huan Hsu 2017
F Female 2.054 Chu-Chun Yang 2014
cycle M Male 5.895 徐以奐 I-Huan Hsu 2017
F Female 5.564 Chu-Chun Yang 2014
15-16
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.718 洪斌育 Bin-Yu Hong 2017
F Female 1.527 Chu-Chun Yang 2016
3-6-3 M Male 2.194 洪斌育 Bin-Yu Hong 2017
F Female 1.982 Chu-Chun Yang 2017
cycle M Male 6.505 洪斌育 Bin-Yu Hong 2017
F Female 5.397 Chu-Chun Yang 2016
17-18
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.897 Che-Chen Liu 2014
F Female 1.634 楊筑鈞 Chu-Chun Yang 2018
3-6-3 M Male 2.376 朱盛鴻 Sheng-Hung Chu 2018
F Female 2.089 楊筑鈞 Chu-Chun Yang 2018
cycle M Male 6.788 Che-Chen Liu 2014
F Female 5.987 楊筑鈞 Chu-Chun Yang 2018
Collegiate
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.404 張宸瑋 Chen Wei Chang 2015
F Female 2.010 Hui-Ting Pan 2017
3-6-3 M Male 2.813 張宸瑋 Chen Wei Chang 2015
F Female 2.485 Meng-Hsin Lin 2016
cycle M Male 7.699 張宸瑋 Chen Wei Chang 2015
F Female 6.744 Hui-Ting Pan 2017
Masters 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.410 Han Wu 2012
F Female 2.115 洪碧芬 Pi-Fen Hung 2017
3-6-3 M Male 2.930 Han Wu 2012
F Female 2.710 洪碧芬 HUNG,PI-FEN 2017
cycle M Male 8.930 Han Wu 2011
F Female 7.590 洪碧芬 Pi-Fen Hung 2017
Masters 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.917 Feng-Wen Wu 2013
F Female 2.490 洪碧怡 Hung pi yi 2017
3-6-3 M Male 3.875 謝見閔 HSIEH,CHIEN-MIN 2017
F Female 3.377 洪碧怡 Hung pi yi 2017
cycle M Male 11.334 HAN-WEI LIU 2014
F Female 10.269 Ya-Fang Chu 2016
Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.310 李旺浩 LEE WANG HAO 2017
F Female 2.555 陳怡伶 CHEN,I-LING 2017
3-6-3 M Male 3.361 李旺浩 LEE WANGHAO 2017
F Female 3.173 陳怡伶 CHEN, YI-LING 2018
cycle M Male 11.368 李旺浩 LEE WANGHAO 2018
F Female 10.784 洪碧怡 Hung pi yi 2018
Seniors
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.961 鄭興 Hsing Cheng 2017
F Female 3.162 李碧霞 Bi-Shia Li 2017
3-6-3 M Male 4.148 鄭興 Hsing Cheng 2018
F Female 4.380 李碧霞 Bi-Shia Li 2018
cycle M Male 12.684 鄭興 Hsing Cheng 2018
F Female 13.769 郭雪貞 XUE-ZHEN GUO 2016

Special Stackers Male & Female Combined

SS 6U L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 5.762 Chieh-Tsen Li 2013
3-6-3 6.150 Yen-Ting Chen 2012
Cycle 22.400 Yen-Ting Chen 2012
SS 6U L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 3.255 李翰 LI, HAN 2016
3-6-3 4.312 李翰 LI, HAN 2016
Cycle 12.989 李翰 LI, HAN 2016
SS 7-10 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 11-14 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 7.180 Tung Chih-Pei 2012
3-6-3 2.960 陳彥旭 CHEN,YAN SYU 2016
Cycle 9.993 陳彥旭 CHEN,YAN SYU 2016
SS 11-14 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 15-18 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 15-18 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 9.330 Kuo Ching-Ching 2012
3-6-3 15.280 Kuo Ching-Ching 2012
SS 19+ L2
Event Time Athlete

Doubles

Division Event Time Athletes Year
6U Cycle 8.320 王宥洛 You-Luo Wang & 林宥河 You-He Lin 2016
8U Cycle 6.890 王宥洛 You-Luo Wang & 林宥河 You-He Lin 2017
10U Cycle 7.105 張瑜庭 Yu-Ting Chang & 周芫琦 Yuan-Chi Chou 2018
12U Cycle 6.826 傅紹祐 Shao-You Fu & 陳芊靜 Qian-Jing Chen 2017
14U Cycle 6.843 陳昀彣 Yun-Wen Chen & 朱盛鴻 Sheng-Hung Chu 2015
16U Cycle 6.534 Chu-Chun Yang & 陳昀彣 Yun-Wen Chen 2016
18U Cycle 6.744 朱盛鴻 Sheng-Hung Chu & 陳昀彣 Yun-Wen Chen 2018
Open Cycle 8.265 蔡睿宇 TSAI,JUI-YU & 洪碧芬 HUNG,PI-FEN 2017
19+ Cycle 9.840 Han Wu & 洪碧芬 Pi-Fen Hung 2012
25+ Cycle 10.113 SHIH-TING SU & 謝宛庭 Wan-Ting Hsieh 2016
35+ Cycle 13.255 Chu Ya Fang & Han Wan Chen 2013
45+ Cycle 12.142 林邦彥 Lin Pan Yen & 陳怡伶 CHEN, YI-LING 2018
60+ Cycle
C/P 10U Cycle 8.898 周芫琦 Yuan-Chi Chou 2018
C/P 11+ Cycle 8.629 Chu-Chun Yang 2016
Special Stackers
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3
SS C/P 3-6-3

Timed Relay

Division Event Time Team Name / Athletes Year
6U 3-6-3 20.539 Taiwan White:
王宥洛 You-Luo Wang, 林宥河T You-He Lin, 張瑜庭 Yu-Ting Chang, 李岱宸 Dai-Chen Li
2015
8U 3-6-3 17.201 Elsa:
黃奕銘 Yi-Ming Huang, 張瑜庭 Yu-Ting Chang, 謝昇甫 Sheng-Fu Xie, 方智玄 Jhih-Syuan Fang
2017
10U 3-6-3 15.456 Taipei Lion:
李子煜 Tzu-Yu Lee, 黃奕銘 HUANG,I-MING, 何宥陞 HE,HO,YU-SHENG, 鄢丞佑 YEN,CHENG-YU, 廖修禕 LIAO,HSIU-I
2018
12U 3-6-3 13.998 Eagle:
葉奕辰 Yi-Chen Ye, 傅紹祐 Shao-You Fu, 林詩哲 Shih-Che Lin, 黃睿琥 Rui-Hu Huang, 陳芊靜 Qian-Jing Chen
2017
14U 3-6-3 14.402 New Taipei 14 Dragon:
陳柏妤 Po-Yu Chen, 黃上宸 Shang-Chen Huang, 朱盛陽 Sheng-Yang Chu, 陳芊靜 Qian-Jing Chen, Wen-Hsin Li
2018
16U 3-6-3 13.650 Chinese Taipei Blue Rapunzel:
陳柏仁 Austin Chen, 蕭亦珊 Yi-Shan Xiao, 朱盛鴻 Sheng-Hung Chu, Chu-Chun Yang, 陳昀彣 Yun-Wen Chen
2017
18U 3-6-3 14.812 New Taipei 18 Ox:
楊筑鈞 Chu-Chun Yang, 朱盛鴻 Sheng-Hung Chu, 洪斌育 Bin-Yu Hong, 李奕昕 LI,YI-HSIN, 簡紹軒 CHIEN,SHAO-HSUAN
2018
Open 3-6-3 16.662 Taiwan Puppy:
鍾亮怡 Liang-Yi Chung, 莊馥華 Fu-Hua Chuang, 黃霈玲 Pei-Ling Huang, 周芫均 Yuan-Jun Zhou, 蘇詩婷 Shih-Ting Su
2016
19+ 3-6-3 18.441 Taiwan Coach:
蔡佩潔 Pei-Jie Cai, 張伊琳 Yi-Lin Zhang, 謝宛庭 Wan-Ting Xie, 蘇詩婷 Shih-Ting Su, 李宣瑩 Xuan-Ying Li
2015
25+ 3-6-3 25.420 Flowers:
HAN-YUN LI, MIN-HUI WANG, BI-YI HONG, Wan-Chen Han, CONG-YUAN FAN
2014
35+ 3-6-3 22.086 Smile:
許佩君 Pei-Chun Hsu, 吳英蕙 WU,YING-HUI, 蔡淑惠 TSAI,SHU-HUI, 楊朝元 Chaoyuan Yang, 洪碧怡 Hung pi yi
2017
45+ 3-6-3 20.432 Happy:
林邦彥 Lin Pan Yen, 陳怡伶 CHEN, YI-LING, 洪碧怡 Hung pi yi, 李旺浩 LEE WANGHAO
2018
60+ 3-6-3
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3

© 2018 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy