Denmark Records

To set a record, a Stacker must participate in a WSSA Sanctioned Tournament. All records are designated by the stacker's highest level of achievement.

Denmark Overall Records

All Divisions
Event Gender Time Athlete
Individuals
3-3-3 M Male 1.630 Jakob Meier petersen
F Female 1.765 Andrea Kristensen
3-6-3 M Male 2.098 Silas Palner Strand
F Female 2.124 Andrea Kristensen
Cycle M Male 5.941 Benjamin Eriksen
F Female 6.809 Andrea Kristensen
Doubles Time Athletes
Cycle CCombined 7.218 Jakob Meier petersen & Lukas Munk
Relay Time Team Name / Athletes
Timed 3-6-3 CCombined 15.135 MORS PUSLINGER:
Mikkel Nyberg Andersen
Lasse Røndbjerg
Benjamin Eriksen
Morten Metze

Individuals

Record's Legend: OWR DWR ONR DNR

Denmark Divisional Records

6U
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.639 Albert Engell-Hedager Damkjær 2016
F Female 5.726 Carla Caceres Stefansdatter 2016
3-6-3 M Male 4.223 Ejner Emil Munk Bungaard 2017
F Female 8.204 Carla Caceres Stefansdatter 2016
cycle M Male 15.846 Albert Engell-Hedager Damkjær 2016
F Female 27.464 Carla Caceres Stefansdatter 2016
7-8
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.013 Alexander Engell-Hedager Damkjær 2015
F Female 4.602 Mille Østerby Appelgren 2014
3-6-3 M Male 2.577 Alexander Engell-Hedager Damkjær 2015
F Female 5.869 Mille Østerby Appelgren 2014
cycle M Male 8.543 Alexander Engell-Hedager Damkjær 2015
F Female 20.040 Mille Østerby Appelgren 2014
9-10
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.829 Frederik Winther 2016
F Female 1.844 Andrea Kristensen 2016
3-6-3 M Male 2.363 Frederik Winther 2016
F Female 2.124 Andrea Kristensen 2016
cycle M Male 6.448 Frederik Winther 2016
F Female 6.809 Andrea Kristensen 2016
11-12
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.673 Frederik Winther 2017
F Female 1.765 Andrea Kristensen 2017
3-6-3 M Male 2.098 Silas Palner Strand 2017
F Female 2.358 Andrea Kristensen 2017
cycle M Male 5.941 Benjamin Eriksen 2014
F Female 7.156 Andrea Kristensen 2017
13-14
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.630 Jakob Meier petersen 2012
F Female 2.707 Steinunn Ösp Pàlmadòttir 2014
3-6-3 M Male 2.140 Benjamin Eriksen 2016
F Female 4.167 Steinunn Ösp Pàlmadòttir 2014
cycle M Male 5.953 Benjamin Eriksen 2016
F Female 10.502 Steinunn Ösp Pàlmadòttir 2014
15-16
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.664 Morten Metze 2014
F Female 2.440 Laerke S.C.Christensen 2012
3-6-3 M Male 2.110 Lasse Røndbjerg 2016
F Female 3.190 Laerke S.C.Christensen 2012
cycle M Male 6.223 Lasse Røndbjerg 2017
F Female 14.310 Celine Thiesen 2012
17-18
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.667 Morten Metze 2014
F Female 2.159 Lærke Shi Clemen Christensen 2013
3-6-3 M Male 2.150 Morten Metze 2016
F Female 2.653 Lærke Shi Clemen Christensen 2014
cycle M Male 6.301 Morten Metze 2016
F Female 7.306 Lærke Shi Clemen Christensen 2013
Collegiate
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.487 Matias Rasmussen 2016
F Female 2.181 Lærke Christensen 2017
3-6-3 M Male 3.150 Simon Rueskov Schleicher 2014
F Female 3.157 Lærke Christensen 2017
cycle M Male 9.870 Simon Rueskov Schleicher 2013
F Female 8.392 Lærke Christensen 2017
Masters 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.451 Rune Pettersson 2016
F Female
3-6-3 M Male 2.957 Rune Pettersson 2015
F Female
cycle M Male 8.649 Simon Rueskov Schleicher 2015
F Female
Masters 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.821 Nishiki Sano 2016
F Female 3.050 Ann-Berit Klingenberg 2012
3-6-3 M Male 3.916 Nishiki Sano 2015
F Female 4.366 Pia Eriksen 2014
cycle M Male 10.223 Nishiki Sano 2017
F Female 11.550 Ann-Berit Klingenberg 2012
Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.007 Henrik Engell-Hedager 2017
F Female 2.668 Ann-Berit Klingenberg 2015
3-6-3 M Male 3.776 Henrik Engell-Hedager 2017
F Female 3.505 Ann-Berit Klingenberg 2015
cycle M Male 11.528 Anders Eriksen 2017
F Female 9.873 Ann-Berit Klingenberg 2013
Seniors
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 6.357 Ebbe Kronvald 2017
F Female 3.173 Marianne Pedersen 2015
3-6-3 M Male 8.363 Ebbe Kronvald 2015
F Female 3.894 Marianne Pedersen 2017
cycle M Male 33.049 Ebbe Kronvald 2017
F Female 12.432 Marianne Pedersen 2017

Special Stackers Male & Female Combined

SS 6U L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 6U L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 11-14 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 11-14 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 15-18 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 15-18 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L2
Event Time Athlete

Doubles

Division Event Time Athletes Year
6U Cycle 23.027 Albert Engell-Hedager Damkjær & August Kisling Thomassen 2016
8U Cycle 15.681 Asger Mansa & Jeppe Markussen Laursen 2016
10U Cycle 9.509 August Sano & Alexander Engell-Hedager Damkjær 2017
12U Cycle 7.856 Magnus Palner Strand & Andrea Kristensen 2017
14U Cycle 7.218 Lukas Munk & Jakob Meier petersen 2013
16U Cycle 7.837 Benjamin Eriksen & Lasse Røndbjerg 2017
18U Cycle 7.274 Morten Metze & Mikkel Nyberg Andersen 2016
Open Cycle
19+ Cycle 12.047 Simon Rueskov Schleicher & Rune Pettersson 2014
25+ Cycle 9.876 Simon Rueskov Schleicher & Rune Pettersson 2016
35+ Cycle 12.718 Nishiki Sano & Henrik Engell-Hedager 2015
45+ Cycle 18.408 Marianne Pedersen & Anders Kristensen 2017
60+ Cycle
C/P 10U Cycle 10.135 Benjamin Eriksen 2013
C/P 11+ Cycle 9.739 Benjamin Eriksen 2015
Special Stackers
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3
SS C/P 3-6-3

Timed Relay

Division Event Time Team Name / Athletes Year
6U 3-6-3 42.883 Team Six Pack:
Max S. Johansen, Carla Caceres Stefansdatter, August Kisling Thomassen, Albert Engell-Hedager Damkjær
2016
8U 3-6-3 30.961 Team 8-Balls:
Felix Kiyan Skausig, Gustav Rosenstock Enemark, Jeppe Markussen Laursen, Asger Mansa
2016
10U 3-6-3 21.131 jonabros | ID:4:
Jonathan Eriksen, Alexander Engell-Hedager Damkjær, Magnus Palner Strand, Silas Palner Strand
2015
12U 3-6-3 16.194 Stars of Copenhagen:
Alexander Engell-Hedager Damkjær, Silas Palner Strand, Magnus Palner Strand, August Sano, Andrea Kristensen
2017
14U 3-6-3 15.989 The famous DK stackers:
Oscar Kragh Christiansen, Andrea Kristensen, Benjamin Eriksen, Mikkel Nyberg Andersen
2015
16U 3-6-3 15.958 Mors Puslinger Ver. 2.0:
Lasse Røndbjerg, Benjamin Eriksen, Jonathan Eriksen, Frederik Winther
2017
18U 3-6-3 15.135 MORS PUSLINGER:
Mikkel Nyberg Andersen, Lasse Røndbjerg, Benjamin Eriksen, Morten Metze
2016
Open 3-6-3 21.536 Rollatorbanden:
Ann-Berit Klingenberg, Anders Eriksen, Pia Eriksen, Lærke Shi Clemen Christensen
2014
19+ 3-6-3 20.392 Team MARS:
Ann-Berit Klingenberg, Rune Pettersson, Simon Rueskov Schleicher, Matias Rasmussen
2015
25+ 3-6-3 21.484 Team Denmark Adult:
Rune Pettersson, Simon Rueskov Schleicher, Anders Eriksen, Henrik Engell-Hedager
2016
35+ 3-6-3 24.841 The ROCKS:
Henrik Engell-Hedager, Morten Palner, Nishiki Sano, Tobias Munk Åkesson, Anders Eriksen
2017
45+ 3-6-3 32.264 Rollator-banden:
Ann-Berit Klingenberg, Ebbe Kronvald, Marianne Pedersen, Anders Kristensen
2017
60+ 3-6-3
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3

© 2017 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy