India Records

To set a record, a Stacker must participate in a WSSA Sanctioned Tournament. All records are designated by the stacker's highest level of achievement.

India Overall Records

All Divisions
Event Gender Time Athlete
Individuals
3-3-3 M Male 2.071 HERLIN CHRISTOPHER s/o PAUL DAVID
F Female 3.192 JAYASHREE d/o VIJAYALAKSHMI
3-6-3 M Male 3.087 Dhanveer Ahmed S/O Alimullah
F Female 4.408 JAYASHREE d/o VIJAYALAKSHMI
Cycle M Male 8.586 Bhumit Kataria
F Female 12.315 Joshika S.
Doubles Time Athletes
Cycle CCombined 12.447 Aaron Sundararaj S/O Joseph Asirvatham & Dhanveer Ahmed S/O Alimullah
Relay Time Team Name / Athletes
Timed 3-6-3 CCombined 29.162 ASM, Alappakkam:
SAI KRISHNA s/o S.KALPANA
CHANDRASEKAR s/o C.V. GIRI
SAI JISHENDRA s/o THIVAKAR
SAI JITENDRA s/o THIVAKAR

Individuals

Record's Legend: OWR DWR ONR DNR

India Divisional Records

6U
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.146 Sai Krishna S/O Vidhyasagar 2018
F Female 4.230 Adhithi Amritha D/O Saravana Kumar 2018
3-6-3 M Male 3.380 Sai Krishna S/O Vidhyasagar 2018
F Female 5.384 Rianna Kataria 2017
cycle M Male 10.150 Sai Krishna S/O Vidhyasagar 2018
F Female 17.614 L JAYMANSI D/O Appa 2018
7-8
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.278 sai krishna S/o kalpana 2018
F Female 4.113 R TANISHA SHREE D/O Appa 2018
3-6-3 M Male 3.586 SAI KRISHNA s/o S.KALPANA 2018
F Female 5.827 R TANISHA SHREE D/O Appa 2018
cycle M Male 10.212 SAI KRISHNA s/o S.KALPANA 2018
F Female 15.877 ADITHI AMRITHA d/o SARAVANA KUMAR 2018
9-10
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.880 Bhumit Kataria 2017
F Female 3.475 H. Henaashri D/o Thanapal 2018
3-6-3 M Male 3.529 Bhumit Kataria 2017
F Female 4.472 H. Henaashri D/o Thanapal 2018
cycle M Male 8.586 Bhumit Kataria 2017
F Female 16.523 Vedika D/O Damodaran 2018
11-12
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.015 Yash Saboo 2017
F Female 3.192 JAYASHREE d/o VIJAYALAKSHMI 2018
3-6-3 M Male 3.498 Yash Saboo 2017
F Female 4.408 JAYASHREE d/o VIJAYALAKSHMI 2018
cycle M Male 11.264 J.C Easwara Prasad S/O K. Chandrasekaran 2018
F Female 14.529 JAYASHREE d/o VIJAYALAKSHMI 2018
13-14
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.071 HERLIN CHRISTOPHER s/o PAUL DAVID 2018
F Female 3.449 Joshika S. 2017
3-6-3 M Male 5.420 Herlin Christopher S/O Paul David 2018
F Female 4.494 Joshika S. 2017
cycle M Male 10.751 Herlin Christopher S/O Paul David 2018
F Female 12.315 Joshika S. 2017
15-16
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
17-18
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Collegiate
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.260 Dhanveer Ahmed S/O Alimullah 2018
F Female 3.753 RAMYA CHITRA d/o PARAMAGURU 2018
3-6-3 M Male 3.087 Dhanveer Ahmed S/O Alimullah 2018
F Female 4.887 RAMYA CHITRA d/o PARAMAGURU 2018
cycle M Male 9.878 Dhanveer Ahmed S/O Alimullah 2018
F Female 21.108 P. Ramya Chitra D/O Paramaguru 2018
Masters 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.210 Aaron Sundararaj S/O Joseph Asirvatham 2018
F Female 4.556 Karishma Chintala 2017
3-6-3 M Male 4.269 Aaron Sundararaj S/O Joseph Asirvatham 2018
F Female 9.063 Karishma Chintala 2017
cycle M Male 11.687 Aaron Sundararaj S/O Joseph Asirvatham 2018
F Female 18.219 Karishma Chintala 2017
Masters 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
L Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Masters 4
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
L Seniors
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Seniors 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Seniors 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female

Special Stackers Male & Female Combined

SS 6U L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 6U L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 11-14 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 11-14 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 15-18 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 15-18 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L2
Event Time Athlete

Doubles

Division Event Time Athletes Year
6U Cycle
8U Cycle
10U Cycle
12U Cycle
14U Cycle 13.672 Herlin Christopher S/O Paul David & john mathew s/o paul david 2018
16U Cycle
18U Cycle
Open Cycle
19+ Cycle 12.447 Dhanveer Ahmed S/O Alimullah & Aaron Sundararaj S/O Joseph Asirvatham 2018
25+ Cycle
35+ Cycle
L 45+ Cycle
45+ Cycle
55+ Cycle
L 60+ Cycle
65+ Cycle
75+ Cycle
C/P 10U Cycle 21.977 sai krishna S/o kalpana 2018
C/P 11+ Cycle
Special Stackers
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3
SS C/P 3-6-3

Timed Relay

Division Event Time Team Name / Athletes Year
6U 3-6-3
8U 3-6-3 29.162 ASM, Alappakkam:
SAI KRISHNA s/o S.KALPANA, CHANDRASEKAR s/o C.V. GIRI, SAI JISHENDRA s/o THIVAKAR, SAI JITENDRA s/o THIVAKAR
2018
10U 3-6-3
12U 3-6-3
14U 3-6-3
16U 3-6-3
18U 3-6-3
Open 3-6-3
19+ 3-6-3
25+ 3-6-3
35+ 3-6-3
L 45+ 3-6-3
45+ 3-6-3
55+ 3-6-3
L 60+ 3-6-3
65+ 3-6-3
75+ 3-6-3
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy

Cached Time: 0.0521020889282s