Spain Records

To set a record, a Stacker must participate in a WSSA Sanctioned Tournament. All records are designated by the stacker's highest level of achievement.

Spain Overall Records

All Divisions
Event Gender Time Athlete
Individuals
3-3-3 M Male 1.978 Alvaro Heredia Pozzo
F Female 2.121 Carmen Centelles Guarc
3-6-3 M Male 2.226 Alvaro Heredia Pozzo
F Female 2.564 SARAI VALENCIA LORITE
Cycle M Male 6.236 Alvaro Heredia Pozzo
F Female 7.761 SARAI VALENCIA LORITE
Doubles Time Athletes
Cycle CCombined 9.910 Carmen Centelles Guarc & Cristina Valdés Galeano
Relay Time Team Name / Athletes
Timed 3-6-3 CCombined 19.114 LOS BOQUERONES:
JUAN JOSE CASTILLA HERRADA
JUAN ANTONIO RUIZ MOLINA
JOSE LUIS PEREZ GARCIA
Jose Manuel Toledo Betancor

Individuals

Record's Legend: OWR DWR ONR DNR

Spain Divisional Records

6U
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.665 Jon Castillo Rodriguez 2019
F Female 2.829 NATALIA VICENTE ANTONIANO 2019
3-6-3 M Male 3.442 Jon Castillo Rodriguez 2019
F Female 4.769 NATALIA VICENTE ANTONIANO 2019
cycle M Male 13.227 Jon Castillo Rodriguez 2019
F Female 11.497 NATALIA VICENTE ANTONIANO 2019
7-8
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.639 MARTIN CANO NAVARRO 2019
F Female 2.700 DIANA VICENTE ANTONIANO 2019
3-6-3 M Male 3.630 Ivan Quirant Garcia 2017
F Female 3.428 DIANA VICENTE ANTONIANO 2019
cycle M Male 10.676 MARTIN CANO NAVARRO 2019
F Female 12.863 DIANA VICENTE ANTONIANO 2019
9-10
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.315 RAÚL FUENTES FUSTER 2017
F Female 2.663 ALICIA ROMERO POSTIGO 2019
3-6-3 M Male 2.922 RAÚL FUENTES FUSTER 2017
F Female 3.122 Maria Estebanez Landete 2019
cycle M Male 7.869 RAÚL FUENTES FUSTER 2017
F Female 9.658 Edith Arroyo Prats 2018
11-12
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.245 Alvaro Heredia Pozzo 2014
F Female 2.437 SARAI VALENCIA LORITE 2015
3-6-3 M Male 2.629 RAÚL FUENTES FUSTER 2019
F Female 3.095 Sarai Lorite Valencia 2015
cycle M Male 7.527 Alvaro Heredia Pozzo 2014
F Female 8.408 Sarai Lorite Valencia 2015
13-14
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.461 Jose Manuel Toledo Betancor 2013
F Female 2.225 SARAI VALENCIA LORITE 2017
3-6-3 M Male 2.455 Alvaro Heredia Pozzo 2015
F Female 2.846 SARAI VALENCIA LORITE 2017
cycle M Male 7.326 Alvaro Heredia Pozzo 2015
F Female 9.424 Irene Beltran Hernadez 2018
15-16
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.054 Alvaro Heredia Pozzo 2017
F Female 2.601 SARAI VALENCIA LORITE 2019
3-6-3 M Male 2.226 Alvaro Heredia Pozzo 2017
F Female 2.564 SARAI VALENCIA LORITE 2019
cycle M Male 6.236 Alvaro Heredia Pozzo 2017
F Female 7.761 SARAI VALENCIA LORITE 2019
17-18
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.978 Alvaro Heredia Pozzo 2019
F Female 4.265 Cristina Leduc Pacheco 2014
3-6-3 M Male 2.324 Alvaro Heredia Pozzo 2019
F Female 6.532 Cristina Leduc Pacheco 2014
cycle M Male 6.535 Alvaro Heredia Pozzo 2019
F Female 21.739 Cristina Leduc Pacheco 2014
Collegiate
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.913 JOSE ANTONIO SOLANA GONZALEZ 2014
F Female 2.121 Carmen Centelles Guarc 2018
3-6-3 M Male 3.627 JOSE ANTONIO SOLANA GONZALEZ 2014
F Female 3.193 Carmen Centelles Guarc 2019
cycle M Male 12.904 JOSE ANTONIO SOLANA GONZALEZ 2013
F Female 8.618 Carmen Centelles Guarc 2019
Masters 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.836 Hector Ocampo Sotelo 2014
F Female 2.344 CRISTINA VALDES GALEANO 2014
3-6-3 M Male 4.300 Hector Ocampo Sotelo 2012
F Female 2.822 CRISTINA VALDES GALEANO 2014
cycle M Male 11.550 Hector Ocampo Sotelo 2014
F Female 8.125 CRISTINA VALDES GALEANO 2015
Masters 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.291 ALBERTO MENDEZ ESCOBAR 2019
F Female 3.010 SARA ARELLANO CAAMAÑO 2014
3-6-3 M Male 2.973 ALBERTO MENDEZ ESCOBAR 2019
F Female 4.028 SARA ARELLANO CAAMAÑO 2014
cycle M Male 9.471 Alberto Mendez Escobar 2016
F Female 13.582 SARA ARELLANO CAAMAÑO 2017
L Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.867 MIGUEL ÁNGEL JEREZ MORENO 2013
F Female 3.850 Maria Jose Santiago Diaz 2012
3-6-3 M Male
F Female 4.994 Maria Jose Santiago Diaz 2013
cycle M Male 15.717 MIGUEL ÁNGEL JEREZ MORENO 2013
F Female 12.923 Maria Jose Santiago Diaz 2013
Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Masters 4
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female 3.769 María Teresa Guarc Pons 2019
3-6-3 M Male
F Female 5.003 María Teresa Guarc Pons 2019
cycle M Male
F Female 20.211 María Teresa Guarc Pons 2019
L Seniors
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Seniors 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Seniors 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female

Special Stackers Male & Female Combined

SS 6U L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 6U L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 11-14 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 11-14 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 15-18 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 15-18 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L2
Event Time Athlete

Doubles

Division Event Time Athletes Year
6U Cycle 14.144 Jon Castillo Rodriguez & Noha Castellanos Pérez 2019
8U Cycle 15.134 MARTIN CANO NAVARRO & Leo Pastor Sanchez 2019
10U Cycle 13.013 ELSA HONRADO GARCIA & DIANA VICENTE ANTONIANO 2019
12U Cycle 10.683 PAULA MORCILLO CARBONELL & SARAI VALENCIA LORITE 2015
14U Cycle 10.588 Jose Manuel Toledo Betancor & JUAN JOSE CASTILLA HERRADA 2013
16U Cycle 10.474 SARAI VALENCIA LORITE & NAIRA TEBAR GARRIDO 2019
18U Cycle 26.359 MIGUEL ANGEL MARTIN PEREZ & MANUEL TAMAYO OLEA 2013
Open Cycle 11.203 CRISTINA VALDES GALEANO & Alvaro Heredia Pozzo 2015
19+ Cycle 9.910 Carmen Centelles Guarc & Cristina Valdés Galeano 2018
25+ Cycle 11.188 Esther Jerez Santiago & CRISTINA VALDES GALEANO 2013
35+ Cycle 13.768 MÓNICA MUÑOZ LÓPEZ & Albert Mendez Escobar 2015
L 45+ Cycle 18.963 Maria Jose Santiago Diaz & MIGUEL ÁNGEL JEREZ MORENO 2013
45+ Cycle
55+ Cycle
L 60+ Cycle
65+ Cycle
75+ Cycle
C/P 10U Cycle 16.759 ALBERT DANIEL ZIMTEA 2013
C/P 11+ Cycle 15.823 JUAN JOSE CASTILLA HERRADA 2013
Special Stackers
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3
SS C/P 3-6-3

Timed Relay

Division Event Time Team Name / Athletes Year
6U 3-6-3 41.201 FUEGO:
Tristan Lopez Pascual, Guillermo Alonso Fuentes, VICTOR RUBIO GARRIDO, PABLO RUBIO GARRIDO, LEO PASTOR SANCHEZ
2019
8U 3-6-3 27.156 España U8 Amarillo:
Mara Martínez Lluesma, JIMENA Mendez Muñoz, NATALIA VICENTE ANTONIANO, Noha Castellanos Pérez
2019
10U 3-6-3 22.431 España U10 Amarillo:
ELSA HONRADO GARCIA, DIANA VICENTE ANTONIANO, Maria Estebanez Landete, Aitana Hipolito Gonzalez
2019
12U 3-6-3 27.259 SUPERSTACKS:
NEREA RUIZ JIMENEZ, Mª CARMEN DELGADO PORRAS, NOELIA BORREGO MESA, ROCIO TRUJILLO GARCIA
2013
14U 3-6-3 21.024 LOS BOQUERONES:
JUAN JOSE RODRIGUEZ ALARCON, JUAN ANTONIO RUIZ MOLINA, JUAN JOSE CASTILLA HERRADA, Jose Manuel Toledo Betancor
2013
16U 3-6-3 19.114 LOS BOQUERONES:
JUAN JOSE CASTILLA HERRADA, JUAN ANTONIO RUIZ MOLINA, JOSE LUIS PEREZ GARCIA, Jose Manuel Toledo Betancor
2013
18U 3-6-3
Open 3-6-3 26.183 Solana's Team:
JOSE ANTONIO SOLANA GONZALEZ, Marina Marquez Valverde, CESAR TOMAS ESCUDERO, Anthal Adrian Florin, JOSE MANUEL CALERO FERNANDEZ
2014
19+ 3-6-3 25.452 Independientes:
Hector Ocampo Sotelo, Esther Jerez Santiago, CRISTINA VALDES GALEANO, SARA ARELLANO CAAMAÑO, JOSE ANTONIO SOLANA GONZALEZ
2014
25+ 3-6-3 20.619 Team Spain Yellow:
Esther Jerez Santiago, Alberto Mendez Escobar, MÓNICA MUÑOZ LÓPEZ, Cristina Valdéz Galeano, SARA ARELLANO CAAMAÑO
2016
35+ 3-6-3
L 45+ 3-6-3
45+ 3-6-3
55+ 3-6-3
L 60+ 3-6-3
65+ 3-6-3
75+ 3-6-3
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy