Alaska Records

To set a record, a Stacker must participate in a WSSA Sanctioned Tournament. All records are designated by the stacker's highest level of achievement.

Alaska Overall Records

All Divisions
Event Gender Time Athlete
Individuals
3-3-3 M Male 3.000 Ethan Vastola
F Female 3.410 Myranda Ulrickson
3-6-3 M Male 5.030 Angelo Molina
F Female 4.860 Abigail Leonardo
Cycle M Male 12.580 Samson Stengl
F Female 15.120 Myranda Ulrickson
Doubles Time Athletes
Cycle CCombined 16.960 Ethan Vastola & Ben Gordon
Relay Time Team Name / Athletes
Timed 3-6-3 CCombined 0.000 :

Individuals

Record's Legend: OWR DWR ONR DNR ORR DRR

Alaska Divisional Records

6U
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
7-8
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.770 Angelo Molina 2007
F Female
3-6-3 M Male 5.030 Angelo Molina 2007
F Female
cycle M Male 35.760 Angelo Molina 2007
F Female
9-10
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.000 Ethan Vastola 2007
F Female 4.070 Rachelle Upshaw 2007
3-6-3 M Male 5.620 Minh Iwamoto 2007
F Female 4.860 Abigail Leonardo 2007
cycle M Male 12.580 Samson Stengl 2007
F Female
11-12
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.810 Ben Gordon 2007
F Female 3.410 Myranda Ulrickson 2007
3-6-3 M Male 5.070 Ben Gordon 2007
F Female 6.470 Myranda Ulrickson 2007
cycle M Male 17.880 Garrett Smith 2007
F Female 15.120 Myranda Ulrickson 2007
13-14
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
15-16
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
17-18
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Collegiate
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Masters 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Masters 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Seniors
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female

Special Stackers Male & Female Combined

SS 6U L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 6U L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 11-14 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 11-14 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 15-18 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 15-18 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L2
Event Time Athlete

Doubles

Division Event Time Athletes Year
6U Cycle
8U Cycle
10U Cycle 20.430 Minh Iwamoto & Abigail Leonardo 2007
12U Cycle 16.960 Ethan Vastola & Ben Gordon 2007
14U Cycle 25.940 Gavin Kainulainen & George Jones 2007
16U Cycle
18U Cycle
Open Cycle
19+ Cycle
25+ Cycle
35+ Cycle
45+ Cycle
60+ Cycle
C/P 10U Cycle
C/P 11+ Cycle
Special Stackers
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3
SS C/P 3-6-3

Timed Relay

Division Event Time Team Name / Athletes Year
6U 3-6-3
8U 3-6-3
10U 3-6-3
12U 3-6-3
14U 3-6-3
16U 3-6-3
18U 3-6-3
Open 3-6-3
19+ 3-6-3
25+ 3-6-3
35+ 3-6-3
45+ 3-6-3
60+ 3-6-3
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3

© 2018 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy