California Records

To set a record, a Stacker must participate in a WSSA Sanctioned Tournament. All records are designated by the stacker's highest level of achievement.

California Overall Records

All Divisions
Event Gender Time Athlete
Individuals
3-3-3 M Male 1.623 Andre Rubio
F Female 1.792 Caitlin Nguyen
3-6-3 M Male 2.022 Jacob Nevin
F Female 2.394 Caitlin Nguyen
Cycle M Male 5.681 Jacob Nevin
F Female 6.752 Caitlin Nguyen
Doubles Time Athletes
Cycle CCombined 7.055 Argel Lachica & Andre Rubio
Relay Time Team Name / Athletes
Timed 3-6-3 CCombined 14.771 FIYAH (with Argel Lachica, Jacob Nevin, and Camero:
Jacob Nevin
Argel Lachica
Cameron Fetter
Andre Rubio

Individuals

Record's Legend: OWR DWR ONR DNR ORR DRR

California Divisional Records

6U
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.720 Brennan Johnson 2012
F Female 2.800 Gracie Blohm-Craig 2010
3-6-3 M Male 4.539 Llydell Estacio 2014
F Female 3.310 Gracie Blohm-Craig 2010
cycle M Male 11.900 Zachary Buri 2010
F Female 14.188 Evalynn Best 2016
7-8
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.162 Evan Dalao 2018
F Female 2.340 Gracie Blohm-Craig 2012
3-6-3 M Male 2.737 Evan Dalao 2018
F Female 2.780 Tiana Thomas 2012
cycle M Male 8.938 Brennan Johnson 2013
F Female 8.460 Tiana Thomas 2012
9-10
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.904 Cooper Jensen 2018
F Female 2.190 Gracie Blohm-Craig 2012
3-6-3 M Male 2.478 Cooper Jensen 2017
F Female 2.610 Mikela Walston 2010
cycle M Male 7.022 Justin Bojin 2014
F Female 8.110 Kate Maligad 2012
11-12
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.723 Giovanni Morey 2018
F Female 2.130 Mikela Walston 2012
3-6-3 M Male 2.160 Beau McDowell 2012
F Female 2.770 Mikela Walston 2012
cycle M Male 6.560 Beau McDowell 2011
F Female 7.891 Kate Maligad 2013
13-14
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.627 Beau McDowell 2013
F Female 1.792 Caitlin Nguyen 2014
3-6-3 M Male 2.141 Jacob Nevin 2016
F Female 2.394 Caitlin Nguyen 2014
cycle M Male 5.869 Jacob Nevin 2015
F Female 6.752 Caitlin Nguyen 2014
15-16
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.623 Andre Rubio 2015
F Female 1.911 Jenny Li 2019
3-6-3 M Male 2.022 Jacob Nevin 2017
F Female 2.447 Jenny Li 2019
cycle M Male 5.681 Jacob Nevin 2017
F Female 7.125 Jenny Li 2019
17-18
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.653 Andre Rubio 2017
F Female 2.076 Katherine Ray 2017
3-6-3 M Male 2.152 Argel Lachica 2019
F Female 2.451 Katherine Ray 2017
cycle M Male 5.690 Andre Rubio 2017
F Female 7.092 Katherine Ray 2016
Collegiate
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.688 Andre Rubio 2018
F Female 1.887 Lilian Chin 2018
3-6-3 M Male 2.933 Adriel Lachica 2018
F Female 2.413 Lilian Chin 2018
cycle M Male 6.273 Cameron Wapner 2017
F Female 7.067 Lilian Chin 2018
Masters 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.750 John Hanemann 2006
F Female 2.384 Julia Grohman 2018
3-6-3 M Male 3.550 John Hanemann 2006
F Female 3.111 Julia Grohman 2018
cycle M Male 9.840 Mathew Cook 2011
F Female 8.657 Julia Grohman 2017
Masters 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 4.256 Mike Andrews 2019
F Female 3.330 Lori Hawkins 2012
3-6-3 M Male 5.674 Mike Andrews 2019
F Female 4.280 Shelly Rabe 2012
cycle M Male 21.242 Mike Andrews 2019
F Female 12.380 Loraili Hawkins 2012
L Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.549 LUCIANO MALIGAD 2015
F Female 3.300 Paula Watson 2011
3-6-3 M Male 4.517 LUCIANO MALIGAD 2015
F Female 4.381 Paula Watson 2016
cycle M Male 13.511 LUCIANO MALIGAD 2015
F Female 13.459 Paula Cook 2015
Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 4.774 Rafael Diaz 2019
F Female
3-6-3 M Male 5.932 Rafael Diaz 2019
F Female
cycle M Male 21.453 Rafael Diaz 2019
F Female
Masters 4
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 4.610 Jim Stuart 2019
F Female 3.927 Paula Cook 2019
3-6-3 M Male 6.805 Jim Stuart 2019
F Female 5.315 Paula Cook 2019
cycle M Male 24.395 Jim Stuart 2019
F Female 14.167 Paula Cook 2019
L Seniors
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Seniors 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Seniors 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female

Special Stackers Male & Female Combined

SS 6U L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 6U L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 4.048 Sofia Diaz 2018
3-6-3 5.632 Sofia Diaz 2019
cycle 18.211 Sofia Diaz 2018
SS 7-10 L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 5.024 Sofia Diaz 2017
3-6-3 7.959 Sofia Diaz 2017
SS 11-14 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 11-14 L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 7.180 Dylan Bednarz 2012
3-6-3 9.360 Dylan Bednarz 2012
Cycle 28.580 Dylan Bednarz 2012
SS 15-18 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 15-18 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L2
Event Time Athlete

Doubles

Division Event Time Athletes Year
6U Cycle 19.732 Soni Perez & Maliah Aquino 2014
8U Cycle 11.280 Brennan Johnson & Justin Mariano 2012
10U Cycle 10.461 Shelby Johnson & Emma Murphy 2013
12U Cycle 10.440 Matt Sunga & Katherine Ray 2011
14U Cycle 8.090 Young Peak & Lilian Chin 2010
16U Cycle 10.725 Andre Rubio & Cameron Wapner 2014
18U Cycle 7.224 Andre Rubio & Argel Lachica 2017
Open Cycle 7.055 Andre Rubio & Argel Lachica 2018
19+ Cycle 11.224 Adriel Lachica & Julia Grohman 2018
25+ Cycle
35+ Cycle
L 45+ Cycle 16.051 Paula Cook & Kyle Murphy 2015
45+ Cycle
55+ Cycle
L 60+ Cycle
65+ Cycle
75+ Cycle
C/P 10U Cycle 12.917 Tyler Hawkins 2014
C/P 11+ Cycle 12.150 Stephanie Kang & Lilian Chin 2011
Special Stackers
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3
SS C/P 3-6-3

Timed Relay

Division Event Time Team Name / Athletes Year
6U 3-6-3 35.402 Super Sonics:
Soni Perez, Maliah Aquino, Llydell Estacio, Zoey Milburn
2014
8U 3-6-3 20.830 Highlighters:
2012
10U 3-6-3 20.453 Earthquake:
Emily Andrews, Evalynn Best, Charlotte Stuart, Hannah Stuart
2018
12U 3-6-3 18.756 Warriors:
Holly Brue, Julianna Lawscha, Gracie Blohm-Craig, Shelby Johnson, Emma Murphy
2014
14U 3-6-3 23.971 SoCal 12-14:
Nathan Camarena, Jonathan True, Brandon True, Kellan Wu, Jonathan Barela
2018
16U 3-6-3 18.422 West Coast Stackers:
Michael Elam, Argel Lachica, Cameron Wapner, Caitlin Nguyen, Katherine Ray
2014
18U 3-6-3 19.220 Team D:
2012
Open 3-6-3 14.771 FIYAH (with Argel Lachica, Jacob Nevin, and Camero:
Jacob Nevin, Argel Lachica, Cameron Fetter, Andre Rubio
2018
19+ 3-6-3
25+ 3-6-3 28.070 Stack Attack:
Felisha Valenzuela, Niccole Scrogins, Jennifer Langford, Mike Andrews
2019
35+ 3-6-3 28.714 Stack-It Masters:
Paula Cook, Terri Johnson, Mary Ann Blohm-Craig, Kyle Murphy, Glenda Brue
2014
L 45+ 3-6-3 27.705 STACK-IT MASTERS:
Paula Cook, Paula Watson, Kyle Murphy, LUCIANO MALIGAD, Chris Maligad
2015
45+ 3-6-3
55+ 3-6-3
L 60+ 3-6-3
65+ 3-6-3
75+ 3-6-3
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy