Iowa Records

To set a record, a Stacker must participate in a WSSA Sanctioned Tournament. All records are designated by the stacker's highest level of achievement.

Iowa Overall Records

All Divisions
Event Gender Time Athlete
Individuals
3-3-3 M Male 1.590 Alec Bowman
F Female 3.080 McKennan Myott
3-6-3 M Male 2.052 John Powers
F Female 4.019 Rylee Kehoe
Cycle M Male 5.868 Alec Bowman
F Female 10.196 Rylee Kehoe
Doubles Time Athletes
Cycle CCombined 12.430 Maliq Mosley & Tyler White
Relay Time Team Name / Athletes
Timed 3-6-3 CCombined 22.036 Stacking Unicorns:
Caleb Johnson
Rylee Kehoe
Augustin Colon Sanchez
Trey Randall
Maliq Mosley

Individuals

Record's Legend: OWR DWR ONR DNR ORR DRR

Iowa Divisional Records

6U
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 6.110 Jerrad Downer 2008
F Female 5.000 Jilly Nielsen 2012
3-6-3 M Male 7.240 Jerrad Downer 2008
F Female 6.430 Jilly Nielsen 2012
cycle M Male 26.960 Jerrad Downer 2008
F Female 20.310 Jilly Nielsen 2012
7-8
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.893 Seth Connolly 2014
F Female 3.421 Jillian Nielsen 2014
3-6-3 M Male 3.675 Seth Connolly 2014
F Female 4.023 Jillian Nielsen 2014
cycle M Male 11.554 Seth Connolly 2014
F Female 14.351 Jillian Nielsen 2014
9-10
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.130 Caleb Prost 2012
F Female 3.080 McKennan Myott 2009
3-6-3 M Male 2.810 Caleb Prost 2012
F Female 4.210 Reanna Wanatee 2014
cycle M Male 7.379 Ethan Biggerstaff 2017
F Female 13.500 Reanna Wanatee 2014
11-12
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.590 Alec Bowman 2019
F Female 3.121 Rylee Kehoe 2014
3-6-3 M Male 2.052 John Powers 2017
F Female 4.019 Rylee Kehoe 2014
cycle M Male 5.868 Alec Bowman 2019
F Female 10.196 Rylee Kehoe 2014
13-14
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.716 Max Bower 2017
F Female 3.538 Claire Moore 2015
3-6-3 M Male 2.054 John Powers 2018
F Female 4.333 Claire Moore 2015
cycle M Male 5.959 Max Bower 2017
F Female 14.596 Claire Moore 2015
15-16
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.637 Max Bower 2018
F Female
3-6-3 M Male 2.092 Max Bower 2018
F Female
cycle M Male 5.955 Max Bower 2018
F Female
17-18
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Collegiate
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.750 Luke Myers 2018
F Female
3-6-3 M Male 2.257 Luke Myers 2018
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Masters 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 4.280 Scott Pederson 2009
F Female
3-6-3 M Male 6.710 Scott Pederson 2009
F Female
cycle M Male 25.220 Scott Pederson 2009
F Female
Masters 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.215 Nathan Johnson 2018
F Female 3.387 Pam Connolly 2015
3-6-3 M Male 4.376 Nathan Johnson 2018
F Female 5.083 Pam Connolly 2015
cycle M Male 15.533 Nathan Johnson 2018
F Female 17.663 Pam Connolly 2015
L Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 4.590 Roger Kempers 2009
F Female 3.409 Pam Connolly 2015
3-6-3 M Male 7.774 Rich Powers 2017
F Female
cycle M Male 21.380 Roger Kempers 2009
F Female
Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Masters 4
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
L Seniors
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Seniors 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Seniors 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female

Special Stackers Male & Female Combined

SS 6U L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 6U L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 11-14 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 11-14 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 15-18 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 15-18 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 6.000 Abby Wilson 2017
3-6-3 8.246 Abby Wilson 2017
cycle 25.833 Abby Wilson 2016
SS 19+ L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 5.780 Abby Wilson 2018
3-6-3 8.148 Abby Wilson 2018
cycle 27.886 Abby Wilson 2018

Doubles

Division Event Time Athletes Year
6U Cycle
8U Cycle 17.884 Jillian Nielsen & Sarah Roe 2014
10U Cycle 14.840 Jessica Harold & Patricia King 2009
12U Cycle 12.430 Maliq Mosley & Tyler White 2012
14U Cycle 12.500 Hunter Den Besten & Landon Sparks 2018
16U Cycle
18U Cycle
Open Cycle
19+ Cycle
25+ Cycle
35+ Cycle
L 45+ Cycle
45+ Cycle
55+ Cycle
L 60+ Cycle
65+ Cycle
75+ Cycle
C/P 10U Cycle 15.996 Seth Connolly 2015
C/P 11+ Cycle 14.865 Ryan Connolly 2015
Special Stackers
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3
SS C/P 3-6-3

Timed Relay

Division Event Time Team Name / Athletes Year
6U 3-6-3
8U 3-6-3
10U 3-6-3 36.762 Flaming Gators:
Reanna Wanatee, Jena Cameron, Justin Roe, Sarah Roe, Nolan Ketelsen
2014
12U 3-6-3 22.036 Stacking Unicorns:
Caleb Johnson, Rylee Kehoe, Augustin Colon Sanchez, Trey Randall, Maliq Mosley
2014
14U 3-6-3
16U 3-6-3
18U 3-6-3
Open 3-6-3
19+ 3-6-3
25+ 3-6-3
35+ 3-6-3
L 45+ 3-6-3
45+ 3-6-3
55+ 3-6-3
L 60+ 3-6-3
65+ 3-6-3
75+ 3-6-3
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy