Minnesota Records

To set a record, a Stacker must participate in a WSSA Sanctioned Tournament. All records are designated by the stacker's highest level of achievement.

Minnesota Overall Records

All Divisions
Event Gender Time Athlete
Individuals
3-3-3 M Male 1.660 Spencer Lathe
F Female 2.095 Myka Peterson
3-6-3 M Male 2.055 Spencer Lathe
F Female 2.734 Myka Peterson
Cycle M Male 5.706 Spencer Lathe
F Female 9.530 Emily Fox
Doubles Time Athletes
Cycle CCombined 7.516 Joel Myers & Luke Myers
Relay Time Team Name / Athletes
Timed 3-6-3 CCombined 15.840 The Minneslowta Stackers:
Randy Olmstead
Bryce Barrie
Joel Myers
Luke Myers

Individuals

Record's Legend: OWR DWR ONR DNR ORR DRR

Minnesota Divisional Records

6U
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.910 Connor Quimby 2011
F Female 6.630 Morgan Krolak 2008
3-6-3 M Male 3.950 Connor Quimby 2011
F Female 11.110 Morgan Krolak 2008
cycle M Male 11.520 Connor Quimby 2011
F Female
7-8
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.460 Jake Myers 2010
F Female 4.217 Ellie Driscoll 2018
3-6-3 M Male 3.177 Chase Johnson 2018
F Female 8.109 Ellie Driscoll 2018
cycle M Male 8.690 Taylor Anderson 2009
F Female 26.944 Ellie Driscoll 2018
9-10
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.080 Ryan Myers 2010
F Female 3.175 Calli Johnson 2018
3-6-3 M Male 2.580 Ryan Myers 2010
F Female 4.745 Calli Johnson 2018
cycle M Male 7.580 Ryan Myers 2010
F Female 13.097 Calli Johnson 2018
11-12
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.869 Spencer Lathe 2017
F Female 2.309 Katharine Lathe 2018
3-6-3 M Male 2.287 Spencer Lathe 2017
F Female 2.953 Katharine Lathe 2018
cycle M Male 6.481 Spencer Lathe 2017
F Female 9.731 Katharine Lathe 2018
13-14
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.660 Spencer Lathe 2018
F Female
3-6-3 M Male 2.055 Spencer Lathe 2018
F Female
cycle M Male 5.706 Spencer Lathe 2018
F Female
15-16
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.864 Joel Myers 2014
F Female 2.095 Myka Peterson 2018
3-6-3 M Male 2.220 Luke Myers 2010
F Female 2.734 Myka Peterson 2018
cycle M Male 6.190 Luke Myers 2011
F Female 14.022 Myka Peterson 2018
17-18
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.872 Joel Myers 2014
Randy Olmstead 2014
F Female
3-6-3 M Male 2.393 Joel Meyer 2016
F Female
cycle M Male 6.546 Randy Olmstead 2015
F Female
Collegiate
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.782 Joel Myers 2018
F Female 2.660 Emily Fox 2007
3-6-3 M Male 2.211 Luke Myers 2018
F Female 2.960 Emily Fox 2007
cycle M Male 6.061 Luke Myers 2014
F Female 9.530 Emily Fox 2007
Masters 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.550 John Hannemann 2010
F Female
3-6-3 M Male 3.250 John Hannemann 2010
F Female
cycle M Male 10.840 John Hannemann 2010
F Female
Masters 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 4.141 Ryan Driscoll 2018
F Female
3-6-3 M Male 5.220 Craig Jackson 2010
F Female
cycle M Male 18.909 Ryan Driscoll 2018
F Female
Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.590 Michael Bendel-Stenzel 2012
F Female
3-6-3 M Male 4.940 Michael Bendel-Stenzel 2012
F Female
cycle M Male 15.910 Michael Bendel-Stenzel 2012
F Female
Seniors
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 5.690 Jim Brown 2010
F Female
3-6-3 M Male 8.420 Jim Brown 2009
F Female
cycle M Male 39.620 Jim Brown 2009
F Female

Special Stackers Male & Female Combined

SS 6U L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 6U L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 3.431 Sophia Lathe 2017
3-6-3 5.405 Sophia Lathe 2017
cycle 14.424 Sophia Lathe 2017
SS 7-10 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 11-14 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 3.021 Sophia Lathe 2018
3-6-3 3.751 Sophia Lathe 2018
cycle 10.924 Sophia Lathe 2018
SS 11-14 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 15-18 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 15-18 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L2
Event Time Athlete

Doubles

Division Event Time Athletes Year
6U Cycle
8U Cycle 16.096 Chase Johnson & Avry Unser 2018
10U Cycle 10.330 Jake Myers & Ryan Myers 2010
12U Cycle 10.772 Ryan Bordo & Justin O'Regan 2014
14U Cycle 8.720 Luke Myers & Joel Myers 2009
16U Cycle 24.559 Myka Peterson & Rowan Lillehei 2018
18U Cycle 9.180 Luke Myers & Joel Myers 2010
Open Cycle 8.196 Luke Myers & Joel Myers 2014
19+ Cycle 7.516 Luke Myers & Joel Myers 2018
25+ Cycle
35+ Cycle
45+ Cycle
60+ Cycle
C/P 10U Cycle 13.863 Chase Johnson 2018
C/P 11+ Cycle 12.869 Randy Olmstead 2014
Special Stackers
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3
SS C/P 3-6-3

Timed Relay

Division Event Time Team Name / Athletes Year
6U 3-6-3
8U 3-6-3
10U 3-6-3
12U 3-6-3 27.684 Greenwood Stackers:
DJ Hurwitz, Johnny Kleven, Sam Kleven, Colin Winfield
2018
14U 3-6-3 28.578 The Mustangs:
Brianna Kot, Charlie Adams, Finn Rolseth, Dominic Houle
2018
16U 3-6-3 27.041 Speed Boats:
Myka Peterson, Chase Johnson, Calli Johnson, Avry Unser
2018
18U 3-6-3
Open 3-6-3
19+ 3-6-3 15.840 The Minneslowta Stackers:
Randy Olmstead, Bryce Barrie, Joel Myers, Luke Myers
2018
25+ 3-6-3
35+ 3-6-3
45+ 3-6-3
60+ 3-6-3
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3

© 2018 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy