Nebraska Records

To set a record, a Stacker must participate in a WSSA Sanctioned Tournament. All records are designated by the stacker's highest level of achievement.

Nebraska Overall Records

All Divisions
Event Gender Time Athlete
Individuals
3-3-3 M Male 1.516 Andrew Dale
F Female 2.183 Stacey Damanhoury
3-6-3 M Male 1.873 Andrew Dale
F Female 2.768 Stacey Damanhoury
Cycle M Male 5.216 Andrew Dale
F Female 7.992 Stacey Damanhoury
Doubles Time Athletes
Cycle CCombined 10.000 Noah Kingston & Austin Ryan
Relay Time Team Name / Athletes
Timed 3-6-3 CCombined 30.796 LHS Stackers:
Sydnee Sweley
Riley Casper
Amanda McClain
Rebecca Mostek
Emily Mostek

Individuals

Record's Legend: OWR DWR ONR DNR ORR DRR

Nebraska Divisional Records

6U
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.810 Trey Yates 2008
F Female 5.493 Sophie Russell 2014
3-6-3 M Male 4.690 Trey Yates 2008
F Female 6.929 Sophie Russell 2014
cycle M Male
F Female 21.734 Sophie Russell 2014
7-8
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.360 Trey Yates 2009
F Female
3-6-3 M Male 4.590 Trey Yates 2009
F Female
cycle M Male 15.020 Trey Yates 2009
F Female
9-10
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.688 Andrew Dale 2014
F Female 2.670 Stacey Damanhoury 2010
3-6-3 M Male 2.329 Andrew Dale 2014
F Female 5.509 Sophie Russell 2018
cycle M Male 6.061 Andrew Dale 2014
F Female 10.690 Stacey Damanhoury 2010
11-12
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.522 Andrew Dale 2015
F Female 3.590 Rebecca Mostek 2015
3-6-3 M Male 1.889 Andrew Dale 2015
F Female 6.258 Rebecca Mostek 2015
cycle M Male 5.310 Andrew Dale 2016
F Female 15.212 Rebecca Mostek 2015
13-14
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.516 Andrew Dale 2017
F Female 2.183 Stacey Damanhoury 2014
3-6-3 M Male 1.873 Andrew Dale 2017
F Female 3.064 Stacey Damanhoury 2014
cycle M Male 5.216 Andrew Dale 2017
F Female 7.992 Stacey Damanhoury 2014
15-16
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.050 Austin Ryan 2010
F Female 3.277 Amanda McClain 2015
3-6-3 M Male 13.623 Chase Galley 2018
F Female 6.033 Amanda McClain 2015
cycle M Male 7.800 Austin Ryan 2010
F Female 14.668 Amanda McClain 2015
17-18
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.252 Austin Ryan 2014
F Female 2.231 Stacey Damanhoury 2018
3-6-3 M Male 2.838 Austin Ryan 2014
F Female 2.768 Stacey Damanhoury 2018
cycle M Male
F Female 9.567 Stacey Damanhoury 2018
Collegiate
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.870 Chase Bruhn 2007
F Female
3-6-3 M Male 5.240 Chase Bruhn 2007
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female 16.240 Denise Busboom 2007
Masters 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female 5.190 Missy Timmerman 2009
3-6-3 M Male
F Female 7.430 Missy Timmerman 2009
cycle M Male
F Female
Masters 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
L Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female 4.470 Joni Bruhn 2009
3-6-3 M Male
F Female 6.160 Joni Bruhn 2009
cycle M Male
F Female 17.110 Joni Bruhn 2009
Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Masters 4
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
L Seniors
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female 3.460 Luree Copeland 2011
3-6-3 M Male
F Female 4.721 Luree Copeland 2014
cycle M Male
F Female 14.653 Luree Copeland 2014
Seniors 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Seniors 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female

Special Stackers Male & Female Combined

SS 6U L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 6U L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 11-14 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 11-14 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 15-18 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 15-18 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L2
Event Time Athlete

Doubles

Division Event Time Athletes Year
6U Cycle
8U Cycle
10U Cycle 24.180 Pierce Lam & Grant Mannshreck 2008
12U Cycle 19.240 Devin Carey & Faith Stierwalt 2007
14U Cycle 15.830 Dalton Stout & Jayden Dvorak 2009
16U Cycle
18U Cycle 10.000 Noah Kingston & Austin Ryan 2010
Open Cycle
19+ Cycle
25+ Cycle
35+ Cycle
L 45+ Cycle 38.060 Joni Bruhn & Gene Lauritsen 2007
45+ Cycle
55+ Cycle
L 60+ Cycle
65+ Cycle
75+ Cycle
C/P 10U Cycle
C/P 11+ Cycle
Special Stackers
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3
SS C/P 3-6-3

Timed Relay

Division Event Time Team Name / Athletes Year
6U 3-6-3
8U 3-6-3
10U 3-6-3
12U 3-6-3
14U 3-6-3
16U 3-6-3 33.154 Team Stacker:
RaNay Casper, Amanda McClain, Riley Casper, Angel Halouska, Joe Ptacnik
2013
18U 3-6-3 30.796 LHS Stackers:
Sydnee Sweley, Riley Casper, Amanda McClain, Rebecca Mostek, Emily Mostek
2015
Open 3-6-3
19+ 3-6-3
25+ 3-6-3
35+ 3-6-3
L 45+ 3-6-3
45+ 3-6-3
55+ 3-6-3
L 60+ 3-6-3
65+ 3-6-3
75+ 3-6-3
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy