Pennsylvania Records

To set a record, a Stacker must participate in a WSSA Sanctioned Tournament. All records are designated by the stacker's highest level of achievement.

Pennsylvania Overall Records

All Divisions
Event Gender Time Athlete
Individuals
3-3-3 M Male 1.482 Chandler Miller
F Female 1.718 Melissa Gomez
3-6-3 M Male 1.946 Zhewei Wu
Chandler Miller
F Female 2.110 Melissa Gomez
Cycle M Male 5.634 Zhewei Wu
F Female 6.002 Melissa Gomez
Doubles Time Athletes
Cycle CCombined 7.053 Zhewei Wu & Kevin Lei
Relay Time Team Name / Athletes
Timed 3-6-3 CCombined 13.714 Team Pennsylvania:
Melissa Gomez
Zachary Weisel
Chandler Miller
Zhewei Wu

Individuals

Record's Legend: OWR DWR ONR DNR ORR DRR

Pennsylvania Divisional Records

6U
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.800 Kelvin Lei 2011
F Female 4.330 Kristy Lei 2014
3-6-3 M Male 3.710 Kelvin Lei 2011
F Female 7.300 Kristy Lei 2014
cycle M Male 11.110 Kelvin Lei 2011
F Female 19.568 Kristy Lei 2014
7-8
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.030 Richard Ghohestani 2011
F Female 2.932 Allison Merritt 2015
3-6-3 M Male 2.660 Richard Ghohestani 2011
F Female 3.795 Allison Merritt 2015
cycle M Male 7.753 Vincent Zhou 2017
F Female 14.890 Emma Sykes 2014
9-10
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.840 Richard Ghohestani 2012
F Female 2.530 Melissa Gomez 2009
3-6-3 M Male 2.310 Richard Ghohestani 2012
F Female 2.630 Melissa Gomez 2009
cycle M Male 6.441 Vincent Zhou 2019
F Female 7.530 Melissa Gomez 2009
11-12
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.829 Richard Ghohestani 2013
F Female 2.000 Melissa Gomez 2011
3-6-3 M Male 2.278 Ethan Jones 2014
F Female 2.590 Melissa Gomez 2009
cycle M Male 6.515 Kevin Lei 2013
F Female 6.810 Melissa Gomez 2011
13-14
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.482 Chandler Miller 2013
F Female 1.852 Melissa Gomez 2013
3-6-3 M Male 1.946 Chandler Miller 2013
F Female 2.403 Melissa Gomez 2013
cycle M Male 5.939 Chandler Miller 2013
F Female 7.060 Melissa Gomez 2012
15-16
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.499 Chandler Miller 2014
F Female 1.772 Melissa Gomez 2014
3-6-3 M Male 1.950 Chandler Miller 2015
F Female 2.249 Melissa Gomez 2014
cycle M Male 5.763 Chandler Miller 2015
F Female 6.463 Melissa Gomez 2014
17-18
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.562 Chandler Miller 2016
F Female 1.718 Melissa Gomez 2017
3-6-3 M Male 2.000 Zhewei Wu 2014
F Female 2.110 Melissa Gomez 2017
cycle M Male 5.719 Zachary Weisel 2016
F Female 6.297 Melissa Gomez 2017
Collegiate
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.561 Zhewei Wu 2015
F Female 1.720 Melissa Gomez 2018
3-6-3 M Male 1.946 Zhewei Wu 2018
F Female 2.209 Melissa Gomez 2018
cycle M Male 5.634 Zhewei Wu 2018
F Female 6.002 Melissa Gomez 2017
Masters 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 4.090 Dan Trobman 2010
F Female 4.640 Karishma Chintala 2017
3-6-3 M Male
F Female 4.724 Karishma Chintala 2017
cycle M Male
F Female 15.952 Karishma Chintala 2017
Masters 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.260 Mark Sykes 2015
F Female 3.506 Jennifer Sykes 2013
3-6-3 M Male 3.161 Mark Sykes 2014
F Female 4.580 Jennifer Sykes 2014
cycle M Male 9.215 Mark Sykes 2015
F Female 13.955 Jennifer Sykes 2015
L Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.362 Mark Sykes 2016
F Female 3.288 Jennifer Sykes 2017
3-6-3 M Male 3.121 Mark Sykes 2016
F Female 4.497 Jennifer Sykes 2017
cycle M Male 9.889 Mark Sykes 2018
F Female 13.442 Jennifer Sykes 2018
Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Masters 4
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
L Seniors
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Seniors 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Seniors 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female

Special Stackers Male & Female Combined

SS 6U L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 6U L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 3.382 Max Jackson 2019
3-6-3 4.237 Max Jackson 2019
cycle 11.513 Max Jackson 2019
SS 7-10 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 11-14 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 11-14 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 15-18 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 15-18 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L2
Event Time Athlete

Doubles

Division Event Time Athletes Year
6U Cycle
8U Cycle 21.114 Kelvin Lei & Kristy Lei 2013
10U Cycle 9.843 Vincent Zhou & Carter Lee 2018
12U Cycle 11.270 Austin Perry & Eric Shirley 2012
14U Cycle 9.330 Melissa Gomez & Lexy Mattson 2012
16U Cycle 8.080 Zhewei Wu & Kevin Lei 2012
18U Cycle 7.053 Zhewei Wu & Kevin Lei 2014
Open Cycle 7.153 Zhewei Wu & Chandler Miller 2014
19+ Cycle 8.089 Melissa Gomez & Zhewei Wu 2017
25+ Cycle
35+ Cycle 13.847 Mark Sykes & Jennifer Sykes 2015
L 45+ Cycle 13.256 Mark Sykes & Jennifer Sykes 2018
45+ Cycle
55+ Cycle
L 60+ Cycle
65+ Cycle
75+ Cycle
C/P 10U Cycle 12.545 Emma Sykes 2016
C/P 11+ Cycle 12.635 Chandler Miller 2013
Special Stackers
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3
SS C/P 3-6-3 9.553 Max Jackson 2018

Timed Relay

Division Event Time Team Name / Athletes Year
6U 3-6-3 49.270 5 Young Hawks:
2011
8U 3-6-3 31.220 The Tornado Twists:
2012
10U 3-6-3 20.613 Fort Washington:
Carter Lee, William Claxton, Grafton Keyes, Vincent Zhou
2017
12U 3-6-3 21.190 Future Stackers:
2012
14U 3-6-3 23.150 Snappin' Stackers:
2011
16U 3-6-3
18U 3-6-3 15.149 St Pennsylvania:
Chandler Miller, Zhewei Wu, Kevin Lei, Kelvin Lei
2013
Open 3-6-3 13.714 Team Pennsylvania:
Melissa Gomez, Zachary Weisel, Chandler Miller, Zhewei Wu
2016
19+ 3-6-3
25+ 3-6-3
35+ 3-6-3
L 45+ 3-6-3
45+ 3-6-3
55+ 3-6-3
L 60+ 3-6-3
65+ 3-6-3
75+ 3-6-3
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy

Cached Time: 0.0542030334473s