South Carolina Records

To set a record, a Stacker must participate in a WSSA Sanctioned Tournament. All records are designated by the stacker's highest level of achievement.

South Carolina Overall Records

All Divisions
Event Gender Time Athlete
Individuals
3-3-3 M Male 1.498 Josh Hainsel
F Female 1.957 Anna Smith
3-6-3 M Male 1.926 Josh Hainsel
F Female 2.237 Anna Smith
Cycle M Male 5.944 Josh Hainsel
F Female 7.310 Anna Smith
Doubles Time Athletes
Cycle CCombined 8.738 Jackson Cooper & Peyton Cooper
Relay Time Team Name / Athletes
Timed 3-6-3 CCombined 19.910 SC 1:

Individuals

Record's Legend: OWR DWR ONR DNR ORR DRR

South Carolina Divisional Records

6U
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 5.680 Sam Smith 2009
F Female 3.336 Breanna Cooper 2013
3-6-3 M Male 4.460 Jack Jepson 2010
F Female 4.862 Breanna Cooper 2013
cycle M Male 13.250 Jack Jepson 2010
F Female 13.860 Breanna Cooper 2013
7-8
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.339 Peyton Cooper 2013
F Female 2.811 Breanna Cooper 2014
3-6-3 M Male 3.010 Peyton Cooper 2013
F Female 3.753 Breanna Cooper 2015
cycle M Male 9.330 Josh Hainsel 2009
F Female 11.260 Molly Smith 2010
9-10
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.960 Garrett Jepson 2011
F Female 2.636 Breanna Cooper 2016
3-6-3 M Male 2.680 Jackson Cooper 2012
F Female 3.337 Molly Smith 2013
cycle M Male 7.340 Jackson Cooper 2012
F Female 9.194 Molly Smith 2013
11-12
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.741 Jackson Cooper 2014
F Female 2.180 Anna Smith 2011
3-6-3 M Male 2.328 Jackson Cooper 2014
F Female 2.770 Anna Smith 2010
cycle M Male 6.540 Jackson Cooper 2014
F Female 7.720 Anna Smith 2011
13-14
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.743 Jackson Cooper 2015
F Female 1.957 Anna Smith 2013
3-6-3 M Male 2.099 Jackson Cooper 2015
F Female 2.237 Anna Smith 2013
cycle M Male 6.300 Jackson Cooper 2015
F Female 7.310 Anna Smith 2012
15-16
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.708 Jackson Cooper 2016
F Female 1.966 Anna Smith 2015
3-6-3 M Male 2.254 Jackson Cooper 2016
F Female 2.951 Anna Smith 2015
cycle M Male 6.287 Jackson Cooper 2016
F Female 7.745 Anna Smith 2015
17-18
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.498 Josh Hainsel 2019
F Female
3-6-3 M Male 1.926 Josh Hainsel 2019
F Female
cycle M Male 5.944 Josh Hainsel 2019
F Female
Collegiate
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.118 Erik Wallace 2018
F Female
3-6-3 M Male 2.794 Erik Wallace 2018
F Female
cycle M Male 7.660 Erik Wallace 2019
F Female
Masters 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Masters 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.690 Keith Riley 2010
F Female
3-6-3 M Male 4.520 Keith Riley 2010
F Female
cycle M Male 15.710 Keith Riley 2010
F Female
L Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.318 Harry Smith 2014
F Female
3-6-3 M Male 4.326 Harry Smith 2015
F Female
cycle M Male 13.717 Harry Smith 2013
F Female
Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Masters 4
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
L Seniors
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Seniors 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Seniors 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female

Special Stackers Male & Female Combined

SS 6U L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 6U L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 5.415 Nicholas LaFontaine 2013
3-6-3 7.314 Nicholas LaFontaine 2013
cycle 25.086 Nicholas LaFontaine 2013
SS 7-10 L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 6.590 Herbert Johnson 2011
3-6-3 10.150 Herbert Johnson 2011
SS 11-14 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 4.280 Maurice Montgomery 2011
3-6-3 6.340 Maurice Montgomery 2011
SS 11-14 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 15-18 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 15-18 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L2
Event Time Athlete

Doubles

Division Event Time Athletes Year
6U Cycle
8U Cycle 14.110 Molly Smith & Eli Smith 2010
10U Cycle 10.556 Sky Nguyen & Anthony Harrell 2013
12U Cycle 8.787 Jackson Cooper & Peyton Cooper 2014
14U Cycle 9.097 Jackson Cooper & Peyton Cooper 2016
16U Cycle 9.894 Jackson Cooper & Peyton Cooper 2016
18U Cycle
Open Cycle
19+ Cycle
25+ Cycle
35+ Cycle
L 45+ Cycle
45+ Cycle
55+ Cycle
L 60+ Cycle
65+ Cycle
75+ Cycle
C/P 10U Cycle 12.797 Eli Smith 2013
C/P 11+ Cycle 11.590 Anna Smith & Harry Smith 2012
Special Stackers
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3
SS C/P 3-6-3

Timed Relay

Division Event Time Team Name / Athletes Year
6U 3-6-3 49.610 Sippy Cups 2:
2012
8U 3-6-3 26.020 Team Candy:
2011
10U 3-6-3 20.000 Lady's Island Stacking:
Eli Smith, Molly Smith, Connor Fraser, Elijah Fess
2013
12U 3-6-3 20.220 Belvedere Aces:
2012
14U 3-6-3 19.910 SC 1:
2012
16U 3-6-3
18U 3-6-3
Open 3-6-3 25.238 Team Smith:
Harry Smith, Eli Smith, Molly Smith, Anna Smith, Deborah Smith
2015
19+ 3-6-3 37.840 Barely Ables:
2012
25+ 3-6-3
35+ 3-6-3
L 45+ 3-6-3
45+ 3-6-3
55+ 3-6-3
L 60+ 3-6-3
65+ 3-6-3
75+ 3-6-3
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy