Tennessee Records

To set a record, a Stacker must participate in a WSSA Sanctioned Tournament. All records are designated by the stacker's highest level of achievement.

Tennessee Overall Records

All Divisions
Event Gender Time Athlete
Individuals
3-3-3 M Male 1.683 Matthew Wims
F Female 3.257 Pushyaraaga Tipirneni
3-6-3 M Male 2.160 Kenneth Liao
F Female 4.040 Pushyaraaga Tipirneni
Cycle M Male 5.894 Matthew Wims
F Female 14.855 Pushyaraaga Tipirneni
Doubles Time Athletes
Cycle CCombined 8.681 Kenneth Liao & Kevin Liao
Relay Time Team Name / Athletes
Timed 3-6-3 CCombined 27.434 Cups on Fire:
Bradley Vilendrer
Suhani Thatipamula
Teague Kindred
Eli Ecken
Ian Ecken

Individuals

Record's Legend: OWR DWR ONR DNR ORR DRR

Tennessee Divisional Records

6U
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.310 Kevin Liao 2010
F Female
3-6-3 M Male 4.060 Kevin Liao 2010
F Female
cycle M Male 11.520 Kevin Liao 2010
F Female
7-8
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.400 Kevin Liao 2012
F Female 4.793 Audrey Henrick 2018
3-6-3 M Male 2.930 Kenneth Liao 2008
F Female
cycle M Male 8.110 Kenneth Liao 2008
F Female 38.634 Audrey Henrick 2018
9-10
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.720 Kenneth Liao 2010
F Female 3.257 Pushyaraaga Tipirneni 2018
3-6-3 M Male 2.300 Kenneth Liao 2010
F Female 4.040 Pushyaraaga Tipirneni 2018
cycle M Male 6.550 Kenneth Liao 2010
F Female 14.855 Pushyaraaga Tipirneni 2018
11-12
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.710 Kenneth Liao 2011
F Female
3-6-3 M Male 2.160 Kenneth Liao 2011
F Female
cycle M Male 6.020 Kenneth Liao 2012
F Female
13-14
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.683 Matthew Wims 2019
F Female
3-6-3 M Male 2.205 Matthew Wims 2019
F Female
cycle M Male 5.894 Matthew Wims 2018
F Female
15-16
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.815 Kenneth Liao 2014
F Female
3-6-3 M Male 2.229 Kenneth Liao 2014
F Female
cycle M Male 6.976 Kenneth Liao 2015
F Female
17-18
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.940 David Wright 2008
F Female
3-6-3 M Male 5.150 David Wright 2008
F Female
cycle M Male 15.190 David Wright 2008
F Female
Collegiate
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.860 Kenneth Liao 2019
F Female
3-6-3 M Male 2.367 Kenneth Liao 2019
F Female
cycle M Male 10.557 Kenneth Liao 2019
F Female
Masters 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Masters 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 4.210 Dean Brown 2008
F Female
3-6-3 M Male 5.430 Dean Brown 2008
F Female
cycle M Male 19.550 Dean Brown 2008
F Female
L Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 4.080 Tad Sekeres 2018
F Female 3.840 Dana Estes 2009
3-6-3 M Male 5.731 Tad Sekeres 2018
F Female 5.020 Dana Estes 2009
cycle M Male 22.443 Tad Sekeres 2018
F Female
Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Masters 4
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
L Seniors
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 4.521 John Parks 2018
F Female
3-6-3 M Male 5.635 John Parks 2018
F Female
cycle M Male 22.751 John Parks 2018
F Female
Seniors 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Seniors 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female

Special Stackers Male & Female Combined

SS 6U L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 6U L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 6.840 Kayla Roaldson 2010
3-6-3 8.090 Kayla Roaldson 2010
Cycle 31.330 Kayla Roaldson 2010
SS 11-14 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 11-14 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 15-18 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 15-18 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L2
Event Time Athlete

Doubles

Division Event Time Athletes Year
6U Cycle
8U Cycle
10U Cycle 9.787 Reagan Gusty & Frank Dean 2015
12U Cycle 9.246 Camden Baso & Jeffrey West, Jr. 2013
14U Cycle 8.681 Kenneth Liao & Kevin Liao 2014
16U Cycle 10.857 Kenneth Liao & Kevin Liao 2014
18U Cycle
Open Cycle
19+ Cycle
25+ Cycle
35+ Cycle
L 45+ Cycle
45+ Cycle
55+ Cycle
L 60+ Cycle
65+ Cycle
75+ Cycle
C/P 10U Cycle 25.873 Harrison Kaufman 2019
C/P 11+ Cycle 12.137 Jeffrey West, Jr. 2014
Special Stackers
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3
SS C/P 3-6-3

Timed Relay

Division Event Time Team Name / Athletes Year
6U 3-6-3
8U 3-6-3
10U 3-6-3 27.434 Cups on Fire:
Bradley Vilendrer, Suhani Thatipamula, Teague Kindred, Eli Ecken, Ian Ecken
2018
12U 3-6-3
14U 3-6-3
16U 3-6-3
18U 3-6-3
Open 3-6-3
19+ 3-6-3
25+ 3-6-3
35+ 3-6-3
L 45+ 3-6-3
45+ 3-6-3
55+ 3-6-3
L 60+ 3-6-3
65+ 3-6-3
75+ 3-6-3
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy