Texas Records

To set a record, a Stacker must participate in a WSSA Sanctioned Tournament. All records are designated by the stacker's highest level of achievement.

Texas Overall Records

All Divisions
Event Gender Time Athlete
Individuals
3-3-3 M Male 1.547 Evan Cloud
F Female 1.572 Meredith Anderson
3-6-3 M Male 1.988 Nathan Wood
F Female 2.003 Meredith Anderson
Cycle M Male 5.530 Evan Cloud
F Female 5.992 Meredith Anderson
Doubles Time Athletes
Cycle CCombined 7.178 Anthony Michilizzi & Trey Griffith
Relay Time Team Name / Athletes
Timed 3-6-3 CCombined 14.719 Cowtown Red:
Evan Cloud
Meredith Anderson
Nathan Wood
Trey Griffith

Individuals

Record's Legend: OWR DWR ONR DNR ORR DRR

Texas Divisional Records

6U
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.626 Santiago Luce 2016
F Female 3.439 Kate Olvera 2018
3-6-3 M Male 3.381 Santiago Luce 2016
F Female 4.597 Corena Hunt 2017
cycle M Male 9.800 Connor Byrd 2007
F Female 12.496 Kate Olvera 2018
7-8
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.984 Jaxson Dempsey 2018
F Female 2.613 Megan Janger 2013
3-6-3 M Male 2.636 Jaxson Dempsey 2018
F Female 3.374 Megan Janger 2013
cycle M Male 7.754 Santiago Luce 2018
F Female 9.054 Kayla Payan 2016
9-10
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.723 Trey Griffith 2014
F Female 2.124 Meredith Anderson 2014
3-6-3 M Male 2.280 Garrett Clark 2016
F Female 2.610 Meredith Anderson 2014
cycle M Male 6.569 Trey Griffith 2014
F Female 7.364 Whisper McKinney 2016
11-12
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.553 Trey Griffith 2016
F Female 1.650 Meredith Anderson 2015
3-6-3 M Male 2.042 Trey Griffith 2016
F Female 2.176 Meredith Anderson 2015
cycle M Male 5.917 Trey Griffith 2016
F Female 6.840 Leah Jones 2017
13-14
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.549 Trey Griffith 2016
F Female 1.572 Meredith Anderson 2017
3-6-3 M Male 2.011 Trey Griffith 2018
F Female 2.003 Meredith Anderson 2017
cycle M Male 5.587 Evan Cloud 2016
F Female 5.992 Meredith Anderson 2017
15-16
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.547 Evan Cloud 2018
F Female 1.587 Meredith Anderson 2018
3-6-3 M Male 1.998 Evan Cloud 2018
F Female 2.104 Meredith Anderson 2018
cycle M Male 5.530 Evan Cloud 2018
F Female 6.050 Meredith Anderson 2018
17-18
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.626 Nathan Wood 2018
F Female 1.661 Sarah Raptis 2018
3-6-3 M Male 1.988 Nathan Wood 2018
F Female 2.126 Sarah Raptis 2018
cycle M Male 6.109 Nathan Wood 2018
F Female 6.211 Sarah Raptis 2017
Collegiate
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.368 Ethan Fail 2018
F Female 2.689 Jenna Griffith 2018
3-6-3 M Male 3.267 Shawn Farrell 2018
F Female 3.242 Jenna Griffith 2018
cycle M Male 8.956 Caleb Johnson 2018
F Female 9.253 Jenna Griffith 2018
Masters 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.063 Justin Bridges 2014
F Female 3.460 Charlotte French 2009
3-6-3 M Male 3.620 Justin Bridges 2017
F Female 4.130 Charlotte French 2009
cycle M Male 11.678 Justin Bridges 2016
F Female 11.170 Charlotte French 2007
Masters 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.841 Justin Bridges 2018
F Female 2.880 Kristin Janger 2013
3-6-3 M Male 3.384 Justin Bridges 2018
F Female 3.791 Kristen Janger 2014
cycle M Male 10.879 Justin Bridges 2018
F Female 11.270 Charlotte French 2010
L Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.612 Greg Luce 2017
F Female 3.340 Tammy Schneider 2012
3-6-3 M Male 3.312 Greg Luce 2018
F Female 4.812 Tammy Schneider 2014
cycle M Male 10.469 Greg Luce 2018
F Female 15.192 Christi Becker 2015
Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.851 John Mosher 2018
F Female
3-6-3 M Male 4.155 Jimmy Griffith 2018
F Female
cycle M Male 12.535 Jimmy Griffith 2018
F Female
Masters 4
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
L Seniors
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female 4.310 Carolyn Ross 2012
3-6-3 M Male
F Female 6.130 Carolyn Ross 2012
cycle M Male
F Female 22.710 Crystal Ly 2010
Seniors 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Seniors 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female

Special Stackers Male & Female Combined

SS 6U L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 5.660 Tony Rodriquez 2008
3-6-3 7.130 Tony Rodriquez 2008
Cycle 19.470 Tony Rodriquez 2008
SS 6U L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 4.321 Calvin Villanueva 2013
3-6-3 5.335 Uriel Soto 2013
cycle 15.692 Uriel Soto 2013
SS 7-10 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 11-14 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 2.882 Gerren Bonilla 2018
3-6-3 3.590 Jacob Bellinger 2010
Cycle 9.720 Jacob Bellinger 2010
SS 11-14 L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 8.840 Travis Dalton 2008
3-6-3 13.180 Travis Dalton 2008
SS 15-18 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 15-18 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 3.267 Breanne Jordan 2018
3-6-3 4.112 Breanne Jordan 2018
cycle 16.329 Breanne Jordan 2018
SS 19+ L2
Event Time Athlete

Doubles

Division Event Time Athletes Year
6U Cycle 16.804 Nina Imamovic & Sofia Mendez 2015
8U Cycle 10.544 Dallas Nelson & Derek Hewitt 2016
10U Cycle 9.834 Miranda Marano & Garrett Clark 2016
12U Cycle 7.963 Trey Griffith & Meredith Anderson 2015
14U Cycle 7.849 Meredith Anderson & Evan Cloud 2015
16U Cycle 7.255 Anthony Michilizzi & Evan Cloud 2016
18U Cycle 7.178 Trey Griffith & Anthony Michilizzi 2016
Open Cycle 9.025 Sarah Raptis & Jenna Griffith 2018
19+ Cycle 11.275 Shawn Farrell & Caleb Johnson 2018
25+ Cycle 15.501 Justin Bridges & Jimmy Griffith 2015
35+ Cycle 15.250 Charlotte French & Darlene Gubic 2012
L 45+ Cycle 14.077 Jimmy Griffith & John Mosher 2018
45+ Cycle 22.525 Jimmy Griffith & John Mosher 2018
55+ Cycle
L 60+ Cycle
65+ Cycle
75+ Cycle
C/P 10U Cycle 10.343 Brian Janger 2013
C/P 11+ Cycle 9.758 Meredith Anderson 2016
Special Stackers
SS 6U 3-6-3 13.840 Tony Rodriquez & Frankie Rodriquez 2008
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3
SS C/P 3-6-3 7.634 Lino Garcia 2013

Timed Relay

Division Event Time Team Name / Athletes Year
6U 3-6-3 26.508 Hillside Stack Attack:
Joshua Mathew, Derek Hewitt, Sofia Mendez, Nina Imamovic, Neal Brewer
2015
8U 3-6-3 25.209 Cowtown Sprouts:
Miranda Marano, Garrett Clark, Luke Arthur, Megan Janger
2014
10U 3-6-3 17.460 Sampson 2 Fast 4 U:
Chloe Ewing, Brian Janger, Danica Gubic, Collin Bass
2012
12U 3-6-3 17.641 Cowtown Not Olds:
Trey Griffith, Miranda Marano, Garrett Clark, Meredith Anderson
2016
14U 3-6-3 16.328 Cowtown Super Sonics:
Nathan Wood, Anthony Michilizzi, Trey Griffith, Brian Janger
2014
16U 3-6-3 14.719 Cowtown Red:
Evan Cloud, Meredith Anderson, Nathan Wood, Trey Griffith
2017
18U 3-6-3 15.218 Cowtown Speed:
Evan Cloud, Meredith Anderson, Trey Griffith, Nathan Wood
2017
Open 3-6-3 16.774 Cowtown Olds:
Jenna Griffith, Anthony Michilizzi, Nathan Wood, Spencer Schmid, Jimmy Griffith
2016
19+ 3-6-3 24.436 Black Phoenix:
Caleb Wilkins, Ethan Fail, Shawn Farrell, Caleb Johnson
2018
25+ 3-6-3 24.467 Cowtown Old:
Greg Luce, John Mosher, Jimmy Griffith, Justin Bridges
2017
35+ 3-6-3 28.289 Cowtown Ancianos:
Greg Luce, John Mosher, Jimmy Griffith, Justin Bridges
2018
L 45+ 3-6-3
45+ 3-6-3
55+ 3-6-3
L 60+ 3-6-3
65+ 3-6-3
75+ 3-6-3
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3 40.516 Hillside #21:
Uriel Soto, Calvin Villanueva, Austin Figeal, Da'Narius Metcalf-Parrish
2013
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy

Cached Time: 0.0455830097198s