Virginia Records

To set a record, a Stacker must participate in a WSSA Sanctioned Tournament. All records are designated by the stacker's highest level of achievement.

Virginia Overall Records

All Divisions
Event Gender Time Athlete
Individuals
3-3-3 M Male 1.463 William Polly
F Female 1.751 Jenna Martin
3-6-3 M Male 1.855 William Polly
F Female 2.331 Jenna Martin
Cycle M Male 5.254 William Polly
F Female 6.404 Jenna Martin
Doubles Time Athletes
Cycle CCombined 8.297 Nicholas Valerio & Ben Diongzon, Jr.
Relay Time Team Name / Athletes
Timed 3-6-3 CCombined 15.769 The Fellowship:
Joshua MacKenzie
Jenna Martin
Henry Cari
Omkar Bhalerao
Benjamin Tollok

Individuals

Record's Legend: OWR DWR ONR DNR ORR DRR

Virginia Divisional Records

6U
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.310 Avi Lamba 2010
F Female 3.986 NINA VALERIO 2015
3-6-3 M Male 4.210 David Hong 2010
F Female 5.016 NINA VALERIO 2015
cycle M Male 12.560 Avi Lamba 2010
F Female 14.861 NINA VALERIO 2015
7-8
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.926 Tyler Kim 2018
F Female 2.811 Miranda Insley 2013
3-6-3 M Male 2.507 Tyler Kim 2018
F Female 3.748 Miranda Insley 2013
cycle M Male 7.340 Garrett Dayton 2010
F Female 11.556 Miranda Insley 2013
9-10
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.680 William Polly 2011
F Female 1.831 Jenna Martin 2014
3-6-3 M Male 2.110 William Polly 2011
F Female 2.331 Jenna Martin 2014
cycle M Male 6.380 William Polly 2011
F Female 6.782 Jenna Martin 2015
11-12
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.555 William Polly 2013
F Female 1.819 Jenna Martin 2016
3-6-3 M Male 1.916 William Polly 2013
F Female 2.353 Jenna Martin 2017
cycle M Male 5.494 William Polly 2013
F Female 6.672 Jenna Martin 2017
13-14
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.477 William Polly 2015
F Female 1.751 Jenna Martin 2018
3-6-3 M Male 1.855 William Polly 2015
F Female 2.355 Jenna Martin 2018
cycle M Male 5.254 William Polly 2014
F Female 6.404 Jenna Martin 2018
15-16
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.651 Henry Cari 2018
F Female 2.899 Caroline Polly 2013
3-6-3 M Male 2.172 Henry Cari 2017
F Female 3.682 Caroline Polly 2013
cycle M Male 6.044 Henry Cari 2018
F Female 12.783 Caroline Polly 2013
17-18
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.463 William Polly 2018
F Female 2.760 Caroline Polly 2014
3-6-3 M Male 2.363 Matthew Hill 2015
F Female 3.522 Caroline Polly 2015
cycle M Male 5.623 William Polly 2018
F Female 9.499 Caroline Polly 2014
Collegiate
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.868 Matthew Hill 2017
F Female 2.849 Caroline Polly 2016
3-6-3 M Male 2.362 Matthew Hill 2017
F Female 3.805 Caroline Polly 2016
cycle M Male 7.489 Matthew Hill 2018
F Female 10.809 Caroline Polly 2016
Masters 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.130 Kalvin Oliver 2010
F Female 3.880 Carolina Sanders 2007
3-6-3 M Male 3.840 Kalvin Oliver 2010
F Female 4.860 Carolina Sanders 2007
cycle M Male 12.940 Kalvin Oliver 2010
F Female 14.410 Carolina Sanders 2007
Masters 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.501 Stuart MacKenzie 2016
F Female 3.150 Angela Leffel 2009
3-6-3 M Male 4.901 Stuart MacKenzie 2016
F Female 4.180 Angela Leffel 2011
cycle M Male 19.296 Stuart MacKenzie 2016
F Female 12.360 Angela Leffel 2008
Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.660 Stuart MacKenzie 2017
F Female
3-6-3 M Male 5.178 Stuart MacKenzie 2017
F Female 4.377 Angela Leffel 2013
cycle M Male 16.627 Stuart MacKenzie 2017
F Female 15.812 Angela Leffel 2013
Seniors
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female 4.400 Juanita Layman 2008
3-6-3 M Male
F Female 5.830 Juanita Layman 2008
cycle M Male
F Female 20.060 Juanita Layman 2011

Special Stackers Male & Female Combined

SS 6U L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 16.650 Jonny Schroer 2010
3-6-3 18.720 Jonny Schroer 2010
SS 6U L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 5.710 Emma Stusiak 2010
3-6-3 6.050 Daniel Werkeiser 2010
Cycle 17.880 Daniel Werkeiser 2010
SS 7-10 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 11-14 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 11-14 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 15-18 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 3.562 Taylor Cheney 2015
3-6-3 5.053 Taylor Cheney 2015
cycle 19.415 Taylor Cheney 2016
SS 15-18 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 4.081 Taylor Cheney 2017
3-6-3 5.452 Taylor Cheney 2017
cycle 17.018 Taylor Cheney 2017
SS 19+ L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 21.230 Jessica Bowen 2007
3-6-3 25.560 Jessica Bowen 2007

Doubles

Division Event Time Athletes Year
6U Cycle
8U Cycle 39.190 Isabelle McAlpine & Shelby Spicer 2009
10U Cycle 11.630 Rianna Chan & Taylor Pedigo 2009
12U Cycle 8.297 Ben Diongzon, Jr. & Nicholas Valerio 2015
14U Cycle 8.328 Ben Diongzon, Jr. & Henry Cari 2016
16U Cycle 9.340 Omkar Bhalerao & Henry Cari 2018
18U Cycle 9.651 Matthew Hill & Carter Insley 2015
Open Cycle 18.322 Paine Gronemeyer & Paul Gronemeyer 2015
19+ Cycle
25+ Cycle 18.800 J. Neal & K. Oliver 2010
35+ Cycle 14.110 Angela Leffel & Vicki Becker 2010
45+ Cycle
60+ Cycle
C/P 10U Cycle 11.370 Nicholas Valerio 2015
C/P 11+ Cycle 11.771 Nathaniel Valerio 2015
Special Stackers
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3
SS C/P 3-6-3 7.764 Taylor Cheney 2017

Timed Relay

Division Event Time Team Name / Athletes Year
6U 3-6-3
8U 3-6-3
10U 3-6-3
12U 3-6-3 16.779 FLIPSIDE STACKERS GEN 1:
Nicholas Valerio, Ben Diongzon, Jr., JOSH IMMANUEL GOMEZ, Nathaniel Valerio
2015
14U 3-6-3
16U 3-6-3 15.769 The Fellowship:
Joshua MacKenzie, Jenna Martin, Henry Cari, Omkar Bhalerao, Benjamin Tollok
2017
18U 3-6-3
Open 3-6-3
19+ 3-6-3
25+ 3-6-3
35+ 3-6-3 30.131 FLIPSIDE STACKERS:
BEN DIONGZON, WILMA VALERIO, VIRGINIA PLATON-CATIMBANG, TINA DIONGZON, MICHELLE AUSTRIA
2014
45+ 3-6-3
60+ 3-6-3
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3

© 2018 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy