Results2nd Annual Putnam County Speed Stacking Tournament

All Around

All-Around Finals

all-around - M Time Gap
1 William Orrell 8.691
2 Josh Hainsel 9.888 1.197
3 Luke Gramith 10.190 1.499
4 Daniel Chandler 11.624 2.933
5 Will Pridgen 12.604 3.913
6 Michael Hudson 12.935 4.244
7 Justin O'Regan 13.139 4.448
8 Nicholas Follmer 13.678 4.987
9 Joe Cannizzaro 13.727 5.036
10 Matthew Follmer 13.954 5.263
11 Michael Barton 14.882 6.191
12 Drew Pridgen 15.847 7.156
13 Raz Lifshitz 16.764 8.073
14 Joel Venegas 18.551 9.860
15 Eduardo Rivera 18.680 9.989
16 Jack Lantis 18.918 10.227
17 Mayan Lifshitz 20.442 11.751
18 Bryan Powell 20.962 12.271
19 Erin Banks 21.505 12.814
20 Nasa Salia 22.028 13.337
21 Michael Senf 22.834 14.143
22 Jackson Dodd 23.056 14.365
23 Julio Arriaza-Reyes 24.162 15.471
24 Vichea Tan 31.403 22.712
25 Kyle Tyson 47.252 38.561
26 Grant Butler 55.670 46.979
all-around - F Time Gap
1 Sivinah Tan 14.489
2 Joleah Layfield 15.097 0.608
3 Elizabeth Duke 15.100 0.611
4 Ayanna Henry 15.216 0.727
5 Alona Brown 15.694 1.205
6 Alivia Wilson 18.006 3.517
7 Sophia Moncada 23.600 9.111
8 Lilianna Harris 24.165 9.676
9 Deborah Wayland 24.340 9.851
10 Skylar Ray 41.411 26.922

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 William Orrell 1.363
2 Joe Cannizzaro 1.773
3 Luke Gramith 2.838
3-6-3 Time
1 William Orrell 1.793
2 Josh Hainsel 1.874
3 Michael Hudson 2.502
cycle Time
1 Josh Hainsel 7.944
2 William Orrell 8.385
3 Luke Gramith 15.353
3-3-3 Time
1 Elizabeth Duke 2.573
2 Joleah Layfield 2.585
3 Alona Brown 2.604
3-6-3 Time
1 Sivinah Tan 3.076
2 Joleah Layfield 3.180
3 Alona Brown 3.272
cycle Time
1 Sivinah Tan 8.605
2 Elizabeth Duke 9.428
3 Ayanna Henry 10.327

This competition did not have a Doubles SOC.

This competition did not have a Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC.

Individuals

7U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Mayan Lifshitz 3.266
2 Jackson Dodd 3.373 0.107
3 Nasa Salia 3.581 0.315
4 Vichea Tan 4.067 0.801
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Mayan Lifshitz 3.861
2 Nasa Salia 4.796 0.935
3 Jackson Dodd 6.140 2.279
4 Vichea Tan 6.408 2.547
cycle Time Gap
1 Mayan Lifshitz 13.315
2 Jackson Dodd 13.543 0.228
3 Nasa Salia 13.651 0.336
4 Vichea Tan 20.928 7.613
all-around Time Gap
1 Mayan Lifshitz 20.442
2 Nasa Salia 22.028 1.586
3 Jackson Dodd 23.056 2.614
4 Vichea Tan 31.403 10.961

8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Sophia Moncada 3.496
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Sophia Moncada 4.773
cycle Time Gap
1 Sophia Moncada 15.331
all-around Time Gap
1 Sophia Moncada 23.600

8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Will Pridgen 2.033
2 Julio Arriaza-Reyes 4.296 2.263
3 Kyle Tyson 5.824 3.791
4 Grant Butler 6.800 4.767
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Will Pridgen 3.087
2 Julio Arriaza-Reyes 5.072 1.985
3 Kyle Tyson 7.957 4.870
4 Grant Butler 11.327 8.240
cycle Time Gap
1 Will Pridgen 7.484
2 Julio Arriaza-Reyes 14.794 7.310
3 Kyle Tyson 33.471 25.987
4 Grant Butler 37.543 30.059
all-around Time Gap
1 Will Pridgen 12.604
2 Julio Arriaza-Reyes 24.162 11.558
3 Kyle Tyson 47.252 34.648
4 Grant Butler 55.670 43.066

9 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Joleah Layfield 2.524
2 Sivinah Tan 2.808 0.284
3 Lilianna Harris 3.355 0.831
4 Hailey Harland 4.674 2.150
5 Yagaida Mendoza 4.700 2.176
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Sivinah Tan 3.076
2 Joleah Layfield 3.143 0.067
3 Cora Williamson 5.281 2.205
4 Ansley Bailey 5.840 2.764
5 Lilianna Harris 7.735 4.659
cycle Time Gap
1 Sivinah Tan 8.605
2 Joleah Layfield 9.430 0.825
3 Kenwanna Lane 11.454 2.849
4 Lilianna Harris 13.075 4.470
5 Hailey Harland 19.565 10.960
all-around Time Gap
1 Sivinah Tan 14.489
2 Joleah Layfield 15.097 0.608
3 Lilianna Harris 24.165 9.676

9 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Nicholas Follmer 2.296
2 Bryan Powell 2.737 0.441
3 Eduardo Rivera 2.954 0.658
4 Adan Mejia 3.486 1.190
5 Jordy Cardenas 4.239 1.943
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Nicholas Follmer 2.789
2 Bryan Powell 3.592 0.803
3 Eduardo Rivera 3.925 1.136
4 Alela Salia 4.981 2.192
5 Elijah Watson 5.851 3.062
cycle Time Gap
1 Nicholas Follmer 8.593
2 Elijah Watson 11.774 3.181
3 Eduardo Rivera 11.801 3.208
4 Adan Mejia 13.563 4.970
5 Bryan Powell 14.633 6.040
all-around Time Gap
1 Nicholas Follmer 13.678
2 Eduardo Rivera 18.680 5.002
3 Bryan Powell 20.962 7.284

10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Alona Brown 2.516
2 Alivia Wilson 2.899 0.383
3 Skylar Ray 6.847 4.331
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Alona Brown 3.272
2 Alivia Wilson 4.386 1.114
3 Skylar Ray 8.274 5.002
cycle Time Gap
1 Alona Brown 9.906
2 Alivia Wilson 10.721 0.815
3 Skylar Ray 26.290 16.384
all-around Time Gap
1 Alona Brown 15.694
2 Alivia Wilson 18.006 2.312
3 Skylar Ray 41.411 25.717

10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Joe Cannizzaro 1.773
2 Matthew Follmer 2.067 0.294
3 Raz Lifshitz 2.341 0.568
4 Frank Hammock 3.223 1.450
5 Jack Lantis 3.256 1.483
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Joe Cannizzaro 2.493
2 Matthew Follmer 2.548 0.055
3 Raz Lifshitz 2.896 0.403
4 Jack Lantis 3.985 1.492
5 Anthony Benitez 5.124 2.631
cycle Time Gap
1 Matthew Follmer 9.339
2 Joe Cannizzaro 9.461 0.122
3 Raz Lifshitz 11.527 2.188
4 Jack Lantis 11.677 2.338
5 Frank Hammock 11.860 2.521
all-around Time Gap
1 Joe Cannizzaro 13.727
2 Matthew Follmer 13.954 0.227
3 Raz Lifshitz 16.764 3.037
4 Jack Lantis 18.918 5.191

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ayanna Henry 2.594
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ayanna Henry 3.953
cycle Time Gap
1 Ayanna Henry 8.669
all-around Time Gap
1 Ayanna Henry 15.216

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Drew Pridgen 2.024
2 Joel Venegas 2.881 0.857
3 Erin Banks 3.693 1.669
4 Ashton Harvey 4.120 2.096
5 Jonah Galli 4.413 2.389
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Drew Pridgen 3.203
2 Joel Venegas 3.274 0.071
3 Erin Banks 4.267 1.064
4 Devin Hunter 5.351 2.148
5 Ashton Harvey --
cycle Time Gap
1 Drew Pridgen 10.620
2 Joel Venegas 12.396 1.776
3 Erin Banks 13.545 2.925
4 Ashton Harvey 20.504 9.884
5 Jonah Galli 23.978 13.358
all-around Time Gap
1 Drew Pridgen 15.847
2 Joel Venegas 18.551 2.704
3 Erin Banks 21.505 5.658

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Justin O'Regan 2.023
2 Daniel Chandler 2.082 0.059
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Daniel Chandler 2.560
2 Justin O'Regan 3.032 0.472
cycle Time Gap
1 Daniel Chandler 6.982
2 Justin O'Regan 8.084 1.102
all-around Time Gap
1 Daniel Chandler 11.624
2 Justin O'Regan 13.139 1.515

15-16 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Elizabeth Duke 2.497
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Elizabeth Duke 3.712
cycle Time Gap
1 Elizabeth Duke 8.891
all-around Time Gap
1 Elizabeth Duke 15.100

15-16 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 William Orrell 1.363
2 Michael Barton 1.893 0.530
3 Josh Hainsel 2.448 1.085
4 Michael Hudson 2.573 1.210
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 William Orrell 1.793
2 Josh Hainsel 1.874 0.081
3 Michael Hudson 2.142 0.349
4 Michael Barton 2.578 0.785
cycle Time Gap
1 William Orrell 5.535
2 Josh Hainsel 5.566 0.031
3 Michael Hudson 8.220 2.685
4 Michael Barton 10.411 4.876
all-around Time Gap
1 William Orrell 8.691
2 Josh Hainsel 9.888 1.197
3 Michael Hudson 12.935 4.244
4 Michael Barton 14.882 6.191

19-24 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Luke Gramith 1.696
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Luke Gramith 2.632
cycle Time Gap
1 Luke Gramith 5.862
all-around Time Gap
1 Luke Gramith 10.190

35-44 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Michael Senf 4.587
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Michael Senf 4.689
cycle Time Gap
1 Michael Senf 13.558
all-around Time Gap
1 Michael Senf 22.834

45-59 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Deborah Wayland 3.479
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Deborah Wayland 4.517
cycle Time Gap
1 Deborah Wayland 16.344
all-around Time Gap
1 Deborah Wayland 24.340

Doubles

13U

Team Time Gap
1 Daniel Chandler & Justin O'Regan 11.240

16U

Team Time Gap
1 Josh Hainsel & William Orrell 8.960
2 Michael Hudson & Elizabeth Duke 13.807 4.847

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Michael Barton & Luke Gramith 7.802
2 Ayanna Henry & Deborah Wayland 19.531 11.729

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Peachtree Panthers #2
Matthew Follmer, Nicholas Follmer, Sivinah Tan, Raz Lifshitz
19.363
2 Girls, Inc.
Alona Brown, Joleah Layfield, Alivia Wilson, Lilianna Harris
24.839 5.476
3 Putnam Eagles 2
Mark Watkins Jr, Nathan Dunn, Gavin Newton, Malachi Harris, Alexis Tirado
30.497 11.134
4 Flying Eagles
Torin Maddox, Riley Hamilton, Don Dorsey, Jordy Cardenas
Scratch --
5 Fighting Eagles
Presley King, Yagaida Mendoza, Kayla Soles, Ansley Bailey
Scratch --

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Peachtree Panthers #3
Adan Mejia, Jack Lantis, Frank Hammock, Devin Hunter
25.020
2 Putnam Eagles 1
Anthony Benitez, Kenwanna Lane, Elijah Watson, Erin Banks, Joel Venegas
Scratch --
3 Putnam Eagles 3
Skylar Ray, Jonah Galli, Cora Williamson, Ashton Harvey
Scratch --

16U

Team Time Gap
1 Southern Pride
Josh Hainsel, William Orrell, Michael Hudson, Elizabeth Duke
14.997
2 Br'er Bear
Daniel Chandler, Bryan Powell, Justin O'Regan, Michael Barton
20.892 5.895

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Br'er Fox
Will Pridgen, Drew Pridgen, Michael Senf, Joe Cannizzaro
18.495
2 Peachtree Panthers#1
Alela Salia, Nasa Salia, Eduardo Rivera, Luke Gramith
22.718 4.223
3 Br'er Rabbit
Ayanna Henry, Vichea Tan, Mayan Lifshitz, Deborah Wayland
33.176 14.681

Records

Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3M1.363William Orrell
3-3-3M1.696Luke Gramith
3-3-3M1.773Joe Cannizzaro
3-3-3M1.864Joe Cannizzaro
3-3-3M2.033Will Pridgen
3-3-3F3.479Deborah Wayland
3-6-3M1.793William Orrell
3-6-3M2.493Joe Cannizzaro
3-6-3F4.517Deborah Wayland
cycleM5.862Luke Gramith
cycleM7.484Will Pridgen

© 2017 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy