Results3rd Annual Cowtown Stackdown

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Peter Ford 9.121
2 Trey Griffith 9.387 0.266
3 Evan Cloud 9.442 0.321
4 Joshua Kleindienst 10.236 1.115
5 Spencer Schmid 10.600 1.479
6 Judd Russell Piedad 10.761 1.640
7 Christian Dinevski 10.931 1.810
8 Matthew Wims 11.141 2.020
9 Drew Pridgen 11.152 2.031
10 William Allen 11.180 2.059
11 Dalton Nichols 11.682 2.561
12 Timothy Mosher 12.182 3.061
13 Jaxson Dempsey 12.516 3.395
14 Santiago Luce 12.538 3.417
15 Nicholas Follmer 13.190 4.069
16 Matthew Johnson 13.227 4.106
17 Timothy Carpina 13.281 4.160
18 William Polly 13.485 4.364
19 Drew Cloud 14.359 5.238
20 Silas Huckaby 14.976 5.855
21 Shane Helton 15.130 6.009
22 Kaito Greenwood 15.221 6.100
23 Michael Sims 16.117 6.996
24 Mathew Follmer 16.482 7.361
25 Zack Jolly 16.563 7.442
26 Sanjay Sundaram 16.577 7.456
27 Sorato Greenwood 16.664 7.543
28 Sohum Mishra 18.482 9.361
29 Gabriel Winans 19.203 10.082
30 Gerren Bonilla 19.208 10.087
31 Harper Haggerton 19.303 10.182
32 Jimmy Griffith 19.610 10.489
33 Andres Enriquez 19.697 10.576
Dheeran Suresh 19.697 10.576
35 Greg Luce 20.942 11.821
36 John Mosher 21.310 12.189
37 Gideon Jones 21.466 12.345
38 Trysten Wayland 23.319 14.198
39 Michael Vu 24.102 14.981
40 Ishaan Mongia 24.567 15.446
41 Isaac Gil 24.995 15.874
42 Thomas Mosher 25.600 16.479
43 Kenneth Wayland 32.232 23.111
44 Nathaniel Rivera 42.230 33.109
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Sarah Raptis 10.117
2 Meredith Anderson 10.294 0.177
3 Betsy Sanchez 10.622 0.505
4 Leah Jones 11.402 1.285
5 Noor Ramzi 12.281 2.164
6 Miranda Marano 12.900 2.783
7 Caroline Schake 14.000 3.883
8 Assilem Perez 15.438 5.321
9 Jenna Griffith 16.650 6.533
10 Lauren Peacoe 16.693 6.576
11 Kaylea Pridgen 17.787 7.670
12 Insiya Juzer 18.055 7.938
13 Caroline Polly 18.539 8.422
14 Carli Olvera 19.234 9.117
15 Leilani Lai 19.746 9.629
16 Deborah Wayland 20.531 10.414
17 Anna Daoust 21.638 11.521
18 Breanne Jordan 22.260 12.143
19 Wendy Tang 22.349 12.232
20 Hannah Gil 23.998 13.881
21 Kate Olvera 24.143 14.026
22 Mattison Winans 24.553 14.436
23 Anna Vo 24.722 14.605
24 Kristi Jones 25.031 14.914
25 Ariana Luce 34.444 24.327

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 William Polly 1.459
2 Evan Cloud 1.547
3 William Allen 1.561
3-6-3 Time
1 William Polly 1.930
2 Christian Dinevski 1.956
3 Dalton Nichols 1.985
cycle Time
1 Peter Ford 5.456
2 Trey Griffith 5.679
3 Christian Dinevski 5.853
3-3-3 Time
1 Meredith Anderson 1.627
2 Sarah Raptis 1.676
3 Betsy Sanchez 1.766
3-6-3 Time
1 Sarah Raptis 2.157
2 Betsy Sanchez 2.236
3 Meredith Anderson 2.371
cycle Time
1 Sarah Raptis 6.284
2 Meredith Anderson 6.296
3 Betsy Sanchez 6.620

Doubles SOC

Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC

Individuals

SS 11-14 L1

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Gerren Bonilla 2.907
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Gerren Bonilla 3.653
cycle Time Gap
1 Gerren Bonilla 12.648
all-around Time Gap
1 Gerren Bonilla 19.208

SS 19+ L1

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Breanne Jordan 3.363
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Breanne Jordan 4.243
cycle Time Gap
1 Breanne Jordan 14.654
all-around Time Gap
1 Breanne Jordan 22.260

6U F

6U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Sydney Jones 19.042
2 Nathaniel Rivera 6.216 -12.826
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Nathaniel Rivera 7.127
cycle Time Gap
1 Nathaniel Rivera 28.887
all-around Time Gap
1 Nathaniel Rivera 42.230

7-8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Kate Olvera 3.155
2 Ariana Luce 3.837 0.682
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ariana Luce 6.968
2 Kate Olvera 7.985 1.017
cycle Time Gap
1 Kate Olvera 13.003
2 Ariana Luce 23.639 10.636
all-around Time Gap
1 Kate Olvera 24.143
2 Ariana Luce 34.444 10.301

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Shane Helton 2.496
2 Sorato Greenwood 2.688 0.192
3 Kaito Greenwood 2.796 0.300
4 Isaac Gil 3.862 1.366
5 Ishaan Mongia 3.939 1.443
6 Gideon Jones 3.982 1.486
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Kaito Greenwood 3.503
2 Sorato Greenwood 3.549 0.046
3 Shane Helton 4.272 0.769
4 Gideon Jones 4.369 0.866
5 Bryan Alexander McFarland 4.394 0.891
6 Isaac Gil 5.363 1.860
7 Ishaan Mongia 5.499 1.996
cycle Time Gap
1 Shane Helton 8.362
2 Kaito Greenwood 8.922 0.560
3 Sorato Greenwood 10.427 2.065
4 Gideon Jones 13.115 4.753
5 Bryan Alexander McFarland 13.911 5.549
6 Ishaan Mongia 15.129 6.767
7 Isaac Gil 15.770 7.408
all-around Time Gap
1 Shane Helton 15.130
2 Kaito Greenwood 15.221 0.091
3 Sorato Greenwood 16.664 1.534
4 Gideon Jones 21.466 6.336
5 Ishaan Mongia 24.567 9.437
6 Isaac Gil 24.995 9.865

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Assilem Perez 2.340
2 Carli Olvera 3.530 1.190
3 Hannah Gil 3.958 1.618
4 Mattison Winans 4.029 1.689
5 Anna Daoust 4.086 1.746
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Assilem Perez 2.871
2 Carli Olvera 4.050 1.179
3 Mattison Winans 4.358 1.487
4 Anna Daoust 4.790 1.919
5 Hannah Gil 5.178 2.307
cycle Time Gap
1 Assilem Perez 10.227
2 Carli Olvera 11.654 1.427
3 Anna Daoust 12.762 2.535
4 Hannah Gil 14.862 4.635
5 Mattison Winans 16.166 5.939
all-around Time Gap
1 Assilem Perez 15.438
2 Carli Olvera 19.234 3.796
3 Anna Daoust 21.638 6.200
4 Hannah Gil 23.998 8.560
5 Mattison Winans 24.553 9.115

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Santiago Luce 1.958
2 Jaxson Dempsey 1.973 0.015
3 Sohum Mishra 3.129 1.171
4 Harper Haggerton 3.429 1.471
5 Dheeran Suresh 3.548 1.590
6 Trysten Wayland 3.869 1.911
7 Arnav Shrivastav --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jaxson Dempsey 2.572
2 Santiago Luce 2.658 0.086
3 Harper Haggerton 3.434 0.862
4 Sohum Mishra 3.571 0.999
5 Dheeran Suresh 3.694 1.122
6 Arnav Shrivastav 3.905 1.333
7 Trysten Wayland 4.665 2.093
cycle Time Gap
1 Santiago Luce 7.922
2 Jaxson Dempsey 7.971 0.049
3 Arnav Shrivastav 9.100 1.178
4 Sohum Mishra 11.782 3.860
5 Harper Haggerton 12.440 4.518
6 Dheeran Suresh 12.455 4.533
7 Trysten Wayland 14.785 6.863
all-around Time Gap
1 Jaxson Dempsey 12.516
2 Santiago Luce 12.538 0.022
3 Sohum Mishra 18.482 5.966
4 Harper Haggerton 19.303 6.787
5 Dheeran Suresh 19.697 7.181
6 Trysten Wayland 23.319 10.803

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Insiya Juzer 3.162
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Insiya Juzer 3.805
cycle Time Gap
1 Insiya Juzer 11.088
all-around Time Gap
1 Insiya Juzer 18.055

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 William Allen 1.561
2 Gabriel Winans 2.176 0.615
3 Nicholas Follmer 2.197 0.636
4 Silas Huckaby 2.207 0.646
5 Matthew Johnson 2.242 0.681
6 Drew Cloud 2.560 0.999
7 Sanjay Sundaram 2.649 1.088
8 Zack Jolly 2.753 1.192
9 Michael Sims 2.811 1.250
10 Andres Enriquez 3.610 2.049
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 William Allen 2.069
2 Matthew Johnson 2.612 0.543
3 Silas Huckaby 2.868 0.799
4 Drew Cloud 3.038 0.969
5 Sanjay Sundaram 3.205 1.136
6 Nicholas Follmer 3.415 1.346
7 Michael Sims 3.559 1.490
8 Zack Jolly 3.630 1.561
9 Andres Enriquez 3.841 1.772
10 Gabriel Winans 3.995 1.926
cycle Time Gap
1 William Allen 7.550
2 Nicholas Follmer 7.578 0.028
3 Matthew Johnson 8.373 0.823
4 Drew Cloud 8.761 1.211
5 Michael Sims 9.747 2.197
6 Silas Huckaby 9.901 2.351
7 Zack Jolly 10.180 2.630
8 Sanjay Sundaram 10.723 3.173
9 Andres Enriquez 12.246 4.696
10 Gabriel Winans 13.032 5.482
all-around Time Gap
1 William Allen 11.180
2 Nicholas Follmer 13.190 2.010
3 Matthew Johnson 13.227 2.047
4 Drew Cloud 14.359 3.179
5 Silas Huckaby 14.976 3.796
6 Michael Sims 16.117 4.937
7 Zack Jolly 16.563 5.383
8 Sanjay Sundaram 16.577 5.397
9 Gabriel Winans 19.203 8.023
10 Andres Enriquez 19.697 8.517

13-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Betsy Sanchez 1.766
2 Noor Ramzi 1.884 0.118
3 Leah Jones 1.968 0.202
4 Miranda Marano 2.083 0.317
5 Caroline Schake 2.091 0.325
6 Kaylea Pridgen 4.033 2.267
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Betsy Sanchez 2.237
2 Leah Jones 2.536 0.299
3 Noor Ramzi 2.556 0.319
4 Caroline Schake 2.566 0.329
5 Miranda Marano 2.890 0.653
6 Kaylea Pridgen 3.674 1.437
cycle Time Gap
1 Betsy Sanchez 6.620
2 Leah Jones 6.898 0.278
3 Noor Ramzi 7.841 1.221
4 Miranda Marano 7.927 1.307
5 Caroline Schake 9.343 2.723
6 Kaylea Pridgen 10.080 3.460
all-around Time Gap
1 Betsy Sanchez 10.622
2 Leah Jones 11.402 0.780
3 Noor Ramzi 12.281 1.659
4 Miranda Marano 12.900 2.278
5 Caroline Schake 14.000 3.378
6 Kaylea Pridgen 17.787 7.165

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Matthew Wims 1.706
2 Mathew Follmer 1.810 0.104
3 Drew Pridgen 1.829 0.123
4 Judd Russell Piedad 1.851 0.145
5 Timothy Carpina 1.913 0.207
6 Thomas Mosher 2.360 0.654
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Judd Russell Piedad 2.206
2 Drew Pridgen 2.361 0.155
3 Matthew Wims 2.452 0.246
4 Thomas Mosher 2.934 0.728
5 Timothy Carpina 3.380 1.174
6 Mathew Follmer 3.806 1.600
cycle Time Gap
1 Judd Russell Piedad 6.704
2 Drew Pridgen 6.962 0.258
3 Matthew Wims 6.983 0.279
4 Timothy Carpina 7.988 1.284
5 Mathew Follmer 10.866 4.162
6 Thomas Mosher 20.306 13.602
all-around Time Gap
1 Judd Russell Piedad 10.761
2 Matthew Wims 11.141 0.380
3 Drew Pridgen 11.152 0.391
4 Timothy Carpina 13.281 2.520
5 Mathew Follmer 16.482 5.721
6 Thomas Mosher 25.600 14.839

15-16 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Meredith Anderson 1.627
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Meredith Anderson 2.371
cycle Time Gap
1 Meredith Anderson 6.296
all-around Time Gap
1 Meredith Anderson 10.294

15-16 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Evan Cloud 1.547
2 Trey Griffith 1.595 0.048
3 Timothy Mosher 2.015 0.468
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Evan Cloud 2.029
2 Trey Griffith 2.113 0.084
3 Timothy Mosher 2.526 0.497
cycle Time Gap
1 Trey Griffith 5.679
2 Evan Cloud 5.866 0.187
3 Timothy Mosher 7.641 1.962
all-around Time Gap
1 Trey Griffith 9.387
2 Evan Cloud 9.442 0.055
3 Timothy Mosher 12.182 2.795

17-18 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Sarah Raptis 1.676
2 Lauren Peacoe 2.807 1.131
3 Wendy Tang 3.175 1.499
4 Anna Vo 3.835 2.159
5 Leilani Lai 4.631 2.955
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Sarah Raptis 2.157
2 Leilani Lai 3.060 0.903
3 Lauren Peacoe 3.559 1.402
4 Wendy Tang 4.088 1.931
5 Anna Vo 5.065 2.908
cycle Time Gap
1 Sarah Raptis 6.284
2 Lauren Peacoe 10.327 4.043
3 Leilani Lai 12.055 5.771
4 Wendy Tang 15.086 8.802
5 Anna Vo 15.822 9.538
all-around Time Gap
1 Sarah Raptis 10.117
2 Lauren Peacoe 16.693 6.576
3 Leilani Lai 19.746 9.629
4 Wendy Tang 22.349 12.232
5 Anna Vo 24.722 14.605

17-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 William Polly 1.459
2 Dalton Nichols 1.605 0.146
3 Joshua Kleindienst 1.776 0.317
4 Spencer Schmid 1.895 0.436
5 Michael Vu 3.206 1.747
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 William Polly 1.930
2 Dalton Nichols 1.985 0.055
3 Joshua Kleindienst 2.120 0.190
4 Spencer Schmid 2.325 0.395
5 Michael Vu 5.132 3.202
cycle Time Gap
1 Joshua Kleindienst 6.340
2 Spencer Schmid 6.380 0.040
3 Dalton Nichols 8.092 1.752
4 William Polly 10.096 3.756
5 Michael Vu 15.764 9.424
all-around Time Gap
1 Joshua Kleindienst 10.236
2 Spencer Schmid 10.600 0.364
3 Dalton Nichols 11.682 1.446
4 William Polly 13.485 3.249
5 Michael Vu 24.102 13.866

19-24 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Caroline Polly 2.864
2 Jenna Griffith 3.818 0.954
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jenna Griffith 3.579
2 Caroline Polly 4.191 0.612
cycle Time Gap
1 Jenna Griffith 9.253
2 Caroline Polly 11.484 2.231
all-around Time Gap
1 Jenna Griffith 16.650
2 Caroline Polly 18.539 1.889

19-24 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Peter Ford 1.622
2 Christian Dinevski 3.122 1.500
3 Anthony Michilizzi --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Christian Dinevski 1.956
2 Peter Ford 2.043 0.087
3 Anthony Michilizzi --
cycle Time Gap
1 Peter Ford 5.456
2 Christian Dinevski 5.853 0.397
3 Anthony Michilizzi --
all-around Time Gap
1 Peter Ford 9.121
2 Christian Dinevski 10.931 1.810

25-34 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Kenneth Wayland 4.078
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Kenneth Wayland 5.849
cycle Time Gap
1 Kenneth Wayland 22.305
all-around Time Gap
1 Kenneth Wayland 32.232

35-44 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Kristi Jones 3.571
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Kristi Jones 5.132
cycle Time Gap
1 Kristi Jones 16.328
all-around Time Gap
1 Kristi Jones 25.031

45-54 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Greg Luce 2.681
2 Jimmy Griffith 2.920 0.239
3 John Mosher 3.052 0.371
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 John Mosher 3.715
2 Jimmy Griffith 4.155 0.440
3 Greg Luce 4.362 0.647
cycle Time Gap
1 Jimmy Griffith 12.535
2 Greg Luce 13.899 1.364
3 John Mosher 14.543 2.008
all-around Time Gap
1 Jimmy Griffith 19.610
2 Greg Luce 20.942 1.332
3 John Mosher 21.310 1.700

55-64 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Deborah Wayland 3.073
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Deborah Wayland 4.236
cycle Time Gap
1 Deborah Wayland 13.222
all-around Time Gap
1 Deborah Wayland 20.531

Doubles

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Matthew Johnson & Drew Cloud 10.254
2 Nicholas Follmer & Gabriel Winans 10.466 0.212
3 Kaito Greenwood & Sorato Greenwood 12.493 2.239
4 Arnav Shrivastav & Sohum Mishra Scratch --
5 Jaxson Dempsey & Santiago Luce Scratch --

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Dalton Nichols & Spencer Schmid 7.459
2 Evan Cloud & Trey Griffith 8.324 0.865
3 Betsy Sanchez & William Allen 10.195 2.736
4 Sarah Raptis & Mathew Follmer 10.512 3.053
5 Andres Enriquez & Matthew Wims 16.405 8.946

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Joshua Kleindienst & Christian Dinevski 7.213
2 William Polly & Peter Ford 7.630 0.417
3 Caroline Polly & Jenna Griffith 12.284 5.071
4 Jimmy Griffith & John Mosher 14.629 7.416
5 Deborah Wayland & Greg Luce 15.085 7.872

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Santiago Luce 10.243
2 Mattison Winans 17.761 7.518
3 Trysten Wayland 20.160 9.917
4 Sydney Jones 21.387 11.144
5 Gideon Jones 22.503 12.260

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Jimmy Griffith 9.755
2 Timothy Mosher 10.449 0.694
3 Meredith Anderson 10.523 0.768
4 Dalton Nichols 11.057 1.302
5 Betsy Sanchez 12.457 2.702

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Stacks on Stacks
Andres Enriquez, Silas Huckaby, Nicholas Follmer, Drew Cloud
19.790
2 Fast and Furious
Kassandra Garcia, Jaxson Dempsey, Harper Haggerton, Santiago Luce, Gabriel Winans
23.567 3.777
3 Gunstream 4 and 5s
Dheeran Suresh, Carli Olvera, Insiya Juzer, Anna Daoust, Hannah Gil
28.703 8.913

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Don't Mess With Texas
Evan Cloud, William Polly, Dalton Nichols, Trey Griffith
13.989
2 Tims and Not Tims
William Allen, Timothy Mosher, Meredith Anderson, Timothy Carpina
15.007 1.018
3 Stacks of Dreams 2.0
Caroline Schake, Leah Jones, Miranda Marano, Betsy Sanchez, Noor Ramzi
17.361 3.372

19+

Team Time Gap
1 B
Sarah Raptis, Peter Ford, Spencer Schmid, Joshua Kleindienst, Christian Dinevski
14.293
2 Jimmy is the 6th
Kenneth Wayland, Deborah Wayland, Kristi Jones, John Mosher, Greg Luce
31.790 17.497

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
11-12 M3-3-31.561William Allen
11-12 M3-3-31.561William Allen
13-14 M3-3-31.706Matthew Wims
13-14 F3-6-32.566Caroline Schake
13-14 F3-6-32.656Caroline Schake
15-16 M3-3-31.547Evan Cloud
17-18 M3-3-31.459William Polly
17-18 M3-6-31.930William Polly
Collegiate M3-6-31.956Christian Dinevski
Collegiate Mcycle5.456Peter Ford
Collegiate Mcycle5.853Christian Dinevski
Collegiate Fcycle9.253Jenna Griffith
Masters 1 M3-3-34.078Kenneth Wayland
Masters 1 M3-6-35.849Kenneth Wayland
Masters 1 Mcycle22.305Kenneth Wayland
Masters 3 M3-3-32.681Greg Luce
Masters 3 M3-3-32.920Jimmy Griffith
Masters 3 M3-3-33.000Jimmy Griffith
Masters 3 M3-3-33.052John Mosher
Masters 3 M3-3-33.851John Mosher
Masters 3 M3-6-33.715John Mosher
Masters 3 M3-6-34.155Jimmy Griffith
Masters 3 Mcycle12.535Jimmy Griffith
Masters 4 F3-3-33.073Deborah Wayland
Masters 4 F3-6-34.236Deborah Wayland
Masters 4 Fcycle13.222Deborah Wayland
SS 19+ L1cycle14.654Breanne Jordan
45+Doubles14.629Jimmy Griffith & John Mosher
45+Doubles15.085Deborah Wayland & Greg Luce
45+Doubles17.885Jimmy Griffith & John Mosher
45+Doubles22.525Jimmy Griffith & John Mosher
Child/Parent 10UDoubles10.243Santiago Luce & Parent
Child/Parent 10UDoubles20.160Trysten Wayland & Parent
Child/Parent 10UDoubles24.907Trysten Wayland & Parent
Child/Parent 10UDoubles44.211Trysten Wayland & Parent
Child/Parent 11+Doubles9.755Jimmy Griffith & Parent

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy