Prelims5th Annual Connecticut Sport Stacking Championships

Individuals

6U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Nathan Robles 3.160
2 JONATHAN MULKEY 6.580 3.420
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Nathan Robles 4.780
2 JONATHAN MULKEY 9.880 5.100
cycle Time Gap
1 Nathan Robles 13.960
2 JONATHAN MULKEY scratch --
All-Around Time Gap
1 Nathan Robles 21.900

6U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 MOLLY HUGHES 5.650
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 MOLLY HUGHES 7.970
cycle Time Gap
1 MOLLY HUGHES scratch --
All-Around Time Gap

7-8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Hannah Aldridge 4.440
2 MARY THERESE MULKEY 4.930 0.490
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Hannah Aldridge 5.750
2 MARY THERESE MULKEY 7.000 1.250
cycle Time Gap
1 Hannah Aldridge 24.560
2 MARY THERESE MULKEY scratch --
All-Around Time Gap
1 Hannah Aldridge 34.750

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 William Ghohestani 2.510
2 FRITZ O'CONNELL 2.960 0.450
3 ALEXANDER DOBRZYCKI 3.180 0.670
4 GABRIEL DESROSIERS-BARRY 3.440 0.930
5 JACOB GIARD 4.770 2.260
6 GROVER BOONE 5.750 3.240
7 CHARLIE NORRIS 7.210 4.700
8 Ethan McMahon scratch --
9 CHRISTIAN STRAUSE scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 William Ghohestani 3.340
2 FRITZ O'CONNELL 3.840 0.500
3 ALEXANDER DOBRZYCKI 3.960 0.620
4 GABRIEL DESROSIERS-BARRY 4.410 1.070
5 GROVER BOONE 6.360 3.020
6 JACOB GIARD 7.190 3.850
7 Ethan McMahon 7.860 4.520
8 CHARLIE NORRIS 9.840 6.500
9 CHRISTIAN STRAUSE scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 William Ghohestani 10.060
2 FRITZ O'CONNELL 10.750 0.690
3 ALEXANDER DOBRZYCKI 13.400 3.340
4 GABRIEL DESROSIERS-BARRY 13.770 3.710
5 GROVER BOONE 20.910 10.850
6 JACOB GIARD 21.440 11.380
7 Ethan McMahon 22.000 11.940
8 CHARLIE NORRIS 60.660 50.600
9 CHRISTIAN STRAUSE scratch --
All-Around Time Gap
1 William Ghohestani 15.910
2 FRITZ O'CONNELL 17.550 1.640
3 ALEXANDER DOBRZYCKI 20.540 4.630
4 GABRIEL DESROSIERS-BARRY 21.620 5.710
5 GROVER BOONE 33.020 17.110
6 JACOB GIARD 33.400 17.490
7 CHARLIE NORRIS 77.710 61.800

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Richard Ghohestani 2.030
2 Nicholas Greco 2.180 0.150
3 Jack Nowlin 2.310 0.280
4 Ethan Jones 3.060 1.030
5 ALEX BARKER-HOOK 3.310 1.280
6 Noah McMahon 3.400 1.370
7 OWEN PADGETT 3.590 1.560
8 A.J. LURETTE 3.750 1.720
9 MAX HENNING 3.940 1.910
10 CHRISTIAN GONZALEZ 4.310 2.280
11 VINCENT SALVATORE 4.380 2.350
12 ETHAN NYE 4.440 2.410
13 Gregory Godere 4.470 2.440
14 SHAWN SMITH 4.590 2.560
15 MATTHEW ANDERSEN 5.020 2.990
16 Tyler Hollis scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Richard Ghohestani 2.710
2 MAX HENNING 3.430 0.720
3 Ethan Jones 3.940 1.230
4 Jack Nowlin 4.440 1.730
5 ALEX BARKER-HOOK 4.530 1.820
6 OWEN PADGETT 4.610 1.900
7 Noah McMahon 4.630 1.920
8 Nicholas Greco 4.660 1.950
9 VINCENT SALVATORE 5.110 2.400
10 Gregory Godere 5.430 2.720
11 ETHAN NYE 5.460 2.750
12 SHAWN SMITH 5.680 2.970
13 A.J. LURETTE 6.150 3.440
14 MATTHEW ANDERSEN 6.910 4.200
15 CHRISTIAN GONZALEZ 7.270 4.560
16 Tyler Hollis scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Richard Ghohestani 7.220
2 Jack Nowlin 8.930 1.710
3 Nicholas Greco 9.630 2.410
4 ALEX BARKER-HOOK 10.130 2.910
5 Ethan Jones 11.160 3.940
6 MAX HENNING 11.650 4.430
7 Noah McMahon 12.280 5.060
8 OWEN PADGETT 13.970 6.750
9 A.J. LURETTE 14.680 7.460
10 ETHAN NYE 14.770 7.550
11 SHAWN SMITH 15.180 7.960
12 VINCENT SALVATORE 17.580 10.360
13 Gregory Godere 18.110 10.890
14 MATTHEW ANDERSEN 22.280 15.060
15 CHRISTIAN GONZALEZ 30.380 23.160
16 Tyler Hollis scratch --
All-Around Time Gap
1 Richard Ghohestani 11.960
2 Jack Nowlin 15.680 3.720
3 Nicholas Greco 16.470 4.510
4 ALEX BARKER-HOOK 17.970 6.010
5 Ethan Jones 18.160 6.200
6 MAX HENNING 19.020 7.060
7 Noah McMahon 20.310 8.350
8 OWEN PADGETT 22.170 10.210
9 A.J. LURETTE 24.580 12.620
10 ETHAN NYE 24.670 12.710
11 SHAWN SMITH 25.450 13.490
12 VINCENT SALVATORE 27.070 15.110
13 Gregory Godere 28.010 16.050
14 MATTHEW ANDERSEN 34.210 22.250
15 CHRISTIAN GONZALEZ 41.960 30.000

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Olivia Aldridge 4.030
2 AYANNA ROWE 4.030 0.000
3 GIOVANNA BALDERACCHI 4.130 0.100
4 MARYN KYLE 4.780 0.750
5 ANN MARIE MULKEY 4.810 0.780
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Olivia Aldridge 4.880
2 AYANNA ROWE 5.050 0.170
3 ANN MARIE MULKEY 5.660 0.780
4 MARYN KYLE 6.150 1.270
5 GIOVANNA BALDERACCHI 6.180 1.300
cycle Time Gap
1 Olivia Aldridge 17.580
2 GIOVANNA BALDERACCHI 18.770 1.190
3 ANN MARIE MULKEY 19.650 2.070
4 AYANNA ROWE 23.500 5.920
5 MARYN KYLE scratch --
All-Around Time Gap
1 Olivia Aldridge 26.490
2 GIOVANNA BALDERACCHI 29.080 2.590
3 ANN MARIE MULKEY 30.120 3.630
4 AYANNA ROWE 32.580 6.090

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Josh Hainsel 1.750
2 William Polly 1.750 0.000
3 Dalton Nichols 1.810 0.060
4 Stephen Zumpano 2.180 0.430
5 Garrett Orred 2.630 0.880
6 VISHAL KUTTIN 2.800 1.050
7 JAMES HARRISON 3.710 1.960
8 GAVIN NYE 3.770 2.020
9 William Wentworth 4.000 2.250
10 NATHANAEL PADGETT 4.310 2.560
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 William Polly 2.330
2 Dalton Nichols 2.340 0.010
3 Stephen Zumpano 2.460 0.130
4 Josh Hainsel 2.550 0.220
5 Garrett Orred 3.300 0.970
6 GAVIN NYE 4.810 2.480
7 JAMES HARRISON 4.810 2.480
8 NATHANAEL PADGETT 5.650 3.320
9 William Wentworth 5.660 3.330
10 VISHAL KUTTIN scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Dalton Nichols 6.410
2 William Polly 6.470 0.060
3 Josh Hainsel 7.180 0.770
4 Stephen Zumpano 7.270 0.860
5 Garrett Orred 9.030 2.620
6 VISHAL KUTTIN 10.190 3.780
7 William Wentworth 12.710 6.300
8 JAMES HARRISON 13.210 6.800
9 NATHANAEL PADGETT 14.500 8.090
10 GAVIN NYE 14.770 8.360
All-Around Time Gap
1 William Polly 10.550
2 Dalton Nichols 10.560 0.010
3 Josh Hainsel 11.480 0.930
4 Stephen Zumpano 11.910 1.360
5 Garrett Orred 14.960 4.410
6 JAMES HARRISON 21.730 11.180
7 William Wentworth 22.370 11.820
8 GAVIN NYE 23.350 12.800
9 NATHANAEL PADGETT 24.460 13.910

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ida Ghohestani 2.380
2 NATALIE ROY scratch --
3 ANASTASIA BIBEAU scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ida Ghohestani 2.970
2 NATALIE ROY scratch --
3 ANASTASIA BIBEAU scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Ida Ghohestani 8.900
2 NATALIE ROY scratch --
3 ANASTASIA BIBEAU scratch --
All-Around Time Gap
1 Ida Ghohestani 14.250

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Zachary Weisel 1.780
2 Peter Ford 1.840 0.060
3 Justin Greene 2.020 0.240
4 Tim Frechette 2.030 0.250
5 Tyler Farmer 2.150 0.370
6 Michael Hudson scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Peter Ford 2.180
2 Zachary Weisel 2.380 0.200
3 Justin Greene 2.400 0.220
4 Tyler Farmer 2.780 0.600
5 Tim Frechette 3.610 1.430
6 Michael Hudson scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Zachary Weisel 6.030
2 Tim Frechette 7.000 0.970
3 Peter Ford 7.030 1.000
4 Justin Greene 7.340 1.310
5 Tyler Farmer 7.810 1.780
6 Michael Hudson scratch --
All-Around Time Gap
1 Zachary Weisel 10.190
2 Peter Ford 11.050 0.860
3 Justin Greene 11.760 1.570
4 Tim Frechette 12.640 2.450
5 Tyler Farmer 12.740 2.550

13-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Melissa Gomez 1.930
2 Farrell Shine 2.090 0.160
3 LILY HEVESH 2.090 0.160
4 Caleigh Morr 2.090 0.160
5 Lexy Mattson 2.160 0.230
6 Bella D'Ottavio 3.060 1.130
7 COLLEEN MCCOY 3.310 1.380
8 Shannon Torres 4.090 2.160
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Farrell Shine 2.610
2 Melissa Gomez 2.630 0.020
3 Lexy Mattson 2.660 0.050
4 Bella D'Ottavio 3.430 0.820
5 Caleigh Morr 3.440 0.830
6 LILY HEVESH 3.720 1.110
7 COLLEEN MCCOY 4.590 1.980
8 Shannon Torres 5.350 2.740
cycle Time Gap
1 Melissa Gomez 7.030
2 LILY HEVESH 7.180 0.150
3 Farrell Shine 7.430 0.400
4 Lexy Mattson 7.690 0.660
5 Caleigh Morr 8.270 1.240
6 Bella D'Ottavio 10.560 3.530
7 COLLEEN MCCOY 12.280 5.250
8 Shannon Torres 14.930 7.900
All-Around Time Gap
1 Melissa Gomez 11.590
2 Farrell Shine 12.130 0.540
3 Lexy Mattson 12.510 0.920
4 LILY HEVESH 12.990 1.400
5 Caleigh Morr 13.800 2.210
6 Bella D'Ottavio 17.050 5.460
7 COLLEEN MCCOY 20.180 8.590
8 Shannon Torres 24.370 12.780

15-16 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Steven Purugganan 1.830
2 Mike McCoy 2.030 0.200
3 Brian Purugganan scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Steven Purugganan 2.300
2 Mike McCoy 2.650 0.350
3 Brian Purugganan scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Steven Purugganan 6.250
2 Mike McCoy 8.610 2.360
3 Brian Purugganan scratch --
All-Around Time Gap
1 Steven Purugganan 10.380
2 Mike McCoy 13.290 2.910

15-16 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Caroline Polly scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Caroline Polly scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Caroline Polly scratch --
All-Around Time Gap

17-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Daniel Klein 2.130
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Daniel Klein 2.630
cycle Time Gap
1 Daniel Klein 6.690
All-Around Time Gap
1 Daniel Klein 11.450

19-24 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Kailey Diedrick 2.270
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Kailey Diedrick 2.930
cycle Time Gap
1 Kailey Diedrick 8.470
All-Around Time Gap
1 Kailey Diedrick 13.670

19-24 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jonathan Scannell 2.020
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jonathan Scannell 2.630
cycle Time Gap
1 Jonathan Scannell 9.410
All-Around Time Gap
1 Jonathan Scannell 14.060

25-59 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Stephanie Fulbright scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Stephanie Fulbright scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Stephanie Fulbright scratch --
All-Around Time Gap

25-59 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Glenn Costello 3.380
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Glenn Costello 4.020
cycle Time Gap
1 Glenn Costello 12.180
All-Around Time Gap
1 Glenn Costello 19.580

Doubles

10U

Team Time Gap
1 William Ghohestani & Richard Ghohestani 13.360
2 ETHAN NYE & Noah McMahon 18.660 5.300
3 ALEX BARKER-HOOK & Jack Nowlin 19.060 5.700
4 MATTHEW ANDERSEN & Gregory Godere 24.330 10.970
5 OWEN PADGETT & A.J. LURETTE 28.650 15.290
6 Olivia Aldridge & GIOVANNA BALDERACCHI 31.440 18.080
7 Ethan Jones & CHRISTIAN GONZALEZ 36.180 22.820

12U

Team Time Gap
1 VINCENT SALVATORE & NATHANAEL PADGETT 6.360
2 Josh Hainsel & Dalton Nichols 8.430 2.070
3 Garrett Orred & Stephen Zumpano 13.910 7.550
4 GAVIN NYE & JAMES HARRISON 20.190 13.830
5 NATALIE ROY & ANASTASIA BIBEAU 999.000 992.640

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Tim Frechette & Peter Ford 8.530
2 Lexy Mattson & Melissa Gomez 9.340 0.810
3 Caleigh Morr & COLLEEN MCCOY 11.520 2.990
4 LILY HEVESH & Zachary Weisel 12.360 3.830
5 Shannon Torres & Bella D'Ottavio 13.860 5.330
6 Tyler Farmer & Justin Greene 15.030 6.500

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Mike McCoy & Farrell Shine 11.520
2 Caroline Polly & William Polly 11.550 0.030
3 Steven Purugganan & Brian Purugganan 999.000 987.480

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Kailey Diedrick & Jonathan Scannell 10.520

Child/Parent

Team Time Gap
1 Josh Hainsel 10.800
2 Dalton Nichols 14.210 3.410
3 Tim Frechette 17.520 6.720
4 MAX HENNING 18.330 7.530
5 ANN MARIE MULKEY 999.000 988.200
6 Stephanie Fulbright 999.000 988.200

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

10U

Team Time Gap
1 THE FLAMING PICKLES
ETHAN NYE, Noah McMahon, OWEN PADGETT, A.J. LURETTE
27.220
2 New England Stack Attack
ALEX BARKER-HOOK, Jack Nowlin, CHRISTIAN GONZALEZ, AYANNA ROWE
30.610 3.390
3 TIME KILLERS
ANN MARIE MULKEY, Hannah Aldridge, Olivia Aldridge, GIOVANNA BALDERACCHI
34.300 7.080
4 FLAMING STACKERS
CHARLIE NORRIS, MARYN KYLE, MATTHEW ANDERSEN, GROVER BOONE
34.930 7.710

12U

Team Time Gap
1 NORTHEAST STACKERS
Nicholas Greco, William Ghohestani, Richard Ghohestani, Ida Ghohestani
21.080
2 Lightning
Ethan Jones, VISHAL KUTTIN, JACOB GIARD, Gregory Godere
29.430 8.350

14U

Team Time Gap
1 UNDEFEATABLE
Tyler Farmer, Josh Hainsel, Dalton Nichols, Michael Hudson
16.300
2 GIRL POWER
LILY HEVESH, Farrell Shine, Caleigh Morr, Lexy Mattson
16.800 0.500
3 THE FURIOUS FOUR
GAVIN NYE, Shannon Torres, JAMES HARRISON, Bella D'Ottavio
27.020 10.720

18U

Team Time Gap
1 THE DUNKIN DONUTS
Tim Frechette, Steven Purugganan, Zachary Weisel, Mike McCoy, Peter Ford
17.180

Records

Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3M1.750Josh Hainsel
3-3-3M1.750Peter Ford
3-3-3M1.770Dalton Nichols
3-3-3M1.840Richard Ghohestani
3-3-3M1.860Tim Frechette
3-3-3F1.930Melissa Gomez
3-3-3M1.940Nicholas Greco
3-3-3M1.960Justin Greene
3-3-3F2.020Caleigh Morr
3-3-3M2.030Daniel Klein
3-3-3F2.050Farrell Shine
3-3-3F2.270Kailey Diedrick
3-3-3M2.410Garrett Orred
3-3-3F2.770LILY HEVESH
3-3-3M2.910ALEXANDER DOBRZYCKI
3-3-3M3.080Glenn Costello
3-3-3F3.710Olivia Aldridge
3-3-3F4.830Hannah Aldridge
3-6-3M2.150Zachary Weisel
3-6-3M2.190Zachary Weisel
3-6-3M2.310Richard Ghohestani
3-6-3M2.360Daniel Klein
3-6-3M2.440Jonathan Scannell
3-6-3M2.460Stephen Zumpano
3-6-3M2.460Tim Frechette
3-6-3M2.470Justin Greene
3-6-3F2.520Caleigh Morr
3-6-3F2.650Kailey Diedrick
3-6-3M4.020ALEXANDER DOBRZYCKI
3-6-3F4.130Farrell Shine
3-6-3F4.220Bella D'Ottavio
3-6-3F5.130AYANNA ROWE
cycleM6.250Zachary Weisel
cycleM6.610Peter Ford
cycleM6.660Tim Frechette
cycleF7.060Melissa Gomez
cycleM7.130Daniel Klein
cycleF7.430Farrell Shine
cycleF7.590Kailey Diedrick
cycleM8.000Stephen Zumpano
cycleF8.520Caleigh Morr
cycleM10.900ALEXANDER DOBRZYCKI

© 2017 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy