Results5th Annual Connecticut Sport Stacking Championships

All Around

All-Around Finals

all-around - M Time Gap
1 William Polly 9.460
2 Mike McCoy 10.540 1.080
3 Peter Ford 10.720 1.260
4 Zachary Weisel 10.980 1.520
Tim Frechette 10.980 1.520
6 Daniel Klein 11.520 2.060
7 Steven Purugganan 11.680 2.220
8 Richard Ghohestani 11.800 2.340
9 Dalton Nichols 13.040 3.580
10 Jack Nowlin 13.300 3.840
11 Tyler Farmer 14.240 4.780
12 Justin Greene 14.680 5.220
13 Josh Hainsel 15.310 5.850
14 Garrett Orred 15.330 5.870
15 Stephen Zumpano 16.050 6.590
16 William Ghohestani 16.400 6.940
17 Jonathan Scannell 16.850 7.390
18 ALEXANDER DOBRZYCKI 17.830 8.370
19 Ethan Jones 18.200 8.740
20 Nathan Robles 18.740 9.280
21 Glenn Costello 19.520 10.060
22 FRITZ O'CONNELL 20.210 10.750
23 ALEX BARKER-HOOK 23.500 14.040
24 GABRIEL DESROSIERS-BARRY 28.210 18.750
all-around - F Time Gap
1 Melissa Gomez 11.570
2 Kailey Diedrick 12.510 0.940
3 Lexy Mattson 12.810 1.240
4 Caleigh Morr 13.060 1.490
5 Farrell Shine 13.580 2.010
6 Ida Ghohestani 17.210 5.640
7 AYANNA ROWE 25.460 13.890
8 GIOVANNA BALDERACCHI 26.160 14.590
9 Olivia Aldridge 28.480 16.910
10 ANN MARIE MULKEY 30.530 18.960
11 Hannah Aldridge 34.130 22.560
12 MARYN KYLE 35.040 23.470

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Peter Ford 1.750
2 Dalton Nichols 2.280
3 William Polly 2.500
4 Josh Hainsel 3.270
3-6-3 Time
1 William Polly 2.050
2 Zachary Weisel 2.150
3 Steven Purugganan 4.210
cycle Time
1 William Polly 5.780
2 Zachary Weisel 9.020
3 Mike McCoy 11.190
3-3-3 Time
1 Farrell Shine 2.020
2 Melissa Gomez 2.220
3 Caleigh Morr 5.360
3-6-3 Time
1 Caleigh Morr 2.520
2 Kailey Diedrick 2.650
3 Melissa Gomez 2.970
cycle Time
1 Melissa Gomez 7.060
2 Kailey Diedrick 9.110
3 Farrell Shine 9.840

This competition did not have a Doubles SOC.

This competition did not have a Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC.

Individuals

6U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 MOLLY HUGHES 6.000
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 MOLLY HUGHES 8.090

6U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Nathan Robles 3.130
2 JONATHAN MULKEY 6.940 3.810
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Nathan Robles 4.460
2 JONATHAN MULKEY 9.830 5.370
cycle Time Gap
1 Nathan Robles 11.150
2 JONATHAN MULKEY --
all-around Time Gap
1 Nathan Robles 18.740

7-8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Hannah Aldridge 4.830
2 MARY THERESE MULKEY 5.190 0.360
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Hannah Aldridge 5.840
2 MARY THERESE MULKEY 8.020 2.180
cycle Time Gap
1 Hannah Aldridge 23.460
2 MARY THERESE MULKEY --
all-around Time Gap
1 Hannah Aldridge 34.130

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 ALEXANDER DOBRZYCKI 2.910
2 FRITZ O'CONNELL 3.220 0.310
3 JACOB GIARD 4.150 1.240
4 William Ghohestani 4.210 1.300
5 GABRIEL DESROSIERS-BARRY 5.470 2.560
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 William Ghohestani 2.860
2 ALEXANDER DOBRZYCKI 4.020 1.160
3 GROVER BOONE 4.800 1.940
4 GABRIEL DESROSIERS-BARRY 5.360 2.500
5 FRITZ O'CONNELL 5.970 3.110
cycle Time Gap
1 William Ghohestani 9.330
2 ALEXANDER DOBRZYCKI 10.900 1.570
3 FRITZ O'CONNELL 11.020 1.690
4 GABRIEL DESROSIERS-BARRY 17.380 8.050
5 GROVER BOONE 22.060 12.730
all-around Time Gap
1 William Ghohestani 16.400
2 ALEXANDER DOBRZYCKI 17.830 1.430
3 FRITZ O'CONNELL 20.210 3.810
4 GABRIEL DESROSIERS-BARRY 28.210 11.810

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Olivia Aldridge 3.710
2 GIOVANNA BALDERACCHI 3.720 0.010
3 AYANNA ROWE 4.110 0.400
4 ANN MARIE MULKEY 4.430 0.720
5 MARYN KYLE 5.400 1.690
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 AYANNA ROWE 5.130
2 GIOVANNA BALDERACCHI 5.410 0.280
3 MARYN KYLE 5.650 0.520
4 ANN MARIE MULKEY 6.330 1.200
5 Olivia Aldridge 9.360 4.230
cycle Time Gap
1 Olivia Aldridge 15.410
2 AYANNA ROWE 16.220 0.810
3 GIOVANNA BALDERACCHI 17.030 1.620
4 ANN MARIE MULKEY 19.770 4.360
5 MARYN KYLE 23.990 8.580
all-around Time Gap
1 AYANNA ROWE 25.460
2 GIOVANNA BALDERACCHI 26.160 0.700
3 Olivia Aldridge 28.480 3.020
4 ANN MARIE MULKEY 30.530 5.070
5 MARYN KYLE 35.040 9.580

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Richard Ghohestani 1.840
2 Nicholas Greco 1.940 0.100
3 Jack Nowlin 2.400 0.560
4 Ethan Jones 3.110 1.270
5 ALEX BARKER-HOOK 4.800 2.960
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Richard Ghohestani 2.310
2 Jack Nowlin 2.840 0.530
3 MAX HENNING 3.250 0.940
4 ALEX BARKER-HOOK 3.770 1.460
5 Ethan Jones 3.910 1.600
cycle Time Gap
1 Richard Ghohestani 7.650
2 Jack Nowlin 8.060 0.410
3 Nicholas Greco 10.560 2.910
4 Ethan Jones 11.180 3.530
5 ALEX BARKER-HOOK 14.930 7.280
all-around Time Gap
1 Richard Ghohestani 11.800
2 Jack Nowlin 13.300 1.500
3 Ethan Jones 18.200 6.400
4 ALEX BARKER-HOOK 23.500 11.700

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ida Ghohestani 2.340
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ida Ghohestani 3.720
cycle Time Gap
1 Ida Ghohestani 11.150
all-around Time Gap
1 Ida Ghohestani 17.210

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 William Polly 1.630
2 Josh Hainsel 1.750 0.120
3 Dalton Nichols 1.770 0.140
4 Garrett Orred 2.410 0.780
5 Stephen Zumpano 5.590 3.960
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 William Polly 2.050
2 Dalton Nichols 2.410 0.360
3 Stephen Zumpano 2.460 0.410
4 Garrett Orred 4.060 2.010
5 Josh Hainsel 4.720 2.670
cycle Time Gap
1 William Polly 5.780
2 Stephen Zumpano 8.000 2.220
3 Josh Hainsel 8.840 3.060
4 Garrett Orred 8.860 3.080
5 Dalton Nichols 8.860 3.080
all-around Time Gap
1 William Polly 9.460
2 Dalton Nichols 13.040 3.580
3 Josh Hainsel 15.310 5.850
4 Garrett Orred 15.330 5.870
5 Stephen Zumpano 16.050 6.590

13-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Melissa Gomez 1.930
2 Farrell Shine 2.020 0.090
3 Caleigh Morr 2.020 0.090
4 Lexy Mattson 2.210 0.280
5 LILY HEVESH 2.770 0.840
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Caleigh Morr 2.520
2 Melissa Gomez 2.580 0.060
3 Lexy Mattson 2.750 0.230
4 Farrell Shine 4.130 1.610
5 Bella D'Ottavio 4.220 1.700
cycle Time Gap
1 Melissa Gomez 7.060
2 Farrell Shine 7.430 0.370
3 Lexy Mattson 7.850 0.790
4 Caleigh Morr 8.520 1.460
5 LILY HEVESH 8.750 1.690
all-around Time Gap
1 Melissa Gomez 11.570
2 Lexy Mattson 12.810 1.240
3 Caleigh Morr 13.060 1.490
4 Farrell Shine 13.580 2.010

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Peter Ford 1.750
2 Tim Frechette 1.860 0.110
3 Justin Greene 1.960 0.210
4 Tyler Farmer 2.220 0.470
5 Zachary Weisel 2.580 0.830
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Zachary Weisel 2.150
2 Peter Ford 2.360 0.210
3 Tim Frechette 2.460 0.310
4 Justin Greene 2.470 0.320
5 Tyler Farmer 2.610 0.460
cycle Time Gap
1 Zachary Weisel 6.250
2 Peter Ford 6.610 0.360
3 Tim Frechette 6.660 0.410
4 Tyler Farmer 9.410 3.160
5 Justin Greene 10.250 4.000
all-around Time Gap
1 Peter Ford 10.720
2 Tim Frechette 10.980 0.260
3 Zachary Weisel 10.980 0.260
4 Tyler Farmer 14.240 3.520
5 Justin Greene 14.680 3.960

15-16 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Caroline Polly 999.000
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Caroline Polly 99.000
cycle Time Gap
1 Caroline Polly 999.000

15-16 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Mike McCoy 1.690
2 Steven Purugganan 1.860 0.170
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Steven Purugganan 2.210
2 Mike McCoy 2.410 0.200
cycle Time Gap
1 Mike McCoy 6.440
2 Steven Purugganan 7.610 1.170
all-around Time Gap
1 Mike McCoy 10.540
2 Steven Purugganan 11.680 1.140

17-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Daniel Klein 2.030
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Daniel Klein 2.360
cycle Time Gap
1 Daniel Klein 7.130
all-around Time Gap
1 Daniel Klein 11.520

19-24 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Kailey Diedrick 2.270
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Kailey Diedrick 2.650
cycle Time Gap
1 Kailey Diedrick 7.590
all-around Time Gap
1 Kailey Diedrick 12.510

19-24 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jonathan Scannell 3.000
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jonathan Scannell 2.440
cycle Time Gap
1 Jonathan Scannell 11.410
all-around Time Gap
1 Jonathan Scannell 16.850

25-59 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Stephanie Fulbright 999.000
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Stephanie Fulbright 999.000
cycle Time Gap
1 Stephanie Fulbright 999.000

25-59 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Glenn Costello 3.080
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Glenn Costello 4.780
cycle Time Gap
1 Glenn Costello 11.660
all-around Time Gap
1 Glenn Costello 19.520

Doubles

10U

Team Time Gap
1 William Ghohestani & Richard Ghohestani 10.110
2 ETHAN NYE & Noah McMahon 15.310 5.200
3 ALEX BARKER-HOOK & Jack Nowlin 18.110 8.000
4 MATTHEW ANDERSEN & Gregory Godere Scratch --
5 OWEN PADGETT & A.J. LURETTE Scratch --

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Garrett Orred & Stephen Zumpano 11.220
2 Josh Hainsel & Dalton Nichols 13.710 2.490
3 VINCENT SALVATORE & NATHANAEL PADGETT 20.900 9.680
4 GAVIN NYE & JAMES HARRISON Scratch --

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Lexy Mattson & Melissa Gomez 9.330
2 Tim Frechette & Peter Ford 9.630 0.300
3 LILY HEVESH & Zachary Weisel 12.160 2.830
4 Caleigh Morr & COLLEEN MCCOY 12.430 3.100
5 Shannon Torres & Bella D'Ottavio Scratch --

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Mike McCoy & Farrell Shine 10.960
2 Caroline Polly & William Polly 11.030 0.070

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Kailey Diedrick & Jonathan Scannell 10.300

Child/Parent

Team Time Gap
1 Josh Hainsel 9.960
2 Dalton Nichols 16.250 6.290
3 Tim Frechette 18.750 8.790
4 MAX HENNING 19.300 9.340

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

10U

Team Time Gap
1 THE FLAMING PICKLES
ETHAN NYE, Noah McMahon, OWEN PADGETT, A.J. LURETTE
27.550
2 New England Stack Attack
ALEX BARKER-HOOK, Jack Nowlin, CHRISTIAN GONZALEZ, AYANNA ROWE
34.250 6.700

12U

Team Time Gap
1 NORTHEAST STACKERS
Nicholas Greco, William Ghohestani, Richard Ghohestani, Ida Ghohestani
18.470
2 Lightning
Ethan Jones, VISHAL KUTTIN, JACOB GIARD, Gregory Godere
Scratch --

14U

Team Time Gap
1 UNDEFEATABLE
Tyler Farmer, Josh Hainsel, Dalton Nichols, Michael Hudson
15.800
2 GIRL POWER
LILY HEVESH, Farrell Shine, Caleigh Morr, Lexy Mattson
19.900 4.100

18U

Team Time Gap
1 THE DUNKIN DONUTS
Tim Frechette, Steven Purugganan, Zachary Weisel, Mike McCoy, Peter Ford
14.900

Records

Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3M1.750Josh Hainsel
3-3-3M1.750Peter Ford
3-3-3M1.770Dalton Nichols
3-3-3M1.840Richard Ghohestani
3-3-3M1.860Tim Frechette
3-3-3F1.930Melissa Gomez
3-3-3M1.940Nicholas Greco
3-3-3M1.960Justin Greene
3-3-3F2.020Caleigh Morr
3-3-3M2.030Daniel Klein
3-3-3F2.050Farrell Shine
3-3-3F2.270Kailey Diedrick
3-3-3M2.410Garrett Orred
3-3-3F2.770LILY HEVESH
3-3-3M2.910ALEXANDER DOBRZYCKI
3-3-3M3.080Glenn Costello
3-3-3F3.710Olivia Aldridge
3-3-3F4.830Hannah Aldridge
3-6-3M2.150Zachary Weisel
3-6-3M2.190Zachary Weisel
3-6-3M2.310Richard Ghohestani
3-6-3M2.360Daniel Klein
3-6-3M2.440Jonathan Scannell
3-6-3M2.460Stephen Zumpano
3-6-3M2.460Tim Frechette
3-6-3M2.470Justin Greene
3-6-3F2.520Caleigh Morr
3-6-3F2.650Kailey Diedrick
3-6-3M4.020ALEXANDER DOBRZYCKI
3-6-3F4.130Farrell Shine
3-6-3F4.220Bella D'Ottavio
3-6-3F5.130AYANNA ROWE
cycleM6.250Zachary Weisel
cycleM6.610Peter Ford
cycleM6.660Tim Frechette
cycleF7.060Melissa Gomez
cycleM7.130Daniel Klein
cycleF7.430Farrell Shine
cycleF7.590Kailey Diedrick
cycleM8.000Stephen Zumpano
cycleF8.520Caleigh Morr
cycleM10.900ALEXANDER DOBRZYCKI

© 2017 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy