Results6th Annual Connecticut State Sport Stacking Championship

All Around

All-Around Finals

all-around - M Time Gap
1 William Polly 8.965
2 Chandler Miller 10.221 1.256
3 Peter Ford 10.273 1.308
4 Mike McCoy 10.524 1.559
5 Josh Hainsel 10.702 1.737
6 Steven Purugganan 10.784 1.819
7 Tim Frechette 11.096 2.131
8 Tyler Farmer 11.596 2.631
9 Daniel Klein 11.942 2.977
10 Kareef Ullah 12.805 3.840
11 Jonathan Scannell 13.532 4.567
12 AJ Rangthale 13.718 4.753
13 Omar AbdelAziz 17.477 8.512
14 CHRISTOPHER VILLANUEVA 18.541 9.576
15 Alexander Markoulis 19.145 10.180
16 GABRIEL BARRY-DESROSIERS 24.653 15.688
17 Glenn Costello 24.679 15.714
18 JONATHAN MULKEY 35.933 26.968
all-around - F Time Gap
1 Farrell Shine 12.046
2 Melissa Gomez 12.253 0.207
3 LILY HEVESH 12.453 0.407
4 Caleigh Morr 13.766 1.720
5 Annabelle Hu 14.684 2.638
6 ALYSHA DEERING 16.759 4.713
7 Halli Harwood 17.200 5.154
8 Caroline Polly 19.895 7.849
9 ANNA CORSI 43.988 31.942

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Chandler Miller 1.525
2 William Polly 1.555
3 Peter Ford 1.666
3-6-3 Time
1 William Polly 1.916
2 Chandler Miller 1.999
3 Peter Ford 2.006
cycle Time
1 William Polly 8.639
2 Mike McCoy 9.372
3 Tim Frechette 9.702
3-3-3 Time
1 Melissa Gomez 1.861
2 Caleigh Morr 1.883
3 Farrell Shine 1.898
3-6-3 Time
1 Caleigh Morr 2.317
2 LILY HEVESH 2.802
3 Melissa Gomez 5.104
cycle Time
1 LILY HEVESH 7.741
2 Farrell Shine 11.874
3 Annabelle Hu 13.047

This competition did not have a Doubles SOC.

This competition did not have a Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC.

Individuals

6U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 ANNA CORSI 5.332
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 ANNA CORSI 7.704
cycle Time Gap
1 ANNA CORSI 30.952
all-around Time Gap
1 ANNA CORSI 43.988

6U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 JONATHAN MULKEY 5.565
2 STEPHEN BUCHKO 7.611 2.046
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 JONATHAN MULKEY 6.446
2 STEPHEN BUCHKO 10.040 3.594
cycle Time Gap
1 JONATHAN MULKEY 23.922
all-around Time Gap
1 JONATHAN MULKEY 35.933

7-8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 GIGI GRAVES 5.705
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 GIGI GRAVES 9.336

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Halli Harwood 2.568
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Halli Harwood 3.227
cycle Time Gap
1 Halli Harwood 11.405
all-around Time Gap
1 Halli Harwood 17.200

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Omar AbdelAziz 1.918
2 CHRISTOPHER VILLANUEVA 2.808 0.890
3 VINCENT SALVATORE 4.186 2.268
4 JACKSON SHARPE 4.186 2.268
5 GABRIEL BARRY-DESROSIERS 5.034 3.116
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Omar AbdelAziz 3.190
2 CHRISTOPHER VILLANUEVA 4.327 1.137
3 JACKSON SHARPE 4.958 1.768
4 DAIGLE PETER 5.051 1.861
5 GABRIEL BARRY-DESROSIERS 5.497 2.307
cycle Time Gap
1 CHRISTOPHER VILLANUEVA 11.406
2 Omar AbdelAziz 12.369 0.963
3 GABRIEL BARRY-DESROSIERS 14.122 2.716
4 VINCENT SALVATORE 15.440 4.034
5 DAIGLE PETER 20.163 8.757
all-around Time Gap
1 Omar AbdelAziz 17.477
2 CHRISTOPHER VILLANUEVA 18.541 1.064
3 GABRIEL BARRY-DESROSIERS 24.653 7.176

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Annabelle Hu 2.279
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Annabelle Hu 4.840
cycle Time Gap
1 Annabelle Hu 7.565
all-around Time Gap
1 Annabelle Hu 14.684

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 William Polly 1.555
2 Nicholas Greco 2.077 0.522
3 Michael Mashima 2.098 0.543
4 AJ Rangthale 2.778 1.223
5 Kareef Ullah 3.409 1.854
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 William Polly 1.916
2 AJ Rangthale 2.301 0.385
3 Kareef Ullah 2.314 0.398
4 Michael Mashima 2.365 0.449
5 Connor Estep 2.583 0.667
cycle Time Gap
1 William Polly 5.494
2 Kareef Ullah 7.082 1.588
3 Ethan Jones 7.332 1.838
4 GIANNI BARLETTA 7.758 2.264
5 AJ Rangthale 8.639 3.145
all-around Time Gap
1 William Polly 8.965
2 Kareef Ullah 12.805 3.840
3 AJ Rangthale 13.718 4.753

13-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Caleigh Morr 1.883
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Caleigh Morr 2.317
cycle Time Gap
1 Caleigh Morr 9.566
all-around Time Gap
1 Caleigh Morr 13.766

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Josh Hainsel 1.688
2 Justin Greene 1.891 0.203
3 Tyler Farmer 1.975 0.287
4 Alexander Markoulis 2.520 0.832
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Josh Hainsel 2.136
2 Michael Barton 2.531 0.395
3 Tyler Farmer 2.581 0.445
4 Justin Greene 3.220 1.084
5 Alexander Markoulis 3.514 1.378
cycle Time Gap
1 Josh Hainsel 6.878
2 Tyler Farmer 7.040 0.162
3 Michael Barton 8.764 1.886
4 Alexander Markoulis 13.111 6.233
all-around Time Gap
1 Josh Hainsel 10.702
2 Tyler Farmer 11.596 0.894
3 Alexander Markoulis 19.145 8.443

15-16 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Melissa Gomez 1.855
2 Farrell Shine 1.898 0.043
3 LILY HEVESH 2.259 0.404
4 Caroline Polly 2.899 1.044
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Melissa Gomez 2.257
2 LILY HEVESH 2.669 0.412
3 Farrell Shine 3.141 0.884
4 Caroline Polly 4.153 1.896
cycle Time Gap
1 Farrell Shine 7.007
2 LILY HEVESH 7.525 0.518
3 Melissa Gomez 8.141 1.134
4 Caroline Polly 12.843 5.836
all-around Time Gap
1 Farrell Shine 12.046
2 Melissa Gomez 12.253 0.207
3 LILY HEVESH 12.453 0.407
4 Caroline Polly 19.895 7.849

15-16 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Chandler Miller 1.525
2 Peter Ford 1.606 0.081
3 Steven Purugganan 1.733 0.208
4 Tim Frechette 1.839 0.314
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Chandler Miller 1.999
2 Peter Ford 2.006 0.007
3 Steven Purugganan 2.098 0.099
4 Tim Frechette 2.781 0.782
cycle Time Gap
1 Tim Frechette 6.476
2 Peter Ford 6.661 0.185
3 Chandler Miller 6.697 0.221
4 Steven Purugganan 6.953 0.477
all-around Time Gap
1 Chandler Miller 10.221
2 Peter Ford 10.273 0.052
3 Steven Purugganan 10.784 0.563
4 Tim Frechette 11.096 0.875

17-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Mike McCoy 1.769
2 Daniel Klein 1.950 0.181
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Mike McCoy 2.230
2 Daniel Klein 2.644 0.414
cycle Time Gap
1 Mike McCoy 6.525
2 Daniel Klein 7.348 0.823
all-around Time Gap
1 Mike McCoy 10.524
2 Daniel Klein 11.942 1.418

19-24 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jonathan Scannell 1.949
2 ALYSHA DEERING 2.612 0.663
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jonathan Scannell 2.437
2 ALYSHA DEERING 4.015 1.578
cycle Time Gap
1 Jonathan Scannell 9.146
2 ALYSHA DEERING 10.132 0.986
all-around Time Gap
1 Jonathan Scannell 13.532
2 ALYSHA DEERING 16.759 3.227

25-59 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Glenn Costello 3.041
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Glenn Costello 5.379
cycle Time Gap
1 Glenn Costello 16.259
all-around Time Gap
1 Glenn Costello 24.679

Doubles

6U

Team Time Gap
1 STEPHEN BUCHKO & JONATHAN MULKEY 130.273

10U

Team Time Gap
1 CHRISTOPHER VILLANUEVA & JACKSON SHARPE 18.937
2 CHARLIE NORRIS & DAIGLE PETER 37.932 18.995

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Kareef Ullah & Michael Mashima 7.932
2 RYAN HO & HENRY CLARISEY 11.034 3.102
3 Connor Estep & Omar AbdelAziz 11.375 3.443

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Caleigh Morr & Justin Greene 12.070
2 Alexander Markoulis & MARK GERGELY 14.386 2.316

16U

Team Time Gap
1 Josh Hainsel & Peter Ford 8.618
2 Chandler Miller & Melissa Gomez 8.673 0.055
3 William Polly & Farrell Shine 9.190 0.572

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Tim Frechette & Mike McCoy 7.581

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Jonathan Scannell & Steven Purugganan 9.687

Child/Parent

Team Time Gap
1 Tyler Farmer 15.992

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

10U

Team Time Gap
1 fire stacks
CHRISTOPHER VILLANUEVA, JACKSON SHARPE, CHARLIE NORRIS, DAIGLE PETER
34.547

12U

Team Time Gap
1 big time stackers
AJ Rangthale, Samuel Hauersperger, Kareef Ullah, Michael Mashima
17.782
2 Speedsters
RYAN HO, Halli Harwood , HENRY CLARISEY, JACOB MEDEIROS
21.933 4.151

14U

Team Time Gap
1 smma
Alexander Markoulis, SAM BRACCHI, MAXWELL HENNING, MARK GERGELY
21.973

16U

Team Time Gap
1 Team Taco
LILY HEVESH, Caleigh Morr, Farrell Shine, Annabelle Hu
17.722

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Cup Crushers
Tyler Farmer, William Polly, Daniel Klein, Justin Greene, Melissa Gomez
14.944

19+

Team Time Gap
1 #Dunkin Donuts 2
Jonathan Scannell, Tim Frechette, Peter Ford, Steven Purugganan, Mike McCoy
16.611
2 new stackers
GIANNI BARLETTA, Connor Estep, VINCENT SALVATORE, Michael Barton, ALYSHA DEERING
22.048 5.437

Records

Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3M1.525Chandler Miller
3-3-3M1.555William Polly
3-3-3M1.606Peter Ford
3-3-3M1.769Mike McCoy
3-3-3F1.855Melissa Gomez
3-3-3M1.873Tim Frechette
3-3-3F1.883Caleigh Morr
3-3-3F1.898Farrell Shine
3-3-3F1.900Caleigh Morr
3-3-3M1.918Omar AbdelAziz
3-3-3F2.259LILY HEVESH
3-3-3F2.279Annabelle Hu
3-3-3F2.568Halli Harwood
3-3-3F2.612ALYSHA DEERING
3-3-3F2.899Caroline Polly
3-3-3M3.041Glenn Costello
3-3-3F5.332ANNA CORSI
3-6-3M1.916William Polly
3-6-3M2.006Peter Ford
3-6-3M2.230Mike McCoy
3-6-3F2.257Melissa Gomez
3-6-3F2.317Caleigh Morr
3-6-3F2.340Caleigh Morr
3-6-3M2.437Jonathan Scannell
3-6-3M2.583Connor Estep
3-6-3F2.669LILY HEVESH
3-6-3M2.781Tim Frechette
3-6-3F3.227Halli Harwood
3-6-3F4.015ALYSHA DEERING
3-6-3F7.704ANNA CORSI
cycleM5.494William Polly
cycleM6.476Tim Frechette
cycleM6.525Mike McCoy
cycleM6.661Peter Ford
cycleF7.007Farrell Shine
cycleF7.525LILY HEVESH
cycleF7.565Annabelle Hu
cycleF10.132ALYSHA DEERING
cycleM23.922JONATHAN MULKEY
cycleF30.952ANNA CORSI

© 2017 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy