ScheduleAAU Junior Olympic Games Sport Stacking Championships

Schedule

Tentative Schedule (subject to change)

Friday, July 26th

When What
8:00 - 6:00 pm Athlete Check In Hours
12:00 - 3:00 pm Stacker Meet Up Social Event-Greensboro Science Center
3:30 - 5:30 pm Stacker Practice. Relay Team Coordinator Packet Pick Up
3:30 - 4:00 pm Relay Team Coordinator Meeting
4:00 - 4:30 pm - C/P Sanctioned Prelims
- C/P Recreational Prelims
4:30 - 5:00 pm - 25+ Timed 3-6-3 Relay Prelims
5:00 - 6:00 pm - 25+ Masters HTH (3-6-3 then Cycle)
6:00 - 6:30 pm Opening Ceremonies

Saturday, July 27th

When What
8:00 am Doors Open, Relay Team Coordinator Packet Pick-Up
8:00 - 9:00 am Warm Ups
8:30 - 3:00 pm Give It a Go StackZone Open
9:00 - 11:00 am Prelims: (Individual Round 1, Doubles and Timed Relays)
9:00 - 10:00 am Prelims Special Stackers
10:00 - 12:00 am Finals Special Stackers:
- Special Stacker Timed 3-6-3 Relay
- Special Stacker Doubles
Head-To-Head Relays Special Stackers
11:00 - 12:00 pm Head-To-Head 3-6-3 Relays:
- Double elimination
- Top 4 Awarded at competition tables
Awards:
- Special Stackers Doubles and Timed 3-6-3
12:00 - 1:00 pm Lunch and Choosing of JRO Challenge Teams
1:00 - 1:30 pm Finals:
- Timed 3-6-3 Relay
1:30 - 2:00 pm Finals:
- Age Division Doubles
- Sanctioned C/P Doubles (After Divisional)
2:00 - 3:00 pm JRO Challenge Prelim Matches Cycle:
- Double Elimination down to top 2 teams
3:00 - 4:00 pm Awards:
- Timed 3-6-3 Relay
- Age Division Doubles
- Sanctioned C/P Doubles (After Divisional)
6:00 pm Social Event (optional)
- TBD

Sunday, July 28th

When What
8:00 am Doors Open
8:00 - 9:00 am Warm Ups
8:30 - 9:30 am Individual Prelims: Round 2
9:30 - 10:30 am Head-To-Head Cycle Relays:
- Single Elimination
- Top 4 Awarded at competition tables
10:30 - 11:30 pm Individual Finals: Group 1
11:30 - 12:00 pm STACKOUT (Cycle)
- Top 10 All-Around Females
- Top 10 All-Around Males
12:00 - 12:30 pm Lunch Break
12:30 - 1:30 pm Individual Finals: Group 2
Individual Awards: Group 1
1:30 - 2:00 pm Individual Awards: Group 2
2:30 - 4:00 pm Stack of Champions (SOC):
- JRO Challenge Finals (Top 2 Teams)
- Top 3 Timed 3-6-3 Relay, Top 3 Doubles
- Individual Events: Top 3 F and Top 3 M
- Top 3 Overall awards will follow each event
4:00 - 4:15 pm Awards:
Top 3 All Around Champion Female Awards
Top 3 All Around Champion Male Awards

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy