Results-Ampang Park Battle Stacking Challenge

All Around

All-Around Finals

all-around - M Time Gap
1 Chan Keng Ian 9.242
2 Tan Yen Sheen 10.664 1.422
3 Ivan Leaw Yi Onn 10.811 1.569
4 Brandon Low Ka Ming 10.992 1.750
5 Thian Jian Ming 11.151 1.909
6 Oon Guo Rong 11.440 2.198
7 Chow Jien Juen 12.227 2.985
8 Derek Ong Boon Hong 12.587 3.345
9 Samson Ong 12.656 3.414
10 Caleb Chan 14.520 5.278
11 Lee Yuan Xu 16.682 7.440
12 JUSTIN PUA JUN RIN 17.208 7.966
13 Chua Zheng Xuan 18.499 9.257
all-around - F Time Gap
1 Lim Xin Ee 12.435
2 Madeline Ong Jing Wen 14.017 1.582
3 Lai Xin Yi 15.093 2.658

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Chan Keng Ian 1.496
2 Thian Jian Ming 1.688
3 Caleb Chan scratch
3-6-3 Time
1 Thian Jian Ming 8.437
2 Caleb Chan 17.725
3 Chan Keng Ian scratch
cycle Time
1 Qadar Razman Hafidz 8.821
2 Wong Kit Wai 10.382
3 Chan Keng Ian 11.595

Doubles SOC

Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC

Individuals

6U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Lai Xin Yi 2.523
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Lai Xin Yi 3.195
cycle Time Gap
1 Lai Xin Yi 9.375
all-around Time Gap
1 Lai Xin Yi 15.093

6U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Chow Jien Juen 1.987
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Chow Jien Juen 2.749
cycle Time Gap
1 Chow Jien Juen 7.491
all-around Time Gap
1 Chow Jien Juen 12.227

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ivan Yap Jian Yang 2.056
2 JUSTIN PUA JUN RIN 2.187 0.131
3 Lee Yuan Xu 2.415 0.359
4 Ryan Fong Shou Hong 2.614 0.558
5 Ong Jun Jie 2.646 0.590
6 Nicholas Lim Wei Sen 2.851 0.795
7 Kong Kwok Wei 3.736 1.680
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 JUSTIN PUA JUN RIN 3.060
2 Lee Yuan Xu 3.257 0.197
3 Nicholas Lim Wei Sen 3.342 0.282
4 Lee Shi Jie 3.389 0.329
5 Albert Tan Jia Yuan 3.580 0.520
6 Ong Jun Jie 3.684 0.624
7 Dexter Chow Zhon Lok 3.861 0.801
8 Kong Kwok Wei 4.541 1.481
cycle Time Gap
1 Ivan Yap Jian Yang 10.255
2 Lee Shi Jie 10.259 0.004
3 Lee Yuan Xu 11.010 0.755
4 Low Cheng Fong 11.223 0.968
5 JUSTIN PUA JUN RIN 11.961 1.706
6 Ethan Loh Lik Tim 12.273 2.018
7 Ryan Fong Shou Hong 15.024 4.769
all-around Time Gap
1 Lee Yuan Xu 16.682
2 JUSTIN PUA JUN RIN 17.208 0.526

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Abby Cheng Yi Xuan 2.677
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Kuik Shu Fong 3.799
cycle Time Gap
1 Wang Caitlin 6.872
2 Abby Cheng Yi Xuan 7.825 0.953
3 Kuik Shu Fong 12.534 5.662

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Chan Keng Ian 1.490
2 Thian Jian Ming 1.684 0.194
3 Ivan Leaw Yi Onn 1.843 0.353
4 Tan Yen Sheen 1.887 0.397
5 Tan Chong Yuan 2.150 0.660
6 Yim Qi Hern 2.279 0.789
7 Christine Quigley 2.373 0.883
8 Teo Zhao Xiu 2.401 0.911
9 Dayshaun Chew 4.310 2.820
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Chan Keng Ian 1.902
2 Thian Jian Ming 2.177 0.275
3 Tan Yen Sheen 2.309 0.407
4 Ivan Leaw Yi Onn 2.377 0.475
5 Qadar Razman Hafidz 2.392 0.490
6 Ong Seng Chee 2.601 0.699
7 Justin Yong Xiang Yu 2.703 0.801
8 Cheah Weng Kit 2.948 1.046
9 Christine Quigley 2.968 1.066
cycle Time Gap
1 Chan Keng Ian 5.850
2 Qadar Razman Hafidz 6.309 0.459
3 Tan Yen Sheen 6.468 0.618
4 Ivan Leaw Yi Onn 6.591 0.741
5 Ong Seng Chee 7.261 1.411
6 Thian Jian Ming 7.290 1.440
7 Tan Chong Yuan 7.640 1.790
all-around Time Gap
1 Chan Keng Ian 9.242
2 Tan Yen Sheen 10.664 1.422
3 Ivan Leaw Yi Onn 10.811 1.569
4 Thian Jian Ming 11.151 1.909

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Rachel Foo Kai Teng 1.870
2 Karen Joan Solomon 1.937 0.067
3 Allegra Tang 3.584 1.714
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Rachel Foo Kai Teng 2.677
2 Allegra Tang 2.893 0.216
3 Karen Joan Solomon 3.788 1.111

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Samson Ong 1.802
2 Brandon Low Ka Ming 1.810 0.008
3 Lee Kon Hoong 2.193 0.391
4 Ryan Wong 2.288 0.486
5 Kuan Ke Yi 2.415 0.613
6 Ho Min Xuan 2.686 0.884
7 Chua Zheng Xuan 4.318 2.516
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Brandon Low Ka Ming 2.346
2 Samson Ong 2.413 0.067
3 Ek Darrell 2.457 0.111
4 Louis Ong Boon Xuan 2.651 0.305
5 Chua Zheng Xuan 2.805 0.459
6 Ti Zhi Qian 2.910 0.564
7 Tan Kai Hong 3.349 1.003
cycle Time Gap
1 Tan Kai Hong 6.569
2 Brandon Low Ka Ming 6.836 0.267
3 Louis Ong Boon Xuan 7.749 1.180
4 Ti Zhi Qian 7.963 1.394
5 Samson Ong 8.441 1.872
6 Ek Darrell 8.759 2.190
7 Chua Zheng Xuan 11.376 4.807
8 Ho Min Xuan 13.105 6.536
9 Jonathan Liu Shuang Xi 19.487 12.918
10 Kwok Xin Chung --
all-around Time Gap
1 Brandon Low Ka Ming 10.992
2 Samson Ong 12.656 1.664
3 Chua Zheng Xuan 18.499 7.507

13-24 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Caleb Chan 1.749
2 Kow Win Ter 1.811 0.062
3 Lim Xuan 1.826 0.077
4 Derek Ong Boon Hong 1.853 0.104
5 Oon Guo Rong 1.880 0.131
6 Teo Shao Zhou 1.941 0.192
7 Lim Xin Ee 2.053 0.304
8 Lo Wei Chuan 2.105 0.356
9 Madeline Ong Jing Wen 2.601 0.852
10 Wong Kuang Zheng --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Caleb Chan 2.221
2 Derek Ong Boon Hong 2.257 0.036
3 Wong Kit Wai 2.322 0.101
4 Wong Kuang Zheng 2.367 0.146
5 Madeline Ong Jing Wen 2.370 0.149
6 Oon Guo Rong 2.403 0.182
7 Syaira Bt Ahmad Sariffudin 2.687 0.466
8 Marsa Putri Andari 2.757 0.536
9 Kow Win Ter 2.847 0.626
10 Lim Xin Ee 3.081 0.860
cycle Time Gap
1 Wong Kit Wai 6.238
2 Teo Shao Zhou 6.974 0.736
3 Oon Guo Rong 7.157 0.919
4 Lim Xin Ee 7.301 1.063
5 Syaira Bt Ahmad Sariffudin 7.711 1.473
6 Janice Fong Xiao Ning 7.736 1.498
7 Derek Ong Boon Hong 8.477 2.239
8 Madeline Ong Jing Wen 9.046 2.808
9 Ezzral Aiman 9.226 2.988
10 Caleb Chan 10.550 4.312
all-around Time Gap
1 Oon Guo Rong 11.440
2 Lim Xin Ee 12.435 0.995
3 Derek Ong Boon Hong 12.587 1.147
4 Madeline Ong Jing Wen 14.017 2.577
5 Caleb Chan 14.520 3.080

Doubles

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Lai Xin Yi & Chow Jien Juen 10.271
2 Ivan Yap Jian Yang & Ong Jun Jie 11.804 1.533
3 Dexter Chow Zhon Lok & Woon Wei De 12.798 2.527
4 Chan Keng Ian & Chow Jien Tzen 19.091 8.820
5 Lee Shi Jie & Kong Kwok Wei 19.589 9.318

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Ivan Leaw Yi Onn & Tan Yen Sheen 9.623
2 Wang Caitlin & JUSTIN PUA JUN RIN 9.709 0.086
3 Justin Yong Xiang Yu & Lim Jiun Yan 11.309 1.686
4 Christine Quigley & Tan Chong Yuan 13.739 4.116
5 Erfan Danish & Ellysha Mardha 13.906 4.283

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Samson Ong & Qadar Razman Hafidz 8.564
2 Lee Shien Hui & Koay Ming Qi 10.310 1.746
3 Kenny Kek Sie Yuan & Ryan Wong 10.574 2.010
4 Louis Ong Boon Xuan & Yim Qi Hern 11.205 2.641
5 Chua Zheng Xuan & Ek Darrell 11.246 2.682

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Lim Xuan & Rachel Foo Kai Teng 7.940
2 Derek Ong Boon Hong & Thian Jian Ming 9.715 1.775
3 Chan Keng Ian & Wong Kit Wai 9.851 1.911
4 Brandon Low Ka Ming & Teo Shao Zhou 10.805 2.865
5 Wong Kuang Zheng & Tan Kai Hong 11.220 3.280

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Alan Lim Joon Tatt & Madeline Ong Jing Wen 8.941
2 Paw Kah Soon & Syaira Bt Ahmad Sariffudin 10.163 1.222

Child/Parent

Team Time Gap
1 Wong Kit Wai 10.938
2 Chow Jien Juen 11.338 0.400
3 Thian Jian Ming 11.665 0.727
4 Alvin Foo Shee Khai 14.450 3.512
5 Tan Yen Sheen 15.358 4.420

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Goldan Dragon
Nicholas Yap Jun Xi, Ethan Loh Lik Tim, Lee Jun Hong, Yee Ji Jien
25.152
2 National Junior
Lai Xin Yi, Chan Keng Ian, Chow Jien Tzen, Chow Jien Juen
26.728 1.576
3 The Revenger World
Yeoh Xi Zang, Ivan Yap Jian Yang, Ong Jun Jie, Dexter Chow Zhon Lok
32.199 7.047
4 Confucian Junior
Woon Wei De, Yap Jovin, Low Cheng Fong, Ling Guan Yee
Scratch --

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Malaysia Stack Attack
Chan Keng Ian, JUSTIN PUA JUN RIN, Ivan Leaw Yi Onn, Tan Yen Sheen
19.098
2 Speed Attack
Erfan Danish, Ellysha Mardha, Lim Wen Wei, Jee Chin Chong
22.311 3.213
3 Confucian Sure Win
Yip Lum Hin, Kuik Shu Fong, Yee Kai Jin, Low Qi Xuan
26.002 6.904
4 Six-Guns
Lee Yuan Xu, Benjamin Yong, Pascal Lee Jing Hang, Dayshaun Chew
Scratch --

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Malaysia Pro Stacker
Wang Caitlin, Karen Joan Solomon, Rachel Foo Kai Teng, Tan Kai Hong
17.650
2 Fast Stacker
Ong Seng Chee, Tan Kien Bin, Ng Yue Qian, Cheong Wai Lik
21.427 3.777
3 Yak Chee Revenger
Louis Ong Boon Xuan, Chua Zheng Xuan, Ek Darrell, Yim Qi Hern
21.696 4.046
4 Crazy Lazer
Teng Zhan Jin, Tan Yuan Yang, Pit Men Hou, Chin Li Heng
23.142 5.492

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Malaysia All Star
Caleb Chan, Kow Win Ter, Wong Kuang Zheng, Wong Kit Wai
15.327
2 Fantastic Fast
Derek Ong Boon Hong, Brandon Low Ka Ming, Qadar Razman Hafidz, Thian Jian Ming
15.619 0.292
3 Malaysia Lucky Stack
Ezzral Aiman, Lim Xin Ee, Alvin Foo Shee Khai, Lim Xuan
18.406 3.079
4 Junior Vs Senior
Teo Shao Zhou, Justin Yong Xiang Yu, Janice Fong Xiao Ning, Lim Jiun Yan
26.897 11.570

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Four Over Four
Oon Guo Rong, Paw Kah Soon, Samson Ong, Syaira Bt Ahmad Sariffudin
18.789

Records

Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3M1.490Chan Keng Ian
3-3-3M1.496Chan Keng Ian
3-3-3M1.802Samson Ong
3-3-3F1.826Lim Xuan
3-3-3F1.870Rachel Foo Kai Teng
3-3-3M1.987Chow Jien Juen
3-3-3F2.523Lai Xin Yi
3-3-3F2.601Madeline Ong Jing Wen
3-6-3M1.902Chan Keng Ian
3-6-3M2.221Caleb Chan
3-6-3F2.370Madeline Ong Jing Wen
3-6-3F2.687Syaira Bt Ahmad Sariffudin
3-6-3M2.749Chow Jien Juen
3-6-3F3.195Lai Xin Yi
cycleM6.238Wong Kit Wai
cycleM6.569Tan Kai Hong
cycleF6.872Wang Caitlin
cycleM7.491Chow Jien Juen
cycleF7.711Syaira Bt Ahmad Sariffudin
cycleF9.046Madeline Ong Jing Wen
cycleF9.375Lai Xin Yi

© 2017 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy