PrelimsASIAN OPEN QUALIFIERS' TOURNAMENT

Individuals

6U C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jyn Yee Lee 4.899
2 Shania Yeo 4.968 0.069
3 Jake Ong 5.367 0.468
4 Gareth Yeo 5.767 0.868
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Gareth Yeo 5.196
2 Jyn Yee Lee 7.134 1.938
3 Jake Ong 7.269 2.073
4 Shania Yeo 8.233 3.037
cycle Time Gap
1 Jyn Yee Lee 16.941
2 Gareth Yeo 18.390 1.449
3 Shania Yeo 20.758 3.817
4 Jake Ong 23.084 6.143
All-Around Time Gap
1 Jyn Yee Lee 28.974
2 Gareth Yeo 29.353 0.379
3 Shania Yeo 33.959 4.985
4 Jake Ong 35.720 6.746

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Joshua Tan 2.041
2 Ashton Auw 2.233 0.192
3 Shane Yeo 2.253 0.212
4 Percy Ng 2.404 0.363
5 Marcus Inigo Raphael Uy 2.646 0.605
6 Marcus Lee 4.358 2.317
7 Javier Leong 4.524 2.483
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Joshua Tan 2.481
2 Shane Yeo 2.909 0.428
3 Marcus Inigo Raphael Uy 3.562 1.081
4 Ashton Auw 4.014 1.533
5 Javier Leong 4.629 2.148
6 Percy Ng 5.143 2.662
7 Marcus Lee 5.436 2.955
cycle Time Gap
1 Shane Yeo 7.959
2 Ashton Auw 9.257 1.298
3 Joshua Tan 9.914 1.955
4 Percy Ng 9.966 2.007
5 Marcus Inigo Raphael Uy 12.822 4.863
6 Marcus Lee 16.313 8.354
7 Javier Leong scratch --
All-Around Time Gap
1 Shane Yeo 13.121
2 Joshua Tan 14.436 1.315
3 Ashton Auw 15.504 2.383
4 Percy Ng 17.513 4.392
5 Marcus Inigo Raphael Uy 19.030 5.909
6 Marcus Lee 26.107 12.986

7-8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Natalie Thng 2.982
2 Kate, shi Qi Ong 3.182 0.200
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Natalie Thng 4.010
2 Kate, shi Qi Ong 5.540 1.530
cycle Time Gap
1 Kate, shi Qi Ong 12.226
2 Natalie Thng 14.153 1.927
All-Around Time Gap
1 Kate, shi Qi Ong 20.948
2 Natalie Thng 21.145 0.197

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Andrei Hernandez 1.820
2 Samuel Tan 1.846 0.026
3 Ethan Ng 1.959 0.139
4 Oliver Tan 1.964 0.144
5 Jae Lee 2.159 0.339
6 Evan Ng 2.779 0.959
7 Muhd Noor Hidayat bin Nazri 2.913 1.093
8 Al-Iman bin Abuamin 3.290 1.470
9 Alister Low 3.648 1.828
10 Remus Liou 3.772 1.952
11 Xavier Toh 4.252 2.432
12 Jonas Tan 4.314 2.494
13 Kannan s/o Anbalagan 4.341 2.521
14 Hayden Ang 5.349 3.529
15 Jerry Leong 6.221 4.401
16 Isaac Cheng scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Samuel Tan 2.259
2 Ethan Ng 2.278 0.019
3 Oliver Tan 2.394 0.135
4 Andrei Hernandez 2.450 0.191
5 Jae Lee 2.831 0.572
6 Xavier Toh 3.322 1.063
7 Remus Liou 3.441 1.182
8 Muhd Noor Hidayat bin Nazri 4.209 1.950
9 Evan Ng 4.314 2.055
10 Alister Low 4.637 2.378
11 Al-Iman bin Abuamin 5.714 3.455
12 Hayden Ang 5.937 3.678
13 Kannan s/o Anbalagan 6.352 4.093
14 Jerry Leong 6.899 4.640
15 Jonas Tan 7.109 4.850
16 Isaac Cheng scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Samuel Tan 7.143
2 Andrei Hernandez 7.264 0.121
3 Ethan Ng 7.681 0.538
4 Oliver Tan 8.714 1.571
5 Remus Liou 10.155 3.012
6 Jae Lee 10.248 3.105
7 Muhd Noor Hidayat bin Nazri 10.316 3.173
8 Evan Ng 11.602 4.459
9 Xavier Toh 12.141 4.998
10 Al-Iman bin Abuamin 14.790 7.647
11 Alister Low 15.248 8.105
12 Kannan s/o Anbalagan 20.419 13.276
13 Hayden Ang 21.876 14.733
14 Jonas Tan 23.611 16.468
15 Jerry Leong 25.329 18.186
16 Isaac Cheng scratch --
All-Around Time Gap
1 Samuel Tan 11.248
2 Andrei Hernandez 11.534 0.286
3 Ethan Ng 11.918 0.670
4 Oliver Tan 13.072 1.824
5 Jae Lee 15.238 3.990
6 Remus Liou 17.368 6.120
7 Muhd Noor Hidayat bin Nazri 17.438 6.190
8 Evan Ng 18.695 7.447
9 Xavier Toh 19.715 8.467
10 Alister Low 23.533 12.285
11 Al-Iman bin Abuamin 23.794 12.546
12 Kannan s/o Anbalagan 31.112 19.864
13 Hayden Ang 33.162 21.914
14 Jonas Tan 35.034 23.786
15 Jerry Leong 38.449 27.201

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Yi Jing Lee 2.239
2 Perle Tan 4.008 1.769
3 Joley Teo 4.383 2.144
4 Kate, Si-En Ong 4.577 2.338
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Yi Jing Lee 3.895
2 Perle Tan 5.540 1.645
3 Joley Teo 5.734 1.839
4 Kate, Si-En Ong 7.471 3.576
cycle Time Gap
1 Yi Jing Lee 8.534
2 Perle Tan 16.382 7.848
3 Kate, Si-En Ong 19.141 10.607
4 Joley Teo 20.257 11.723
All-Around Time Gap
1 Yi Jing Lee 14.668
2 Perle Tan 25.930 11.262
3 Joley Teo 30.374 15.706
4 Kate, Si-En Ong 31.189 16.521

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Rachelle Tan 1.744
2 Charlotte Kimberly 1.896 0.152
3 Grace, Zi-en Ng 2.138 0.394
4 Joanna Tan 2.263 0.519
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Rachelle Tan 2.278
2 Charlotte Kimberly 2.311 0.033
3 Grace, Zi-en Ng 2.714 0.436
4 Joanna Tan 2.887 0.609
cycle Time Gap
1 Rachelle Tan 6.614
2 Charlotte Kimberly 7.143 0.529
3 Joanna Tan 8.241 1.627
4 Grace, Zi-en Ng 8.565 1.951
All-Around Time Gap
1 Rachelle Tan 10.636
2 Charlotte Kimberly 11.350 0.714
3 Joanna Tan 13.391 2.755
4 Grace, Zi-en Ng 13.417 2.781

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Angus Ong 1.851
2 Karol Gerard Loh 2.097 0.246
3 Damien Lim 2.500 0.649
4 Ronald Chia 2.672 0.821
5 Wesley Thng 3.253 1.402
6 Javier Teo 3.700 1.849
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Angus Ong 2.551
2 Damien Lim 2.864 0.313
3 Ronald Chia 3.297 0.746
4 Karol Gerard Loh 3.416 0.865
5 Wesley Thng 3.627 1.076
6 Javier Teo 5.257 2.706
cycle Time Gap
1 Karol Gerard Loh 6.544
2 Angus Ong 7.406 0.862
3 Damien Lim 8.432 1.888
4 Wesley Thng 10.108 3.564
5 Ronald Chia 10.805 4.261
6 Javier Teo 14.377 7.833
All-Around Time Gap
1 Angus Ong 11.808
2 Karol Gerard Loh 12.057 0.249
3 Damien Lim 13.796 1.988
4 Ronald Chia 16.774 4.966
5 Wesley Thng 16.988 5.180
6 Javier Teo 23.334 11.526

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Justin Hernandez 1.667
2 Md Asyari bin Aspari 1.804 0.137
3 Jing Yang Tan 1.871 0.204
4 Brandon Ong 2.117 0.450
5 Perry Ng 3.108 1.441
6 Jayden Teo 3.765 2.098
7 Gabriel Tay 5.090 3.423
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Justin Hernandez 2.272
2 Gabriel Tay 2.349 0.077
3 Md Asyari bin Aspari 2.508 0.236
4 Jing Yang Tan 2.647 0.375
5 Brandon Ong 3.236 0.964
6 Jayden Teo 5.609 3.337
7 Perry Ng 7.293 5.021
cycle Time Gap
1 Justin Hernandez 6.263
2 Brandon Ong 7.066 0.803
3 Gabriel Tay 7.178 0.915
4 Jing Yang Tan 8.166 1.903
5 Md Asyari bin Aspari 9.161 2.898
6 Jayden Teo 18.132 11.869
7 Perry Ng 20.846 14.583
All-Around Time Gap
1 Justin Hernandez 10.202
2 Brandon Ong 12.419 2.217
3 Jing Yang Tan 12.684 2.482
4 Md Asyari bin Aspari 13.473 3.271
5 Gabriel Tay 14.617 4.415
6 Jayden Teo 27.506 17.304
7 Perry Ng 31.247 21.045

13-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Chantalle Teo 2.383
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Chantalle Teo 2.808
cycle Time Gap
1 Chantalle Teo 10.297
All-Around Time Gap
1 Chantalle Teo 15.488

15-16 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Winnie Hiew 1.892
2 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 3.048 1.156
3 Janelle Teo 3.784 1.892
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Winnie Hiew 2.446
2 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 2.671 0.225
3 Janelle Teo 5.554 3.108
cycle Time Gap
1 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 7.268
2 Winnie Hiew 7.408 0.140
3 Janelle Teo 15.447 8.179
All-Around Time Gap
1 Winnie Hiew 11.746
2 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 12.987 1.241
3 Janelle Teo 24.785 13.039

19-59 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Allan Ong 2.630
2 Jesse Lim 2.697 0.067
3 Melissa Jean Uy 3.335 0.705
4 Serene Ong 3.790 1.160
5 Max Lim 3.890 1.260
6 Sze Chia Tang 3.892 1.262
7 Aileen Goh 4.053 1.423
8 Grace Ng 4.287 1.657
9 Johnson S/O Dass Maniam 4.693 2.063
10 Peter Ng 5.429 2.799
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Allan Ong 4.001
2 Melissa Jean Uy 4.300 0.299
3 Peter Ng 4.711 0.710
4 Sze Chia Tang 4.975 0.974
5 Serene Ong 5.217 1.216
6 Max Lim 5.264 1.263
7 Jesse Lim 5.414 1.413
8 Grace Ng 5.694 1.693
9 Johnson S/O Dass Maniam 6.654 2.653
10 Aileen Goh 6.790 2.789
cycle Time Gap
1 Allan Ong 9.885
2 Jesse Lim 11.302 1.417
3 Melissa Jean Uy 13.578 3.693
4 Sze Chia Tang 15.568 5.683
5 Grace Ng 15.800 5.915
6 Serene Ong 16.037 6.152
7 Max Lim 16.462 6.577
8 Peter Ng 17.481 7.596
9 Aileen Goh 18.251 8.366
10 Johnson S/O Dass Maniam 19.627 9.742
All-Around Time Gap
1 Allan Ong 16.516
2 Jesse Lim 19.413 2.897
3 Melissa Jean Uy 21.213 4.697
4 Sze Chia Tang 24.435 7.919
5 Serene Ong 25.044 8.528
6 Max Lim 25.616 9.100
7 Grace Ng 25.781 9.265
8 Peter Ng 27.621 11.105
9 Aileen Goh 29.094 12.578
10 Johnson S/O Dass Maniam 30.974 14.458

Doubles

6U

Team Time Gap
1 Gareth Yeo & Jyn Yee Lee 23.739
2 Shania Yeo & Jake Ong 35.307 11.568

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Joshua Tan & Shane Yeo 11.042
2 Percy Ng & Ashton Auw 13.546 2.504
3 Marcus Inigo Raphael Uy & Marcus Lee 17.344 6.302

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Samuel Tan & Oliver Tan 10.218
2 Ethan Ng & Evan Ng 11.499 1.281
3 Jerry Leong & Andrei Hernandez 12.127 1.909
4 Natalie Thng & Yi Jing Lee 12.443 2.225
5 Al-Iman bin Abuamin & Muhd Noor Hidayat bin Nazri 17.312 7.094
6 Kate, shi Qi Ong & Alister Low 17.537 7.319
7 Hayden Ang & Kate, Si-En Ong 25.156 14.938
8 Joley Teo & Perle Tan 32.719 22.501
9 Javier Leong & Jonas Tan 39.025 28.807

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Grace, Zi-en Ng & Wesley Thng 11.655
2 Damien Lim & Xavier Toh 13.172 1.517
3 Ronald Chia & Jae Lee 13.206 1.551
4 Rachelle Tan & Remus Liou 14.207 2.552
5 Karol Gerard Loh & Kannan s/o Anbalagan 18.279 6.624

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Angus Ong & Brandon Ong 9.099
2 Gabriel Tay & Justin Hernandez 9.508 0.409
3 Chantalle Teo & Joanna Tan 10.368 1.269
4 Perry Ng & Md Asyari bin Aspari 13.493 4.394

16U

Team Time Gap
1 Winnie Hiew & Charlotte Kimberly 8.410
2 Anastasia Phoebe Tan & Jing Yang Tan 13.289 4.879
3 Janelle Teo & Jayden Teo 18.316 9.906

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Jesse Lim & Allan Ong 13.266
2 Serene Ong & Sze Chia Tang 17.993 4.727
3 Peter Ng & Max Lim 22.245 8.979
4 Javier Teo & Johnson S/O Dass Maniam 24.773 11.507
5 Grace Ng & Aileen Goh 24.814 11.548

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Yi Jing Lee 12.180
2 Marcus Inigo Raphael Uy 13.942 1.762
3 Percy Ng 14.604 2.424
4 Jake Ong 20.182 8.002
5 Kate, Si-En Ong 20.339 8.159
6 Hayden Ang 24.409 12.229
7 Jonas Tan 39.241 27.061
8 Jerry Leong 999.000 986.820
9 Javier Leong 999.000 986.820

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Brandon Ong 10.510
2 Winnie Hiew 14.709 4.199
3 Perry Ng 14.899 4.389
4 Damien Lim 15.977 5.467
5 Grace, Zi-en Ng 16.388 5.878
6 Chantalle Teo 18.320 7.810
7 Jayden Teo 20.066 9.556
8 Javier Teo 20.077 9.567
9 Janelle Teo 20.611 10.101

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

8U

Team Time Gap
1 8U2
Joshua Tan, Natalie Thng, Shane Yeo, Marcus Lee
23.690
2 8U1
Percy Ng, Ashton Auw, Marcus Inigo Raphael Uy, Kate, shi Qi Ong
25.107 1.417
3 8U3
Javier Leong, Shania Yeo, Gareth Yeo, Jyn Yee Lee, Jake Ong
37.326 13.636

10U

Team Time Gap
1 10U2
Yi Jing Lee, Al-Iman bin Abuamin, Jerry Leong, Andrei Hernandez
22.259
2 10U1
Ethan Ng, Evan Ng, Samuel Tan, Oliver Tan
22.424 0.165
3 10U4
Joley Teo, Hayden Ang, Muhd Noor Hidayat bin Nazri, Jonas Tan
Scratch --

12U

Team Time Gap
1 12U1
Karol Gerard Loh, Charlotte Kimberly, Grace, Zi-en Ng, Joanna Tan
19.784
2 12U2
Damien Lim, Kannan s/o Anbalagan, Ronald Chia, Jae Lee
22.902 3.118
3 10U3
Wesley Thng, Xavier Toh, Perle Tan, Alister Low
26.586 6.802

14U

Team Time Gap
1 14U1
Angus Ong, Brandon Ong, Gabriel Tay, Justin Hernandez
16.142
2 14U2
Perry Ng, Md Asyari bin Aspari, Chantalle Teo, Jing Yang Tan
17.801 1.659
3 14U3
Jayden Teo, Javier Teo, Remus Liou, Kate, Si-En Ong
31.484 15.342

16U

Team Time Gap
1 16U1
Janelle Teo, Winnie Hiew, Anastasia Phoebe Tan, Rachelle Tan
22.600

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Open2
Jesse Lim, Serene Ong, Melissa Jean Uy, Sze Chia Tang
28.045
2 Open1
Grace Ng, Peter Ng, Aileen Goh, Max Lim
34.309 6.264

Records

Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3F1.742Charlotte Kimberly
3-6-3M2.050Justin Hernandez
3-6-3F3.551Jesse Lim
cycleF6.654Rachelle Tan
cycleM16.499Max Lim

© 2017 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy