ResultsASIAN OPEN QUALIFIERS' TOURNAMENT

All Around

All-Around Finals

all-around - M Time Gap
1 Justin Hernandez 9.979
2 Md Asyari bin Aspari 10.924 0.945
3 Ethan Ng 11.570 1.591
4 Gabriel Tay 11.992 2.013
5 Andrei Hernandez 12.285 2.306
6 Joshua Tan 12.371 2.392
7 Angus Ong 12.526 2.547
8 Damien Lim 12.930 2.951
9 Shane Yeo 13.063 3.084
10 Jae Lee 13.363 3.384
11 Brandon Ong 14.016 4.037
12 Ronald Chia 14.172 4.193
13 Jing Yang Tan 14.242 4.263
14 Karol Gerard Loh 14.405 4.426
15 Samuel Tan 14.449 4.470
16 Oliver Tan 14.820 4.841
17 Muhd Noor Hidayat bin Nazri 15.490 5.511
18 Percy Ng 15.778 5.799
19 Evan Ng 16.686 6.707
20 Wesley Thng 17.622 7.643
21 Marcus Inigo Raphael Uy 17.644 7.665
22 Ashton Auw 17.699 7.720
23 Remus Liou 18.265 8.286
24 Allan Ong 18.673 8.694
25 Perry Ng 19.611 9.632
26 Peter Ng 21.951 11.972
27 Javier Teo 24.272 14.293
28 Marcus Lee 25.247 15.268
29 Gareth Yeo 25.284 15.305
30 Max Lim 25.977 15.998
31 Jayden Teo 26.419 16.440
32 Johnson S/O Dass Maniam 30.965 20.986
33 Jake Ong 32.958 22.979
all-around - F Time Gap
1 Winnie Hiew 11.089
2 Charlotte Kimberly 11.124 0.035
3 Rachelle Tan 11.879 0.790
4 Grace, Zi-en Ng 13.025 1.936
5 Yi Jing Lee 13.353 2.264
6 Joanna Tan 13.439 2.350
7 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 14.852 3.763
8 Chantalle Teo 16.530 5.441
9 Natalie Thng 18.035 6.946
10 Jesse Lim 18.530 7.441
11 Kate, shi Qi Ong 19.183 8.094
12 Melissa Jean Uy 20.955 9.866
13 Sze Chia Tang 22.470 11.381
14 Janelle Teo 23.994 12.905
15 Perle Tan 25.733 14.644
16 Grace Ng 26.793 15.704
17 Serene Ong 31.338 20.249
18 Joley Teo 31.549 20.460
19 Aileen Goh 32.480 21.391
20 Kate, Si-En Ong 33.111 22.022
21 Shania Yeo 37.315 26.226

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Ethan Ng 3.117
2 Md Asyari bin Aspari 5.647
3 Justin Hernandez 6.084
3-6-3 Time
1 Justin Hernandez 2.050
2 Ethan Ng 3.105
3 Angus Ong 7.045
cycle Time
1 Justin Hernandez 6.365
2 Andrei Hernandez 9.292
3 Md Asyari bin Aspari 15.589
3-3-3 Time
1 Charlotte Kimberly 1.742
2 Grace, Zi-en Ng 2.694
3 Winnie Hiew 2.776
3-6-3 Time
1 Winnie Hiew 2.358
2 Rachelle Tan 2.453
3 Charlotte Kimberly 3.350
cycle Time
1 Rachelle Tan 6.654
2 Yi Jing Lee 10.508
3 Winnie Hiew 13.753

Doubles SOC

Doubles Time
1 Angus Ong & Brandon Ong 8.476
2 Winnie Hiew & Charlotte Kimberly 8.794
3 Samuel Tan & Oliver Tan 11.632

Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC

Individuals

6U C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Gareth Yeo 3.836
2 Jyn Yee Lee 4.496 0.660
3 Shania Yeo 4.692 0.856
4 Jake Ong 4.829 0.993
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Gareth Yeo 5.072
2 Jake Ong 6.905 1.833
3 Shania Yeo 8.689 3.617
4 Jyn Yee Lee --
cycle Time Gap
1 Gareth Yeo 16.376
2 Jyn Yee Lee 17.480 1.104
3 Jake Ong 21.224 4.848
4 Shania Yeo 23.934 7.558
all-around Time Gap
1 Gareth Yeo 25.284
2 Jake Ong 32.958 7.674
3 Shania Yeo 37.315 12.031

7-8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Kate, shi Qi Ong 3.041
2 Natalie Thng 3.418 0.377
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Natalie Thng 3.500
2 Kate, shi Qi Ong 4.241 0.741
cycle Time Gap
1 Natalie Thng 11.117
2 Kate, shi Qi Ong 11.901 0.784
all-around Time Gap
1 Natalie Thng 18.035
2 Kate, shi Qi Ong 19.183 1.148

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Joshua Tan 2.004
2 Shane Yeo 2.123 0.119
3 Percy Ng 2.551 0.547
4 Marcus Inigo Raphael Uy 2.596 0.592
5 Javier Leong 3.200 1.196
6 Ashton Auw 3.235 1.231
7 Marcus Lee 4.830 2.826
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Joshua Tan 2.643
2 Shane Yeo 2.898 0.255
3 Percy Ng 3.423 0.780
4 Marcus Inigo Raphael Uy 3.584 0.941
5 Ashton Auw 4.116 1.473
6 Javier Leong 4.755 2.112
7 Marcus Lee 4.996 2.353
cycle Time Gap
1 Joshua Tan 7.724
2 Shane Yeo 8.042 0.318
3 Percy Ng 9.804 2.080
4 Ashton Auw 10.348 2.624
5 Marcus Inigo Raphael Uy 11.464 3.740
6 Marcus Lee 15.421 7.697
all-around Time Gap
1 Joshua Tan 12.371
2 Shane Yeo 13.063 0.692
3 Percy Ng 15.778 3.407
4 Marcus Inigo Raphael Uy 17.644 5.273
5 Ashton Auw 17.699 5.328
6 Marcus Lee 25.247 12.876

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Yi Jing Lee 3.469
2 Joley Teo 4.149 0.680
3 Perle Tan 4.604 1.135
4 Kate, Si-En Ong 4.610 1.141
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Yi Jing Lee 2.822
2 Perle Tan 5.545 2.723
3 Joley Teo 6.620 3.798
4 Kate, Si-En Ong 7.273 4.451
cycle Time Gap
1 Yi Jing Lee 7.062
2 Perle Tan 15.584 8.522
3 Joley Teo 20.780 13.718
4 Kate, Si-En Ong 21.228 14.166
all-around Time Gap
1 Yi Jing Lee 13.353
2 Perle Tan 25.733 12.380
3 Joley Teo 31.549 18.196
4 Kate, Si-En Ong 33.111 19.758

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ethan Ng 1.860
2 Oliver Tan 1.948 0.088
3 Jae Lee 2.186 0.326
4 Muhd Noor Hidayat bin Nazri 2.588 0.728
5 Samuel Tan 2.604 0.744
6 Evan Ng 2.630 0.770
7 Andrei Hernandez 2.696 0.836
8 Al-Iman bin Abuamin 3.150 1.290
9 Alister Low 3.547 1.687
10 Remus Liou 6.261 4.401
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ethan Ng 2.317
2 Oliver Tan 2.441 0.124
3 Jae Lee 2.806 0.489
4 Andrei Hernandez 2.988 0.671
5 Evan Ng 3.025 0.708
6 Xavier Toh 3.284 0.967
7 Muhd Noor Hidayat bin Nazri 3.426 1.109
8 Remus Liou 3.480 1.163
9 Samuel Tan 4.466 2.149
10 Alister Low 4.803 2.486
cycle Time Gap
1 Andrei Hernandez 6.601
2 Samuel Tan 7.379 0.778
3 Ethan Ng 7.393 0.792
4 Jae Lee 8.371 1.770
5 Remus Liou 8.524 1.923
6 Muhd Noor Hidayat bin Nazri 9.476 2.875
7 Xavier Toh 10.279 3.678
8 Oliver Tan 10.431 3.830
9 Evan Ng 11.031 4.430
10 Al-Iman bin Abuamin 14.198 7.597
all-around Time Gap
1 Ethan Ng 11.570
2 Andrei Hernandez 12.285 0.715
3 Jae Lee 13.363 1.793
4 Samuel Tan 14.449 2.879
5 Oliver Tan 14.820 3.250
6 Muhd Noor Hidayat bin Nazri 15.490 3.920
7 Evan Ng 16.686 5.116
8 Remus Liou 18.265 6.695

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Charlotte Kimberly 1.742
2 Grace, Zi-en Ng 2.209 0.467
3 Rachelle Tan 2.837 1.095
4 Joanna Tan 3.062 1.320
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Charlotte Kimberly 2.273
2 Rachelle Tan 2.388 0.115
3 Joanna Tan 2.746 0.473
4 Grace, Zi-en Ng 2.786 0.513
cycle Time Gap
1 Rachelle Tan 6.654
2 Charlotte Kimberly 7.109 0.455
3 Joanna Tan 7.631 0.977
4 Grace, Zi-en Ng 8.030 1.376
all-around Time Gap
1 Charlotte Kimberly 11.124
2 Rachelle Tan 11.879 0.755
3 Grace, Zi-en Ng 13.025 1.901
4 Joanna Tan 13.439 2.315

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Karol Gerard Loh 2.192
2 Damien Lim 2.344 0.152
3 Ronald Chia 2.407 0.215
4 Angus Ong 3.303 1.111
5 Wesley Thng 3.626 1.434
6 Javier Teo 3.767 1.575
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Angus Ong 2.324
2 Damien Lim 2.715 0.391
3 Ronald Chia 2.838 0.514
4 Karol Gerard Loh 3.195 0.871
5 Wesley Thng 3.625 1.301
6 Javier Teo 5.387 3.063
cycle Time Gap
1 Angus Ong 6.899
2 Damien Lim 7.871 0.972
3 Ronald Chia 8.927 2.028
4 Karol Gerard Loh 9.018 2.119
5 Wesley Thng 10.371 3.472
6 Javier Teo 15.118 8.219
all-around Time Gap
1 Angus Ong 12.526
2 Damien Lim 12.930 0.404
3 Ronald Chia 14.172 1.646
4 Karol Gerard Loh 14.405 1.879
5 Wesley Thng 17.622 5.096
6 Javier Teo 24.272 11.746

13-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Chantalle Teo 3.112
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Chantalle Teo 2.875
cycle Time Gap
1 Chantalle Teo 10.543
all-around Time Gap
1 Chantalle Teo 16.530

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Justin Hernandez 1.790
2 Md Asyari bin Aspari 1.839 0.049
3 Jing Yang Tan 1.957 0.167
4 Gabriel Tay 1.976 0.186
5 Brandon Ong 1.984 0.194
6 Jayden Teo 4.046 2.256
7 Perry Ng 5.121 3.331
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Justin Hernandez 2.050
2 Md Asyari bin Aspari 2.380 0.330
3 Jing Yang Tan 2.420 0.370
4 Gabriel Tay 2.425 0.375
5 Brandon Ong 3.801 1.751
6 Jayden Teo 5.159 3.109
7 Perry Ng 5.168 3.118
cycle Time Gap
1 Justin Hernandez 6.139
2 Md Asyari bin Aspari 6.705 0.566
3 Gabriel Tay 7.591 1.452
4 Brandon Ong 8.231 2.092
5 Perry Ng 9.322 3.183
6 Jing Yang Tan 9.865 3.726
7 Jayden Teo 17.214 11.075
all-around Time Gap
1 Justin Hernandez 9.979
2 Md Asyari bin Aspari 10.924 0.945
3 Gabriel Tay 11.992 2.013
4 Brandon Ong 14.016 4.037
5 Jing Yang Tan 14.242 4.263
6 Perry Ng 19.611 9.632
7 Jayden Teo 26.419 16.440

15-16 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Winnie Hiew 2.073
2 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 3.019 0.946
3 Janelle Teo 4.001 1.928
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Winnie Hiew 2.358
2 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 3.115 0.757
3 Janelle Teo 4.970 2.612
cycle Time Gap
1 Winnie Hiew 6.658
2 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 8.718 2.060
3 Janelle Teo 15.023 8.365
all-around Time Gap
1 Winnie Hiew 11.089
2 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 14.852 3.763
3 Janelle Teo 23.994 12.905

19-59 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Allan Ong 2.713
2 Jesse Lim 2.914 0.201
3 Melissa Jean Uy 3.215 0.502
4 Sze Chia Tang 3.740 1.027
5 Aileen Goh 3.846 1.133
6 Max Lim 4.053 1.340
7 Grace Ng 4.153 1.440
8 Peter Ng 4.187 1.474
9 Johnson S/O Dass Maniam 4.355 1.642
10 Serene Ong 11.809 9.096
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jesse Lim 3.551
2 Allan Ong 3.561 0.010
3 Melissa Jean Uy 4.253 0.702
4 Peter Ng 4.815 1.264
5 Sze Chia Tang 5.033 1.482
6 Aileen Goh 5.101 1.550
7 Serene Ong 5.238 1.687
8 Max Lim 5.425 1.874
9 Johnson S/O Dass Maniam 6.146 2.595
10 Grace Ng 6.462 2.911
cycle Time Gap
1 Jesse Lim 12.065
2 Allan Ong 12.399 0.334
3 Peter Ng 12.949 0.884
4 Melissa Jean Uy 13.487 1.422
5 Sze Chia Tang 13.697 1.632
6 Serene Ong 14.291 2.226
7 Grace Ng 16.178 4.113
8 Max Lim 16.499 4.434
9 Johnson S/O Dass Maniam 20.464 8.399
10 Aileen Goh 23.533 11.468
all-around Time Gap
1 Jesse Lim 18.530
2 Allan Ong 18.673 0.143
3 Melissa Jean Uy 20.955 2.425
4 Peter Ng 21.951 3.421
5 Sze Chia Tang 22.470 3.940
6 Max Lim 25.977 7.447
7 Grace Ng 26.793 8.263
8 Johnson S/O Dass Maniam 30.965 12.435
9 Serene Ong 31.338 12.808
10 Aileen Goh 32.480 13.950

Doubles

6U

Team Time Gap
1 Gareth Yeo & Jyn Yee Lee 24.300
2 Shania Yeo & Jake Ong 30.162 5.862

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Joshua Tan & Shane Yeo 10.906
2 Percy Ng & Ashton Auw 12.909 2.003
3 Marcus Inigo Raphael Uy & Marcus Lee 19.609 8.703

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Samuel Tan & Oliver Tan 9.234
2 Natalie Thng & Yi Jing Lee 11.040 1.806
3 Jerry Leong & Andrei Hernandez 12.186 2.952
4 Ethan Ng & Evan Ng 15.839 6.605
5 Al-Iman bin Abuamin & Muhd Noor Hidayat bin Nazri 16.044 6.810

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Damien Lim & Xavier Toh 11.948
2 Grace, Zi-en Ng & Wesley Thng 12.481 0.533
3 Rachelle Tan & Remus Liou 13.990 2.042
4 Ronald Chia & Jae Lee 16.103 4.155
5 Karol Gerard Loh & Kannan s/o Anbalagan 20.257 8.309

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Angus Ong & Brandon Ong 9.170
2 Gabriel Tay & Justin Hernandez 9.246 0.076
3 Perry Ng & Md Asyari bin Aspari 9.853 0.683
4 Chantalle Teo & Joanna Tan 11.021 1.851

16U

Team Time Gap
1 Winnie Hiew & Charlotte Kimberly 7.717
2 Anastasia Phoebe Tan & Jing Yang Tan 11.708 3.991
3 Janelle Teo & Jayden Teo 16.928 9.211

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Jesse Lim & Allan Ong 11.957
2 Peter Ng & Max Lim 20.022 8.065
3 Serene Ong & Sze Chia Tang 20.415 8.458
4 Grace Ng & Aileen Goh 21.820 9.863
5 Javier Teo & Johnson S/O Dass Maniam 24.267 12.310

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Yi Jing Lee 11.645
2 Percy Ng 14.821 3.176
3 Marcus Inigo Raphael Uy 16.043 4.398
4 Kate, Si-En Ong 19.225 7.580
5 Jake Ong 22.372 10.727

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Brandon Ong 11.443
2 Damien Lim 13.353 1.910
3 Winnie Hiew 13.684 2.241
4 Grace, Zi-en Ng 13.789 2.346
5 Perry Ng 14.587 3.144

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

8U

Team Time Gap
1 8U2
Joshua Tan, Natalie Thng, Shane Yeo, Marcus Lee
22.847
2 8U1
Percy Ng, Ashton Auw, Marcus Inigo Raphael Uy, Kate, shi Qi Ong
28.308 5.461
3 8U3
Javier Leong, Shania Yeo, Gareth Yeo, Jyn Yee Lee, Jake Ong
Scratch --

10U

Team Time Gap
1 10U1
Ethan Ng, Evan Ng, Samuel Tan, Oliver Tan
22.313
2 10U2
Yi Jing Lee, Al-Iman bin Abuamin, Jerry Leong, Andrei Hernandez
23.737 1.424

12U

Team Time Gap
1 12U1
Karol Gerard Loh, Charlotte Kimberly, Grace, Zi-en Ng, Joanna Tan
18.324
2 12U2
Damien Lim, Kannan s/o Anbalagan, Ronald Chia, Jae Lee
23.856 5.532
3 10U3
Wesley Thng, Xavier Toh, Perle Tan, Alister Low
28.147 9.823

14U

Team Time Gap
1 14U1
Angus Ong, Brandon Ong, Gabriel Tay, Justin Hernandez
15.430
2 14U2
Perry Ng, Md Asyari bin Aspari, Chantalle Teo, Jing Yang Tan
17.409 1.979
3 14U3
Jayden Teo, Javier Teo, Remus Liou, Kate, Si-En Ong
30.879 15.449

16U

Team Time Gap
1 16U1
Janelle Teo, Winnie Hiew, Anastasia Phoebe Tan, Rachelle Tan
19.565

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Open2
Jesse Lim, Serene Ong, Melissa Jean Uy, Sze Chia Tang
27.882
2 Open1
Grace Ng, Peter Ng, Aileen Goh, Max Lim
35.767 7.885

Records

Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3F1.742Charlotte Kimberly
3-6-3M2.050Justin Hernandez
3-6-3F3.551Jesse Lim
cycleF6.654Rachelle Tan
cycleM16.499Max Lim

© 2017 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy