ScheduleAsian Open Sport Stacking Championships

Schedule

NOTICE OF FILMING

The 2018 Asian Sport Stacking Championships will be filmed and photographed and if you are present at the event you may be photographed and recorded, which may include subsequent release in home video and/or any media now known or hereafter devised, in perpetuity throughout the universe and the advertising and publicity thereof. By your presence at the event, you grant your permission for your likeness and voice to be included therein without compensation, credit or other consideration. If you do not wish to be photographed, recorded, or appear under these conditions, you should not attend this event. Thank you for your cooperation and understanding.

--World Sport Stacking Association

--Malaysia Sport Stacking Association


Friday, November 30th

When What
10.30 am - 2.00 pm Doors Open / Coaches Packet Pickup
10.30 am - 2.30 pm Open Practice
1.30 pm - 2.00 pm Coaches Meeting
2.00 pm - 2.45 pm Prelims: Child / Parent Doubles
2.45 pm - 3.15 pm
Prelims: Timed 3-6-3 Relay for 25+ Masters
3.15 pm - 4.45 pm Head-To-Head Relays: 25+ Masters
3-6-3 Double elimination(seeded randomly)
Cycle Single elimination(seeded randomly)
Top 4 Awarded at Competition Tables.
4.45 pm - 6.15 pm Opening Ceremonies / Countries Introduction / Meet & Greet
Gift Exchange Time


Saturday, December 1st

When What
8.00 am Doors Open
8.00 am - 8.30 am Warm Ups
8.30 am - 11.00 am
Prelims: Individuals, Doubles,
Timed 3-6-3 Relays(Excluding 25+ Timed Relay)
11.00 am - 1.00 pm Head-To-Head Relays: 3-6-3 (Excluding 25+ Masters and Seniors)
- Double elimination
- Top 4 Awarded at competition tables
1.00 pm - 1.30 pm
Lunch Break, Stacks Out Challenge warm up
( only country representative )
1.30 pm - 2.00 pm STACKOUT: Cycle
One Male and Female representing each country
2.00 pm - 2.30 pm Finals: Timed 3-6-3 Relay
(Awards at Competition Table)
2.30 pm - 3.00 pm Finals: Age Division Doubles
(Awards at Competition Table)
3.00 pm - 3.30 pm Finals: Child / Parent Doubles
(Awards at Competition Table)
3.30 pm - 5.00 pm International Challenge Prelim Matches:
- Cycle(Double elimination)



Sunday, December 2nd

When What
8.00 am Doors Open
8.00 am - 8.30 am Warm Ups
8.30 am - 9.30 am
Head-To-Head Relays: Cycle(Excluding 25+ Masters)
-Single elimination
-Top 4 Awarded at Competition Tables
9.30 am - 10.30 am Group 1 Individual Finals(Top 10) -
6UC, 7-8M, 7-8F, 9M, 9F, 10M, 10F, 19-24C, 25-34C, 35-64M
10.30 am - 11.30 am
Group 2 Individual Finals(Top 10) -
11M, 11F, 12M, 12F, 13-14M, 13-14F, 15-18M,15-18F, 35-64F
Group 1 Awards(Main Stage)
11.30 pm - 1.00 pm Group 2 Awards(Main Stage)
Lunch - Stackers should eat lunch in-between competition events.
1.00 pm - 2.30 pm Stack Of Champions:
- Individual Event: Top 3 Female and Top 3 Male
- Top 3 Doubles, Top 3 Relays
- International Challenge Finals(Main Stage, Award after Challenge Finals)
2.30 pm - 3.30 pm Awards
Top 5 Male All Around and Top 5 Female All Around
Top 3 Overall Award
End of Competition, Group Photo
6.00 pm - 9.00 pm Sunday Night Poolside Party - The Zon Resident Swimming poolside !
Dinner will be include in Travel package.

* WSSA reserve the right to amend the Division.

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy