ResultsAuckland Regional Sport Stacking Tournament (Novice)

All Around

All-Around Finals

all-around - M Time Gap
1 Terry Chen 11.335
2 Brooklyn Huynh 14.082 2.747
3 Roy Zhang 14.870 3.535
4 Vaibhav Chib 15.310 3.975
5 Shaarav lal 16.895 5.560
6 Curtis Chiang 17.264 5.929
7 David Best 25.416 14.081
8 Charlie Percy 32.240 20.905
9 Kore Abbott 35.682 24.347

Overall

Doubles Overall

Team Time
1 Terry Chen & Brooklyn Huynh 11.556
2 George Homer & Vaibhav Chib 11.671
3 Roy Zhang & Shaarav lal 12.209
4 Terry Chen 14.852
5 Curtis Chiang & David Best 15.073
6 Charlie Percy & Kore Abbott 28.410

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Individuals

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Brooklyn Huynh 2.150
2 Vaibhav Chib 2.414 0.264
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Brooklyn Huynh 2.902
2 Vaibhav Chib 3.263 0.361
cycle Time Gap
1 Brooklyn Huynh 9.030
2 Vaibhav Chib 9.633 0.603
all-around Time Gap
1 Brooklyn Huynh 14.082
2 Vaibhav Chib 15.310 1.228

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Terry Chen 1.987
2 Shaarav lal 2.413 0.426
3 Curtis Chiang 2.912 0.925
4 David Best 3.620 1.633
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Terry Chen 2.385
2 Shaarav lal 5.059 2.674
3 Curtis Chiang 5.283 2.898
4 David Best 5.606 3.221
cycle Time Gap
1 Terry Chen 6.963
2 Curtis Chiang 9.069 2.106
3 Shaarav lal 9.423 2.460
4 David Best 16.190 9.227
all-around Time Gap
1 Terry Chen 11.335
2 Shaarav lal 16.895 5.560
3 Curtis Chiang 17.264 5.929
4 David Best 25.416 14.081

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Roy Zhang 2.264
2 Charlie Percy 4.014 1.750
3 Kore Abbott 4.718 2.454
4 George Homer --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Roy Zhang 3.007
2 George Homer 3.736 0.729
3 Charlie Percy 6.070 3.063
4 Kore Abbott 6.385 3.378
cycle Time Gap
1 Roy Zhang 9.599
2 George Homer 10.881 1.282
3 Charlie Percy 22.156 12.557
4 Kore Abbott 24.579 14.980
all-around Time Gap
1 Roy Zhang 14.870
2 Charlie Percy 32.240 17.370
3 Kore Abbott 35.682 20.812

Doubles

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Terry Chen & Brooklyn Huynh 11.556
2 Curtis Chiang & David Best 15.073 3.517

12U

Team Time Gap
1 George Homer & Vaibhav Chib 11.671
2 Roy Zhang & Shaarav lal 12.209 0.538
3 Charlie Percy & Kore Abbott 28.410 16.739

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Terry Chen 14.852

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Team A
Terry Chen, Brooklyn Huynh, George Homer, Charlie Percy, Kore Abbott
25.066
2 Team B
Curtis Chiang, Roy Zhang, Vaibhav Chib, David Best, Shaarav lal
26.174 1.108

Records

Event Gender Time Athlete

© 2017 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy