ResultsAuckland Regional Sport Stacking Tournament

All Around

All-Around Finals

all-around - M Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 9.464
2 Nathan Johnson 10.039 0.575
3 Nathan Carter 10.326 0.862
4 Ashley Foster 10.847 1.383
5 Joel Potter 11.153 1.689
6 Gryffen King 11.913 2.449
7 Caleb Smith 12.396 2.932
8 Simon Cooper 14.063 4.599
9 Tate King 14.426 4.962
10 Eldon Chan 14.537 5.073
11 Anthony Foster 15.733 6.269
12 Graphic Cherddararat 19.224 9.760
13 Monte Marshall 19.345 9.881
14 Alan Potter 20.508 11.044
15 Richard Foster 25.954 16.490
all-around - F Time Gap
1 Sarina Wang 9.795

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Team Time
1 Lightning Strikers
Ashley Foster, Nathan Johnson, Sarina Wang, Caleb Arthur
14.505
2 Caleb's Trash
Anthony Foster, Caleb Smith, Nathan Carter, Simon Cooper
17.133
3 M3free
Monte Marshall, Richard Foster, Alan Potter, Graphic Cherddararat
23.141
4 Sport Stacking Underdogs
Gryffen King, Tate King, Joel Potter, Eldon Chan
26.952

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Caleb Arthur 1.604
2 Nathan Johnson 1.693
3 Ashley Foster 2.720
3-6-3 Time
1 Caleb Arthur 2.065
2 Nathan Johnson 2.169
3 Ashley Foster 2.200
cycle Time
1 Caleb Arthur 5.795
2 Nathan Johnson 6.177
3 Nathan Carter 11.251
3-3-3 Time
1 Sarina Wang 1.572
3-6-3 Time
1 Sarina Wang 2.130
cycle Time
1 Sarina Wang 6.093

This competition did not have a Doubles SOC.

Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC

Individuals

11-12 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Nathan Johnson 1.693
2 Eldon Chan 1.825 0.132
3 Joel Potter 1.896 0.203
4 Graphic Cherddararat 3.012 1.319
5 Monte Marshall 5.572 3.879
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Nathan Johnson 2.169
2 Eldon Chan 2.277 0.108
3 Joel Potter 2.547 0.378
4 Monte Marshall 3.537 1.368
5 Graphic Cherddararat 3.714 1.545
cycle Time Gap
1 Nathan Johnson 6.177
2 Joel Potter 6.710 0.533
3 Monte Marshall 10.236 4.059
4 Eldon Chan 10.435 4.258
5 Graphic Cherddararat 12.498 6.321
all-around Time Gap
1 Nathan Johnson 10.039
2 Joel Potter 11.153 1.114
3 Eldon Chan 14.537 4.498
4 Graphic Cherddararat 19.224 9.185
5 Monte Marshall 19.345 9.306

13-14 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Sarina Wang 1.572
2 Ashley Foster 1.721 0.149
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Sarina Wang 2.130
2 Ashley Foster 2.200 0.070
cycle Time Gap
1 Sarina Wang 6.093
2 Ashley Foster 6.926 0.833
all-around Time Gap
1 Sarina Wang 9.795
2 Ashley Foster 10.847 1.052

15-16 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Nathan Carter 1.795
2 Tate King 2.083 0.288
3 Gryffen King 2.209 0.414
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Nathan Carter 2.287
2 Gryffen King 2.622 0.335
3 Tate King 2.642 0.355
cycle Time Gap
1 Nathan Carter 6.244
2 Gryffen King 7.082 0.838
3 Tate King 9.701 3.457
all-around Time Gap
1 Nathan Carter 10.326
2 Gryffen King 11.913 1.587
3 Tate King 14.426 4.100

17-18 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 1.604
2 Anthony Foster 2.867 1.263
3 Simon Cooper 3.122 1.518
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 2.065
2 Simon Cooper 2.609 0.544
3 Anthony Foster 3.369 1.304
cycle Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 5.795
2 Simon Cooper 8.332 2.537
3 Anthony Foster 9.497 3.702
all-around Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 9.464
2 Simon Cooper 14.063 4.599
3 Anthony Foster 15.733 6.269

19-24 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Caleb Smith 1.864
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Caleb Smith 3.943
cycle Time Gap
1 Caleb Smith 6.589
all-around Time Gap
1 Caleb Smith 12.396

45-59 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Alan Potter 3.984
2 Richard Foster 4.286 0.302
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Richard Foster 3.766
2 Alan Potter 4.052 0.286
cycle Time Gap
1 Alan Potter 12.472
2 Richard Foster 17.902 5.430
all-around Time Gap
1 Alan Potter 20.508
2 Richard Foster 25.954 5.446

Doubles

16U

Team Time Gap
1 Gryffen King & Joel Potter 8.433
2 Nathan Carter & Nathan Johnson 9.240 0.807
3 Tate King & Eldon Chan 9.332 0.899

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Ashley Foster & Caleb Arthur 6.718
2 Simon Cooper & Sarina Wang 8.876 2.158
3 Anthony Foster & Graphic Cherddararat 14.144 7.426

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Monte Marshall & Caleb Smith 10.117
2 Richard Foster & Alan Potter 16.649 6.532

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Joel Potter 9.885
2 Ashley Foster 11.079 1.194
3 Gryffen King 11.784 1.899
4 Nathan Carter 13.502 3.617
5 Anthony Foster 13.572 3.687

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

16U

Team Time Gap
1 Sport Stacking Underdogs
Gryffen King, Tate King, Joel Potter, Eldon Chan
26.952

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Lightning Strikers
Ashley Foster, Nathan Johnson, Sarina Wang, Caleb Arthur
14.516

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Caleb's Trash
Anthony Foster, Caleb Smith, Nathan Carter, Simon Cooper
17.250
2 M3free
Monte Marshall, Richard Foster, Alan Potter, Graphic Cherddararat
26.609 9.359

Records

Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3F1.572Sarina Wang
cycleM6.589Caleb Smith

© 2017 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy