ResultsChampionnat de l'Est Canadien

Congratulations to the 99 stackers who participated at this year's WSSA Championnat de l'Est Canadien 2016. It was a great event that saw the #1 ranked male stacker in Canada, Tristan Plamondon with an All-Around time of 9.584 take top honors in the male division followed by Aidan Burrows (10.855) and Henry Banks (10.892) rounding out the top 3. For the ladies, first place was the #1 ranked female stacker in Canada, Jackie Huang with a time of 11.006 followed by Jaime Si (11.278) and Sierra Mrozinski (16.428). Please check out the full results below to see how others placed at this event.

The WSSA would like to extend a big thank you to everyone involved and to Harry Antoine for putting on a great tournament!

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Tristan Plamondon 9.584
2 Aidan Burrows 10.855 1.271
3 Henry Banks 10.892 1.308
4 Aidan Hum 11.791 2.207
5 Jules Pitre 11.829 2.245
6 Edward Pelletier 12.652 3.068
7 Mathis Gascon 13.485 3.901
8 Félix Boivin 16.268 6.684
9 Tanzil Hussain 19.079 9.495
10 David Ahchong 20.278 10.694
11 Bill Huang 21.394 11.810
12 Ryan Vickers 21.519 11.935
13 Zeke Antoine 21.776 12.192
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Jackie Huang 11.006
2 Jaime Si 11.278 0.272
3 Sierra Mrozinski 16.428 5.422
4 Emma Monique 17.248 6.242
5 Daphnée Roy 17.356 6.350
6 Arielle Gascon 18.220 7.214
7 Eleanor Ahchong 18.584 7.578
8 Marie-Andree Parent 18.722 7.716
9 Victoria Cowley 20.703 9.697
10 Noémie Roy 21.632 10.626
11 Ariana Zacchigna 22.209 11.203
12 Jeanne Racine-Brosseau 23.476 12.470
13 Salome Lapp 23.895 12.889
14 Fatima Ait Brahim 27.330 16.324

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Tristan Plamondon 1.538
2 Aidan Burrows 1.750
3 Henry Banks 1.972
3-6-3 Time
1 Tristan Plamondon 1.954
2 Aidan Burrows 2.226
3 Henry Banks 2.433
cycle Time
1 Tristan Plamondon 6.092
2 Henry Banks 6.487
3 Aidan Burrows 6.879
3-3-3 Time
1 Jackie Huang 1.795
2 Jaime Si 1.957
3 Sierra Mrozinski 3.135
3-6-3 Time
1 Jackie Huang 2.362
2 Jaime Si 2.443
3 Sierra Mrozinski 3.636
cycle Time
1 Jackie Huang 6.849
2 Jaime Si 6.878
3 Sierra Mrozinski 9.657

This competition did not have a Doubles SOC.

This competition did not have a Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC.

Individuals

6U C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Zeke Antoine 3.627
2 Lincoln Smith --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Zeke Antoine 4.708
2 Lincoln Smith --
cycle Time Gap
1 Zeke Antoine 13.441
all-around Time Gap
1 Zeke Antoine 21.776

7-8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Victoria Cowley 3.088
2 Salome Lapp 3.313 0.225
3 Catherine Beaudoin 3.600 0.512
4 Alycia Langelier 3.780 0.692
5 Noémie Roy 3.845 0.757
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Victoria Cowley 4.029
2 Noémie Roy 4.353 0.324
3 Roxanne Fradette 4.768 0.739
4 Salome Lapp 5.369 1.340
5 Alycia Langelier 6.019 1.990
cycle Time Gap
1 Roxanne Fradette 13.328
2 Noémie Roy 13.434 0.106
3 Victoria Cowley 13.586 0.258
4 Catherine Beaudoin 14.252 0.924
5 Salome Lapp 15.213 1.885
all-around Time Gap
1 Victoria Cowley 20.703
2 Noémie Roy 21.632 0.929
3 Salome Lapp 23.895 3.192

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Tanzil Hussain 2.501
2 Gabriel Tabankie 2.750 0.249
3 Loic Bizouard 3.168 0.667
4 Michael Rivest 3.259 0.758
5 Louis-Thomas Branchaud 3.267 0.766
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 David Salajan 3.245
2 Tanzil Hussain 3.277 0.032
3 Louis-Thomas Branchaud 4.190 0.945
4 Loic Bizouard 4.317 1.072
5 Noah Hutchings 4.599 1.354
cycle Time Gap
1 Colby Renaud 10.334
2 Gabriel Tabankie 11.091 0.757
3 David Salajan 11.137 0.803
4 Michael Rivest 12.857 2.523
5 Tanzil Hussain 13.301 2.967
all-around Time Gap
1 Tanzil Hussain 19.079

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Eleanor Ahchong 2.565
2 Clara Alves Morais 2.744 0.179
3 Daphnée Roy 2.945 0.380
4 Ariana Zacchigna 2.980 0.415
5 Zoé Nadeau 3.126 0.561
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Eleanor Ahchong 3.433
2 Ariana Zacchigna 3.629 0.196
3 Zoé Nadeau 3.686 0.253
4 Daphnée Roy 3.815 0.382
5 Lili-Jade Voyer 3.922 0.489
cycle Time Gap
1 Lili-Jade Voyer 10.056
2 Daphnée Roy 10.596 0.540
3 Eleanor Ahchong 12.586 2.530
4 Hope Dimilo 13.446 3.390
5 Ariana Zacchigna 15.600 5.544
all-around Time Gap
1 Daphnée Roy 17.356
2 Eleanor Ahchong 18.584 1.228
3 Ariana Zacchigna 22.209 4.853

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jules Pitre 2.001
2 Hugo Ducharme 2.256 0.255
3 Jacob Brisson-Burke 2.291 0.290
4 Driss elassimi 2.315 0.314
5 Edward Pelletier 2.345 0.344
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jules Pitre 2.616
2 Edward Pelletier 2.770 0.154
3 Cedric Antoine 2.974 0.358
4 Driss elassimi 2.976 0.360
5 Jacob Brisson-Burke 4.078 1.462
cycle Time Gap
1 Jules Pitre 7.212
2 Edward Pelletier 7.537 0.325
3 Maxym Dubreuil 9.267 2.055
4 Hugo Ducharme 9.840 2.628
5 Garrett Hum 10.002 2.790
all-around Time Gap
1 Jules Pitre 11.829
2 Edward Pelletier 12.652 0.823

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Arielle Gascon 3.246
2 Jeanne Racine-Brosseau 3.786 0.540
3 Emma Monique 3.862 0.616
4 Fatima Ait Brahim 4.327 1.081
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Emma Monique 3.647
2 Arielle Gascon 3.917 0.270
3 Jeanne Racine-Brosseau 5.026 1.379
4 Fatima Ait Brahim 5.542 1.895
cycle Time Gap
1 Emma Monique 9.739
2 Arielle Gascon 11.057 1.318
3 Jeanne Racine-Brosseau 14.664 4.925
4 Fatima Ait Brahim 17.461 7.722
all-around Time Gap
1 Emma Monique 17.248
2 Arielle Gascon 18.220 0.972
3 Jeanne Racine-Brosseau 23.476 6.228
4 Fatima Ait Brahim 27.330 10.082

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Aidan Hum 1.927
2 Iliass Bouhsane 2.034 0.107
3 Mathis Gascon 2.269 0.342
4 Andy Robidoux 2.414 0.487
5 Benjamin French 4.736 2.809
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Aidan Hum 2.510
2 Mathis Gascon 2.782 0.272
3 Benjamin French 2.782 0.272
4 Samuel Caron 3.002 0.492
5 Andy Robidoux 3.037 0.527
cycle Time Gap
1 Aidan Hum 7.354
2 Mathis Gascon 8.434 1.080
3 Iliass Bouhsane 8.645 1.291
4 Dylan Sylvestre 8.670 1.316
5 Julian Cowley 10.417 3.063
all-around Time Gap
1 Aidan Hum 11.791
2 Mathis Gascon 13.485 1.694

13-18 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jackie Huang 1.795
2 Jaime Si 1.957 0.162
3 Sierra Mrozinski 3.135 1.340
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jackie Huang 2.362
2 Jaime Si 2.443 0.081
3 Sierra Mrozinski 3.636 1.274
cycle Time Gap
1 Jackie Huang 6.849
2 Jaime Si 6.878 0.029
3 Sierra Mrozinski 9.657 2.808
all-around Time Gap
1 Jackie Huang 11.006
2 Jaime Si 11.278 0.272
3 Sierra Mrozinski 16.428 5.422

13-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Tristan Plamondon 1.538
2 Aidan Burrows 1.750 0.212
3 Simon St-Michel 1.851 0.313
4 Henry Banks 1.972 0.434
5 Félix Boivin 2.347 0.809
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Tristan Plamondon 1.954
2 Aidan Burrows 2.226 0.272
3 Henry Banks 2.433 0.479
4 Liam Young 2.540 0.586
5 Félix Boivin 2.694 0.740
cycle Time Gap
1 Tristan Plamondon 6.092
2 Henry Banks 6.487 0.395
3 Simon St-Michel 6.514 0.422
4 Aidan Burrows 6.879 0.787
5 Félix Boivin 11.227 5.135
all-around Time Gap
1 Tristan Plamondon 9.584
2 Aidan Burrows 10.855 1.271
3 Henry Banks 10.892 1.308
4 Félix Boivin 16.268 6.684

19+ C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 David Ahchong 2.603
2 Marie-Andree Parent 2.870 0.267
3 Bill Huang 3.159 0.556
4 Ryan Vickers 3.222 0.619
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Marie-Andree Parent 3.559
2 Bill Huang 3.616 0.057
3 David Ahchong 3.916 0.357
4 Ryan Vickers 4.464 0.905
cycle Time Gap
1 Marie-Andree Parent 12.293
2 David Ahchong 13.759 1.466
3 Ryan Vickers 13.833 1.540
4 Bill Huang 14.619 2.326
all-around Time Gap
1 Marie-Andree Parent 18.722
2 David Ahchong 20.278 1.556
3 Bill Huang 21.394 2.672
4 Ryan Vickers 21.519 2.797

Doubles

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Charlie Bouchard & Loic Bizouard 16.292
2 Michael Rivest & Louis-Thomas Branchaud 17.012 0.720
3 Colby Renaud & Salome Lapp 17.362 1.070
4 Noah Hutchings & Wyatt Elst 17.606 1.314
5 Noémie Roy & Élyse Letendre 18.575 2.283

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Maxym Dubreuil & Samuel Lapp 11.069
2 Hugo Ducharme & Edward Pelletier 11.184 0.115
3 Cedric Antoine & Marcus Legros 13.579 2.510
4 Samuel Bergeron & David Salajan 14.944 3.875
5 Eleanor Ahchong & Clara Alves Morais 26.320 15.251

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Aidan Hum & Garrett Hum 9.302
2 Gabriel Grenier & Samuel Caron 11.268 1.966
3 Benjamin French & Andy Robidoux 12.120 2.818
4 Dylan Sylvestre & Kurtis Sutton 12.174 2.872
5 Mathis Gascon & Arielle Gascon 12.420 3.118

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Jackie Huang & Jaime Si 8.225
2 Henry Banks & Liam Young 9.624 1.399
3 Iliass Bouhsane & Zakaria Anwar 9.821 1.596
4 Tristan Plamondon & Aidan Burrows 9.912 1.687
5 Jules Pitre & Simon St-Michel 13.930 5.705

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Bill Huang & David Ahchong 14.344
2 Ryan Vickers & Marie-Andree Parent 15.396 1.052

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Eleanor Ahchong 11.976
2 Cedric Antoine 12.878 0.902
3 Zeke Antoine 14.501 2.525
4 Daphnée Roy 16.097 4.121
5 Michael Rivest 18.348 6.372

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Jackie Huang 10.154
2 Aidan Burrows 15.897 5.743
3 Samuel Caron 16.165 6.011
4 Gabriel Grenier 18.030 7.876
5 Dylan Sylvestre 18.851 8.697

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Cheetahs
Colby Renaud, Noah Hutchings, Salome Lapp, Wyatt Elst
27.242
2 Les Griffons Pokémon
Michael Rivest, Louis-Thomas Branchaud, Isaac Guérin, Maude Rivest
30.459 3.217
3 Les Griffons de Bourgogne
Emric Sylvestre, Loïc Corbeil-Derouin, Charlie Bouchard, Loic Bizouard
Scratch --

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Les Ghostbusters
Mathis Beaudry, Eden Jacques, Antoine Voisine, Samuel Bergeron, David Salajan
24.209
2 Stack-a-roni and Cheese
Dawson Doucette, Eleanor Ahchong, Garrett Hum, Clara Alves Morais
24.429 0.220
3 Fire Stacks
Jack Ness, Keith Gabriel G.Abesamis, Lorenzo Sanchez, Lili-Jade Voyer
27.014 2.805

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Krazykups
Benjamin French, Hugo Ducharme, Emma Monique, Andy Robidoux
19.598
2 Les stack pop
Mathis Gascon, Arielle Gascon, Jeanne Racine-Brosseau, Daphnée Roy, Xavier Plante
24.367 4.769
3 Stack Fast
Aidan Hum, Sam Peters, Edward Pelletier, Jacob Brisson-Burke
Scratch --

18U

Team Time Gap
1 QuebecForReal
Tristan Plamondon, Jules Pitre, Simon St-Michel, Aidan Burrows
15.886
2 Dynamic Stackers
Jackie Huang, Jaime Si, Henry Banks, Liam Young
15.999 0.113
3 Super Speed
Félix Boivin, Julian Cowley, Kurtis Sutton, Gabriel Dumont-Hetu
22.199 6.313

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Stack Masters
Ryan Vickers, Marie-Andree Parent, Harry Antoine, Bill Huang, David Ahchong
24.264

Records

Event Division Time Athlete
3-3-313-14 M1.538Tristan Plamondon
3-3-315-16 M1.750Aidan Burrows
3-3-317-18 F1.795Jackie Huang
3-3-39-10 M2.001Jules Pitre
3-3-3Masters 2 M2.603David Ahchong
3-3-39-10 F2.744Clara Alves Morais
3-3-37-8 F3.088Victoria Cowley
3-6-313-14 M1.954Tristan Plamondon
3-6-315-16 M2.226Aidan Burrows
3-6-39-10 M2.616Jules Pitre
3-6-3Masters 2 F3.559Marie-Andree Parent
3-6-3L Masters 3 M3.616Bill Huang
3-6-3Masters 2 M3.916David Ahchong
3-6-37-8 F4.029Victoria Cowley
cycle15-16 M6.879Aidan Burrows
cycle9-10 M7.212Jules Pitre
cycle6U M13.441Zeke Antoine
cycleMasters 2 M13.759David Ahchong
cycleMasters 2 M13.833Ryan Vickers
Doubles12U9.302Aidan Hum & Garrett Hum
Doubles14U9.821Iliass Bouhsane & Zakaria Anwar
Doubles16U9.912Tristan Plamondon & Aidan Burrows
Doubles16U10.079Tristan Plamondon & Aidan Burrows
Doubles10U11.069Maxym Dubreuil & Samuel Lapp
DoublesChild/Parent 10U11.976Eleanor Ahchong & Parent
DoublesChild/Parent 10U12.878Cedric Antoine & Parent
Doubles35+14.344Bill Huang & David Ahchong
3-6-3 Relay16U15.886QuebecForReal
Tristan Plamondon, Jules Pitre, Simon St-Michel, Aidan Burrows
3-6-3 Relay18U15.999Dynamic Stackers
Jackie Huang, Jaime Si, Henry Banks, Liam Young
3-6-3 Relay16U16.336QuebecForReal
Tristan Plamondon, Jules Pitre, Simon St-Michel, Aidan Burrows
3-6-3 Relay18U17.170Dynamic Stackers
Jackie Huang, Jaime Si, Henry Banks, Liam Young
3-6-3 Relay18U18.162Dynamic Stackers
Jackie Huang, Jaime Si, Henry Banks, Liam Young
3-6-3 Relay12U19.598Krazykups
Benjamin French, Hugo Ducharme, Emma Monique, Andy Robidoux
3-6-3 Relay14U22.199Super Speed
Félix Boivin, Julian Cowley, Kurtis Sutton, Gabriel Dumont-Hetu

© 2018 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy