ResultsChesapeake Sport Stacking Championships

All Around

All-Around Finals

all-around - M Time Gap
1 Zhewei Wu 9.908
2 Kareef Ullah 10.163 0.255
3 Matthew Hill 10.395 0.487
4 Carter Insley 10.502 0.594
5 Andrew Oswald 10.797 0.889
6 Kevin Lei 10.896 0.988
7 Chandler Miller 12.343 2.435
8 Kelvin Lei 12.581 2.673
9 William Polly 13.799 3.891
10 Joshua MacKenzie 13.938 4.030
11 Justin Greene 14.123 4.215
12 Alex Garing 14.354 4.446
13 Jason Cruz 16.137 6.229
14 Mike McCoy 17.882 7.974
15 Mark Sykes 19.309 9.401
16 Cooper Bennett 22.226 12.318
17 Luke Wanless 22.300 12.392
18 Andrew Metcalfe 23.510 13.602
19 James Rath 23.918 14.010
all-around - F Time Gap
1 Melissa Gomez 11.271
2 Briyana McCormick 17.481 6.210
3 Abby Gunther 18.975 7.704
4 Jessica Sykes 19.766 8.495
5 Madeline George 22.192 10.921
6 Jillian Stringer 22.275 11.004
7 Caroline Novak 23.855 12.584
8 Nicole Rubilotta 25.324 14.053
9 Mackenzie Gardner 25.628 14.357
10 Samantha Holdgreve 31.615 20.344
11 Shannon Rath 33.250 21.979

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Team Time
1 Men in Blue
William Polly, Zhewei Wu, Chandler Miller, Mike McCoy
15.090
2 Big Time Stackers
Carter Insley, Michael Mashima, Kareef Ullah, Josh Wacker
16.313
3 Hashtag DreamTeam
Halli Harwood , Ayan McCormick, Jenna Martin, Autumn DeCosmo
21.045
4 Team Orems
Jason Cruz, Jeremy King, Julian Bazzle, Manning Eric
21.683
5 Four Seasons Falcons 10
Cole Clark, Sebastian Gomez, Chase Kotche, Aidan Clark-Stevens
24.497
6 Oak Hill Team Tofu
William Faulk, Daniel Key, Zachary Lowman, Jack Rubiano
24.504
7 Centreville Stacking Stars
Ben Darley, Emily Gunther, Allison Holdgreve, Caitlyn Rath
26.032
8 Centreville Blue Lightning | ID:19
Nathan Eakins, James Rath, Shannon Rath, Dean Bouchat, Samantha Holdgreve
29.808
9 Oak Hill Fire
Benji Beisler, Reilly Miller, Ty Miller, Nicholas Nobleza
31.106
10 Centreville BlueJays
Madeline George, Malone Grace, Abby Gunther, Jillian Stringer, Nicole Bone
32.430
11 Oak Hill Speed Stack Girls
Ava Burleson, Emily Hall, Parren Smith, Kendall Williams
34.058
12 Oak Hill Thunder Stackers
William Ackerman, Maura Cronin, Asher Knickerbocker, Shealyn Moore
36.410
13 Centreville Team Gold
Darcy Bouchat, Madison Elliott, Zachary Kirchner, Brayden Mitchell, Leah Taylor
38.950

Individuals

6U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Shannon Rath 4.846
2 Ava Burleson 5.238 0.392
3 Samantha Holdgreve 5.489 0.643
4 Parren Smith 6.456 1.610
5 Maura Cronin 6.875 2.029
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Samantha Holdgreve 7.387
2 Shannon Rath 7.544 0.157
3 Kendall Williams 7.601 0.214
4 Emily Hall 7.665 0.278
5 Shealyn Moore 8.510 1.123
cycle Time Gap
1 Samantha Holdgreve 18.739
2 Shannon Rath 20.860 2.121
3 Emily Hall 28.446 9.707
4 Kendall Williams 30.471 11.732
5 Parren Smith 37.817 19.078
all-around Time Gap
1 Samantha Holdgreve 31.615
2 Shannon Rath 33.250 1.635

6U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Cooper Bennett 3.710
2 James Rath 3.894 0.184
3 Trace Tyler 4.293 0.583
4 Colby Wilson 4.565 0.855
5 William Ackerman 5.727 2.017
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Cooper Slaybaugh 3.870
2 Cooper Bennett 4.614 0.744
3 James Rath 4.968 1.098
4 Gavin Hall 5.001 1.131
5 William Ackerman 12.910 9.040
cycle Time Gap
1 Cooper Slaybaugh 10.373
2 Trace Tyler 11.477 1.104
3 Cooper Bennett 13.902 3.529
4 James Rath 15.056 4.683
5 Gavin Hall 18.938 8.565
all-around Time Gap
1 Cooper Bennett 22.226
2 James Rath 23.918 1.692

7-8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Abby Gunther 2.936
2 Jillian Stringer 3.268 0.332
3 Emma Sykes 3.530 0.594
4 Gillian Bean 4.255 1.319
5 Madeline George 5.880 2.944
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jillian Stringer 3.907
2 Abby Gunther 4.768 0.861
3 Madeline George 5.012 1.105
4 Gillian Bean 5.413 1.506
5 Ruby Shoots 5.516 1.609
6 Campbell Riggs 5.861 1.954
7 Emma Sykes 6.050 2.143
cycle Time Gap
1 Abby Gunther 11.271
2 Madeline George 11.300 0.029
3 Jillian Stringer 15.100 3.829
4 Ruby Shoots 15.650 4.379
5 Julia Koul 17.686 6.415
all-around Time Gap
1 Abby Gunther 18.975
2 Madeline George 22.192 3.217
3 Jillian Stringer 22.275 3.300

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Luke Wanless 3.158
2 Alexander Duncan 3.480 0.322
3 Cole Clark 3.483 0.325
4 Andrew Metcalfe 4.025 0.867
5 Reilly Miller 4.348 1.190
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Andrew Metcalfe 3.790
2 Alexander Duncan 4.130 0.340
3 Aidan Clark-Stevens 4.667 0.877
4 Luke Wanless 4.790 1.000
5 Carlin Timm 4.807 1.017
cycle Time Gap
1 Cole Clark 12.659
2 Carlin Timm 14.256 1.597
3 Luke Wanless 14.352 1.693
4 Henry Christhilf 15.034 2.375
5 Andrew Metcalfe 15.695 3.036
all-around Time Gap
1 Luke Wanless 22.300
2 Andrew Metcalfe 23.510 1.210

9-10 F

3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jenna Martin 2.830
2 Halli Harwood 3.206 0.376
3 Autumn DeCosmo 3.383 0.553
4 Allison Holdgreve 3.429 0.599
5 Miranda Insley 4.304 1.474
cycle Time Gap
1 Autumn DeCosmo 10.108
2 Emily Gunther 10.245 0.137
3 Allison Holdgreve 10.512 0.404
4 Halli Harwood 10.516 0.408
5 Victoria Zhang 12.564 2.456

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Kelvin Lei 2.085
2 Jason Cruz 2.647 0.562
3 Michael Rampulla 2.856 0.771
4 Jimmy Miller 2.993 0.908
5 Isaac Akbari 3.085 1.000
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Kelvin Lei 2.500
2 Jason Cruz 3.307 0.807
3 Michael Rampulla 3.758 1.258
4 William Faulk 4.043 1.543
5 Ayan McCormick 4.177 1.677
cycle Time Gap
1 Kelvin Lei 7.996
2 Jeremy King 9.916 1.920
3 William Faulk 9.993 1.997
4 Jason Cruz 10.183 2.187
5 Chase Kotche 12.127 4.131
all-around Time Gap
1 Kelvin Lei 12.581
2 Jason Cruz 16.137 3.556

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Briyana McCormick 2.748
2 Jessica Sykes 2.887 0.139
3 Caroline Novak 2.965 0.217
4 Mackenzie Gardner 3.813 1.065
5 Nicole Rubilotta 4.378 1.630
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Briyana McCormick 3.680
2 Jessica Sykes 3.855 0.175
3 Caroline Novak 4.563 0.883
4 Mackenzie Gardner 4.943 1.263
5 Nicole Rubilotta 5.310 1.630
cycle Time Gap
1 Briyana McCormick 11.053
2 Jessica Sykes 13.024 1.971
3 Nicole Rubilotta 15.636 4.583
4 Caroline Novak 16.327 5.274
5 Mackenzie Gardner 16.872 5.819
all-around Time Gap
1 Briyana McCormick 17.481
2 Jessica Sykes 19.766 2.285
3 Caroline Novak 23.855 6.374
4 Nicole Rubilotta 25.324 7.843
5 Mackenzie Gardner 25.628 8.147

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Joshua MacKenzie 1.757
2 Kareef Ullah 1.778 0.021
3 Josh Wacker 2.179 0.422
4 Ian Shuster 2.245 0.488
5 P.J. Gunther 2.915 1.158
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Kareef Ullah 2.215
2 Michael Mashima 2.418 0.203
3 Joshua MacKenzie 2.436 0.221
4 Ian Shuster 2.754 0.539
5 Zachary Lowman 3.505 1.290
cycle Time Gap
1 Kareef Ullah 6.170
2 P.J. Gunther 9.126 2.956
3 Michael Mashima 9.468 3.298
4 Joshua MacKenzie 9.745 3.575
5 Elliot Skopp 10.246 4.076
6 Josh Wacker 10.947 4.777
all-around Time Gap
1 Kareef Ullah 10.163
2 Joshua MacKenzie 13.938 3.775

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 William Polly 1.631
2 Carter Insley 1.818 0.187
3 Justin Greene 1.826 0.195
4 Kevin Lei 2.157 0.526
5 Alex Garing 3.844 2.213
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Kevin Lei 2.276
2 Carter Insley 2.431 0.155
3 Alex Garing 2.702 0.426
4 Justin Greene 4.670 2.394
5 William Polly 6.746 4.470
cycle Time Gap
1 William Polly 5.422
2 Carter Insley 6.253 0.831
3 Kevin Lei 6.463 1.041
4 Justin Greene 7.627 2.205
5 Alex Garing 7.808 2.386
all-around Time Gap
1 Carter Insley 10.502
2 Kevin Lei 10.896 0.394
3 William Polly 13.799 3.297
4 Justin Greene 14.123 3.621
5 Alex Garing 14.354 3.852

15-16 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Melissa Gomez 1.820
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Melissa Gomez 2.722
cycle Time Gap
1 Melissa Gomez 6.729
all-around Time Gap
1 Melissa Gomez 11.271

15-16 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Andrew Oswald 1.747
2 Matthew Hill 1.756 0.009
3 Chandler Miller 4.452 2.705
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Chandler Miller 2.056
2 Andrew Oswald 2.124 0.068
3 Matthew Hill 2.280 0.224
cycle Time Gap
1 Chandler Miller 5.835
2 Matthew Hill 6.359 0.524
3 Andrew Oswald 6.926 1.091
all-around Time Gap
1 Matthew Hill 10.395
2 Andrew Oswald 10.797 0.402
3 Chandler Miller 12.343 1.948

17-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Mike McCoy 1.582
2 Zhewei Wu 1.651 0.069
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Zhewei Wu 2.018
2 Mike McCoy 9.604 7.586
cycle Time Gap
1 Zhewei Wu 6.239
2 Mike McCoy 6.696 0.457
all-around Time Gap
1 Zhewei Wu 9.908
2 Mike McCoy 17.882 7.974

35-44 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Mark Sykes 2.439
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Mark Sykes 6.407
cycle Time Gap
1 Mark Sykes 10.463
all-around Time Gap
1 Mark Sykes 19.309

Doubles

6U

Team Time Gap
1 Cooper Bennett & Gavin Hall 17.343
2 James Rath & Samantha Holdgreve 24.090 6.747
3 Ava Burleson & Kendall Williams 53.136 35.793

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Madeline George & Abby Gunther 13.758
2 James O'Connor & Theo Skopp 19.040 5.282
3 Reilly Miller & Ty Miller 28.090 14.332

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Kenzie McLellan & Elle Meilinger 12.812
2 Allison Holdgreve & Caitlyn Rath 13.201 0.389
3 Jeremy King & Julian Bazzle 13.294 0.482

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Michael Mashima & Kareef Ullah 8.152
2 Briyana McCormick & Elliot Skopp 12.395 4.243
3 William Faulk & Jack Rubiano 15.698 7.546

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Carter Insley & Josh Wacker 10.758
2 Alex Garing & Ryan Leppo 14.812 4.054

16U

Team Time Gap
1 Matthew Hill & Joshua MacKenzie 10.491
2 Justin Greene & Melissa Gomez 18.014 7.523

18U

Team Time Gap
1 William Polly & Zhewei Wu 7.933
2 Chandler Miller & Mike McCoy 10.570 2.637

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

6U

Team Time Gap
1 Centreville Blue Lightning | ID:19
Nathan Eakins, James Rath, Shannon Rath, Dean Bouchat, Samantha Holdgreve
29.808
2 Oak Hill Speed Stack Girls
Ava Burleson, Emily Hall, Parren Smith, Kendall Williams
34.058 4.250
3 Oak Hill Thunder Stackers
William Ackerman, Maura Cronin, Asher Knickerbocker, Shealyn Moore
36.410 6.602

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Oak Hill Fire
Benji Beisler, Reilly Miller, Ty Miller, Nicholas Nobleza
31.106
2 Centreville BlueJays
Madeline George, Malone Grace, Abby Gunther, Jillian Stringer, Nicole Bone
32.430 1.324
3 Centreville Team Gold
Darcy Bouchat, Madison Elliott, Zachary Kirchner, Brayden Mitchell, Leah Taylor
38.950 7.844

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Hashtag DreamTeam
Halli Harwood , Ayan McCormick, Jenna Martin, Autumn DeCosmo
21.045
2 Four Seasons Falcons 10
Cole Clark, Sebastian Gomez, Chase Kotche, Aidan Clark-Stevens
24.497 3.452
3 Centreville Stacking Stars
Ben Darley, Emily Gunther, Allison Holdgreve, Caitlyn Rath
26.032 4.987

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Team Orems
Jason Cruz, Jeremy King, Julian Bazzle, Manning Eric
21.683
2 Oak Hill Team Tofu
William Faulk, Daniel Key, Zachary Lowman, Jack Rubiano
24.504 2.821

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Big Time Stackers
Carter Insley, Michael Mashima, Kareef Ullah, Josh Wacker
16.313

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Men in Blue
William Polly, Zhewei Wu, Chandler Miller, Mike McCoy
15.090

Records

Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3M1.582Mike McCoy
3-3-3M1.756Matthew Hill
3-3-3F1.820Melissa Gomez
3-3-3M2.439Mark Sykes
3-6-3M2.056Chandler Miller
3-6-3M2.124Andrew Oswald
3-6-3M2.280Matthew Hill
3-6-3F2.722Melissa Gomez
3-6-3F2.830Jenna Martin
3-6-3M3.870Cooper Slaybaugh
cycleM5.422William Polly
cycleM5.835Chandler Miller
cycleM6.253Carter Insley
cycleM6.359Matthew Hill
cycleF6.729Melissa Gomez
cycleM10.373Cooper Slaybaugh
cycleM11.477Trace Tyler

© 2017 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy