ResultsChesapeake Sport Stacking Championships

All Around

All-Around Finals

all-around - M Time Gap
1 Kareef Ullah 9.613
2 Benjamin Tollok 10.352 0.739
3 Liam McGovern 10.417 0.804
4 Zhewei Wu 10.690 1.077
5 Peter Ford 10.800 1.187
6 Joshua MacKenzie 11.019 1.406
7 Mike McCoy 11.027 1.414
8 Tyler Farmer 11.090 1.477
9 Noah Davies 11.179 1.566
10 Matthew Hill 11.734 2.121
11 Henry Banks 11.756 2.143
12 Michael Vanner 11.854 2.241
13 Henry Cari 11.914 2.301
14 Kian Lynch 12.103 2.490
15 DREW YOST 12.379 2.766
16 Jacob VonBrook 12.579 2.966
17 Nick Nobleza 13.017 3.404
18 Naoki Sekine 13.451 3.838
19 Colby Wilson 14.277 4.664
20 Alexander Markoulis 15.191 5.578
21 AJ Rangthale 15.735 6.122
22 Theo Skopp 18.616 9.003
23 Nicholas Hardy 20.433 10.820
24 Mark Sykes 20.656 11.043
25 Matthius Kim 21.671 12.058
26 Samuel Tollok 22.385 12.772
27 Daniel Oducayen 24.666 15.053
28 Luke Tao 24.815 15.202
29 Nickolas Byrd 24.850 15.237
30 Taylor Cheney 26.559 16.946
31 Stuart MacKenzie 27.662 18.049
32 Gary Farmer 27.730 18.117
33 Owen Roberts 36.178 26.565
34 Alex Berning 37.669 28.056
35 Brayden Williams 51.739 42.126
36 Roen Morris 55.250 45.637
37 Alex Deal 58.022 48.409
all-around - F Time Gap
1 Jenna Martin 10.940
2 Emma Driscoll 11.440 0.500
3 Michaela Sykes 16.292 5.352
4 Emily Rennie 17.449 6.509
5 Jessica Sykes 18.572 7.632
6 Shannon Rath 18.730 7.790
7 Brooke Nobleza 19.854 8.914
8 Jennifer Sykes 20.628 9.688
9 Lizzie Thompson 20.742 9.802
10 Kara Ringold 21.089 10.149
11 Emma Sykes 21.487 10.547
12 Annabelle Bamford 21.779 10.839
13 Angel Lynch 22.024 11.084
14 Kera Briscoe 22.032 11.092
15 Jetasri Arvind 22.274 11.334
16 Keira Wittlinger 23.567 12.627
17 Reagan Scott 23.703 12.763
18 Sarah Harriman 24.807 13.867
19 Sophia Crivella 24.950 14.010
20 Kasey Thompson 27.008 16.068
21 Breanne Jordan 29.196 18.256
22 Reese Corey 34.074 23.134

Overall

Doubles Overall

Team Time
1 Kareef Ullah & Kian Lynch 8.306
2 Joshua MacKenzie & Tyler Farmer 8.882
3 Liam McGovern & Naoki Sekine 8.982
4 Emma Driscoll & Jenna Martin 9.262
5 Venkatesh Arvind & Benjamin Tollok 9.983
6 Zhewei Wu & Mike McCoy 10.941
7 Henry Cari & Omkar Bhalerao 10.951
8 AJ Rangthale & Peter Ford 11.082
9 Gavin Hall & Nick Nobleza 11.640
10 Alexander Markoulis & Henry Banks 12.935
11 Derrick Liu & Cullen McShane 13.307
12 Jennifer Sykes & Mark Sykes 13.645
13 Tommy Fallon & Michael Fallon 14.174
14 Jessica Sykes & Michaela Sykes 14.326
15 Kingsley Chen & Constantine Bellios 14.540
16 Gillian Bean & Sonja Epling 14.752
17 Kara Ringold & Shannon Rath 14.955
18 Madelyn Corey & Lizzie Thompson 15.931
19 Emma Sykes & Kasey Thompson 16.062
20 Alexis Faulkner & Riley Kellner 16.868
21 Sophia Crivella & Dillon Autry 17.336
22 Wesley McNeal IV & Luke Wanless 17.807
23 Isabella Burleson & Keira Wittlinger 19.065
24 Trey Palmatary & Lexi Kern 19.097
25 Ethan Osborne & Daniel Oducayen 20.667
26 Jonah Darcy & Abby Roberts 20.722
27 Colin Heffernan & Benji Beisler 20.844
28 Lucy Davis & Megan Dottellis 22.437
29 Reagan Scott & Vivian Cleveland 22.780
30 Ava Burleson & William Ackerman 22.901
31 Brooke Latone & Reese Corey 23.307
32 Emma Morris & Morgan Morris 24.566
33 Megan Young & Brooke Nobleza 25.884
34 Sean Gawitt & Colby Benz 28.407
35 Sabrina Calish & Haylen Fitzmaurice 28.806
36 Stuart MacKenzie & Gary Farmer 32.049
37 Mahala Hubley & Alex Berning 39.133
38 Brooke Ringold & Bre Kern 42.503
39 Alex Deal & Gigi Lewis 58.430
40 Taylor Cheney & Matthew Hill scratch

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Team Time
1 Team Pennsylvania with Mike, Peter, and Tyler
Peter Ford, Tyler Farmer, Zhewei Wu, Mike McCoy
14.974
2 Stacking Stars Inc.
Michael Vanner, Alexander Markoulis, Kareef Ullah, Henry Banks, Kian Lynch
15.614
3 The Fellowship
Joshua MacKenzie, Jenna Martin, Henry Cari, Omkar Bhalerao, Benjamin Tollok
15.769
4 Team ELJN
Emma Driscoll, Jacob VonBrook, Liam McGovern, Naoki Sekine
17.311
5 Stacking Around the World
Emma Sykes, Jennifer Sykes, Mark Sykes, Jessica Sykes, Michaela Sykes
22.301
6 Stackaaaaas
Jetasri Arvind, Wesley McNeal IV, Luke Wanless, Colby Wilson
24.530
7 Oak Hill Fast Four
Oliver Krueger, Theo Skopp, Gavin Hall, Nick Nobleza
25.594
8 Oak Hill Speeder Stackers
Megan Young, Brooke Nobleza, Kingsley Chen, Isabella Burleson
26.310
9 Timonium Fantastic Beasts
Chloe Stringer, Sarah Harriman, Griffin Gillespie, Madeline Moretti, Charlie LaNasa
26.408
10 Oak Hill Thunder
Brady Smith, Luke Crabill, Colin Heffernan, Benji Beisler
26.868
11 Oak Hill Bullets
Keira Wittlinger, Constantine Bellios, Ethan Osborne, Daniel Oducayen
27.598
12 Centreville Rock Stars
Trey Palmatary, Lexi Kern, Kara Ringold, Morgan Morris
29.747
13 Oak Hill Fireballs
Brooke Latone, Guy Yelverton III, Reese Corey, Carlee Scott
31.067
14 Glen Burnie Park Fireballs
Katie Wingard, Hanna Rataichek, Irma Lopez-Pena, Nickolas Byrd
32.097
15 Oak Hill Rainbow Unicorns
Kasey Thompson, Elliot Casson, Logan Humphries, Derrick Liu, Cullen McShane
34.899
16 Oak Hill Stacking Koalas
Alex Deal, Gigi Lewis, Jodi Deaton, Delaney Jones
35.066
17 Centreville Shooting Stars
Jaylyn Kinnamon, Brayden Williams, Brooke Ringold, Bre Kern, Roen Morris
36.926
18 Sykes Plus Taylor Breanne
Diane Sykes, Chris Sykes, Taylor Cheney, Breanne Jordan
scratch
19 Super Stackers
Venkatesh Arvind, Tim Brown, DREW YOST, Kenneth Pelphrey
scratch

Individuals

SS 15-18 L1

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Breanne Jordan 3.303
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Breanne Jordan 6.358
cycle Time Gap
1 Breanne Jordan 19.535
all-around Time Gap
1 Breanne Jordan 29.196

SS 19+ L1

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Taylor Cheney 3.810
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Taylor Cheney 5.731
cycle Time Gap
1 Taylor Cheney 17.018
all-around Time Gap
1 Taylor Cheney 26.559

6U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Reese Corey 4.356
2 Natalie Wolf 4.912 0.556
3 Gigi Lewis 5.182 0.826
4 Avery Seltzer 5.237 0.881
5 Sabrina Calish 5.958 1.602
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Brooke Latone 5.873
2 Natalie Wolf 6.660 0.787
3 Gigi Lewis 6.838 0.965
4 Reese Corey 8.025 2.152
5 Haylen Fitzmaurice 8.493 2.620
cycle Time Gap
1 Brooke Latone 17.499
2 Reese Corey 21.693 4.194
3 Bre Kern 23.210 5.711
4 Sabrina Calish 26.656 9.157
5 Haylen Fitzmaurice 26.777 9.278
all-around Time Gap
1 Reese Corey 34.074

6U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Alex Berning 5.232
2 Brayden Williams 5.312 0.080
3 Roen Morris 5.667 0.435
4 Owen Roberts 6.091 0.859
5 Alex Deal 7.042 1.810
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Alex Berning 7.075
2 Owen Roberts 7.678 0.603
3 Brayden Williams 8.265 1.190
4 Roen Morris 9.003 1.928
5 Alex Deal 10.191 3.116
cycle Time Gap
1 Owen Roberts 22.409
2 Alex Berning 25.362 2.953
3 Brayden Williams 38.162 15.753
4 Roen Morris 40.580 18.171
5 Alex Deal 40.789 18.380
all-around Time Gap
1 Owen Roberts 36.178
2 Alex Berning 37.669 1.491
3 Brayden Williams 51.739 15.561
4 Roen Morris 55.250 19.072
5 Alex Deal 58.022 21.844

7 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jetasri Arvind 2.956
2 Brooke Nobleza 3.291 0.335
3 Keira Wittlinger 3.439 0.483
4 Sophia Crivella 4.340 1.384
5 Isabella Burleson 4.622 1.666
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jetasri Arvind 3.973
2 Lexi Kern 4.379 0.406
3 Keira Wittlinger 4.682 0.709
4 Brooke Nobleza 4.740 0.767
5 Sophia Crivella 5.426 1.453
cycle Time Gap
1 Brooke Nobleza 11.823
2 Lexi Kern 13.380 1.557
3 Sophia Crivella 15.184 3.361
4 Jetasri Arvind 15.345 3.522
5 Keira Wittlinger 15.446 3.623
all-around Time Gap
1 Brooke Nobleza 19.854
2 Jetasri Arvind 22.274 2.420
3 Keira Wittlinger 23.567 3.713
4 Sophia Crivella 24.950 5.096

7 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Daniel Oducayen 2.771
2 Samuel Tollok 2.979 0.208
3 Ethan Osborne 3.304 0.533
4 Kingsley Chen 4.000 1.229
5 Constantine Bellios --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Samuel Tollok 4.331
2 Trey Palmatary 5.644 1.313
3 Constantine Bellios 6.223 1.892
4 Daniel Oducayen 6.370 2.039
5 Thomas Sullivan 7.040 2.709
cycle Time Gap
1 Constantine Bellios 12.393
2 Thomas Sullivan 14.153 1.760
3 Samuel Tollok 15.075 2.682
4 Daniel Oducayen 15.525 3.132
5 Kingsley Chen 16.796 4.403
all-around Time Gap
1 Samuel Tollok 22.385
2 Daniel Oducayen 24.666 2.281

8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Madelyn Corey 3.551
2 Kara Ringold 3.620 0.069
3 Lizzie Thompson 3.680 0.129
4 Reagan Scott 3.947 0.396
5 Megan Young 4.110 0.559
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Kara Ringold 4.539
2 Madelyn Corey 4.581 0.042
3 Lizzie Thompson 4.748 0.209
4 Reagan Scott 4.863 0.324
5 Morgan Morris 6.605 2.066
cycle Time Gap
1 Lizzie Thompson 12.314
2 Kara Ringold 12.930 0.616
3 Reagan Scott 14.893 2.579
4 Morgan Morris 19.005 6.691
5 Megan Young 19.330 7.016
all-around Time Gap
1 Lizzie Thompson 20.742
2 Kara Ringold 21.089 0.347
3 Reagan Scott 23.703 2.961

8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Nickolas Byrd 3.542
2 Matthius Kim 3.620 0.078
3 Luke Tao 3.916 0.374
4 Jack Butler 4.428 0.886
5 Rafael Cires-Ferrin 4.433 0.891
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Matthius Kim 4.556
2 Nickolas Byrd 5.372 0.816
3 Luke Tao 5.721 1.165
4 Sean Gawitt 6.598 2.042
cycle Time Gap
1 Matthius Kim 13.495
2 Luke Tao 15.178 1.683
3 Nickolas Byrd 15.936 2.441
4 Jack Butler 16.851 3.356
5 Rafael Cires-Ferrin 17.373 3.878
all-around Time Gap
1 Matthius Kim 21.671
2 Luke Tao 24.815 3.144
3 Nickolas Byrd 24.850 3.179

9 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Shannon Rath 3.257
2 Nicole Jia 4.106 0.849
3 Madeline Moretti 4.374 1.117
4 Emma Morris 4.393 1.136
5 Chloe Stringer 4.865 1.608
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Shannon Rath 3.874
2 Liesel Weiss 4.594 0.720
3 Ava Burleson 4.908 1.034
4 Riley Kellner 4.998 1.124
5 Alexis Faulkner --
cycle Time Gap
1 Shannon Rath 11.599
2 Riley Kellner 16.215 4.616
3 Alexis Faulkner 18.379 6.780
4 Emma Morris 18.506 6.907
5 Irma Lopez-Pena 18.672 7.073
all-around Time Gap
1 Shannon Rath 18.730

9 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Colby Wilson 2.229
2 Nicholas Hardy 3.391 1.162
3 William Ackerman 3.453 1.224
4 Brady Smith 3.624 1.395
5 Jonah Darcy 4.074 1.845
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Colby Wilson 3.085
2 Gavin Hall 3.729 0.644
3 Brady Smith 4.504 1.419
4 Nicholas Hardy 4.553 1.468
5 Russell Stratmann 4.695 1.610
cycle Time Gap
1 Colby Wilson 8.963
2 Nicholas Hardy 12.489 3.526
3 Gavin Hall 12.567 3.604
4 Preston Ritchie 18.120 9.157
5 Brady Smith --
all-around Time Gap
1 Colby Wilson 14.277
2 Nicholas Hardy 20.433 6.156

10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Emma Driscoll 1.931
2 Emily Rennie 2.704 0.773
3 Sarah Harriman 3.492 1.561
4 Gillian Bean 3.543 1.612
5 Amberlynn Gong --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Emma Driscoll 2.458
2 Sarah Harriman 4.207 1.749
3 Sonja Epling 4.366 1.908
4 Emily Rennie 4.370 1.912
5 Gillian Bean 4.701 2.243
cycle Time Gap
1 Emma Driscoll 7.051
2 Emily Rennie 10.375 3.324
3 Keira Ryan 15.250 8.199
4 Sonja Epling 15.540 8.489
5 Sarah Harriman 17.108 10.057
all-around Time Gap
1 Emma Driscoll 11.440
2 Emily Rennie 17.449 6.009
3 Sarah Harriman 24.807 13.367

10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Nick Nobleza 2.321
2 Kenneth Pelphrey 2.610 0.289
3 Theo Skopp 3.118 0.797
4 Wesley McNeal IV 3.245 0.924
5 Oliver Krueger 3.720 1.399
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Nick Nobleza 2.906
2 Luke Wanless 3.636 0.730
3 Theo Skopp 3.644 0.738
4 Michael Fallon 3.974 1.068
5 Kenneth Pelphrey 4.285 1.379
cycle Time Gap
1 Nick Nobleza 7.790
2 Luke Wanless 10.394 2.604
3 Theo Skopp 11.854 4.064
4 Griffin Gillespie 12.019 4.229
5 Colin Heffernan 15.889 8.099
all-around Time Gap
1 Nick Nobleza 13.017
2 Theo Skopp 18.616 5.599

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jenna Martin 1.915
2 Annabelle Bamford 3.205 1.290
3 Kasey Thompson 3.666 1.751
4 Kera Briscoe 4.266 2.351
5 Emma Sykes 5.563 3.648
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jenna Martin 2.353
2 Annabelle Bamford 4.097 1.744
3 Emma Sykes 4.597 2.244
4 Kera Briscoe 4.604 2.251
5 Kasey Thompson 4.775 2.422
cycle Time Gap
1 Jenna Martin 6.672
2 Emma Sykes 11.327 4.655
3 Kera Briscoe 13.162 6.490
4 Annabelle Bamford 14.477 7.805
5 Kasey Thompson 18.567 11.895
all-around Time Gap
1 Jenna Martin 10.940
2 Emma Sykes 21.487 10.547
3 Annabelle Bamford 21.779 10.839
4 Kera Briscoe 22.032 11.092
5 Kasey Thompson 27.008 16.068

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Benjamin Tollok 1.721
2 Naoki Sekine 1.767 0.046
3 Liam McGovern 1.773 0.052
4 DREW YOST 2.078 0.357
5 Derrick Liu 3.641 1.920
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Liam McGovern 2.151
2 Naoki Sekine 2.203 0.052
3 Benjamin Tollok 2.313 0.162
4 DREW YOST 2.493 0.342
5 Venkatesh Arvind 2.556 0.405
cycle Time Gap
1 Benjamin Tollok 6.318
2 Liam McGovern 6.493 0.175
3 DREW YOST 7.808 1.490
4 Naoki Sekine 9.481 3.163
5 Venkatesh Arvind 11.457 5.139
all-around Time Gap
1 Benjamin Tollok 10.352
2 Liam McGovern 10.417 0.065
3 DREW YOST 12.379 2.027
4 Naoki Sekine 13.451 3.099

13-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jessica Sykes 2.932
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jessica Sykes 4.039
cycle Time Gap
1 Jessica Sykes 11.601
all-around Time Gap
1 Jessica Sykes 18.572

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Michael Vanner 1.728
2 Noah Davies 2.055 0.327
3 Jacob VonBrook 2.072 0.344
4 Omkar Bhalerao 2.081 0.353
5 AJ Rangthale 2.550 0.822
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Noah Davies 2.286
2 Omkar Bhalerao 2.474 0.188
3 Jacob VonBrook 2.613 0.327
4 Michael Vanner 3.006 0.720
5 AJ Rangthale 5.025 2.739
cycle Time Gap
1 Noah Davies 6.838
2 Michael Vanner 7.120 0.282
3 Jacob VonBrook 7.894 1.056
4 Tim Brown 7.964 1.126
5 AJ Rangthale 8.160 1.322
all-around Time Gap
1 Noah Davies 11.179
2 Michael Vanner 11.854 0.675
3 Jacob VonBrook 12.579 1.400
4 AJ Rangthale 15.735 4.556

15-16 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Kareef Ullah 1.661
2 Kian Lynch 1.679 0.018
3 Joshua MacKenzie 1.819 0.158
4 Henry Banks 1.987 0.326
5 Henry Cari 2.165 0.504
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Kareef Ullah 2.000
2 Henry Cari 2.172 0.172
3 Joshua MacKenzie 2.382 0.382
4 Henry Banks 2.494 0.494
5 Kian Lynch 3.056 1.056
cycle Time Gap
1 Kareef Ullah 5.952
2 Joshua MacKenzie 6.818 0.866
3 Henry Banks 7.275 1.323
4 Kian Lynch 7.368 1.416
5 Henry Cari 7.577 1.625
all-around Time Gap
1 Kareef Ullah 9.613
2 Joshua MacKenzie 11.019 1.406
3 Henry Banks 11.756 2.143
4 Henry Cari 11.914 2.301
5 Kian Lynch 12.103 2.490

17-18 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Michaela Sykes 2.736
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Michaela Sykes 3.687
cycle Time Gap
1 Michaela Sykes 9.869
all-around Time Gap
1 Michaela Sykes 16.292

17-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Tyler Farmer 1.806
2 Alexander Markoulis 1.988 0.182
3 Matthew Hill 2.088 0.282
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Tyler Farmer 2.298
2 Alexander Markoulis 2.398 0.100
3 Matthew Hill 2.591 0.293
cycle Time Gap
1 Tyler Farmer 6.986
2 Matthew Hill 7.055 0.069
3 Alexander Markoulis 10.805 3.819
all-around Time Gap
1 Tyler Farmer 11.090
2 Matthew Hill 11.734 0.644
3 Alexander Markoulis 15.191 4.101

19-24 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Peter Ford 1.689
2 Zhewei Wu 1.737 0.048
3 Mike McCoy 1.832 0.143
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Peter Ford 2.132
2 Mike McCoy 2.151 0.019
3 Zhewei Wu 2.171 0.039
cycle Time Gap
1 Zhewei Wu 6.782
2 Peter Ford 6.979 0.197
3 Mike McCoy 7.044 0.262
all-around Time Gap
1 Zhewei Wu 10.690
2 Peter Ford 10.800 0.110
3 Mike McCoy 11.027 0.337

45-59 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jennifer Sykes 3.288
2 Angel Lynch 3.639 0.351
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Angel Lynch 4.622
2 Jennifer Sykes 4.774 0.152
cycle Time Gap
1 Jennifer Sykes 12.566
2 Angel Lynch 13.763 1.197
all-around Time Gap
1 Jennifer Sykes 20.628
2 Angel Lynch 22.024 1.396

45-59 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Mark Sykes 2.880
2 Stuart MacKenzie 5.857 2.977
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Mark Sykes 3.676
2 Stuart MacKenzie 5.178 1.502
cycle Time Gap
1 Mark Sykes 14.100
2 Stuart MacKenzie 16.627 2.527
all-around Time Gap
1 Mark Sykes 20.656
2 Stuart MacKenzie 27.662 7.006

60+ M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Gary Farmer 4.416
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Gary Farmer 5.533
cycle Time Gap
1 Gary Farmer 17.781
all-around Time Gap
1 Gary Farmer 27.730

Doubles

6U

Team Time Gap
1 Brooke Latone & Reese Corey 23.307
2 Sabrina Calish & Haylen Fitzmaurice 28.806 5.499
3 Mahala Hubley & Alex Berning 39.133 15.826
4 Brooke Ringold & Bre Kern 42.503 19.196
5 Alex Deal & Gigi Lewis 58.430 35.123

7U

Team Time Gap
1 Kingsley Chen & Constantine Bellios 14.540
2 Sophia Crivella & Dillon Autry 17.336 2.796
3 Isabella Burleson & Keira Wittlinger 19.065 4.525
4 Trey Palmatary & Lexi Kern 19.097 4.557
5 Ethan Osborne & Daniel Oducayen 20.667 6.127

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Madelyn Corey & Lizzie Thompson 15.931
2 Lucy Davis & Megan Dottellis 22.437 6.506
3 Reagan Scott & Vivian Cleveland 22.780 6.849
4 Megan Young & Brooke Nobleza 25.884 9.953
5 Sean Gawitt & Colby Benz 28.407 12.476

9U

Team Time Gap
1 Kara Ringold & Shannon Rath 14.955
2 Alexis Faulkner & Riley Kellner 16.868 1.913
3 Jonah Darcy & Abby Roberts 20.722 5.767
4 Ava Burleson & William Ackerman 22.901 7.946
5 Emma Morris & Morgan Morris 24.566 9.611

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Gavin Hall & Nick Nobleza 11.640
2 Tommy Fallon & Michael Fallon 14.174 2.534
3 Gillian Bean & Sonja Epling 14.752 3.112
4 Wesley McNeal IV & Luke Wanless 17.807 6.167
5 Colin Heffernan & Benji Beisler 20.844 9.204

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Liam McGovern & Naoki Sekine 8.982
2 Emma Driscoll & Jenna Martin 9.262 0.280
3 Venkatesh Arvind & Benjamin Tollok 9.983 1.001
4 Derrick Liu & Cullen McShane 13.307 4.325
5 Emma Sykes & Kasey Thompson 16.062 7.080

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Kareef Ullah & Kian Lynch 8.306
2 Joshua MacKenzie & Tyler Farmer 8.882 0.576
3 Henry Cari & Omkar Bhalerao 10.951 2.645
4 Alexander Markoulis & Henry Banks 12.935 4.629
5 Jessica Sykes & Michaela Sykes 14.326 6.020

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Zhewei Wu & Mike McCoy 10.941
2 AJ Rangthale & Peter Ford 11.082 0.141
3 Jennifer Sykes & Mark Sykes 13.645 2.704
4 Stuart MacKenzie & Gary Farmer 32.049 21.108
5 Taylor Cheney & Matthew Hill Scratch --

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

6U

Team Time Gap
1 Oak Hill Fireballs
Brooke Latone, Guy Yelverton III, Reese Corey, Carlee Scott
31.067
2 Oak Hill Stacking Koalas
Alex Deal, Gigi Lewis, Jodi Deaton, Delaney Jones
35.066 3.999
3 Centreville Shooting Stars
Jaylyn Kinnamon, Brayden Williams, Brooke Ringold, Bre Kern, Roen Morris
36.926 5.859

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Oak Hill Speeder Stackers
Megan Young, Brooke Nobleza, Kingsley Chen, Isabella Burleson
26.310
2 Oak Hill Bullets
Keira Wittlinger, Constantine Bellios, Ethan Osborne, Daniel Oducayen
27.598 1.288
3 Centreville Rock Stars
Trey Palmatary, Lexi Kern, Kara Ringold, Morgan Morris
29.747 3.437

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Stackaaaaas
Jetasri Arvind, Wesley McNeal IV, Luke Wanless, Colby Wilson
24.530
2 Oak Hill Fast Four
Oliver Krueger, Theo Skopp, Gavin Hall, Nick Nobleza
25.594 1.064
3 Oak Hill Thunder
Brady Smith, Luke Crabill, Colin Heffernan, Benji Beisler
26.868 2.338

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Timonium Fantastic Beasts
Chloe Stringer, Sarah Harriman, Griffin Gillespie, Madeline Moretti, Charlie LaNasa
26.408
2 Glen Burnie Park Fireballs
Katie Wingard, Hanna Rataichek, Irma Lopez-Pena, Nickolas Byrd
32.097 5.689
3 Oak Hill Rainbow Unicorns
Kasey Thompson, Elliot Casson, Logan Humphries, Derrick Liu, Cullen McShane
34.899 8.491

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Team ELJN
Emma Driscoll, Jacob VonBrook, Liam McGovern, Naoki Sekine
17.311
2 Super Stackers
Venkatesh Arvind, Tim Brown, DREW YOST, Kenneth Pelphrey
Scratch --

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Stacking Stars Inc.
Michael Vanner, Alexander Markoulis, Kareef Ullah, Henry Banks, Kian Lynch
15.614
2 The Fellowship
Joshua MacKenzie, Jenna Martin, Henry Cari, Omkar Bhalerao, Benjamin Tollok
15.769 0.155

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Team Pennsylvania with Mike, Peter, and Tyler
Peter Ford, Tyler Farmer, Zhewei Wu, Mike McCoy
14.974
2 Stacking Around the World
Emma Sykes, Jennifer Sykes, Mark Sykes, Jessica Sykes, Michaela Sykes
22.301 7.327
3 Sykes Plus Taylor Breanne
Diane Sykes, Chris Sykes, Taylor Cheney, Breanne Jordan
Scratch --

Records

Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3M1.679Kian Lynch
3-3-3F2.956Jetasri Arvind
3-3-3F3.288Jennifer Sykes
3-3-3F3.303Breanne Jordan
3-6-3M2.000Kareef Ullah
3-6-3M2.172Henry Cari
3-6-3M2.286Noah Davies
3-6-3M2.298Tyler Farmer
3-6-3F2.353Jenna Martin
3-6-3F3.973Jetasri Arvind
3-6-3M5.178Stuart MacKenzie
3-6-3M5.533Gary Farmer
3-6-3M5.731Taylor Cheney
cycleF6.672Jenna Martin
cycleM7.964Tim Brown
cycleF15.345Jetasri Arvind
cycleM16.627Stuart MacKenzie
cycleM17.018Taylor Cheney
cycleM17.781Gary Farmer

© 2017 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy