ResultsConcordia OpenSwiss National & Open Sport Stacking Championships

All Around

All-Around Finals

all-around - M Time Gap
1 Florian Sievi 12.067
2 Florian Recher 12.471 0.404
3 Joel Sidler 13.368 1.301
4 Lukas Frank 13.777 1.710
5 Dave Scotford 14.742 2.675
6 Nico Zuber 15.379 3.312
7 Janik Düggelin 15.542 3.475
8 Andre Müller 16.153 4.086
9 Yannik Tschan 16.539 4.472
10 Steve Springer 16.577 4.510
11 Raphael Knecht 16.592 4.525
12 Karl Fehrenbach 16.659 4.592
13 Gian Braun 17.744 5.677
14 Marco Warger 18.405 6.338
15 Marc Villiger 19.525 7.458
16 Moritz Pasternak 20.472 8.405
17 Colin Mehls 20.575 8.508
18 Julian Friedli 21.002 8.935
19 Loris Heinzer 21.124 9.057
20 Andreas Hogberg 21.299 9.232
21 Severin Wyss 21.483 9.416
22 ShinShendo Weber 21.694 9.627
23 Pascal Eschbach 33.645 21.578
24 Werner Sidler 39.794 27.727
all-around - F Time Gap
1 Simea Fehrenbach 11.391
2 Melanie Fehrenbach 12.692 1.301
3 Melanie Kunz 13.127 1.736
4 Saskia Flühmann 13.542 2.151
5 Annina Siegrist 13.771 2.380
6 Maria Van Briel 14.686 3.295
7 Anouk Dähler 17.355 5.964
8 Diana Mehls 17.467 6.076
9 Michèle Wilhelmus 17.632 6.241
10 Sharuja Kumarakuruparan 18.201 6.810
11 Nicole Meier 18.290 6.899
12 Seraina Wildhaber 18.404 7.013
13 Lenya Heinzer 18.529 7.138
14 Noée Burkard 18.713 7.322
15 Alia Mehls 18.865 7.474
16 Annette Sidler 19.122 7.731
17 Sadaf Jawanshir 19.540 8.149
18 Sara Zimmerli 19.806 8.415
19 Chiara Audia 20.304 8.913
20 Ece Özdemir 20.688 9.297
21 Aline Popp 20.839 9.448
22 Alina Moritz 20.927 9.536
23 Hawa Özdemir 20.953 9.562
24 Justine De Groote 21.120 9.729
25 Mona Isenschmid 21.663 10.272
26 Patricia Schöpfer 22.005 10.614
27 Giada Di Lorenzo 22.324 10.933
28 Lorena Schmid 23.891 12.500
29 Julia Pasternak 23.990 12.599
30 Elena Altermann 27.765 16.374

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Individuals

10U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Alia Mehls 2.788
2 Seraina Wildhaber 3.025 0.237
3 Lorena Schmid 3.093 0.305
4 Aline Popp 3.230 0.442
5 Sara Zimmerli 3.256 0.468
6 Lenya Heinzer 3.260 0.472
7 Elena Altermann 3.518 0.730
8 Patricia Schöpfer 3.539 0.751
9 Julia Pasternak 4.685 1.897
10 Jolina Warger 4.747 1.959
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Seraina Wildhaber 3.784
2 Alia Mehls 3.889 0.105
3 Lenya Heinzer 4.012 0.228
4 Sara Zimmerli 4.123 0.339
5 Elena Altermann 4.340 0.556
6 Patricia Schöpfer 4.768 0.984
7 Aline Popp 4.781 0.997
8 Lorena Schmid 5.100 1.316
9 Julia Pasternak 5.306 1.522
10 Jolina Warger 5.334 1.550
cycle Time Gap
1 Lenya Heinzer 11.257
2 Seraina Wildhaber 11.595 0.338
3 Alia Mehls 12.188 0.931
4 Sara Zimmerli 12.427 1.170
5 Aline Popp 12.828 1.571
6 Patricia Schöpfer 13.698 2.441
7 Louisa Gugler 13.806 2.549
8 Julia Pasternak 13.999 2.742
9 Lorena Schmid 15.698 4.441
10 Elena Altermann 19.907 8.650
all-around Time Gap
1 Seraina Wildhaber 18.404
2 Lenya Heinzer 18.529 0.125
3 Alia Mehls 18.865 0.461
4 Sara Zimmerli 19.806 1.402
5 Aline Popp 20.839 2.435
6 Patricia Schöpfer 22.005 3.601
7 Lorena Schmid 23.891 5.487
8 Julia Pasternak 23.990 5.586
9 Elena Altermann 27.765 9.361

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Saskia Flühmann 2.469
2 Nicole Meier 2.829 0.360
3 Noée Burkard 2.902 0.433
4 Johanna Leu 2.921 0.452
5 Mona Isenschmid 3.260 0.791
6 Sharuja Kumarakuruparan 3.377 0.908
7 Ece Özdemir 3.381 0.912
8 Hawa Özdemir 3.651 1.182
9 Yasmine Nuri 3.662 1.193
10 Luisa Ettlin 3.833 1.364
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Saskia Flühmann 3.079
2 Nicole Meier 3.581 0.502
3 Sharuja Kumarakuruparan 3.710 0.631
4 Mona Isenschmid 3.832 0.753
5 Noée Burkard 3.852 0.773
6 Ece Özdemir 4.477 1.398
7 Ramona Meier 4.755 1.676
8 Lisa Fitze 4.818 1.739
9 Johanna Leu 5.391 2.312
10 Hawa Özdemir 5.415 2.336
cycle Time Gap
1 Saskia Flühmann 7.994
2 Sharuja Kumarakuruparan 11.114 3.120
3 Nicole Meier 11.880 3.886
4 Hawa Özdemir 11.887 3.893
5 Noée Burkard 11.959 3.965
6 Ece Özdemir 12.830 4.836
7 Yasmine Nuri 12.909 4.915
8 Mona Isenschmid 14.571 6.577
9 Luisa Ettlin 15.186 7.192
10 Ramona Meier 17.700 9.706
all-around Time Gap
1 Saskia Flühmann 13.542
2 Sharuja Kumarakuruparan 18.201 4.659
3 Nicole Meier 18.290 4.748
4 Noée Burkard 18.713 5.171
5 Ece Özdemir 20.688 7.146
6 Hawa Özdemir 20.953 7.411
7 Mona Isenschmid 21.663 8.121

12U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Till Brombacher 2.674
2 Gian Braun 2.728 0.054
3 Marco Warger 3.015 0.341
4 Marc Villiger 3.267 0.593
5 Loris Heinzer 3.403 0.729
6 Michael Rawe 3.536 0.862
7 Andreas Hogberg 3.643 0.969
8 Julian Friedli 3.711 1.037
9 Moritz Pasternak 3.761 1.087
10 Colin Mehls 5.018 2.344
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Colin Mehls 3.437
2 Gian Braun 3.748 0.311
3 Julian Friedli 3.780 0.343
4 Loris Heinzer 4.219 0.782
5 Moritz Pasternak 4.307 0.870
6 Andreas Hogberg 4.645 1.208
7 Marc Villiger 4.805 1.368
8 Marco Warger 4.890 1.453
9 Michael Rawe 5.080 1.643
10 Anirudh Menon 6.328 2.891
cycle Time Gap
1 Marco Warger 10.500
2 Gian Braun 11.268 0.768
3 Marc Villiger 11.453 0.953
4 Colin Mehls 12.120 1.620
5 Moritz Pasternak 12.404 1.904
6 Andreas Hogberg 13.011 2.511
7 Loris Heinzer 13.502 3.002
8 Julian Friedli 13.511 3.011
9 Roland Meier 15.116 4.616
10 Till Brombacher 20.611 10.111
all-around Time Gap
1 Gian Braun 17.744
2 Marco Warger 18.405 0.661
3 Marc Villiger 19.525 1.781
4 Moritz Pasternak 20.472 2.728
5 Colin Mehls 20.575 2.831
6 Julian Friedli 21.002 3.258
7 Loris Heinzer 21.124 3.380
8 Andreas Hogberg 21.299 3.555

13-18 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Melanie Fehrenbach 1.840
2 Annina Siegrist 2.113 0.273
3 Chiara Audia 2.558 0.718
4 Michèle Wilhelmus 2.613 0.773
5 Anouk Dähler 2.806 0.966
6 Karin Brand 2.809 0.969
7 Justine De Groote 2.871 1.031
8 Sadaf Jawanshir 3.099 1.259
9 Seraina Toms 3.347 1.507
10 Giada Di Lorenzo 3.479 1.639
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Annina Siegrist 2.682
2 Chiara Audia 3.476 0.794
3 Melanie Fehrenbach 3.623 0.941
4 Karin Brand 3.704 1.022
5 Michèle Wilhelmus 3.773 1.091
6 Sadaf Jawanshir 3.977 1.295
7 Justine De Groote 3.997 1.315
8 Laura Karrenbauer 4.064 1.382
9 Anouk Dähler 4.102 1.420
10 Giada Di Lorenzo 4.259 1.577
cycle Time Gap
1 Melanie Fehrenbach 7.229
2 Annina Siegrist 8.976 1.747
3 Seraina Toms 9.598 2.369
4 Anouk Dähler 10.447 3.218
5 Michèle Wilhelmus 11.246 4.017
6 Sadaf Jawanshir 12.464 5.235
7 Justine De Groote 14.252 7.023
8 Chiara Audia 14.270 7.041
9 Giada Di Lorenzo 14.586 7.357
10 Laura Karrenbauer 15.540 8.311
all-around Time Gap
1 Melanie Fehrenbach 12.692
2 Annina Siegrist 13.771 1.079
3 Anouk Dähler 17.355 4.663
4 Michèle Wilhelmus 17.632 4.940
5 Sadaf Jawanshir 19.540 6.848
6 Chiara Audia 20.304 7.612
7 Justine De Groote 21.120 8.428
8 Giada Di Lorenzo 22.324 9.632

13-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Lukas Frank 2.187
2 Joel Sidler 2.242 0.055
3 Severin Wyss 2.413 0.226
4 Janik Düggelin 2.467 0.280
5 Andre Müller 2.478 0.291
6 Raphael Knecht 2.490 0.303
7 Julian Wilhelmus 2.822 0.635
8 Julian Vollenweider 2.886 0.699
9 Steve Springer 3.556 1.369
10 Amin Chekroun 4.719 2.532
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Joel Sidler 2.833
2 Lukas Frank 2.854 0.021
3 Raphael Knecht 2.940 0.107
4 Janik Düggelin 3.045 0.212
5 Andre Müller 3.093 0.260
6 Steve Springer 3.210 0.377
7 Severin Wyss 3.361 0.528
8 Julian Wilhelmus 3.396 0.563
9 Philipp Meier 3.794 0.961
10 Valentino Arnold 4.743 1.910
cycle Time Gap
1 Joel Sidler 8.293
2 Lukas Frank 8.736 0.443
3 Steve Springer 9.811 1.518
4 Janik Düggelin 10.030 1.737
5 Andre Müller 10.582 2.289
6 Raphael Knecht 11.162 2.869
7 Philipp Meier 11.977 3.684
8 Terence Narapong 14.928 6.635
9 Julian Vollenweider 15.631 7.338
10 Severin Wyss 15.709 7.416
all-around Time Gap
1 Joel Sidler 13.368
2 Lukas Frank 13.777 0.409
3 Janik Düggelin 15.542 2.174
4 Andre Müller 16.153 2.785
5 Steve Springer 16.577 3.209
6 Raphael Knecht 16.592 3.224
7 Severin Wyss 21.483 8.115

19-34 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Florian Sievi 2.037
2 Simea Fehrenbach 2.039 0.002
3 Florian Recher 2.066 0.029
4 Melanie Kunz 2.194 0.157
5 Dave Scotford 2.217 0.180
6 Maria Van Briel 2.273 0.236
7 Nico Zuber 2.669 0.632
8 Yannik Tschan 3.053 1.016
9 Alina Moritz 3.150 1.113
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Simea Fehrenbach 2.376
2 Florian Sievi 2.520 0.144
3 Florian Recher 2.631 0.255
4 Melanie Kunz 2.765 0.389
5 Maria Van Briel 3.046 0.670
6 Dave Scotford 3.097 0.721
7 Nico Zuber 3.328 0.952
8 Yannik Tschan 3.630 1.254
9 Alina Moritz 3.950 1.574
cycle Time Gap
1 Simea Fehrenbach 6.976
2 Florian Sievi 7.510 0.534
3 Florian Recher 7.774 0.798
4 Melanie Kunz 8.168 1.192
5 Maria Van Briel 9.367 2.391
6 Nico Zuber 9.382 2.406
7 Dave Scotford 9.428 2.452
8 Yannik Tschan 9.856 2.880
9 Alina Moritz 13.827 6.851
all-around Time Gap
1 Simea Fehrenbach 11.391
2 Florian Sievi 12.067 0.676
3 Florian Recher 12.471 1.080
4 Melanie Kunz 13.127 1.736
5 Maria Van Briel 14.686 3.295
6 Dave Scotford 14.742 3.351
7 Nico Zuber 15.379 3.988
8 Yannik Tschan 16.539 5.148
9 Alina Moritz 20.927 9.536

35+ C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Diana Mehls 2.783
2 Karl Fehrenbach 2.807 0.024
3 Annette Sidler 2.869 0.086
4 ShinShendo Weber 4.007 1.224
5 Werner Sidler 5.284 2.501
6 Pascal Eschbach 5.741 2.958
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Diana Mehls 3.623
2 Karl Fehrenbach 4.014 0.391
3 Annette Sidler 4.192 0.569
4 Pascal Eschbach 5.191 1.568
5 ShinShendo Weber 5.649 2.026
6 Werner Sidler 7.287 3.664
cycle Time Gap
1 Karl Fehrenbach 9.838
2 Diana Mehls 11.061 1.223
3 ShinShendo Weber 12.038 2.200
4 Annette Sidler 12.061 2.223
5 Pascal Eschbach 22.713 12.875
6 Werner Sidler 27.223 17.385
all-around Time Gap
1 Karl Fehrenbach 16.659
2 Diana Mehls 17.467 0.808
3 Annette Sidler 19.122 2.463
4 ShinShendo Weber 21.694 5.035
5 Pascal Eschbach 33.645 16.986
6 Werner Sidler 39.794 23.135

Doubles

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Alia Mehls & Colin Mehls 11.549
2 Lorena Schmid & Sara Zimmerli 15.027 3.478
3 Aline Popp & Seraina Wildhaber 15.392 3.843
4 Aileen Warger & Elena Altermann 15.862 4.313
5 Lenya Heinzer & Patricia Schöpfer 17.551 6.002

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Roland Meier & Nicole Meier 12.292
2 Marco Warger & Gian Braun 13.135 0.843
3 Noée Burkard & Johanna Leu 13.990 1.698
4 Ramona Meier & Sharuja Kumarakuruparan 14.469 2.177
5 Lisa Fitze & Ladina Wildhaber 15.174 2.882

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Joel Sidler & Raphael Knecht 10.361
2 Lukas Frank & Julian Vollenweider 11.286 0.925
3 Saskia Flühmann & Annina Siegrist 11.676 1.315
4 Justine De Groote & Karin Brand 12.844 2.483
5 Chiara Audia & Giada Di Lorenzo 14.709 4.348

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Simea Fehrenbach & Melanie Fehrenbach 8.806
2 Florian Recher & Florian Sievi 9.788 0.982
3 Karl Fehrenbach & ShinShendo Weber 11.305 2.499
4 Melanie Kunz & Amin Chekroun 11.356 2.550
5 Alina Moritz & Yannik Tschan 12.618 3.812

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

12U

Team Time Gap
1 007
Marco Warger, Gian Braun, Aline Popp, Seraina Wildhaber
23.369
2 Free Stacks Youngsters
Lorena Schmid, Sara Zimmerli, Lenya Heinzer, Patricia Schöpfer
25.358 1.989
3 ninety-nine
Louisa Gugler, Aileen Warger, Jolina Warger, Elena Altermann
25.895 2.526
4 peace begins with a smile
Lisa Fitze, Julia Pasternak, Ladina Wildhaber, Moritz Pasternak
27.930 4.561

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Stapelvirus
Saskia Flühmann, Annina Siegrist, Anouk Dähler, Philipp Meier
19.324
2 Mythenclan
Valentino Arnold, Andre Müller, Loris Heinzer, Julian Wilhelmus, Michèle Wilhelmus
20.840 1.516
3 s Füfi ond s Weggli
Amin Chekroun, Severin Wyss, Joel Sidler, Raphael Knecht
21.410 2.086
4 Chuehtrieber
Lukas Frank, Steve Springer, Julian Vollenweider, Terence Narapong, Janik Düggelin
23.111 3.787

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Chuchichästli
Simea Fehrenbach, Melanie Fehrenbach, Melanie Kunz, Yannik Tschan, Florian Sievi
15.920
2 Taffe Mädels
Sadaf Jawanshir, Ramona Meier, Nicole Meier, Alina Moritz, Sharuja Kumarakuruparan
23.657 7.737
3 Flachstapler
Diana Mehls, Alia Mehls, Colin Mehls, Mona Isenschmid, Jasmin Kamer
24.023 8.103

Records

Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3M2.217Dave Scotford
3-3-3F2.558Chiara Audia
3-3-3F2.788Alia Mehls
3-3-3F2.871Justine De Groote
3-3-3F3.099Sadaf Jawanshir
3-3-3M3.643Andreas Hogberg
3-6-3F2.376Simea Fehrenbach
3-6-3M2.520Florian Sievi
3-6-3M3.097Dave Scotford
3-6-3M3.437Colin Mehls
3-6-3F3.476Chiara Audia
3-6-3F3.977Sadaf Jawanshir
3-6-3F3.997Justine De Groote
3-6-3M4.645Andreas Hogberg
cycleF6.976Simea Fehrenbach
cycleF7.994Saskia Flühmann
cycleM9.428Dave Scotford
cycleF12.464Sadaf Jawanshir
cycleM13.011Andreas Hogberg
cycleF13.183Sadaf Jawanshir
cycleF14.252Justine De Groote
cycleF14.270Chiara Audia

© 2017 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy