ResultsConcordia OpenSwiss National & Open Sport Stacking Championships

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Mike McCoy 10.470
2 Florian Sievi 11.718 1.248
3 Joel Sidler 12.692 2.222
4 Raphael Knecht 14.464 3.994
5 Roland Meier 15.352 4.882
6 Janik Düggelin 15.354 4.884
7 ShinShendo Weber 15.409 4.939
8 Yannik Tschan 16.029 5.559
9 Julian Vollenweider 16.249 5.779
10 Karl Fehrenbach 16.641 6.171
11 Jann Lang 17.225 6.755
12 Gian Braun 17.268 6.798
13 Lukas Frank 17.411 6.941
14 Colin Mehls 17.545 7.075
15 Andre Müller 18.712 8.242
16 Silvan Bürgi 18.860 8.390
17 Julian Friedli 19.284 8.814
18 Enrico Steiner 21.073 10.603
19 Marco Warger 21.092 10.622
20 Fabrice Schmid 22.982 12.512
21 Amin Chekroun 23.632 13.162
22 Nicola Bürgi 25.279 14.809
23 Jonas Dubach 28.116 17.646
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Simea Fehrenbach 11.744
2 Melanie Kunz 12.700 0.956
3 Seraina Toms 13.355 1.611
4 Saskia Flühmann 13.433 1.689
5 Annina Siegrist 13.735 1.991
6 Alia Mehls 14.338 2.594
7 Melanie Fehrenbach 14.433 2.689
8 Lorena Schmid 14.847 3.103
9 Sharuja Kumarakuruparan 15.564 3.820
10 Lenya Heinzer 16.038 4.294
11 Anouk Dähler 16.808 5.064
12 Alina Moritz 16.918 5.174
13 Patrizia Schöpfer 16.985 5.241
14 Seraina Wildhaber 17.151 5.407
15 Chiara Audia 17.438 5.694
16 Nicole Meier 17.915 6.171
17 Giada Di Lorenzo 18.017 6.273
18 Karin Brand 18.111 6.367
19 Mona Isenschmid 18.525 6.781
20 Aline Popp 19.079 7.335
21 Linda Popp 19.098 7.354
22 Sara Zimmerli 19.194 7.450
23 Elena Altermann 20.064 8.320
24 Sadaf Jawanshir 20.130 8.386
25 Julia Pasternak 20.288 8.544
26 Gil de Groote 23.390 11.646
27 Anita Vasconi Chekroun 25.957 14.213

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Individuals

SS 15-18 L1

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jonas Dubach 4.341
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jonas Dubach 5.849
cycle Time Gap
1 Jonas Dubach 17.926
all-around Time Gap
1 Jonas Dubach 28.116

10U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Alia Mehls 2.340
2 Lorena Schmid 2.625 0.285
3 Lorena Steiner 2.904 0.564
4 Patrizia Schöpfer 2.943 0.603
5 Lenya Heinzer 2.965 0.625
6 Sara Zimmerli 3.016 0.676
7 Elena Altermann 3.051 0.711
8 Jasmin Kamer 3.139 0.799
9 Linda Popp 3.434 1.094
10 Jana Zwicker 3.877 1.537
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Alia Mehls 3.053
2 Lorena Schmid 3.140 0.087
3 Patrizia Schöpfer 3.518 0.465
4 Lenya Heinzer 3.569 0.516
5 Linda Popp 4.057 1.004
6 Sara Zimmerli 4.342 1.289
7 Jana Zwicker 4.346 1.293
8 Aileen Warger 4.558 1.505
9 Darina Müller 4.765 1.712
10 Elena Altermann 5.730 2.677
cycle Time Gap
1 Alia Mehls 8.945
2 Lorena Schmid 9.082 0.137
3 Lenya Heinzer 9.504 0.559
4 Patrizia Schöpfer 10.524 1.579
5 Elena Altermann 11.283 2.338
6 Linda Popp 11.607 2.662
7 Sara Zimmerli 11.836 2.891
8 Lorena Steiner 12.240 3.295
9 Jolina Warger 13.110 4.165
10 Aileen Warger 13.576 4.631
all-around Time Gap
1 Alia Mehls 14.338
2 Lorena Schmid 14.847 0.509
3 Lenya Heinzer 16.038 1.700
4 Patrizia Schöpfer 16.985 2.647
5 Linda Popp 19.098 4.760
6 Sara Zimmerli 19.194 4.856
7 Elena Altermann 20.064 5.726

11-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Saskia Flühmann 2.461
2 Chiara Audia 2.574 0.113
3 Seraina Wildhaber 2.785 0.324
4 Mona Isenschmid 2.931 0.470
5 Sharuja Kumarakuruparan 2.964 0.503
6 Aline Popp 3.122 0.661
7 Louisa Gugler 3.220 0.759
8 Julia Pasternak 3.456 0.995
9 Nicole Meier 4.095 1.634
10 Ladina Wildhaber 5.195 2.734
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Saskia Flühmann 2.991
2 Chiara Audia 3.006 0.015
3 Nicole Meier 3.166 0.175
4 Sharuja Kumarakuruparan 3.247 0.256
5 Mona Isenschmid 3.312 0.321
6 Seraina Wildhaber 3.404 0.413
7 Aline Popp 4.103 1.112
8 Ladina Wildhaber 4.344 1.353
9 Lisa Fitze 4.599 1.608
10 Julia Pasternak 4.753 1.762
cycle Time Gap
1 Saskia Flühmann 7.981
2 Sharuja Kumarakuruparan 9.353 1.372
3 Nicole Meier 10.654 2.673
4 Seraina Wildhaber 10.962 2.981
5 Aline Popp 11.854 3.873
6 Chiara Audia 11.858 3.877
7 Julia Pasternak 12.079 4.098
8 Mona Isenschmid 12.282 4.301
9 Lisa Fitze 13.813 5.832
10 Louisa Gugler 14.782 6.801
all-around Time Gap
1 Saskia Flühmann 13.433
2 Sharuja Kumarakuruparan 15.564 2.131
3 Seraina Wildhaber 17.151 3.718
4 Chiara Audia 17.438 4.005
5 Nicole Meier 17.915 4.482
6 Mona Isenschmid 18.525 5.092
7 Aline Popp 19.079 5.646
8 Julia Pasternak 20.288 6.855

12U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Roland Meier 2.537
2 Gian Braun 2.642 0.105
3 Colin Mehls 2.725 0.188
4 Jann Lang 2.736 0.199
5 Julian Friedli 2.876 0.339
6 Fabrice Schmid 2.916 0.379
7 Enrico Steiner 2.975 0.438
8 Silvan Bürgi 3.217 0.680
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Colin Mehls 3.414
2 Julian Friedli 3.646 0.232
3 Jann Lang 3.753 0.339
4 Silvan Bürgi 3.790 0.376
5 Roland Meier 3.828 0.414
6 Fabrice Schmid 3.851 0.437
7 Gian Braun 4.555 1.141
8 Enrico Steiner 4.705 1.291
cycle Time Gap
1 Roland Meier 8.987
2 Gian Braun 10.071 1.084
3 Jann Lang 10.736 1.749
4 Colin Mehls 11.406 2.419
5 Silvan Bürgi 11.853 2.866
6 Julian Friedli 12.762 3.775
7 Enrico Steiner 13.393 4.406
8 Fabrice Schmid 16.215 7.228
all-around Time Gap
1 Roland Meier 15.352
2 Jann Lang 17.225 1.873
3 Gian Braun 17.268 1.916
4 Colin Mehls 17.545 2.193
5 Silvan Bürgi 18.860 3.508
6 Julian Friedli 19.284 3.932
7 Enrico Steiner 21.073 5.721
8 Fabrice Schmid 22.982 7.630

13-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Amin Chekroun 2.001
2 Joel Sidler 2.107 0.106
3 Lukas Frank 2.318 0.317
4 Raphael Knecht 2.468 0.467
5 Janik Düggelin 2.487 0.486
6 Andre Müller 2.591 0.590
7 Nicola Bürgi 3.180 1.179
8 Julian Vollenweider 3.207 1.206
9 Marco Warger 3.222 1.221
10 Brian Studer 3.351 1.350
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Amin Chekroun 2.584
2 Joel Sidler 2.882 0.298
3 Raphael Knecht 2.985 0.401
4 Andre Müller 3.220 0.636
5 Julian Wilhelmus 3.328 0.744
6 Nicola Bürgi 3.521 0.937
7 Julian Vollenweider 3.536 0.952
8 Marco Warger 3.571 0.987
9 Janik Düggelin 4.360 1.776
10 Lukas Frank 4.590 2.006
cycle Time Gap
1 Joel Sidler 7.703
2 Janik Düggelin 8.507 0.804
3 Raphael Knecht 9.011 1.308
4 Julian Vollenweider 9.506 1.803
5 Lukas Frank 10.503 2.800
6 Julian Wilhelmus 12.360 4.657
7 Andre Müller 12.901 5.198
8 Marco Warger 14.299 6.596
9 Nicola Bürgi 18.578 10.875
10 Amin Chekroun 19.047 11.344
all-around Time Gap
1 Joel Sidler 12.692
2 Raphael Knecht 14.464 1.772
3 Janik Düggelin 15.354 2.662
4 Julian Vollenweider 16.249 3.557
5 Lukas Frank 17.411 4.719
6 Andre Müller 18.712 6.020
7 Marco Warger 21.092 8.400
8 Amin Chekroun 23.632 10.940
9 Nicola Bürgi 25.279 12.587

15-18 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Annina Siegrist 1.828
2 Melanie Fehrenbach 1.905 0.077
3 Seraina Toms 2.262 0.434
4 Anouk Dähler 2.601 0.773
5 Giada Di Lorenzo 2.821 0.993
6 Sadaf Jawanshir 2.914 1.086
7 Gil de Groote 4.005 2.177
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Melanie Fehrenbach 2.592
2 Annina Siegrist 2.645 0.053
3 Seraina Toms 2.785 0.193
4 Anouk Dähler 3.197 0.605
5 Giada Di Lorenzo 3.928 1.336
6 Gil de Groote 4.012 1.420
7 Sadaf Jawanshir 4.108 1.516
cycle Time Gap
1 Seraina Toms 8.308
2 Annina Siegrist 9.262 0.954
3 Melanie Fehrenbach 9.936 1.628
4 Anouk Dähler 11.010 2.702
5 Giada Di Lorenzo 11.268 2.960
6 Sadaf Jawanshir 13.108 4.800
7 Gil de Groote 15.373 7.065
all-around Time Gap
1 Seraina Toms 13.355
2 Annina Siegrist 13.735 0.380
3 Melanie Fehrenbach 14.433 1.078
4 Anouk Dähler 16.808 3.453
5 Giada Di Lorenzo 18.017 4.662
6 Sadaf Jawanshir 20.130 6.775
7 Gil de Groote 23.390 10.035

19+ C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Mike McCoy 1.894
2 Florian Sievi 1.964 0.070
3 Simea Fehrenbach 1.973 0.079
4 Melanie Kunz 2.115 0.221
5 Yannik Tschan 2.571 0.677
6 ShinShendo Weber 2.749 0.855
7 Karl Fehrenbach 2.762 0.868
8 Alina Moritz 2.884 0.990
9 Karin Brand 3.029 1.135
10 Anita Vasconi Chekroun 3.686 1.792
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Mike McCoy 2.293
2 Simea Fehrenbach 2.378 0.085
3 Melanie Kunz 2.614 0.321
4 Florian Sievi 2.647 0.354
5 Alina Moritz 3.428 1.135
6 ShinShendo Weber 3.443 1.150
7 Yannik Tschan 3.669 1.376
8 Karin Brand 4.100 1.807
9 Karl Fehrenbach 4.138 1.845
10 Anita Vasconi Chekroun 4.772 2.479
cycle Time Gap
1 Mike McCoy 6.283
2 Florian Sievi 7.107 0.824
3 Simea Fehrenbach 7.393 1.110
4 Melanie Kunz 7.971 1.688
5 ShinShendo Weber 9.217 2.934
6 Karl Fehrenbach 9.741 3.458
7 Yannik Tschan 9.789 3.506
8 Alina Moritz 10.606 4.323
9 Karin Brand 10.982 4.699
10 Anita Vasconi Chekroun 17.499 11.216
all-around Time Gap
1 Mike McCoy 10.470
2 Florian Sievi 11.718 1.248
3 Simea Fehrenbach 11.744 1.274
4 Melanie Kunz 12.700 2.230
5 ShinShendo Weber 15.409 4.939
6 Yannik Tschan 16.029 5.559
7 Karl Fehrenbach 16.641 6.171
8 Alina Moritz 16.918 6.448
9 Karin Brand 18.111 7.641
10 Anita Vasconi Chekroun 25.957 15.487

Doubles

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Lorena Schmid & Lenya Heinzer 10.866
2 Sara Zimmerli & Patrizia Schöpfer 12.292 1.426
3 Fabrice Schmid & Linda Popp 12.470 1.604
4 Elena Altermann & Aileen Warger 14.529 3.663
5 Svenja Manser & Lina Barmettler 20.436 9.570

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Seraina Wildhaber & Aline Popp 11.842
2 Silvan Bürgi & Jann Lang 12.981 1.139
3 Colin Mehls & Alia Mehls 13.350 1.508
4 Jolina Warger & Louisa Gugler 14.792 2.950

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Annina Siegrist & Saskia Flühmann 9.015
2 Joel Sidler & Raphael Knecht 9.439 0.424
3 Nicola Bürgi & Lukas Frank 10.678 1.663
4 Roland Meier & Nicole Meier 12.116 3.101
5 Sharuja Kumarakuruparan & Anouk Dähler 14.364 5.349

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Mike McCoy & Florian Sievi 7.784
2 Simea Fehrenbach & Melanie Fehrenbach 8.328 0.544
3 Alina Moritz & Yannik Tschan 11.953 4.169
4 Melanie Kunz & Amin Chekroun 12.205 4.421
5 Diana Mehls & Karl Fehrenbach 13.744 5.960

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

12U

Team Time Gap
1 The crazy FreeStacks girls
Lorena Schmid, Lenya Heinzer, Sara Zimmerli, Patrizia Schöpfer
22.293
2 Make Stacking great again!
Mona Isenschmid, Colin Mehls, Alia Mehls, Silvan Bürgi, Jann Lang
22.337 0.044
3 Stacking4ever
Jasmin Kamer, Jana Zwicker, Enrico Steiner, Lorena Steiner
27.176 4.883
4 wilden hagenwiler
Fabrice Schmid, Svenja Manser, Linda Popp, Lina Barmettler
28.219 5.926

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Stack to the future
Annina Siegrist, Saskia Flühmann, Giada Di Lorenzo, Nicole Meier, Anouk Dähler
18.638
2 s'Füfi und s'Weggli
Joel Sidler, Amin Chekroun, Raphael Knecht, Julian Barmet
18.767 0.129
3 TSV Concordia nöd vo Baar
Nicola Bürgi, Lukas Frank, Seraina Toms, Janik Düggelin
19.626 0.988
4 Mythen Clan
Andre Müller, Darina Müller, Valentino Arnold, Julian Wilhelmus
23.983 5.345

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Chuchichäschtli
Melanie Kunz, Yannik Tschan, Simea Fehrenbach, Melanie Fehrenbach, Florian Sievi
15.568
2 Star Stackers
Roland Meier, Julian Friedli, Brian Studer, Michael Rawe, Mike McCoy
20.958 5.390
3 The Boss Stackers
Alina Moritz, Chiara Audia, Sadaf Jawanshir, Sharuja Kumarakuruparan, Jonas Dubach
26.464 10.896

Records

Event Division Time Athlete
3-3-317-18 F1.905Melanie Fehrenbach
3-3-3Collegiate M1.964Florian Sievi
3-3-39-10 F2.340Alia Mehls
3-3-311-12 F2.964Sharuja Kumarakuruparan
3-3-3SS 15-18 L14.341Jonas Dubach
3-6-313-14 F3.006Chiara Audia
3-6-39-10 F3.053Alia Mehls
3-6-311-12 F3.247Sharuja Kumarakuruparan
3-6-3SS 15-18 L15.849Jonas Dubach
cycleCollegiate M7.107Florian Sievi
cycle9-10 F8.945Alia Mehls
cycle11-12 F9.353Sharuja Kumarakuruparan
cycle13-14 F11.858Chiara Audia
cycleSS 15-18 L117.926Jonas Dubach
3-6-3 RelayOPEN15.568Chuchichäschtli
Melanie Kunz, Yannik Tschan, Simea Fehrenbach, Melanie Fehrenbach, Florian Sievi
3-6-3 Relay16U18.638Stack to the future
Annina Siegrist, Saskia Flühmann, Giada Di Lorenzo, Nicole Meier, Anouk Dähler
3-6-3 Relay10U22.293The crazy FreeStacks girls
Lorena Schmid, Lenya Heinzer, Sara Zimmerli, Patrizia Schöpfer

© 2018 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy