ResultsConcordia Open, Swiss National & Open Sport Stacking Championships

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Roland Meier 12.401
2 Lukas Frank 13.816 1.415
3 Karl Fehrenbach 15.224 2.823
4 Julian Vollenweider 15.752 3.351
5 Julian Friedli 15.796 3.395
6 Yannik Tschan 16.083 3.682
7 Nicola Bürgi 16.275 3.874
8 Silas Popp 16.569 4.168
9 Silvan Bürgi 16.949 4.548
10 Alan Angert 17.080 4.679
11 Jann Lang 17.943 5.542
12 Brian Studer 18.900 6.499
13 Michael Rawe 19.233 6.832
14 Enrico Steiner 20.145 7.744
15 Yaron Haas 20.308 7.907
16 Tinian Dällenbach 20.773 8.372
17 Fabrice Schmid 22.490 10.089
18 Marco Manser 23.602 11.201
19 Philipp Meier 24.640 12.239
20 Jonas Dubach 26.862 14.461
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Simea Fehrenbach 11.236
2 Melanie Fehrenbach 11.392 0.156
3 Seraina Toms 12.017 0.781
4 Melanie Kunz 12.835 1.599
5 Saskia Flühmann 13.648 2.412
6 Linda Popp 15.575 4.339
7 Annina Siegrist 15.881 4.645
8 Lorena Schmid 15.934 4.698
9 Sharuja Kumarakuruparan 16.125 4.889
10 Anouk Dähler 16.481 5.245
11 Sara Zimmerli 16.596 5.360
12 Jasmin Kamer 16.969 5.733
13 Lenya Heinzer 17.255 6.019
14 Patricia Schöpfer 17.655 6.419
15 Jana Meier 17.678 6.442
16 Alina Moritz 17.956 6.720
17 Chiara Audia 17.963 6.727
18 Aline Popp 18.433 7.197
19 Mona Isenschmid 18.546 7.310
20 Svenja Manser 19.716 8.480
21 Jana Zwicker 19.926 8.690
22 Kim Meier 21.091 9.855
23 Gil De Groote 21.137 9.901
24 Aileen Warger 21.146 9.910
25 Lina Barmettler 23.376 12.140
26 Anita Vasconi Chekroun 26.176 14.940

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Individuals

SS 15-18 L1

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jonas Dubach 4.288
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jonas Dubach 5.328
cycle Time Gap
1 Jonas Dubach 17.246
all-around Time Gap
1 Jonas Dubach 26.862

10U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jasmin Kamer 2.621
2 Jana Zwicker 2.983 0.362
3 Svenja Manser 3.202 0.581
4 Lina Barmettler 3.686 1.065
5 Malak Laraqui 5.519 2.898
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jasmin Kamer 3.463
2 Svenja Manser 3.890 0.427
3 Jana Zwicker 4.628 1.165
4 Lina Barmettler 4.815 1.352
5 Malak Laraqui 9.308 5.845
cycle Time Gap
1 Jasmin Kamer 10.885
2 Jana Zwicker 12.315 1.430
3 Svenja Manser 12.624 1.739
4 Lina Barmettler 14.875 3.990
all-around Time Gap
1 Jasmin Kamer 16.969
2 Svenja Manser 19.716 2.747
3 Jana Zwicker 19.926 2.957
4 Lina Barmettler 23.376 6.407

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Lorena Schmid 2.625
2 Lorena Steiner 2.793 0.168
3 Sara Zimmerli 2.798 0.173
4 Patricia Schöpfer 2.866 0.241
5 Lenya Heinzer 2.888 0.263
6 Jana Meier 2.896 0.271
7 Aline Popp 2.985 0.360
8 Linda Popp 3.013 0.388
9 Jasmine Koch 3.243 0.618
10 Aileen Warger 3.605 0.980
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Lorena Schmid 3.182
2 Linda Popp 3.221 0.039
3 Patricia Schöpfer 3.309 0.127
4 Lenya Heinzer 3.463 0.281
5 Jana Meier 3.743 0.561
6 Sara Zimmerli 3.770 0.588
7 Anja Kurer 4.127 0.945
8 Aileen Warger 4.184 1.002
9 Aline Popp 5.066 1.884
10 Jolina Warger 5.236 2.054
cycle Time Gap
1 Linda Popp 9.341
2 Sara Zimmerli 10.028 0.687
3 Lorena Schmid 10.127 0.786
4 Aline Popp 10.382 1.041
5 Lenya Heinzer 10.904 1.563
6 Jana Meier 11.039 1.698
7 Patricia Schöpfer 11.480 2.139
8 Jolina Warger 12.612 3.271
9 Aileen Warger 13.357 4.016
10 Anja Kurer 13.856 4.515
all-around Time Gap
1 Linda Popp 15.575
2 Lorena Schmid 15.934 0.359
3 Sara Zimmerli 16.596 1.021
4 Lenya Heinzer 17.255 1.680
5 Patricia Schöpfer 17.655 2.080
6 Jana Meier 17.678 2.103
7 Aline Popp 18.433 2.858
8 Aileen Warger 21.146 5.571

12U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Roland Meier 2.214
2 Jann Lang 2.516 0.302
3 Silas Popp 3.170 0.956
4 Yaron Haas 3.215 1.001
5 Tinian Dällenbach 3.392 1.178
6 Enrico Steiner 4.745 2.531
7 Fabrice Schmid 7.643 5.429
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Roland Meier 2.717
2 Fabrice Schmid 3.355 0.638
3 Silas Popp 3.709 0.992
4 Enrico Steiner 3.845 1.128
5 Yaron Haas 4.063 1.346
6 Jann Lang 4.772 2.055
7 Tinian Dällenbach 5.163 2.446
cycle Time Gap
1 Roland Meier 7.470
2 Silas Popp 9.690 2.220
3 Jann Lang 10.655 3.185
4 Fabrice Schmid 11.492 4.022
5 Enrico Steiner 11.555 4.085
6 Tinian Dällenbach 12.218 4.748
7 Yaron Haas 13.030 5.560
all-around Time Gap
1 Roland Meier 12.401
2 Silas Popp 16.569 4.168
3 Jann Lang 17.943 5.542
4 Enrico Steiner 20.145 7.744
5 Yaron Haas 20.308 7.907
6 Tinian Dällenbach 20.773 8.372
7 Fabrice Schmid 22.490 10.089

13-18 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Melanie Fehrenbach 1.794
2 Annina Siegrist 1.867 0.073
3 Seraina Toms 2.197 0.403
4 Saskia Flühmann 2.476 0.682
5 Anouk Dähler 2.522 0.728
6 Chiara Audia 2.620 0.826
7 Gil De Groote 2.656 0.862
8 Sharuja Kumarakuruparan 2.782 0.988
9 Mona Isenschmid 2.935 1.141
10 Kim Meier 3.060 1.266
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Melanie Fehrenbach 2.318
2 Seraina Toms 2.771 0.453
3 Saskia Flühmann 3.054 0.736
4 Anouk Dähler 3.199 0.881
5 Chiara Audia 3.398 1.080
6 Kim Meier 3.517 1.199
7 Mona Isenschmid 3.664 1.346
8 Sharuja Kumarakuruparan 3.733 1.415
9 Gil De Groote 4.308 1.990
10 Annina Siegrist 7.137 4.819
cycle Time Gap
1 Annina Siegrist 6.877
2 Seraina Toms 7.049 0.172
3 Melanie Fehrenbach 7.280 0.403
4 Saskia Flühmann 8.118 1.241
5 Sharuja Kumarakuruparan 9.610 2.733
6 Anouk Dähler 10.760 3.883
7 Chiara Audia 11.945 5.068
8 Mona Isenschmid 11.947 5.070
9 Gil De Groote 14.173 7.296
10 Kim Meier 14.514 7.637
all-around Time Gap
1 Melanie Fehrenbach 11.392
2 Seraina Toms 12.017 0.625
3 Saskia Flühmann 13.648 2.256
4 Annina Siegrist 15.881 4.489
5 Sharuja Kumarakuruparan 16.125 4.733
6 Anouk Dähler 16.481 5.089
7 Chiara Audia 17.963 6.571
8 Mona Isenschmid 18.546 7.154
9 Kim Meier 21.091 9.699
10 Gil De Groote 21.137 9.745

13-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Lukas Frank 2.122
2 Alan Angert 2.150 0.028
3 Brian Studer 2.631 0.509
4 Julian Friedli 2.762 0.640
5 Silvan Bürgi 2.981 0.859
6 Michael Rawe 3.095 0.973
7 Marco Manser 3.365 1.243
8 Nicola Bürgi 3.760 1.638
9 Philipp Meier 4.924 2.802
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Lukas Frank 2.753
2 Alan Angert 2.840 0.087
3 Nicola Bürgi 3.004 0.251
4 Julian Friedli 3.055 0.302
5 Silvan Bürgi 3.524 0.771
6 Michael Rawe 4.739 1.986
7 Brian Studer 4.776 2.023
8 Marco Manser 4.976 2.223
9 Philipp Meier 7.081 4.328
cycle Time Gap
1 Lukas Frank 8.941
2 Nicola Bürgi 9.511 0.570
3 Julian Friedli 9.979 1.038
4 Silvan Bürgi 10.444 1.503
5 Michael Rawe 11.399 2.458
6 Brian Studer 11.493 2.552
7 Alan Angert 12.090 3.149
8 Philipp Meier 12.635 3.694
9 Marco Manser 15.261 6.320
all-around Time Gap
1 Lukas Frank 13.816
2 Julian Friedli 15.796 1.980
3 Nicola Bürgi 16.275 2.459
4 Silvan Bürgi 16.949 3.133
5 Alan Angert 17.080 3.264
6 Brian Studer 18.900 5.084
7 Michael Rawe 19.233 5.417
8 Marco Manser 23.602 9.786
9 Philipp Meier 24.640 10.824

19+ C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Simea Fehrenbach 1.969
2 Melanie Kunz 2.241 0.272
3 Karl Fehrenbach 2.481 0.512
4 Yannik Tschan 2.710 0.741
5 Julian Vollenweider 2.852 0.883
6 Alina Moritz 3.171 1.202
7 Anita Vasconi Chekroun 3.809 1.840
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Simea Fehrenbach 2.467
2 Melanie Kunz 2.984 0.517
3 Karl Fehrenbach 3.153 0.686
4 Yannik Tschan 3.252 0.785
5 Alina Moritz 3.390 0.923
6 Julian Vollenweider 3.423 0.956
7 Anita Vasconi Chekroun 5.036 2.569
cycle Time Gap
1 Simea Fehrenbach 6.800
2 Melanie Kunz 7.610 0.810
3 Julian Vollenweider 9.477 2.677
4 Karl Fehrenbach 9.590 2.790
5 Yannik Tschan 10.121 3.321
6 Alina Moritz 11.395 4.595
7 Anita Vasconi Chekroun 17.331 10.531
all-around Time Gap
1 Simea Fehrenbach 11.236
2 Melanie Kunz 12.835 1.599
3 Karl Fehrenbach 15.224 3.988
4 Julian Vollenweider 15.752 4.516
5 Yannik Tschan 16.083 4.847
6 Alina Moritz 17.956 6.720
7 Anita Vasconi Chekroun 26.176 14.940

Doubles

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Lorena Schmid & Lenya Heinzer 10.956
2 Fabrice Schmid & Linda Popp 11.391 0.435
3 Lorena Steiner & Enrico Steiner 12.802 1.846
4 Patricia Schöpfer & Sara Zimmerli 13.481 2.525
5 Aileen Warger & Jolina Warger 14.540 3.584

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Brian Studer & Julian Friedli 10.224
2 Kim Meier & Jana Meier 12.296 2.072
3 Silvan Bürgi & Jann Lang 13.359 3.135
4 Marco Manser & Silas Popp 14.039 3.815
5 Michael Rawe & Tinian Dällenbach 14.631 4.407

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Saskia Flühmann & Annina Siegrist 10.084
2 Lukas Frank & Seraina Toms 11.043 0.959
3 Anouk Dähler & Sharuja Kumarakuruparan 11.203 1.119
4 Philipp Meier & Roland Meier 11.211 1.127
5 Chiara Audia & Alan Angert 11.260 1.176

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Simea Fehrenbach & Melanie Fehrenbach 8.371
2 Melanie Kunz & Julian Vollenweider 11.776 3.405
3 Alina Moritz & Yannik Tschan 12.366 3.995

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

12U

Team Time Gap
1 The crazy FreeStacks girls
Patricia Schöpfer, Lorena Schmid, Lenya Heinzer, Sara Zimmerli
21.332
2 Hahn im Korb
Aileen Warger, Jolina Warger, Fabrice Schmid, Aline Popp
23.452 2.120
3 TicTac
Lina Barmettler, Linda Popp, Svenja Manser, Silas Popp
24.717 3.385

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Will mers eifach chönd
Lukas Frank, Seraina Toms, Nicola Bürgi, Silvan Bürgi, Jann Lang
17.264
2 Stack to the future
Saskia Flühmann, Philipp Meier, Annina Siegrist, Anouk Dähler
19.626 2.362
3 Star Stackers
Brian Studer, Michael Rawe, Julian Friedli, Tinian Dällenbach, Alan Angert
21.405 4.141
4 Jo äbe
Mona Isenschmid, Jasmin Kamer, Lorena Steiner, Enrico Steiner
23.035 5.771

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Chuchichästli
Melanie Kunz, Yannik Tschan, Simea Fehrenbach, Melanie Fehrenbach
15.811
2 Mission: Stack Fast!
Alina Moritz, Roland Meier, Chiara Audia, Sharuja Kumarakuruparan
20.747 4.936

Records

Event Division Time Athlete
3-3-311-12 M2.214Roland Meier
3-3-3Masters 3 M2.481Karl Fehrenbach
3-3-315-16 F2.620Chiara Audia
3-3-317-18 F2.656Gil De Groote
3-3-317-18 F2.864Gil De Groote
3-3-37-8 M3.215Yaron Haas
3-3-3Masters 3 F3.809Anita Vasconi Chekroun
3-3-3SS 15-18 L14.288Jonas Dubach
3-3-36U F5.519Malak Laraqui
3-6-311-12 M2.717Roland Meier
3-6-3Masters 3 M3.153Karl Fehrenbach
3-6-315-16 F3.398Chiara Audia
3-6-3Masters 3 F5.036Anita Vasconi Chekroun
3-6-36U F9.308Malak Laraqui
cycleMasters 3 M9.590Karl Fehrenbach
cycle15-16 F11.945Chiara Audia
cycle17-18 F14.173Gil De Groote
cycleSS 15-18 L117.246Jonas Dubach
cycleMasters 3 F17.331Anita Vasconi Chekroun
cycleMasters 3 F22.245Anita Vasconi Chekroun
Doubles14U10.224Brian Studer & Julian Friedli

© 2018 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy