ResultsDelaware State Sport Stacking Championships

All Around

All-Around Finals

all-around - M Time Gap
1 William Polly 9.261
2 Chandler Miller 9.271 0.010
3 Zhewei Wu 9.618 0.357
4 Zachary Weisel 9.967 0.706
5 Mike McCoy 10.043 0.782
6 AJ Rangthale 10.204 0.943
7 Lawrence Maceren 10.873 1.612
8 Jonathan Scannell 11.057 1.796
9 Tyler Farmer 11.284 2.023
10 Justin Greene 11.425 2.164
11 Omar AbdelAziz 11.567 2.306
12 Michael Mashima 11.751 2.490
13 Kelvin Lei 12.295 3.034
14 Mark Sykes 16.756 7.495
15 Shawn Flynn 17.458 8.197
16 Preston Lyon 20.452 11.191
17 Jason Cruz 20.745 11.484
18 Tim Frechette 24.189 14.928
19 Jack MacKenzie 25.946 16.685
20 Malone Grace 27.103 17.842
21 Shengzhe Zhang 32.343 23.082
all-around - F Time Gap
1 Melissa Gomez 10.484
2 Lexy Mattson 11.218 0.734
3 Caleigh Morr 12.731 2.247
4 Jenna Martin 13.628 3.144
5 Halli Harwood 14.713 4.229
6 Emily Gunther 15.299 4.815
7 Abby Gunther 18.468 7.984
8 Olivia Umholtz 19.775 9.291
9 Caroline Polly 20.853 10.369
10 Alanna Grace 21.580 11.096
11 Damali Teagle 22.662 12.178
12 Madeline George 24.242 13.758
13 Brooke Kenney 25.687 15.203
14 Madison Sumner 27.008 16.524
15 Jenna Comfort 28.279 17.795
16 Addison Witham 44.483 33.999

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Chandler Miller 1.499
2 William Polly 1.525
3 Zhewei Wu 6.764
3-6-3 Time
1 Zhewei Wu 2.000
2 Chandler Miller 4.325
3 Steven Purugganan 4.447
cycle Time
1 William Polly 5.487
2 Chandler Miller 8.541
3 Zachary Weisel 9.579
3-3-3 Time
1 Melissa Gomez 1.772
2 Lexy Mattson 1.972
3 Caleigh Morr 2.969
3-6-3 Time
1 Melissa Gomez 2.306
2 Lexy Mattson 2.440
3 Farrell Shine 4.404
cycle Time
1 Melissa Gomez 6.463
2 Lexy Mattson 9.496
3 Caleigh Morr 12.205

This competition did not have a Doubles SOC.

This competition did not have a Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC.

Individuals

6U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Brooke Kenney 4.433
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Brooke Kenney 5.067
cycle Time Gap
1 Brooke Kenney 16.187
all-around Time Gap
1 Brooke Kenney 25.687

6U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Preston Lyon 3.559
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Preston Lyon 4.252
cycle Time Gap
1 Preston Lyon 12.641
all-around Time Gap
1 Preston Lyon 20.452

7-8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Abby Gunther 2.976
2 Madeline George 3.028 0.052
3 Jenna Comfort 3.690 0.714
4 Addison Witham 5.976 3.000
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Abby Gunther 3.681
2 Madeline George 3.747 0.066
3 Jenna Comfort 6.746 3.065
4 Addison Witham 8.289 4.608
cycle Time Gap
1 Abby Gunther 11.811
2 Madeline George 17.467 5.656
3 Jenna Comfort 17.843 6.032
4 Addison Witham 30.218 18.407
all-around Time Gap
1 Abby Gunther 18.468
2 Madeline George 24.242 5.774
3 Jenna Comfort 28.279 9.811
4 Addison Witham 44.483 26.015

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Shengzhe Zhang 3.626
2 Shawn Flynn 3.687 0.061
3 william Zheng 4.339 0.713
4 Malone Grace 4.412 0.786
5 Jack MacKenzie 5.524 1.898
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Shawn Flynn 3.479
2 Jack MacKenzie 4.475 0.996
3 Shengzhe Zhang 5.219 1.740
4 Malone Grace 5.328 1.849
5 Matthew Misso 6.686 3.207
cycle Time Gap
1 Shawn Flynn 10.292
2 E. Spencer Brooking 13.043 2.751
3 Jack MacKenzie 15.947 5.655
4 Malone Grace 17.363 7.071
5 Shengzhe Zhang 23.498 13.206
all-around Time Gap
1 Shawn Flynn 17.458
2 Jack MacKenzie 25.946 8.488
3 Malone Grace 27.103 9.645
4 Shengzhe Zhang 32.343 14.885

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jenna Martin 2.034
2 Halli Harwood 2.470 0.436
3 Emily Gunther 2.549 0.515
4 Jaylynn Johnson 2.878 0.844
5 Alanna Grace 4.067 2.033
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Emily Gunther 3.099
2 Jenna Martin 3.221 0.122
3 Halli Harwood 3.314 0.215
4 Jaylynn Johnson 3.766 0.667
5 Alanna Grace 3.990 0.891
cycle Time Gap
1 Jenna Martin 8.373
2 Halli Harwood 8.929 0.556
3 Emily Gunther 9.651 1.278
4 Alanna Grace 13.523 5.150
5 Jannah Zerrad 14.588 6.215
all-around Time Gap
1 Jenna Martin 13.628
2 Halli Harwood 14.713 1.085
3 Emily Gunther 15.299 1.671
4 Alanna Grace 21.580 7.952

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Omar AbdelAziz 1.920
2 Kelvin Lei 2.097 0.177
3 Jason Cruz 2.837 0.917
4 Ayan McCormick 3.066 1.146
5 Nicholas Misso 5.651 3.731
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Omar AbdelAziz 2.469
2 Kelvin Lei 2.715 0.246
3 Landon Alexander 4.364 1.895
4 Ayden Umholtz 4.682 2.213
5 Jason Cruz 4.992 2.523
6 Nolan Grace 5.203 2.734
cycle Time Gap
1 Omar AbdelAziz 7.178
2 Kelvin Lei 7.483 0.305
3 Ayan McCormick 9.716 2.538
4 Ayden Umholtz 10.451 3.273
5 Jason Cruz 12.916 5.738
all-around Time Gap
1 Omar AbdelAziz 11.567
2 Kelvin Lei 12.295 0.728
3 Jason Cruz 20.745 9.178

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Olivia Umholtz 3.173
2 Damali Teagle 3.769 0.596
3 Madison Sumner 4.386 1.213
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Madison Sumner 4.738
2 Damali Teagle 4.929 0.191
3 Olivia Umholtz 5.444 0.706
cycle Time Gap
1 Olivia Umholtz 11.158
2 Damali Teagle 13.964 2.806
3 Madison Sumner 17.884 6.726
all-around Time Gap
1 Olivia Umholtz 19.775
2 Damali Teagle 22.662 2.887
3 Madison Sumner 27.008 7.233

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 AJ Rangthale 1.679
2 Joshua MacKenzie 1.891 0.212
3 Kevin Lei 1.946 0.267
4 Michael Mashima 1.955 0.276
5 Kareef Ullah 3.556 1.877
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 AJ Rangthale 2.171
2 Kareef Ullah 2.346 0.175
3 Michael Mashima 2.376 0.205
4 Joshua MacKenzie 2.489 0.318
5 Ethan Jones 2.713 0.542
cycle Time Gap
1 AJ Rangthale 6.354
2 Kevin Lei 7.058 0.704
3 Michael Mashima 7.420 1.066
4 Ethan Jones 7.456 1.102
5 Joshua Wacker 7.585 1.231
all-around Time Gap
1 AJ Rangthale 10.204
2 Michael Mashima 11.751 1.547

13-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Caleigh Morr 1.953
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Caleigh Morr 2.577
cycle Time Gap
1 Caleigh Morr 8.201
all-around Time Gap
1 Caleigh Morr 12.731

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 William Polly 1.525
2 Justin Greene 1.809 0.284
3 Tyler Farmer 1.867 0.342
4 Nathaniel Teagle 2.371 0.846
5 Alexander Markoulis 4.505 2.980
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 William Polly 2.249
2 Justin Greene 2.325 0.076
3 Tyler Farmer 2.449 0.200
4 Alexander Markoulis 3.014 0.765
5 Zac Soper 3.307 1.058
cycle Time Gap
1 William Polly 5.487
2 Tyler Farmer 6.968 1.481
3 Justin Greene 7.291 1.804
4 Nathaniel Teagle 8.658 3.171
5 Zac Soper 9.579 4.092
all-around Time Gap
1 William Polly 9.261
2 Tyler Farmer 11.284 2.023
3 Justin Greene 11.425 2.164

15-16 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Melissa Gomez 1.772
2 Lexy Mattson 1.972 0.200
3 Farrell Shine 2.027 0.255
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Melissa Gomez 2.249
2 Lexy Mattson 2.440 0.191
3 Farrell Shine 2.536 0.287
cycle Time Gap
1 Melissa Gomez 6.463
2 Lexy Mattson 6.806 0.343
3 Farrell Shine --
all-around Time Gap
1 Melissa Gomez 10.484
2 Lexy Mattson 11.218 0.734

15-16 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Chandler Miller 1.499
2 Tim Frechette 1.805 0.306
3 Zachary Weisel 1.866 0.367
4 Matthew Hill 1.898 0.399
5 Steven Purugganan 6.034 4.535
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Chandler Miller 1.964
2 Steven Purugganan 2.132 0.168
3 Zachary Weisel 2.182 0.218
4 Andrew Oswald 2.214 0.250
5 Tim Frechette 2.417 0.453
cycle Time Gap
1 Chandler Miller 5.808
2 Zachary Weisel 5.919 0.111
3 Andrew Oswald 6.464 0.656
4 Matthew Hill 6.750 0.942
5 Tim Frechette 19.967 14.159
all-around Time Gap
1 Chandler Miller 9.271
2 Zachary Weisel 9.967 0.696
3 Tim Frechette 24.189 14.918

17-18 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Caroline Polly 3.101
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Caroline Polly 4.201
cycle Time Gap
1 Caroline Polly 13.551
all-around Time Gap
1 Caroline Polly 20.853

17-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Zhewei Wu 1.610
2 Mike McCoy 1.698 0.088
3 Lawrence Maceren 1.898 0.288
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Zhewei Wu 2.000
2 Mike McCoy 2.144 0.144
3 Lawrence Maceren 2.380 0.380
cycle Time Gap
1 Zhewei Wu 6.008
2 Mike McCoy 6.201 0.193
3 Lawrence Maceren 6.595 0.587
all-around Time Gap
1 Zhewei Wu 9.618
2 Mike McCoy 10.043 0.425
3 Lawrence Maceren 10.873 1.255

19-24 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jonathan Scannell 2.012
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jonathan Scannell 2.490
cycle Time Gap
1 Jonathan Scannell 6.555
all-around Time Gap
1 Jonathan Scannell 11.057

35-44 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Mark Sykes 2.531
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Mark Sykes 3.379
cycle Time Gap
1 Mark Sykes 10.846
all-around Time Gap
1 Mark Sykes 16.756

Doubles

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Abby Gunther & Madeline George 15.771
2 E. Spencer Brooking & Jack MacKenzie 18.541 2.770
3 Malone Grace & Jenna Comfort 26.888 11.117
4 Addison Witham & Brooke Kenney 35.730 19.959

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Ayan McCormick & Halli Harwood 11.336
2 Alanna Grace & Emily Gunther 13.802 2.466
3 Jaylynn Johnson & Jason Cruz 16.567 5.231
4 Connal Grace & William George 17.680 6.344
5 Alex Kenney & Sean Witham 26.528 15.192

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Michael Mashima & Kareef Ullah 7.198
2 AJ Rangthale & Omar AbdelAziz 8.693 1.495
3 Nolan Grace & P.J. Gunther 12.519 5.321
4 Nicholas Misso & Logan Farrell 17.268 10.070
5 Ayden Umholtz & Olivia Umholtz 17.525 10.327

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Alexander Markoulis & Kian Lynch 11.021

16U

Team Time Gap
1 Farrell Shine & Melissa Gomez 8.148
2 Chandler Miller & Kelvin Lei 8.339 0.191
3 Matthew Hill & Joshua MacKenzie 10.587 2.439
4 Dylan Tate & Andrew Oswald 11.228 3.080

18U

Team Time Gap
1 William Polly & Zhewei Wu 6.603
2 Lawrence Maceren & Zachary Weisel 7.342 0.739
3 Caroline Polly & Joshua Wacker 11.747 5.144
4 Tim Frechette & Mike McCoy 13.352 6.749

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Steven Purugganan & Jonathan Scannell 7.500

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Peyton Sumner 18.578

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Tyler Farmer 16.196

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Fireballs
Malone Grace, Abby Gunther, Madeline George, Jenna Comfort
31.433

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Another New Team
Shawn Flynn, Ayden Umholtz, Omar AbdelAziz, Jenna Martin
21.273
2 Stack Ratz
Landon Alexander, Richard Tran, Jannah Zerrad, Kelvin Lei
24.666 3.393
3 Fast N Furious
Peyton Sumner, Alex Kenney, Sean Witham, Matthew Misso, Kevin Minard
33.053 11.780
4 Black Lightening
Alanna Grace, Connal Grace, Nolan Grace, Emily Gunther, William George
Scratch --

12U

Team Time Gap
1 New Team
AJ Rangthale, Michael Mashima, P.J. Gunther, Olivia Umholtz, Kareef Ullah
18.747
2 No Name
Ayan McCormick, Halli Harwood , Ethan Jones, Kian Lynch, Joshua MacKenzie
20.202 1.455
3 The Speedsters
Nicholas Misso, Jaylynn Johnson, Jason Cruz, Logan Farrell
25.422 6.675
4 Warp Speed
Yousef Gerges, Aiden Baker, Xavier Baker, Miriam Gerges
28.369 9.622

16U

Team Time Gap
1 The Stacking Strangers
Alexander Markoulis, Joshua Wacker, Tyler Farmer, Andrew Oswald
15.988
2 Partners in Time
Justin Greene, Farrell Shine, Kevin Lei, Melissa Gomez
Scratch --

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Asians and Not Asians
Steven Purugganan, Chandler Miller, William Polly, Zachary Weisel, Zhewei Wu
13.176

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Fried Chicken
Tim Frechette, Lawrence Maceren, Mike McCoy, Jonathan Scannell, Caleigh Morr
15.128

Records

Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3M1.499Chandler Miller
3-3-3M1.525William Polly
3-3-3M1.610Zhewei Wu
3-3-3M1.679AJ Rangthale
3-3-3M1.698Mike McCoy
3-3-3F1.772Melissa Gomez
3-3-3M1.805Tim Frechette
3-3-3M1.809Justin Greene
3-3-3M1.898Lawrence Maceren
3-3-3F2.034Jenna Martin
3-3-3F2.470Halli Harwood
3-3-3M2.531Mark Sykes
3-3-3F2.878Jaylynn Johnson
3-3-3F3.101Caroline Polly
3-3-3M3.559Preston Lyon
3-6-3M2.000Zhewei Wu
3-6-3M2.144Mike McCoy
3-6-3M2.249William Polly
3-6-3F2.249Melissa Gomez
3-6-3M2.325Justin Greene
3-6-3M2.380Lawrence Maceren
3-6-3M2.469Omar AbdelAziz
3-6-3F2.536Farrell Shine
3-6-3F3.099Emily Gunther
3-6-3M3.379Mark Sykes
3-6-3F3.766Jaylynn Johnson
3-6-3M4.252Preston Lyon
3-6-3F5.067Brooke Kenney
3-6-3F8.289Addison Witham
cycleM5.487William Polly
cycleM5.808Chandler Miller
cycleM6.008Zhewei Wu
cycleM6.201Mike McCoy
cycleF6.463Melissa Gomez
cycleM6.555Jonathan Scannell
cycleM6.595Lawrence Maceren
cycleM6.750Matthew Hill
cycleM7.178Omar AbdelAziz
cycleF8.373Jenna Martin
cycleF8.929Halli Harwood
cycleM12.641Preston Lyon
cycleF14.588Jannah Zerrad
cycleF16.187Brooke Kenney
cycleM19.071Lawrence Maceren

© 2017 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy