ResultsEastern Canadian Sport Stacking Championships

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Aidan Burrows 11.698
2 Joshua French 12.455 0.757
3 Liam Young 13.006 1.308
4 Tristan Plamondon 13.842 2.144
5 Phillip Yee 15.029 3.331
6 Angelo Galang 16.185 4.487
7 Daniel LeBlanc 18.204 6.506
8 Harry Antoine 18.483 6.785
9 Bill Huang 18.919 7.221
10 Justin Fisher 18.976 7.278
11 Samuel Caron 19.711 8.013
12 Olivier Casimiro 22.586 10.888
13 Adrien MacDonald 27.662 15.964
14 Amine Arab 27.944 16.246
15 Marcil Steven 28.715 17.017
16 Maxym Dubreuil 45.889 34.191
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Jackie Huang 10.810
2 Jaime Si 13.822 3.012
3 Aleah Martone 13.887 3.077
4 Chloe Laurendeau 14.030 3.220
5 Samantha Goundrey 15.558 4.748
6 Kara L'Ecuyer 15.756 4.946
7 Dylan Burrows 16.089 5.279
8 Marie-Andree Parent 20.848 10.038
9 Marie-Catherine Mondou 21.830 11.020
10 Tallia Parent 24.593 13.783
11 Annabelle Deroy 29.236 18.426
12 Sarahmay Lapierre 29.606 18.796
13 Mia Godon 34.965 24.155

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Team Time
1 The Incredibles
Joshua French, Jackie Huang, Aidan Burrows, Jaime Si
18.521
2 NDA Machine
Samuel Bouchard, George-Léon Noel, Justine Paquet, Jacob Veilleux
20.865
3 Hip Hip Hooray
Samantha Goundrey, Chloe Laurendeau, Dylan Burrows, Kara L'Ecuyer
20.957
4 Fire Glasses
Nathan Joly, Abigaëlle Perreault, Yassine Benabid, Clodie Mathieu-Dubé
21.587
5 Les Stackfast | ID:8
Timothey Phaneuf, Mathis Gascon, Samara Henri, Victoria Gort, Léo Francoeur
24.901
6 Les Griffons d'Élite
Jérémy Auclair, Guillaume Bernier, Alexis Grimard, Marc-Antoine Deroy
25.415
7 Les Popcorns
Raphaël Dandurant, Louis-Sébastien Bolduc, Dylan Sylvestre, Hugo Welti
26.482
8 Les Speednakins | ID:1
François-Xavier Britt, Mathis Richard, Yuri Blanchet, Jules Francoeur, Marie-Catherine Mondou
27.573
9 Les Éclairs de Carillon | ID:4
Amaël Belkacem, Jacques Amoussou, Chaï Harvey, Adrien MacDonald
30.302
10 Les Vieux Griffons
Domynique Jutras, Sylvie Boutet, Stéphanie Casimiro, Marie-Andree Parent, Maude Poliquin
33.473
11 Rapides & Heureux
Marc-Olivier Dubé, Maeva Nault, Kyana Tremblay, Myriam Lalonde
33.932
12 Les Speedstacks Enragés | ID:2
Olivier Casimiro, Annabelle Deroy, Nicolas Grenon, Samuel Beaulieu, Benjamin Yeon-Lachapelle
35.002
13 Harry's Angels
Lorraine Bergevin, Donna Donnelly, Teresa Twerdochlib, Lisa Surdek
43.510
14 Notre-Dame-du-St-Esprit
William Leblanc, Jérémy Latour, Francis Lefebvre, Alexandre Lefebvre
scratch
15 Valleyfield
Jérémy Loiselle, Bianca Praneau, Jade Daoust-St-Onge, Sarah Lawerence Beauregard, Alexis Campeau
scratch
16 Les Éclairs de Chambly
Jacob Champigny, Raphaël Breton, Guillaume Thériault, Éliane Gagnon
scratch
17 hab's
Denver Buckman, Dylan Buckman, Tristan Plamondon, Sophie Berteau
scratch

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

cycle Time
1 Aidan Burrows 7.149
2 Joshua French 9.853
3 Liam Young scratch
cycle Time
1 Jackie Huang 7.242
2 Aleah Martone 8.494
3 Chloe Laurendeau 13.549

This competition did not have a Doubles SOC.

This competition did not have a Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC.

Individuals

6U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Sarahmay Lapierre 4.681
2 Mia Godon 6.502 1.821
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Sarahmay Lapierre 5.836
2 Mia Godon 8.189 2.353
cycle Time Gap
1 Sarahmay Lapierre 19.089
2 Mia Godon 20.274 1.185
all-around Time Gap
1 Sarahmay Lapierre 29.606
2 Mia Godon 34.965 5.359

6U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Olivier Casimiro 3.399
2 Maxym Dubreuil 4.186 0.787
3 Cedric Antoine 4.193 0.794
4 Adrien MacDonald 5.051 1.652
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Olivier Casimiro 4.518
2 Cedric Antoine 5.139 0.621
3 Maxym Dubreuil 5.423 0.905
4 Adrien MacDonald 6.162 1.644
cycle Time Gap
1 Olivier Casimiro 14.669
2 Adrien MacDonald 16.449 1.780
3 Maxym Dubreuil 36.280 21.611
4 Cedric Antoine --
all-around Time Gap
1 Olivier Casimiro 22.586
2 Adrien MacDonald 27.662 5.076
3 Maxym Dubreuil 45.889 23.303

7-8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Marie-Catherine Mondou 3.440
2 Noémie Affo 3.662 0.222
3 Mia Meloche 4.157 0.717
4 Annabelle Deroy 4.258 0.818
5 Nelleke-Anneliese Nieuwenhof 4.989 1.549
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Marie-Catherine Mondou 4.520
2 Arianne Durette 4.759 0.239
3 Mia Meloche 4.791 0.271
4 Annabelle Deroy 5.020 0.500
5 Anabel Palin 5.229 0.709
cycle Time Gap
1 Arianne Durette 13.518
2 Marie-Catherine Mondou 13.870 0.352
3 Anabel Palin 15.928 2.410
4 Nelleke-Anneliese Nieuwenhof 16.449 2.931
5 Annabelle Deroy 19.958 6.440
all-around Time Gap
1 Marie-Catherine Mondou 21.830
2 Annabelle Deroy 29.236 7.406

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Benjamin French 2.704
2 Samuel Caron 2.988 0.284
3 Amine Arab 3.135 0.431
4 Jacob Robidoux 3.235 0.531
5 Raphaël Breton 3.686 0.982
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Benjamin French 3.611
2 Samuel Caron 3.633 0.022
3 Raphaël Dandurant 4.639 1.028
4 Jérémy Auclair 5.691 2.080
5 Amine Arab 10.159 6.548
cycle Time Gap
1 Jérémy Auclair 10.063
2 Yuri Blanchet 12.896 2.833
3 Samuel Caron 13.090 3.027
4 Amine Arab 14.650 4.587
5 Jacob Champigny 17.927 7.864
all-around Time Gap
1 Samuel Caron 19.711
2 Amine Arab 27.944 8.233

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Maeva Nault 3.130
2 Genevieve Legare 3.201 0.071
3 Tallia Parent 3.295 0.165
4 Aurélie Perrault 3.365 0.235
5 Laura-Ann Boyer 3.477 0.347
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ashley Peters 3.692
2 Abigaëlle Perreault 3.778 0.086
3 Tallia Parent 3.782 0.090
4 Maeva Nault 3.795 0.103
5 Laura-Ann Boyer 4.772 1.080
cycle Time Gap
1 Genevieve Legare 10.648
2 Ashley Peters 11.507 0.859
3 Victoria Gort 12.607 1.959
4 Abigaëlle Perreault 14.577 3.929
5 Tallia Parent 17.516 6.868
all-around Time Gap
1 Tallia Parent 24.593

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Angelo Galang 2.265
2 Iliass Bouhsane 2.313 0.048
3 Zakaria Anwar 2.367 0.102
4 George-Léon Noel 2.410 0.145
5 Quinn Burrows 2.567 0.302
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Angelo Galang 2.619
2 George-Léon Noel 2.747 0.128
3 Zakaria Anwar 3.211 0.592
4 Ismael El Kherchi 3.252 0.633
5 Léo Francoeur 3.363 0.744
cycle Time Gap
1 Darrens Jabouin 9.613
2 Ismael El Kherchi 9.894 0.281
3 Alexis Grimard 9.976 0.363
4 Angelo Galang 11.301 1.688
5 George-Léon Noel --
all-around Time Gap
1 Angelo Galang 16.185

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Justine Paquet 2.388
2 Aleah Martone 2.397 0.009
3 Samantha Goundrey 2.691 0.303
4 Joanie Collin 2.792 0.404
5 Sabrina Rousseau 3.322 0.934
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Aleah Martone 2.996
2 Joanie Collin 3.407 0.411
3 Samantha Goundrey 3.592 0.596
4 Sabrina Rousseau 4.191 1.195
5 Justine Paquet --
cycle Time Gap
1 Aleah Martone 8.494
2 Samantha Goundrey 9.275 0.781
3 Clodie Mathieu-Dubé 10.779 2.285
4 Justine Paquet 14.146 5.652
5 Camille Martineau 15.199 6.705
all-around Time Gap
1 Aleah Martone 13.887
2 Samantha Goundrey 15.558 1.671

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Aidan Burrows 1.984
2 Joshua French 1.987 0.003
3 Tristan Plamondon 1.988 0.004
4 Phillip Yee 2.094 0.110
5 Jacob Veilleux 2.585 0.601
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Tristan Plamondon 2.559
2 Aidan Burrows 2.565 0.006
3 Joshua French 2.605 0.046
4 Phillip Yee 3.169 0.610
5 Wylie McElroy --
cycle Time Gap
1 Aidan Burrows 7.149
2 Joshua French 7.863 0.714
3 Tristan Plamondon 9.295 2.146
4 Jacob Veilleux 9.703 2.554
5 Phillip Yee 9.766 2.617
all-around Time Gap
1 Aidan Burrows 11.698
2 Joshua French 12.455 0.757
3 Tristan Plamondon 13.842 2.144
4 Phillip Yee 15.029 3.331

13-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jaime Si 2.038
2 Chloe Laurendeau 2.452 0.414
3 Dylan Burrows 2.976 0.938
4 Kara L'Ecuyer 3.706 1.668
5 Bianca Pruneau --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jaime Si 2.970
2 Chloe Laurendeau 3.152 0.182
3 Kara L'Ecuyer 3.199 0.229
4 Dylan Burrows 3.745 0.775
5 Bianca Pruneau 4.678 1.708
cycle Time Gap
1 Chloe Laurendeau 8.426
2 Jaime Si 8.814 0.388
3 Kara L'Ecuyer 8.851 0.425
4 Dylan Burrows 9.368 0.942
5 Bianca Pruneau 13.604 5.178
all-around Time Gap
1 Jaime Si 13.822
2 Chloe Laurendeau 14.030 0.208
3 Kara L'Ecuyer 15.756 1.934
4 Dylan Burrows 16.089 2.267

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Liam Young 2.163
2 Justin Fisher 4.140 1.977
3 Marcil Steven 4.809 2.646
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Liam Young 2.960
2 Justin Fisher 3.274 0.314
3 Marcil Steven 6.993 4.033
cycle Time Gap
1 Liam Young 7.883
2 Justin Fisher 11.562 3.679
3 Marcil Steven 16.913 9.030
all-around Time Gap
1 Liam Young 13.006
2 Justin Fisher 18.976 5.970
3 Marcil Steven 28.715 15.709

15-18 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jackie Huang 1.927
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jackie Huang 2.377
cycle Time Gap
1 Jackie Huang 6.506
all-around Time Gap
1 Jackie Huang 10.810

15-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Daniel LeBlanc 2.150
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Daniel LeBlanc 3.564
cycle Time Gap
1 Daniel LeBlanc 12.490
all-around Time Gap
1 Daniel LeBlanc 18.204

19+ C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Harry Antoine 2.843
2 Bill Huang 2.874 0.031
3 Brigitte Faubert 3.273 0.430
4 Marie-Andree Parent 3.523 0.680
5 Chad Campbell 3.828 0.985
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Bill Huang 3.742
2 Andre Menard 4.180 0.438
3 Shelly Rabe 4.280 0.538
4 Harry Antoine 4.289 0.547
5 Marie-Andree Parent 4.319 0.577
cycle Time Gap
1 Harry Antoine 11.351
2 Bill Huang 12.303 0.952
3 Brigitte Faubert 12.605 1.254
4 Marie-Andree Parent 13.006 1.655
5 Shelly Rabe 13.093 1.742
all-around Time Gap
1 Harry Antoine 18.483
2 Bill Huang 18.919 0.436
3 Marie-Andree Parent 20.848 2.365

Doubles

6U

Team Time Gap
1 Maxym Dubreuil & Cedric Antoine 18.689

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Yuri Blanchet & Marie-Catherine Mondou 12.076
2 Raphaël Dandurant & Hugo Welti 14.659 2.583
3 Olivier Casimiro & Samuel Beaulieu 16.543 4.467
4 Gabriel Grenier & Amine Arab 17.211 5.135
5 Jules Francoeur & Benjamin Yeon-Lachapelle 19.091 7.015

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Mathis Gascon & Léo Francoeur 11.317
2 Iliass Bouhsane & Zakaria Anwar 11.377 0.060
3 Nathan Joly & Yassine Benabid 12.656 1.339
4 Jérémy Auclair & Alexis Grimard 14.086 2.769
5 Genevieve Legare & Laura-Ann Boyer 14.706 3.389

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Dylan Goodman & Aleah Martone 12.117
2 George-Léon Noel & Jacob Veilleux 12.527 0.410
3 Ismael El Kherchi & Alexandre Michaud 12.574 0.457
4 Samara Henri & Victoria Gort 13.072 0.955
5 Philippe Isabel & Yu L. Aida-Derepentigny 13.770 1.653

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Liam Young & Aidan Burrows 10.641
2 Chloe Laurendeau & Kara L'Ecuyer 10.672 0.031
3 Trevor Benner & Justin Fisher 11.036 0.395
4 Samantha Goundrey & Dylan Burrows 12.142 1.501

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Joshua French & Jackie Huang 9.755
2 Daniel LeBlanc & Jaime Si 12.439 2.684

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Brigitte Faubert & Bill Huang 15.368
2 Marie-Andree Parent & Maude Poliquin 19.201 3.833
3 Skylar Adams & Chad Campbell 22.393 7.025

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Les Popcorns
Raphaël Dandurant, Louis-Sébastien Bolduc, Dylan Sylvestre, Hugo Welti
26.482
2 Les Speednakins | ID:1
François-Xavier Britt, Mathis Richard, Yuri Blanchet, Jules Francoeur, Marie-Catherine Mondou
27.573 1.091
3 Les Éclairs de Carillon | ID:4
Amaël Belkacem, Jacques Amoussou, Chaï Harvey, Adrien MacDonald
30.302 3.820
4 Les Speedstacks Enragés | ID:2
Olivier Casimiro, Annabelle Deroy, Nicolas Grenon, Samuel Beaulieu, Benjamin Yeon-Lachapelle
35.002 8.520

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Les Griffons d'Élite
Jérémy Auclair, Guillaume Bernier, Alexis Grimard, Marc-Antoine Deroy
25.415
2 Rapides & Heureux
Marc-Olivier Dubé, Maeva Nault, Kyana Tremblay, Myriam Lalonde
33.932 8.517
3 Notre-Dame-du-St-Esprit
William Leblanc, Jérémy Latour, Francis Lefebvre, Alexandre Lefebvre
Scratch --
4 Les Éclairs de Chambly
Jacob Champigny, Raphaël Breton, Guillaume Thériault, Éliane Gagnon
Scratch --

12U

Team Time Gap
1 NDA Machine
Samuel Bouchard, George-Léon Noel, Justine Paquet, Jacob Veilleux
20.865
2 Fire Glasses
Nathan Joly, Abigaëlle Perreault, Yassine Benabid, Clodie Mathieu-Dubé
21.587 0.722
3 Les Stackfast | ID:8
Timothey Phaneuf, Mathis Gascon, Samara Henri, Victoria Gort, Léo Francoeur
24.901 4.036
4 hab's
Denver Buckman, Dylan Buckman, Tristan Plamondon, Sophie Berteau
Scratch --

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Hip Hip Hooray
Samantha Goundrey, Chloe Laurendeau, Dylan Burrows, Kara L'Ecuyer
20.957
2 Valleyfield
Jérémy Loiselle, Bianca Praneau, Jade Daoust-St-Onge, Sarah Lawerence Beauregard, Alexis Campeau
Scratch --

18U

Team Time Gap
1 The Incredibles
Joshua French, Jackie Huang, Aidan Burrows, Jaime Si
18.521

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Les Vieux Griffons
Domynique Jutras, Sylvie Boutet, Stéphanie Casimiro, Marie-Andree Parent, Maude Poliquin
33.473
2 Harry's Angels
Lorraine Bergevin, Donna Donnelly, Teresa Twerdochlib, Lisa Surdek
43.510 10.037

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
L Masters 3 M3-3-32.874Bill Huang
L Masters 3 M3-6-33.742Bill Huang
L Masters 3 Mcycle12.303Bill Huang
6U M3-3-33.399Olivier Casimiro
6U M3-6-34.518Olivier Casimiro
6U Mcycle14.669Olivier Casimiro
6U F3-3-34.681Sarahmay Lapierre
6U F3-6-35.836Sarahmay Lapierre
6U Fcycle19.089Sarahmay Lapierre
7-8 Mcycle10.063Jérémy Auclair
7-8 F3-3-33.440Marie-Catherine Mondou
9-10 M3-6-32.619Angelo Galang
9-10 M3-6-32.747George-Léon Noel
11-12 Mcycle7.149Aidan Burrows
11-12 F3-3-32.397Aleah Martone
11-12 F3-6-32.996Aleah Martone
11-12 Fcycle8.494Aleah Martone
13-14 M3-3-34.809Marcil Steven
13-14 M3-6-36.993Marcil Steven
13-14 Mcycle16.913Marcil Steven
13-14 F3-3-32.452Chloe Laurendeau
13-14 F3-6-33.152Chloe Laurendeau
13-14 Fcycle8.426Chloe Laurendeau
15-16 F3-3-31.927Jackie Huang
15-16 F3-6-32.377Jackie Huang
15-16 Fcycle6.506Jackie Huang
17-18 M3-3-32.150Daniel LeBlanc
17-18 M3-6-33.564Daniel LeBlanc
17-18 Mcycle12.490Daniel LeBlanc
Masters 2 Mcycle11.351Harry Antoine
Masters 2 F3-3-33.273Brigitte Faubert
Masters 2 F3-6-34.319Marie-Andree Parent
Masters 2 Fcycle12.605Brigitte Faubert
6UDoubles18.689Maxym Dubreuil & Cedric Antoine
8UDoubles12.076Yuri Blanchet & Marie-Catherine Mondou
10UDoubles11.317Mathis Gascon & Léo Francoeur
14U3-6-3 Relay20.957Hip Hip Hooray
Samantha Goundrey, Chloe Laurendeau, Dylan Burrows, Kara L'Ecuyer
25+Doubles22.393Skylar Adams & Chad Campbell
35+Doubles15.368Brigitte Faubert & Bill Huang
35+Doubles19.201Marie-Andree Parent & Maude Poliquin
35+3-6-3 Relay33.473Les Vieux Griffons
Domynique Jutras, Sylvie Boutet, Stéphanie Casimiro, Marie-Andree Parent, Maude Poliquin

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy