ResultsFlorida State Sport Stacking Championships

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Dalton Nichols 8.994
2 Jordan Neuman 9.009 0.015
3 Javier Reyes 9.948 0.954
4 Cole Smith 10.172 1.178
5 Will Pridgen 10.994 2.000
6 Joshua Kleindienst 11.239 2.245
7 Ernest Galarza 11.486 2.492
8 Isai Palacios 12.059 3.065
9 Cam Smith 12.367 3.373
10 Drew Pridgen 13.048 4.054
11 Joshua Domerese 13.767 4.773
12 Tommy Cherry 14.302 5.308
13 Peter Leonhardt-Smith 14.668 5.674
14 Aaron Cline 14.830 5.836
15 Maxwell Baleto 17.665 8.671
16 Devin Meadows 31.320 22.326
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Kaylea Pridgen 17.926
2 Deborah Wayland 19.588 1.662
3 Leah Hairston 20.033 2.107
4 Amy Cherry 34.062 16.136
5 Sophia Hairston 40.975 23.049

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Dalton Nichols 1.518
2 Jordan Neuman 1.559
3 Isai Palacios 1.567
3-6-3 Time
1 Isai Palacios 1.967
2 Dalton Nichols 2.036
3 Jordan Neuman 2.060
cycle Time
1 Dalton Nichols 5.440
2 Jordan Neuman 5.726
3 Javier Reyes 5.953
3-3-3 Time
1 Deborah Wayland 2.973
2 Leah Hairston 3.135
3 Kaylea Pridgen 3.174
3-6-3 Time
1 Kaylea Pridgen 3.668
2 Deborah Wayland 4.304
3 Leah Hairston 4.678
cycle Time
1 Kaylea Pridgen 11.207
2 Deborah Wayland 12.311
3 Leah Hairston 12.346

Doubles SOC

Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC

Individuals

6U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Sophia Hairston 5.129
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Sophia Hairston 8.709
cycle Time Gap
1 Sophia Hairston 27.137
all-around Time Gap
1 Sophia Hairston 40.975

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Devin Meadows 3.976
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Devin Meadows 7.358
cycle Time Gap
1 Devin Meadows 19.986
all-around Time Gap
1 Devin Meadows 31.320

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Leah Hairston 3.009
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Leah Hairston 4.678
cycle Time Gap
1 Leah Hairston 12.346
all-around Time Gap
1 Leah Hairston 20.033

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Isai Palacios 1.567
2 Maxwell Baleto 2.587 1.020
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Isai Palacios 1.967
2 Maxwell Baleto 3.945 1.978
cycle Time Gap
1 Isai Palacios 8.525
2 Maxwell Baleto 11.133 2.608
all-around Time Gap
1 Isai Palacios 12.059
2 Maxwell Baleto 17.665 5.606

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Will Pridgen 1.782
2 Joshua Domerese 2.085 0.303
3 Peter Leonhardt-Smith 2.585 0.803
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Will Pridgen 2.667
2 Peter Leonhardt-Smith 2.786 0.119
3 Joshua Domerese 2.841 0.174
cycle Time Gap
1 Will Pridgen 6.545
2 Joshua Domerese 8.841 2.296
3 Peter Leonhardt-Smith 9.297 2.752
all-around Time Gap
1 Will Pridgen 10.994
2 Joshua Domerese 13.767 2.773
3 Peter Leonhardt-Smith 14.668 3.674

13-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Kaylea Pridgen 3.051
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Kaylea Pridgen 3.668
cycle Time Gap
1 Kaylea Pridgen 11.207
all-around Time Gap
1 Kaylea Pridgen 17.926

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Drew Pridgen 1.791
2 Tommy Cherry 2.263 0.472
3 Aaron Cline 2.281 0.490
4 Ernest Galarza 2.916 1.125
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ernest Galarza 2.240
2 Tommy Cherry 3.047 0.807
3 Aaron Cline 4.130 1.890
4 Drew Pridgen 4.538 2.298
cycle Time Gap
1 Ernest Galarza 6.330
2 Drew Pridgen 6.719 0.389
3 Aaron Cline 8.419 2.089
4 Tommy Cherry 8.992 2.662
all-around Time Gap
1 Ernest Galarza 11.486
2 Drew Pridgen 13.048 1.562
3 Tommy Cherry 14.302 2.816
4 Aaron Cline 14.830 3.344

15-16 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jordan Neuman 1.559
2 Cole Smith 1.704 0.145
3 Cam Smith 1.931 0.372
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jordan Neuman 2.060
2 Cole Smith 2.177 0.117
3 Cam Smith 2.465 0.405
cycle Time Gap
1 Jordan Neuman 5.390
2 Cole Smith 6.291 0.901
3 Cam Smith 7.971 2.581
all-around Time Gap
1 Jordan Neuman 9.009
2 Cole Smith 10.172 1.163
3 Cam Smith 12.367 3.358

17-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Dalton Nichols 1.518
2 Joshua Kleindienst 1.998 0.480
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Dalton Nichols 2.036
2 Joshua Kleindienst 2.414 0.378
cycle Time Gap
1 Dalton Nichols 5.440
2 Joshua Kleindienst 6.827 1.387
all-around Time Gap
1 Dalton Nichols 8.994
2 Joshua Kleindienst 11.239 2.245

19-24 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Javier Reyes 1.738
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Javier Reyes 2.257
cycle Time Gap
1 Javier Reyes 5.953
all-around Time Gap
1 Javier Reyes 9.948

45-59 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Deborah Wayland 2.973
2 Amy Cherry 4.123 1.150
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Deborah Wayland 4.304
2 Amy Cherry 5.979 1.675
cycle Time Gap
1 Deborah Wayland 12.311
2 Amy Cherry 23.960 11.649
all-around Time Gap
1 Deborah Wayland 19.588
2 Amy Cherry 34.062 14.474

Doubles

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Maxwell Baleto & Devin Meadows 26.685
2 Sophia Hairston & Leah Hairston 30.602 3.917

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Peter Leonhardt-Smith & Joshua Domerese 14.144

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Drew Pridgen & Will Pridgen 9.427
2 Ernest Galarza & Tommy Cherry 11.212 1.785

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Joshua Kleindienst & Aaron Cline 9.315
2 Isai Palacios & Jordan Neuman 9.340 0.025
3 Cole Smith & Cam Smith 11.574 2.259

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Dalton Nichols & Javier Reyes 9.387
2 Deborah Wayland & Kaylea Pridgen 17.404 8.017

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Dalton Nichols 10.892
2 Javier Reyes 12.773 1.881
3 Joshua Kleindienst 13.638 2.746
4 Tommy Cherry 19.301 8.409
5 Aaron Cline 28.161 17.269

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Four Quicc Bois
Peter Leonhardt-Smith, Joshua Domerese, Maxwell Baleto, Drew Pridgen
19.687
2 Three Oranges and a Peach
Aaron Cline, Tommy Cherry, Devin Meadows, Kaylea Pridgen
25.330 5.643

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Next Best Thing
Ernest Galarza, Isai Palacios, Jordan Neuman, Will Pridgen
18.652

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Florida Future Five
Joshua Kleindienst, Dalton Nichols, Cole Smith, Cam Smith, Javier Reyes
15.345
2 Girl Power
Deborah Wayland, Amy Cherry, Sophia Hairston, Leah Hairston
33.403 18.058

Records

Division Event Time Athlete
9-10 M3-3-31.567Isai Palacios
9-10 M3-6-31.967Isai Palacios
9-10 M3-6-32.047Isai Palacios
15-16 Mcycle5.390Jordan Neuman
17-18 M3-3-31.518Dalton Nichols
17-18 Mcycle5.440Dalton Nichols
Collegiate M3-3-31.738Javier Reyes
Collegiate M3-6-32.257Javier Reyes
Collegiate Mcycle5.953Javier Reyes
Masters 3 F3-3-34.123Amy Cherry
Masters 3 F3-6-35.979Amy Cherry
Masters 3 F3-6-37.824Amy Cherry
Masters 3 Fcycle23.960Amy Cherry
Masters 3 Fcycle24.139Amy Cherry
Masters 3 Fcycle26.900Amy Cherry
Masters 4 F3-3-32.973Deborah Wayland
Masters 4 F3-6-34.304Deborah Wayland
Masters 4 Fcycle12.311Deborah Wayland
OPENDoubles9.387Dalton Nichols & Javier Reyes
OPEN3-6-3 Relay15.345Florida Future Five
Joshua Kleindienst, Dalton Nichols, Cole Smith, Cam Smith, Javier Reyes
Child/Parent 11+Doubles10.892Dalton Nichols & Parent

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy