ResultsFlorida State Sport Stacking Championships

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Dalton Nichols 8.994
2 Jordan Neuman 9.520 0.526
3 Javier Reyes 9.948 0.954
4 Cole Smith 10.172 1.178
5 Will Pridgen 10.994 2.000
6 Joshua Kleindienst 11.239 2.245
7 Ernest Galarza 11.486 2.492
8 Isai Palacios 12.059 3.065
9 Cam Smith 12.367 3.373
10 Drew Pridgen 13.048 4.054
11 Joshua Domerese 13.767 4.773
12 Tommy Cherry 14.302 5.308
13 Peter Leonhardt-Smith 14.668 5.674
14 Aaron Cline 14.830 5.836
15 Maxwell Baleto 17.665 8.671
16 Devin Meadows 31.320 22.326
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Kaylea Pridgen 17.926
2 Deborah Wayland 19.588 1.662
3 Leah Hairston 20.033 2.107
4 Amy Cherry 34.062 16.136
5 Sophia Hairston 40.975 23.049

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Dalton Nichols 1.518
2 Jordan Neuman 1.559
3 Isai Palacios 1.567
3-6-3 Time
1 Isai Palacios 1.967
2 Dalton Nichols 2.036
3 Jordan Neuman 2.060
cycle Time
1 Dalton Nichols 5.440
2 Jordan Neuman 5.901
3 Javier Reyes 5.953
3-3-3 Time
1 Deborah Wayland 2.973
2 Leah Hairston 3.135
3 Kaylea Pridgen 3.174
3-6-3 Time
1 Kaylea Pridgen 3.668
2 Deborah Wayland 4.304
3 Leah Hairston 4.678
cycle Time
1 Kaylea Pridgen 11.207
2 Deborah Wayland 12.311
3 Leah Hairston 12.346

Doubles SOC

Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC

Individuals

6U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Sophia Hairston 5.129
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Sophia Hairston 8.709
cycle Time Gap
1 Sophia Hairston 27.137
all-around Time Gap
1 Sophia Hairston 40.975

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Devin Meadows 3.976
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Devin Meadows 7.358
cycle Time Gap
1 Devin Meadows 19.986
all-around Time Gap
1 Devin Meadows 31.320

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Leah Hairston 3.009
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Leah Hairston 4.678
cycle Time Gap
1 Leah Hairston 12.346
all-around Time Gap
1 Leah Hairston 20.033

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Isai Palacios 1.567
2 Maxwell Baleto 2.587 1.020
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Isai Palacios 1.967
2 Maxwell Baleto 3.945 1.978
cycle Time Gap
1 Isai Palacios 8.525
2 Maxwell Baleto 11.133 2.608
all-around Time Gap
1 Isai Palacios 12.059
2 Maxwell Baleto 17.665 5.606

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Will Pridgen 1.782
2 Joshua Domerese 2.085 0.303
3 Peter Leonhardt-Smith 2.585 0.803
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Will Pridgen 2.667
2 Peter Leonhardt-Smith 2.786 0.119
3 Joshua Domerese 2.841 0.174
cycle Time Gap
1 Will Pridgen 6.545
2 Joshua Domerese 8.841 2.296
3 Peter Leonhardt-Smith 9.297 2.752
all-around Time Gap
1 Will Pridgen 10.994
2 Joshua Domerese 13.767 2.773
3 Peter Leonhardt-Smith 14.668 3.674

13-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Kaylea Pridgen 3.051
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Kaylea Pridgen 3.668
cycle Time Gap
1 Kaylea Pridgen 11.207
all-around Time Gap
1 Kaylea Pridgen 17.926

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Drew Pridgen 1.791
2 Tommy Cherry 2.263 0.472
3 Aaron Cline 2.281 0.490
4 Ernest Galarza 2.916 1.125
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ernest Galarza 2.240
2 Tommy Cherry 3.047 0.807
3 Aaron Cline 4.130 1.890
4 Drew Pridgen 4.538 2.298
cycle Time Gap
1 Ernest Galarza 6.330
2 Drew Pridgen 6.719 0.389
3 Aaron Cline 8.419 2.089
4 Tommy Cherry 8.992 2.662
all-around Time Gap
1 Ernest Galarza 11.486
2 Drew Pridgen 13.048 1.562
3 Tommy Cherry 14.302 2.816
4 Aaron Cline 14.830 3.344

15-16 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jordan Neuman 1.559
2 Cole Smith 1.704 0.145
3 Cam Smith 1.931 0.372
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jordan Neuman 2.060
2 Cole Smith 2.177 0.117
3 Cam Smith 2.465 0.405
cycle Time Gap
1 Jordan Neuman 5.901
2 Cole Smith 6.291 0.390
3 Cam Smith 7.971 2.070
all-around Time Gap
1 Jordan Neuman 9.520
2 Cole Smith 10.172 0.652
3 Cam Smith 12.367 2.847

17-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Dalton Nichols 1.518
2 Joshua Kleindienst 1.998 0.480
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Dalton Nichols 2.036
2 Joshua Kleindienst 2.414 0.378
cycle Time Gap
1 Dalton Nichols 5.440
2 Joshua Kleindienst 6.827 1.387
all-around Time Gap
1 Dalton Nichols 8.994
2 Joshua Kleindienst 11.239 2.245

19-24 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Javier Reyes 1.738
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Javier Reyes 2.257
cycle Time Gap
1 Javier Reyes 5.953
all-around Time Gap
1 Javier Reyes 9.948

45-59 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Deborah Wayland 2.973
2 Amy Cherry 4.123 1.150
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Deborah Wayland 4.304
2 Amy Cherry 5.979 1.675
cycle Time Gap
1 Deborah Wayland 12.311
2 Amy Cherry 23.960 11.649
all-around Time Gap
1 Deborah Wayland 19.588
2 Amy Cherry 34.062 14.474

Doubles

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Maxwell Baleto & Devin Meadows 26.685
2 Sophia Hairston & Leah Hairston 30.602 3.917

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Peter Leonhardt-Smith & Joshua Domerese 14.144

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Drew Pridgen & Will Pridgen 9.427
2 Ernest Galarza & Tommy Cherry 11.212 1.785

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Joshua Kleindienst & Aaron Cline 9.315
2 Isai Palacios & Jordan Neuman 9.340 0.025
3 Cole Smith & Cam Smith 11.574 2.259

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Dalton Nichols & Javier Reyes 9.387
2 Deborah Wayland & Kaylea Pridgen 17.404 8.017

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Dalton Nichols 10.892
2 Javier Reyes 12.773 1.881
3 Joshua Kleindienst 13.638 2.746
4 Tommy Cherry 19.301 8.409
5 Aaron Cline 28.161 17.269

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Four Quicc Bois
Peter Leonhardt-Smith, Joshua Domerese, Maxwell Baleto, Drew Pridgen
19.687
2 Three Oranges and a Peach
Aaron Cline, Tommy Cherry, Devin Meadows, Kaylea Pridgen
25.330 5.643

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Next Best Thing
Ernest Galarza, Isai Palacios, Jordan Neuman, Will Pridgen
18.652

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Florida Future Five
Joshua Kleindienst, Dalton Nichols, Cole Smith, Cam Smith, Javier Reyes
15.345
2 Girl Power
Deborah Wayland, Amy Cherry, Sophia Hairston, Leah Hairston
33.403 18.058

Records

Times from this tournament are currently being reviewed. As soon as they are all complete, the list of records and scratches will be displayed here.

© 2018 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy