ResultsGreat Lakes Regional Sport Stacking Championships

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Nicholas Stamm 9.057
2 Nate Harrah 9.416 0.359
3 Christian Dinevski 9.796 0.739
4 Carson Brown 10.136 1.079
5 Mike McCoy 10.603 1.546
6 Josh Hainsel 10.862 1.805
7 Austin Naber 11.130 2.073
8 Robert Weatherington 11.410 2.353
9 William Allen 12.394 3.337
10 Sean Royce 12.479 3.422
11 Cameron Bobos 13.470 4.413
12 Carson Giesting 13.692 4.635
13 Jacob Yelverton 13.754 4.697
14 Dominic Pappagallo 14.525 5.468
15 Drew Dixon 15.157 6.100
16 Paolo Anthony Amora 15.283 6.226
17 Josh Harry 15.505 6.448
18 Andy Innocenzi 15.714 6.657
19 Ethan Grindstaff 16.366 7.309
20 Dylan Ernst 16.649 7.592
21 Brandt Lykins 16.941 7.884
22 Angelo Pol Amora 17.667 8.610
23 Caeden Bartley 18.305 9.248
24 Darius Berman-Carter 18.614 9.557
25 Noah McCullum 18.899 9.842
26 Brent Bartley 19.579 10.522
27 Kaden Barrows 19.878 10.821
28 Kaiden Lakes 20.327 11.270
29 Cody Hauger 20.744 11.687
30 Peter Ford 20.969 11.912
31 Ian Keal 21.660 12.603
32 Tyler Forte 22.124 13.067
33 Eli Smith 23.156 14.099
34 Guy Yelverton III 23.578 14.521
35 JR Pfeiffer 24.525 15.468
36 Grady Simpkins 25.160 16.103
37 Lucas Greenwell 27.881 18.824
38 Eddie Horowitz 30.952 21.895
39 Kolten Barrows 32.188 23.131
40 Gage Bergman 45.052 35.995
41 Austin Cayton 46.731 37.674
42 Zane Kirschner-Ellison 47.388 38.331
43 Alexander Struewing 47.931 38.874
44 Broady Gaines 97.957 88.900
45 John Schabell 103.231 94.174
46 Robby House 115.605 106.548
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Holly Berman-Carter 14.141
2 Paige Dafler 17.429 3.288
3 Kaelynn Martin 18.089 3.948
4 Lisa Berman 19.115 4.974
5 Angela Shi 19.385 5.244
6 Dylann Edwards 19.557 5.416
7 Abigail Strueiwng 20.104 5.963
8 Maddie Hauger 20.116 5.975
9 Emily Bischoff 20.893 6.752
10 Julia Biehl 21.161 7.020
11 Kendall Creech 21.266 7.125
12 Kaylee Hauger 21.308 7.167
13 Clarissa Yutzy 21.363 7.222
14 Lola Wells 21.400 7.259
15 Chloe Keal 21.783 7.642
16 Emma Biehl 21.828 7.687
17 Lillie Bischoff 22.212 8.071
18 Lilly Li 22.385 8.244
19 Brooklyn Schabell 22.870 8.729
20 Alexandra Nobbe 22.949 8.808
21 Karen Naber 24.126 9.985
22 Ida Pfeiffer 24.223 10.082
23 Karen Waterman 25.037 10.896
24 Emma Maze 25.508 11.367
25 Emilia Yelverton 26.312 12.171
26 Jennifer Wilson 28.177 14.036
27 Madilyn Richardson 28.586 14.445
28 Allison Steinard 30.072 15.931
29 Ellie Maze 31.916 17.775
30 Candace Graves 32.708 18.567
31 Alexandria Luking 35.074 20.933
32 Carol Bergman 37.174 23.033
33 Grayce Richardson 37.693 23.552
34 Charlotte Dafler 38.512 24.371
35 Faith Porter 38.719 24.578
36 Stella Flanigan 39.786 25.645
37 Avery Powell 40.672 26.531
38 Brylei Hughes 42.170 28.029
39 Caroline Offers 45.203 31.062
40 Claire Harvey 67.545 53.404
41 Victoria Steinard 91.899 77.758

Overall

Doubles Overall

Team Time
1 Carson Brown & Josh Harry 7.949
2 Mike McCoy & Josh Hainsel 8.451
3 Levi Grantham & Nicholas Stamm 9.430
4 Nate Harrah & Jacob Yelverton 9.836
5 Robert Weatherington & Cameron Bobos 9.882
6 Christian Dinevski & Peter Ford 10.101
7 William Allen & Austin Naber 10.215
8 Paolo Anthony Amora & Carson Giesting 10.375
9 Jacob Yelverton 11.315
10 Holly Berman-Carter & Rylee Fuller 11.383
11 Dylan Ernst & Joshua Barela 11.825
12 Lydia Powell & Cody Hauger 12.277
13 Maddie Hauger & Kaelynn Martin 12.432
14 Holly Berman-Carter 12.592
15 Nate Harrah 12.653
16 Kendall Creech & Grace Kelly 12.670
17 Caeden Bartley & Brent Bartley 12.832
18 Austin Naber 12.936
19 Dominic Pappagallo 13.135
20 Henry Yelverton 13.175
21 Sean Royce & Drew Dixon 13.647
22 Noah McCullum & Brandt Lykins 14.129
23 Darius Berman-Carter 14.461
24 Angelo Pol Amora & Maddox Greenwell 14.578
25 Darius Berman-Carter & Henry Yelverton 14.640
26 Levi Marszalek & Kaden Barrows 15.202
27 Emilia Yelverton 16.269
28 Lisa Berman & Angela Shi 17.830
29 Matthew Sarp & Dominic Pappagallo 18.200
30 Lilly Li & Karen Waterman 18.487
31 Andy Innocenzi & Karen Naber 18.626
32 Guy Yelverton III & Eddie Horowitz 19.064
33 Emma Biehl & Emily Bischoff 19.085
34 Allison Steinard 21.095
35 Allison Steinard & Candace Graves 21.788
36 Ida Pfeiffer & Lucas Greenwell 23.414
37 Emilia Yelverton & Josie Phelps 24.631
38 Brooklyn Schabell 26.623
39 Alexandria Luking & Kolten Barrows 27.100
40 Carol Bergman & Charlotte Dafler 32.523
41 Avery Powell & Victoria Steinard 37.372
42 Alexander Struewing & Claire Harvey 38.312
43 Robby House & Stella Flanigan 55.535
44 Lola Wells & Madilyn Richardson scratch

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Team Time
1 Team Kentucky
Nicholas Stamm, Josh Harry, Levi Grantham, Carson Brown
15.412
2 No Speed Limit (free agents)
Robert Weatherington, Drew Dixon, Cameron Bobos, Christian Dinevski
17.060
3 Glad We're Not in 19+ (free agents)
William Allen, Jacob Yelverton, Sean Royce, Holly Berman-Carter
17.195
4 Top of the Heap (free agents)
Nate Harrah, Josh Hainsel, Mike McCoy, Peter Ford
18.487
5 Small Town Stackers (free agents)
Joshua Barela, Caeden Bartley, Brent Bartley, Dylan Ernst
19.300
6 Team Indiana
Austin Naber, Carson Giesting, Angelo Pol Amora, Paolo Anthony Amora
20.476
7 SGS 2 Fast 2 Furious
Conner Graves, Jacob Richardson, Alexandra Nobbe, Jacey Willhelm
21.504
8 SGS All*Star Stackers
Maddox Greenwell, Arthur Struewing, Emily Bischoff, Dylann Edwards
22.859
9 SGS #Boisterous
Cooper Harvey, Grace Kelly, Abigail Strueiwng, Ian Keal, Kendall Creech
23.356
10 Flash Stack (free agents)
Dominic Pappagallo, Henry Yelverton, Darius Berman-Carter, Matthew Sarp
23.566
11 SGS Cody and His Ladies
Cody Hauger, Chloe Griffin, Paige Dafler, Lydia Powell, Julia Biehl
23.581
12 OH-KY Dokee
Andy Innocenzi, Eddie Horowitz, Guy Yelverton III, Lilly Li, Angela Shi
23.924
13 SGS Fast and Furious
Grayce Richardson, Emma Maze, Brandt Lykins, Noah McCullum, Emma Biehl
26.154
14 SGS JCCA
Charlotte Latham, Adam McIntyre, JR Pfeiffer, Cody Thomas
26.287
15 SGS Sassy Stackers
Madilyn Richardson, Lillie Bischoff, Ida Pfeiffer, Chloe Keal, Lola Wells
26.951
16 SGS Fantastic 4
Kaden Barrows, Grady Simpkins, Levi Marszalek, Willie Pfeiffer
27.674
17 The GoofBalls
Karen Waterman, Charlotte Dafler, Rylee Fuller, Carol Bergman
30.218
18 Northridge Green
Logan Newsome, Clarissa Yutzy, Caroline Offers, Ashley Ford
32.106
19 SGS Lightning Bolt
Catherine Graves, Candace Graves, Lucas Greenwell, Frances Kelly, Allison Steinard
35.540
20 SGS Master Stackers
Kolten Barrows, Zane Kirschner-Ellison, Brylei Hughes, Alexandria Luking, Eli Smith
40.770
21 Zippy Leopards
Josie Phelps, Emilia Yelverton, Ella Dragoo, Faith Porter
41.618
22 Keep Calm and Stack Fast (free agents)
Austin Cayton, Broady Gaines, Jennifer Wilson, Tyler Forte
48.238
23 SGS Fast and Fabulous
Claire Harvey, Alexander Struewing, Stella Flanigan, Robby House
48.820
24 SGS Boss and the Baconators
Alexa Bischoff, Gage Bergman, Michael Sims, Alden Krepp, Lachlan Martin
51.723
25 SGS and Reiley
Ellie Maze, Victoria Steinard, John Schabell, Avery Powell
51.997

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Nicholas Stamm 1.502
2 Nate Harrah 1.559
3 Josh Hainsel 1.570
3-6-3 Time
1 Josh Hainsel 1.850
2 Peter Ford 1.929
3 Nicholas Stamm 1.979
cycle Time
1 Nicholas Stamm 5.576
2 Nate Harrah 5.862
3 Christian Dinevski 5.941
3-3-3 Time
1 Holly Berman-Carter 2.619
2 Kaelynn Martin 2.899
3 Clarissa Yutzy scratch
3-6-3 Time
1 Holly Berman-Carter 3.096
2 Angela Shi 3.465
3 Paige Dafler 3.567
cycle Time
1 Holly Berman-Carter 8.426
2 Lisa Berman 10.157
3 Paige Dafler 10.723

Doubles SOC

Doubles Time
1 Carson Brown & Josh Harry 7.949
2 Mike McCoy & Josh Hainsel 8.451
3 Levi Grantham & Nicholas Stamm 9.430

This competition did not have a Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC.

Individuals

SS 11-14 L1

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Caroline Offers 6.649
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Caroline Offers 9.451
cycle Time Gap
1 Caroline Offers 29.103
all-around Time Gap
1 Caroline Offers 45.203

SS 15-18 L1

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Tyler Forte 4.033
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Tyler Forte 4.563
cycle Time Gap
1 Tyler Forte 13.528
all-around Time Gap
1 Tyler Forte 22.124

SS 19+ L1

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jennifer Wilson 3.834
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jennifer Wilson 8.267
cycle Time Gap
1 Jennifer Wilson 16.076
all-around Time Gap
1 Jennifer Wilson 28.177

SS 7-10 L1

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Broady Gaines 7.656
2 Austin Cayton 8.577 0.921
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Austin Cayton 9.571
2 Broady Gaines 11.901 2.330
cycle Time Gap
1 Austin Cayton 28.583
2 Broady Gaines 78.400 49.817
all-around Time Gap
1 Austin Cayton 46.731
2 Broady Gaines 97.957 51.226

6U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ellie Maze 5.803
2 Claire Harvey 5.811 0.008
3 Avery Powell 5.815 0.012
4 Brylei Hughes 6.171 0.368
5 Stella Flanigan 6.424 0.621
6 Victoria Steinard 7.575 1.772
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ellie Maze 6.294
2 Avery Powell 8.202 1.908
3 Stella Flanigan 8.434 2.140
4 Claire Harvey 9.436 3.142
5 Brylei Hughes 9.488 3.194
6 Victoria Steinard 11.975 5.681
cycle Time Gap
1 Ellie Maze 19.819
2 Stella Flanigan 24.928 5.109
3 Brylei Hughes 26.511 6.692
4 Avery Powell 26.655 6.836
5 Claire Harvey 52.298 32.479
6 Victoria Steinard 72.349 52.530
all-around Time Gap
1 Ellie Maze 31.916
2 Stella Flanigan 39.786 7.870
3 Avery Powell 40.672 8.756
4 Brylei Hughes 42.170 10.254
5 Claire Harvey 67.545 35.629
6 Victoria Steinard 91.899 59.983

6U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Alexander Struewing 4.730
2 Zane Kirschner-Ellison 6.143 1.413
3 Robby House 7.673 2.943
4 John Schabell 9.463 4.733
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Alexander Struewing 7.213
2 Zane Kirschner-Ellison 9.406 2.193
3 John Schabell 15.348 8.135
4 Robby House 17.400 10.187
cycle Time Gap
1 Zane Kirschner-Ellison 31.839
2 Alexander Struewing 35.988 4.149
3 John Schabell 78.420 46.581
4 Robby House 90.532 58.693
all-around Time Gap
1 Zane Kirschner-Ellison 47.388
2 Alexander Struewing 47.931 0.543
3 John Schabell 103.231 55.843
4 Robby House 115.605 68.217

7-8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Lola Wells 3.515
2 Chloe Keal 3.534 0.019
3 Madilyn Richardson 3.795 0.280
4 Ida Pfeiffer 3.939 0.424
5 Candace Graves 4.136 0.621
6 Emilia Yelverton 4.195 0.680
7 Josie Phelps 4.443 0.928
8 Allison Steinard 4.575 1.060
9 Alexandria Luking 4.658 1.143
10 Catherine Graves 4.709 1.194
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Chloe Keal 4.160
2 Lola Wells 4.335 0.175
3 Madilyn Richardson 4.921 0.761
4 Ida Pfeiffer 5.091 0.931
5 Josie Phelps 5.467 1.307
6 Alexandria Luking 5.831 1.671
7 Emilia Yelverton 5.846 1.686
8 Candace Graves 5.891 1.731
9 Allison Steinard 6.329 2.169
10 Catherine Graves 7.649 3.489
cycle Time Gap
1 Lola Wells 13.550
2 Chloe Keal 14.089 0.539
3 Ida Pfeiffer 15.193 1.643
4 Emilia Yelverton 16.271 2.721
5 Allison Steinard 19.168 5.618
6 Madilyn Richardson 19.870 6.320
7 Candace Graves 22.681 9.131
8 Frances Kelly 22.960 9.410
9 Alexandria Luking 24.585 11.035
10 Josie Phelps --
all-around Time Gap
1 Lola Wells 21.400
2 Chloe Keal 21.783 0.383
3 Ida Pfeiffer 24.223 2.823
4 Emilia Yelverton 26.312 4.912
5 Madilyn Richardson 28.586 7.186
6 Allison Steinard 30.072 8.672
7 Candace Graves 32.708 11.308
8 Alexandria Luking 35.074 13.674

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Angelo Pol Amora 2.990
2 Eli Smith 3.614 0.624
3 Kolten Barrows 3.712 0.722
4 Lucas Greenwell 3.904 0.914
5 Grady Simpkins 3.936 0.946
6 Lachlan Martin 4.511 1.521
7 Alden Krepp 5.431 2.441
8 Gage Bergman 5.797 2.807
9 Willie Pfeiffer --
10 Nathaniel Grujoski --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Angelo Pol Amora 4.031
2 Eli Smith 4.467 0.436
3 Grady Simpkins 4.664 0.633
4 Willie Pfeiffer 4.927 0.896
5 Lucas Greenwell 5.824 1.793
6 Kolten Barrows 6.173 2.142
7 Nathaniel Grujoski 6.563 2.532
8 Gage Bergman 7.651 3.620
9 Alden Krepp 9.604 5.573
10 Lachlan Martin --
cycle Time Gap
1 Angelo Pol Amora 10.646
2 Willie Pfeiffer 14.168 3.522
3 Eli Smith 15.075 4.429
4 Grady Simpkins 16.560 5.914
5 Lucas Greenwell 18.153 7.507
6 Lachlan Martin 19.498 8.852
7 Kolten Barrows 22.303 11.657
8 Gage Bergman 31.604 20.958
9 Michael Sims 45.150 34.504
10 Nathaniel Grujoski --
all-around Time Gap
1 Angelo Pol Amora 17.667
2 Eli Smith 23.156 5.489
3 Grady Simpkins 25.160 7.493
4 Lucas Greenwell 27.881 10.214
5 Kolten Barrows 32.188 14.521
6 Gage Bergman 45.052 27.385

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Dylann Edwards 3.193
2 Emily Bischoff 3.559 0.366
3 Lillie Bischoff 3.634 0.441
4 Brooklyn Schabell 3.641 0.448
5 Emma Biehl 3.925 0.732
6 Alexandra Nobbe 4.041 0.848
7 Emma Maze 4.056 0.863
8 Grayce Richardson 4.841 1.648
9 Ella Dragoo 4.851 1.658
10 Faith Porter 5.221 2.028
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Dylann Edwards 4.291
2 Alexandra Nobbe 4.355 0.064
3 Brooklyn Schabell 4.422 0.131
4 Emma Maze 4.668 0.377
5 Emily Bischoff 4.955 0.664
6 Lillie Bischoff 5.153 0.862
7 Emma Biehl 5.343 1.052
8 Grayce Richardson 5.736 1.445
9 Faith Porter 6.013 1.722
10 Ella Dragoo 7.518 3.227
cycle Time Gap
1 Dylann Edwards 12.073
2 Emily Bischoff 12.379 0.306
3 Emma Biehl 12.560 0.487
4 Lillie Bischoff 13.425 1.352
5 Alexandra Nobbe 14.553 2.480
6 Brooklyn Schabell 14.807 2.734
7 Emma Maze 16.784 4.711
8 Grayce Richardson 27.116 15.043
9 Faith Porter 27.485 15.412
10 Ella Dragoo --
all-around Time Gap
1 Dylann Edwards 19.557
2 Emily Bischoff 20.893 1.336
3 Emma Biehl 21.828 2.271
4 Lillie Bischoff 22.212 2.655
5 Brooklyn Schabell 22.870 3.313
6 Alexandra Nobbe 22.949 3.392
7 Emma Maze 25.508 5.951
8 Grayce Richardson 37.693 18.136
9 Faith Porter 38.719 19.162

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Darius Berman-Carter 2.482
2 Ethan Grindstaff 2.497 0.015
3 Paolo Anthony Amora 2.568 0.086
4 Brandt Lykins 2.687 0.205
5 Noah McCullum 2.940 0.458
6 Maddox Greenwell 3.245 0.763
7 Kaden Barrows 3.249 0.767
8 Levi Marszalek 3.421 0.939
9 JR Pfeiffer 3.732 1.250
10 Henry Yelverton 4.330 1.848
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Paolo Anthony Amora 3.025
2 Ethan Grindstaff 3.366 0.341
3 Brandt Lykins 3.601 0.576
4 Maddox Greenwell 3.804 0.779
5 Noah McCullum 3.866 0.841
6 Kaden Barrows 4.386 1.361
7 Levi Marszalek 4.429 1.404
8 Darius Berman-Carter 4.460 1.435
9 JR Pfeiffer 5.379 2.354
10 Arthur Struewing --
cycle Time Gap
1 Paolo Anthony Amora 9.690
2 Ethan Grindstaff 10.503 0.813
3 Brandt Lykins 10.653 0.963
4 Darius Berman-Carter 11.672 1.982
5 Arthur Struewing 11.965 2.275
6 Noah McCullum 12.093 2.403
7 Kaden Barrows 12.243 2.553
8 Henry Yelverton 12.704 3.014
9 JR Pfeiffer 15.414 5.724
10 Maddox Greenwell --
all-around Time Gap
1 Paolo Anthony Amora 15.283
2 Ethan Grindstaff 16.366 1.083
3 Brandt Lykins 16.941 1.658
4 Darius Berman-Carter 18.614 3.331
5 Noah McCullum 18.899 3.616
6 Kaden Barrows 19.878 4.595
7 JR Pfeiffer 24.525 9.242

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Kaelynn Martin 2.899
2 Kendall Martin 3.029 0.130
3 Paige Dafler 3.139 0.240
4 Kendall Creech 3.180 0.281
5 Maddie Hauger 3.238 0.339
6 Kaylee Hauger 3.298 0.399
7 Abigail Strueiwng 3.365 0.466
8 Charlotte Latham 3.890 0.991
9 Julia Biehl 4.015 1.116
10 Grace Kelly --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Paige Dafler 3.567
2 Lydia Powell 3.676 0.109
3 Maddie Hauger 3.758 0.191
4 Grace Kelly 3.820 0.253
5 Jacey Willhelm 3.934 0.367
6 Kaelynn Martin 3.992 0.425
7 Abigail Strueiwng 4.089 0.522
8 Kendall Creech 4.168 0.601
9 Julia Biehl 4.377 0.810
10 Kaylee Hauger 4.604 1.037
cycle Time Gap
1 Paige Dafler 10.723
2 Kaelynn Martin 11.198 0.475
3 Grace Kelly 11.207 0.484
4 Lydia Powell 11.816 1.093
5 Abigail Strueiwng 12.650 1.927
6 Julia Biehl 12.769 2.046
7 Jacey Willhelm 12.943 2.220
8 Maddie Hauger 13.120 2.397
9 Kaylee Hauger 13.406 2.683
10 Kendall Creech 13.918 3.195
all-around Time Gap
1 Paige Dafler 17.429
2 Kaelynn Martin 18.089 0.660
3 Abigail Strueiwng 20.104 2.675
4 Maddie Hauger 20.116 2.687
5 Julia Biehl 21.161 3.732
6 Kendall Creech 21.266 3.837
7 Kaylee Hauger 21.308 3.879

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Austin Naber 1.629
2 William Allen 1.717 0.088
3 Dominic Pappagallo 2.128 0.499
4 Carson Giesting 2.281 0.652
5 Matthew Sarp 2.402 0.773
6 Conner Graves 2.782 1.153
7 Jasper Martin 2.783 1.154
8 Kaiden Lakes 3.178 1.549
9 Ian Keal 3.498 1.869
10 Jacob Richardson --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Dominic Pappagallo 2.551
2 William Allen 2.631 0.080
3 Carson Giesting 2.970 0.419
4 Jacob Richardson 3.450 0.899
5 Austin Naber 3.547 0.996
6 Cody Thomas 3.634 1.083
7 Kaiden Lakes 4.029 1.478
8 Matthew Sarp 4.326 1.775
9 Ian Keal 4.615 2.064
10 Kaleb Caldwell 4.714 2.163
cycle Time Gap
1 Austin Naber 5.954
2 William Allen 8.046 2.092
3 Carson Giesting 8.441 2.487
4 Dominic Pappagallo 9.846 3.892
5 Cody Thomas 10.477 4.523
6 Conner Graves 12.158 6.204
7 Kaiden Lakes 13.120 7.166
8 Ian Keal 13.547 7.593
9 Nolan Shawl 13.701 7.747
10 Kaleb Caldwell 17.176 11.222
all-around Time Gap
1 Austin Naber 11.130
2 William Allen 12.394 1.264
3 Carson Giesting 13.692 2.562
4 Dominic Pappagallo 14.525 3.395
5 Kaiden Lakes 20.327 9.197
6 Ian Keal 21.660 10.530

13-16 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Nate Harrah 1.559
2 Carson Brown 1.682 0.123
3 Jacob Yelverton 1.781 0.222
4 Sean Royce 2.067 0.508
5 Cody Hauger 2.806 1.247
6 Caeden Bartley 3.314 1.755
7 Dylan Ernst 3.887 2.328
8 Logan Newsome 4.032 2.473
9 Drew Dixon 6.511 4.952
10 Levi Grantham --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Nate Harrah 1.995
2 Levi Grantham 2.062 0.067
3 Carson Brown 2.252 0.257
4 Drew Dixon 2.435 0.440
5 Sean Royce 2.837 0.842
6 Jacob Yelverton 2.975 0.980
7 Caeden Bartley 3.343 1.348
8 Cody Hauger 4.019 2.024
9 Dylan Ernst 4.121 2.126
10 Joshua Barela --
cycle Time Gap
1 Nate Harrah 5.862
2 Levi Grantham 6.111 0.249
3 Carson Brown 6.202 0.340
4 Drew Dixon 6.211 0.349
5 Sean Royce 7.575 1.713
6 Dylan Ernst 8.641 2.779
7 Jacob Yelverton 8.998 3.136
8 Caeden Bartley 11.648 5.786
9 Cody Hauger 13.919 8.057
10 Logan Newsome 18.114 12.252
all-around Time Gap
1 Nate Harrah 9.416
2 Carson Brown 10.136 0.720
3 Sean Royce 12.479 3.063
4 Jacob Yelverton 13.754 4.338
5 Drew Dixon 15.157 5.741
6 Dylan Ernst 16.649 7.233
7 Caeden Bartley 18.305 8.889
8 Cody Hauger 20.744 11.328

13-24 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Holly Berman-Carter 2.619
2 Clarissa Yutzy 2.908 0.289
3 Angela Shi 3.861 1.242
4 Chloe Griffin --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Holly Berman-Carter 3.096
2 Angela Shi 3.465 0.369
3 Chloe Griffin 4.129 1.033
4 Clarissa Yutzy 4.275 1.179
cycle Time Gap
1 Holly Berman-Carter 8.426
2 Chloe Griffin 11.534 3.108
3 Angela Shi 12.059 3.633
4 Clarissa Yutzy 14.180 5.754
all-around Time Gap
1 Holly Berman-Carter 14.141
2 Angela Shi 19.385 5.244
3 Clarissa Yutzy 21.363 7.222

17-24 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Nicholas Stamm 1.502
2 Josh Hainsel 1.570 0.068
3 Mike McCoy 1.608 0.106
4 Christian Dinevski 1.719 0.217
5 Robert Weatherington 2.025 0.523
6 Brent Bartley 3.860 2.358
7 Peter Ford 3.995 2.493
8 Josh Harry 4.157 2.655
9 Cameron Bobos 4.768 3.266
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Josh Hainsel 1.850
2 Peter Ford 1.929 0.079
3 Nicholas Stamm 1.979 0.129
4 Christian Dinevski 2.136 0.286
5 Cameron Bobos 2.191 0.341
6 Mike McCoy 2.213 0.363
7 Robert Weatherington 2.430 0.580
8 Josh Harry 2.990 1.140
9 Brent Bartley 3.182 1.332
cycle Time Gap
1 Nicholas Stamm 5.576
2 Christian Dinevski 5.941 0.365
3 Cameron Bobos 6.511 0.935
4 Mike McCoy 6.782 1.206
5 Robert Weatherington 6.955 1.379
6 Josh Hainsel 7.442 1.866
7 Josh Harry 8.358 2.782
8 Brent Bartley 12.537 6.961
9 Peter Ford 15.045 9.469
all-around Time Gap
1 Nicholas Stamm 9.057
2 Christian Dinevski 9.796 0.739
3 Mike McCoy 10.603 1.546
4 Josh Hainsel 10.862 1.805
5 Robert Weatherington 11.410 2.353
6 Cameron Bobos 13.470 4.413
7 Josh Harry 15.505 6.448
8 Brent Bartley 19.579 10.522
9 Peter Ford 20.969 11.912

25+ C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Andy Innocenzi 2.487
2 Guy Yelverton III 3.094 0.607
3 Lilly Li 3.326 0.839
4 Karen Naber 3.561 1.074
5 Karen Waterman 3.807 1.320
6 Eddie Horowitz 4.190 1.703
7 Charlotte Dafler 4.288 1.801
8 Lisa Berman 4.298 1.811
9 Carol Bergman 4.506 2.019
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Andy Innocenzi 3.178
2 Guy Yelverton III 4.341 1.163
3 Lisa Berman 4.660 1.482
4 Lilly Li 4.801 1.623
5 Karen Waterman 4.925 1.747
6 Karen Naber 4.948 1.770
7 Carol Bergman 5.804 2.626
8 Eddie Horowitz 5.869 2.691
9 Charlotte Dafler 6.271 3.093
cycle Time Gap
1 Andy Innocenzi 10.049
2 Lisa Berman 10.157 0.108
3 Lilly Li 14.258 4.209
4 Karen Naber 15.617 5.568
5 Guy Yelverton III 16.143 6.094
6 Karen Waterman 16.305 6.256
7 Eddie Horowitz 20.893 10.844
8 Carol Bergman 26.864 16.815
9 Charlotte Dafler 27.953 17.904
all-around Time Gap
1 Andy Innocenzi 15.714
2 Lisa Berman 19.115 3.401
3 Lilly Li 22.385 6.671
4 Guy Yelverton III 23.578 7.864
5 Karen Naber 24.126 8.412
6 Karen Waterman 25.037 9.323
7 Eddie Horowitz 30.952 15.238
8 Carol Bergman 37.174 21.460
9 Charlotte Dafler 38.512 22.798

Doubles

6U

Team Time Gap
1 Avery Powell & Victoria Steinard 37.372
2 Alexander Struewing & Claire Harvey 38.312 0.940
3 Robby House & Stella Flanigan 55.535 18.163

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Allison Steinard & Candace Graves 21.788
2 Ida Pfeiffer & Lucas Greenwell 23.414 1.626
3 Emilia Yelverton & Josie Phelps 24.631 2.843
4 Alexandria Luking & Kolten Barrows 27.100 5.312
5 Lola Wells & Madilyn Richardson Scratch --

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Noah McCullum & Brandt Lykins 14.129
2 Angelo Pol Amora & Maddox Greenwell 14.578 0.449
3 Darius Berman-Carter & Henry Yelverton 14.640 0.511
4 Levi Marszalek & Kaden Barrows 15.202 1.073
5 Emma Biehl & Emily Bischoff 19.085 4.956

12U

Team Time Gap
1 William Allen & Austin Naber 10.215
2 Paolo Anthony Amora & Carson Giesting 10.375 0.160
3 Maddie Hauger & Kaelynn Martin 12.432 2.217
4 Kendall Creech & Grace Kelly 12.670 2.455
5 Matthew Sarp & Dominic Pappagallo 18.200 7.985

16U

Team Time Gap
1 Nate Harrah & Jacob Yelverton 9.836
2 Holly Berman-Carter & Rylee Fuller 11.383 1.547
3 Dylan Ernst & Joshua Barela 11.825 1.989
4 Lydia Powell & Cody Hauger 12.277 2.441
5 Sean Royce & Drew Dixon 13.647 3.811

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Levi Grantham & Nicholas Stamm 9.430
2 Caeden Bartley & Brent Bartley 12.832 3.402

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Mike McCoy & Josh Hainsel 9.543
2 Carson Brown & Josh Harry 9.597 0.054
3 Robert Weatherington & Cameron Bobos 9.882 0.339
4 Christian Dinevski & Peter Ford 10.101 0.558
5 Lisa Berman & Angela Shi 17.830 8.287

25+

Team Time Gap
1 Lilly Li & Karen Waterman 18.487
2 Andy Innocenzi & Karen Naber 18.626 0.139
3 Guy Yelverton III & Eddie Horowitz 19.064 0.577
4 Carol Bergman & Charlotte Dafler 32.523 14.036

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Henry Yelverton 13.175
2 Darius Berman-Carter 14.461 1.286
3 Emilia Yelverton 16.269 3.094
4 Allison Steinard 21.095 7.920
5 Brooklyn Schabell 26.623 13.448

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Jacob Yelverton 11.315
2 Holly Berman-Carter 12.592 1.277
3 Nate Harrah 12.653 1.338
4 Austin Naber 12.936 1.621
5 Dominic Pappagallo 13.135 1.820

SS 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Broady Gaines & Austin Cayton 17.110

SS 19+

Team Time Gap
1 Tyler Forte & Jennifer Wilson 14.176

SS Child/Parent

Team Time Gap
1 Jennifer Wilson 7.721
2 Austin Cayton 10.401 2.680
3 Broady Gaines 17.167 9.446

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

6U

Team Time Gap
1 SGS Fast and Fabulous
Claire Harvey, Alexander Struewing, Stella Flanigan, Robby House
48.820
2 SGS and Reiley
Ellie Maze, Victoria Steinard, John Schabell, Avery Powell
51.997 3.177

8U

Team Time Gap
1 SGS Lightning Bolt
Catherine Graves, Candace Graves, Lucas Greenwell, Frances Kelly, Allison Steinard
35.540
2 SGS Master Stackers
Kolten Barrows, Zane Kirschner-Ellison, Brylei Hughes, Alexandria Luking, Eli Smith
40.770 5.230
3 SGS Boss and the Baconators
Alexa Bischoff, Gage Bergman, Michael Sims, Alden Krepp, Lachlan Martin
51.723 16.183

10U

Team Time Gap
1 SGS All*Star Stackers
Maddox Greenwell, Arthur Struewing, Emily Bischoff, Dylann Edwards
22.859
2 SGS Fast and Furious
Grayce Richardson, Emma Maze, Brandt Lykins, Noah McCullum, Emma Biehl
26.154 3.295
3 SGS Sassy Stackers
Madilyn Richardson, Lillie Bischoff, Ida Pfeiffer, Chloe Keal, Lola Wells
26.951 4.092
4 SGS Fantastic 4
Kaden Barrows, Grady Simpkins, Levi Marszalek, Willie Pfeiffer
27.674 4.815
5 Zippy Leopards
Josie Phelps, Emilia Yelverton, Ella Dragoo, Faith Porter
41.618 18.759

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Team Indiana
Austin Naber, Carson Giesting, Angelo Pol Amora, Paolo Anthony Amora
20.476
2 SGS 2 Fast 2 Furious
Conner Graves, Jacob Richardson, Alexandra Nobbe, Jacey Willhelm
21.504 1.028
3 SGS #Boisterous
Cooper Harvey, Grace Kelly, Abigail Strueiwng, Ian Keal, Kendall Creech
23.356 2.880
4 Flash Stack (free agents)
Dominic Pappagallo, Henry Yelverton, Darius Berman-Carter, Matthew Sarp
23.566 3.090
5 SGS JCCA
Charlotte Latham, Adam McIntyre, JR Pfeiffer, Cody Thomas
26.287 5.811

16U

Team Time Gap
1 Glad We're Not in 19+ (free agents)
William Allen, Jacob Yelverton, Sean Royce, Holly Berman-Carter
17.195
2 SGS Cody and His Ladies
Cody Hauger, Chloe Griffin, Paige Dafler, Lydia Powell, Julia Biehl
23.581 6.386
3 Northridge Green
Logan Newsome, Clarissa Yutzy, Caroline Offers, Ashley Ford
32.106 14.911

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Small Town Stackers (free agents)
Joshua Barela, Caeden Bartley, Brent Bartley, Dylan Ernst
19.300

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Team Kentucky
Nicholas Stamm, Josh Harry, Levi Grantham, Carson Brown
15.412
2 No Speed Limit (free agents)
Robert Weatherington, Drew Dixon, Cameron Bobos, Christian Dinevski
17.060 1.648
3 Top of the Heap (free agents)
Nate Harrah, Josh Hainsel, Mike McCoy, Peter Ford
18.487 3.075
4 OH-KY Dokee
Andy Innocenzi, Eddie Horowitz, Guy Yelverton III, Lilly Li, Angela Shi
23.924 8.512
5 The GoofBalls
Karen Waterman, Charlotte Dafler, Rylee Fuller, Carol Bergman
30.218 14.806

SS 19+

Team Time Gap
1 Keep Calm and Stack Fast (free agents)
Austin Cayton, Broady Gaines, Jennifer Wilson, Tyler Forte
48.238

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
L Masters 3 F3-3-33.326Lilly Li
L Masters 3 M3-3-34.190Eddie Horowitz
L Masters 3 F3-6-34.801Lilly Li
L Masters 3 Fcycle14.258Lilly Li
6U M3-3-39.463John Schabell
6U M3-6-315.348John Schabell
6U Mcycle78.420John Schabell
7-8 Fcycle16.271Emilia Yelverton
13-14 M3-3-31.781Jacob Yelverton
17-18 M3-3-31.502Nicholas Stamm
17-18 M3-6-31.979Nicholas Stamm
17-18 M3-6-32.191Cameron Bobos
17-18 Mcycle6.511Cameron Bobos
Collegiate M3-3-31.608Mike McCoy
Collegiate M3-3-31.719Christian Dinevski
Collegiate M3-3-32.025Robert Weatherington
Collegiate M3-6-31.929Peter Ford
Collegiate M3-6-32.430Robert Weatherington
Collegiate Mcycle5.941Christian Dinevski
Collegiate Mcycle6.955Robert Weatherington
Collegiate Mcycle7.098Christian Dinevski
Collegiate Mcycle8.358Josh Harry
Collegiate F3-3-33.861Angela Shi
Collegiate F3-6-33.465Angela Shi
Collegiate Fcycle12.059Angela Shi
Masters 1 M3-3-32.487Andy Innocenzi
Masters 1 M3-6-33.178Andy Innocenzi
SS 7-10 L13-6-311.901Broady Gaines
SS 7-10 L1cycle78.400Broady Gaines
SS 11-14 L13-3-36.649Caroline Offers
SS 11-14 L13-6-39.650Caroline Offers
SS 11-14 L1cycle29.103Caroline Offers
SS 19+ L13-3-33.834Jennifer Wilson
SS 19+ L1cycle16.076Jennifer Wilson
10U3-6-3 Relay22.859SGS All*Star Stackers
Maddox Greenwell, Arthur Struewing, Emily Bischoff, Dylann Edwards
12UDoubles10.375Paolo Anthony Amora & Carson Giesting
14UDoubles12.277Lydia Powell & Cody Hauger
14U3-6-3 Relay32.106Northridge Green
Logan Newsome, Clarissa Yutzy, Caroline Offers, Ashley Ford
OPENDoubles9.597Carson Brown & Josh Harry
OPENDoubles9.882Robert Weatherington & Cameron Bobos
OPEN3-6-3 Relay15.412Team Kentucky
Nicholas Stamm, Josh Harry, Levi Grantham, Carson Brown
L 45+Doubles18.487Lilly Li & Karen Waterman
Child/Parent 10UDoubles13.175Henry Yelverton & Parent
Child/Parent 11+Doubles11.315Jacob Yelverton & Parent
SS Child/Parent3-6-37.721Jennifer Wilson & Parent
SS Child/Parent3-6-310.401Austin Cayton & Parent

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy