ResultsHOTlanta Regional Sport Stacking Championships

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 William Orrell 8.303
2 Tyler Hollis 9.149 0.846
3 Trey Griffith 9.366 1.063
4 Michael Vanner 9.369 1.066
5 William Allen 9.609 1.306
6 Jacob Nevin 9.707 1.404
7 Peter Ford 9.840 1.537
8 Luke Gramith 9.972 1.669
9 Nate Harrah 10.002 1.699
10 Matthew Wims 10.442 2.139
11 Evan Cloud 10.543 2.240
12 Isai Palacios 10.596 2.293
13 Carter Woodward 10.634 2.331
14 Giovanni Morey 10.777 2.474
15 Nicholas Stamm 10.853 2.550
16 Jacob Yelverton 10.973 2.670
17 Drew Pridgen 11.290 2.987
18 Abhinav Yalamanchili 11.621 3.318
19 Andres Enriquez 11.907 3.604
20 Randy Olmstead 11.911 3.608
21 Josh Hainsel 12.036 3.733
22 Seamus Stoker 12.193 3.890
23 Dalton Nichols 12.616 4.313
24 Timothy Mosher 12.648 4.345
25 Erik Wallace 12.675 4.372
26 Javier Reyes 12.693 4.390
27 Thomas Mann 12.713 4.410
28 Timothy Carpina 12.798 4.495
29 Nicholas Follmer 13.013 4.710
30 Jude Rosen 13.495 5.192
31 Noah Thornton 13.822 5.519
32 Christian Dinevski 13.889 5.586
33 Jackson Cooper 13.905 5.602
34 Joshua Kleindienst 14.127 5.824
35 Bennett Baker 14.828 6.525
36 Kenneth Liao 14.910 6.607
37 Zachary Routsong 15.662 7.359
38 Jonathan Driggers 16.529 8.226
39 Jonah Citron 16.839 8.536
40 Bricen Popko 16.917 8.614
41 Jimmy Hunter 16.923 8.620
42 Darius Berman-Carter 16.934 8.631
43 Jackson Dodd 17.617 9.314
44 Michael Senf 17.658 9.355
45 Henry Yelverton 17.872 9.569
46 Matthew Follmer 18.225 9.922
47 Wesley Magnuson 18.426 10.123
48 Thomas Mosher 18.559 10.256
49 Nasa Salia 18.702 10.399
50 Daniel Horne 18.944 10.641
51 Jimmy Griffith 19.472 11.169
52 John Mosher 20.359 12.056
53 David Kaplan 20.678 12.375
54 Gideon Jones 21.302 12.999
55 Vichea Tan 21.520 13.217
56 Tyler Forte 22.290 13.987
57 Connor Stroup 22.341 14.038
58 Guy Yelverton III 22.352 14.049
59 Elliot Huebner 23.110 14.807
60 Keith Mann 23.786 15.483
61 Kai Kheeber 24.112 15.809
62 Bryan Powell 24.128 15.825
63 Caleb Harris 24.673 16.370
64 Andrew Davis 25.056 16.753
65 Jackson Smith 26.047 17.744
66 Kameron Sawyer 26.353 18.050
67 Edrice Hairston 27.687 19.384
68 Nathan Passley 31.135 22.832
69 Demilade Bamidele 32.371 24.068
70 James Whitfield 36.065 27.762
71 Tyler Allen 39.224 30.921
72 Athos Ramirez Molina 40.017 31.714
73 Oliver Dyer 41.354 33.051
74 Adrien Munayyer 51.023 42.720
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Betsy Sanchez 10.217
2 Sivinah Tan 11.658 1.441
3 Elizabeth Duke 15.405 5.188
4 Jenna Griffith 16.498 6.281
5 Ella Hall 16.982 6.765
6 Brenna Cooper 17.503 7.286
7 Sydney Harrison 17.545 7.328
8 Kassidy Kegler 19.297 9.080
9 Leah Hairston 19.536 9.319
10 Kaylea Pridgen 19.919 9.702
11 Eleanor Grogin 20.761 10.544
12 Lisa Berman 20.835 10.618
13 Deborah Wayland 21.437 11.220
14 London Clayborn 22.091 11.874
15 Kamiya Whittelesy 22.626 12.409
16 Angelica Roman 22.869 12.652
17 Ellie Ruth Blue 22.913 12.696
18 Gwen Wallace 23.580 13.363
19 Lailah Butler 23.820 13.603
20 Diana Malykhin 24.435 14.218
21 Emilia Yelverton 24.687 14.470
22 Carolyn Thomas 26.543 16.326
23 Penny Netherton 28.744 18.527
24 Malajah Bullard 31.331 21.114
25 Mary Scribner 32.107 21.890
26 Sophia Hairston 33.337 23.120
27 Brooklyn Giddens 36.288 26.071
28 Kelsey Sawyer 42.249 32.032
29 Violet Whitfield 46.346 36.129
30 Marlowe Kloth 49.308 39.091
31 Elizabeth Sauer 49.633 39.416
32 Isis Hatcher 50.239 40.022
33 Maggie Chesney 56.925 46.708
34 Trinity Dunn 57.726 47.509
35 Samantha Sauer 70.979 60.762

Overall

Doubles Overall

Team Time
1 Dalton Nichols & Tyler Hollis 6.182
2 Evan Cloud & William Allen 6.799
3 William Polly & Trey Griffith 6.947
4 Matthew Follmer & Nicholas Stamm 7.123
5 Jacob Nevin & Javier Reyes 7.534
6 Peter Ford & Nate Harrah 7.698
7 Jacob Yelverton & Matthew Wims 7.833
8 Joshua Kleindienst & Timothy Mosher 8.497
9 Nicholas Follmer & Isai Palacios 9.112
10 Bennett Baker & Abhinav Yalamanchili 9.224
11 Andres Enriquez & Betsy Sanchez 9.422
12 Timothy Mosher 9.455
13 Trey Griffith 9.493
14 Thomas Mann & Thomas Mosher 9.703
15 Giovanni Morey & Seamus Stoker 9.847
16 Kenneth Liao & Elizabeth Duke 10.827
17 Josh Hainsel & William Orrell 10.904
18 Betsy Sanchez 11.343
19 Jacob Yelverton 11.842
20 Drew Pridgen & Timothy Carpina 12.423
21 Carter Woodward & Henry Yelverton 12.567
22 Bricen Popko & Jimmy Hunter 12.862
23 Alela Salia & Zyon Boone 13.334
24 Leah Hairston & Jonathan Driggers 13.712
25 Darius Berman-Carter 13.885
26 Ella Hall & Kassidy Kegler 14.099
27 Demilade Bamidele & Kameron Sawyer 14.483
28 Henry Yelverton 14.816
29 Emilia Yelverton 14.857
30 Deborah Wayland & Guy Yelverton III 15.204
31 Vichea Tan & Darius Berman-Carter 15.726
32 Daniel Horne & Keaton Austin 16.444
33 Jonah Citron & Nasa Salia 16.474
34 Leah Hairston 17.348
35 Carter Woodward 17.438
36 Dalton Nichols 17.933
37 Gideon Jones & Emilia Yelverton 18.158
38 Jimmy Griffith & John Mosher 19.699
39 Caleb Harris & Greyson Miller 22.243
40 Sophia Hairston & Isis Hatcher 24.250
41 Mary Scribner & Sydney Harrison 25.258
42 Tyler Allen & Kai Kheeber 27.262
43 Penny Netherton & Kelsey Sawyer 28.291
44 Elizabeth Sauer & Zachary Routsong 30.826
45 Oliver Dyer & James Whitfield 37.474
46 Marlowe Kloth & Samantha Sauer scratch
47 Maggie Chesney & Athos Ramirez Molina scratch

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Team Time
1 6-Pack
Peter Ford, Dalton Nichols, William Polly, Nicholas Stamm, Josh Hainsel, William Orrell
13.371
2 Four America
Evan Cloud, Michael Vanner, Tyler Hollis, Nate Harrah
14.970
3 SUPER STACKERS
William Allen, Thomas Mann, Bryan Powell, Sivinah Tan
16.701
4 "15 and 1/2"
Matthew Follmer, Nicholas Follmer, Drew Pridgen, Trey Griffith
17.497
5 Pop Tarts
Giovanni Morey, Isai Palacios, Thomas Mosher, Seamus Stoker
18.177
6 Super Minis
Andres Enriquez, Betsy Sanchez, Timothy Carpina, Jacob Yelverton, Matthew Wims
18.456
7 Eagles
Jacob Nevin, Timothy Mosher, Noah Thornton, Jackson Cooper
20.242
8 Putnam Proud
Zion Jenkins, Jackson Smith, Bryson Pearson, Jackson Dodd
21.512
9 Sunny Stackers
Bennett Baker, Bricen Popko, Brenna Cooper, Jimmy Hunter, Abhinav Yalamanchili
21.818
10 HyperSonic Stackers
Erik Wallace, Tyler Forte, Kaylea Pridgen, Kenneth Liao, Elizabeth Duke
21.926
11 Stacko Mode
Joshua Kleindienst, Randy Olmstead, Luke Gramith, Christian Dinevski, Javier Reyes
22.348
12 Lightning
Jude Rosen, Gwen Wallace, London Clayborn, Jonah Citron
22.849
13 Like All Get OUT!
Carter Woodward, Vichea Tan, Henry Yelverton, Darius Berman-Carter
23.275
14 Tiger Sharks
Angelica Roman, Ella Hall, Kassidy Kegler, Wesley Magnuson, richard stroup
25.616
15 Fleet Footed Stackers
Keith Mann, Deborah Wayland, Jimmy Griffith, Guy Yelverton III, John Mosher
26.834
16 3-6-3 Mafia
Leah Hairston, Jonathan Driggers, Nathaniel Girmay, Diana Malykhin
27.172
17 I Believe We can Stack!
Eleanor Grogin, Michael Kaplan, Alela Salia, Ellie Ruth Blue, Zyon Boone
28.156
18 High Speed
Daniel Horne, Keaton Austin, Malajah Bullard, Connor Stroup
31.317
19 Stack Attack
Mary Scribner, Carolyn Thomas, Coltyn Allen, Sydney Harrison
31.753
20 Chrome Dragons
Lailah Butler, Brooklyn Giddens, Caleb Harris, Greyson Miller
31.980
21 Run Like the Winded!
Gideon Jones, Emilia Yelverton, Violet Whitfield, Elliot Huebner, Adrien Munayyer
32.869
22 Paw Patrol
Penny Netherton, Elizabeth Sauer, Zachary Routsong, Trinity Dunn
33.143
23 Silver Dragons
Oliver Dyer, James Whitfield, Marlowe Kloth, Tyler Allen, Kai Kheeber, Samantha Sauer
43.131
24 Peachtree Cubs
Sophia Hairston, Isis Hatcher, Maggie Chesney, Kelsey Sawyer, Athos Ramirez Molina
44.450

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 William Orrell 1.443
2 Dalton Nichols 1.527
3 Josh Hainsel 1.531
3-6-3 Time
1 Josh Hainsel 1.828
2 Tyler Hollis 1.860
3 William Polly 1.887
cycle Time
1 William Orrell 4.960
2 William Polly 5.237
3 Trey Griffith 5.589
3-3-3 Time
1 Betsy Sanchez 1.669
2 Sivinah Tan 1.834
3 Elizabeth Duke 2.370
3-6-3 Time
1 Betsy Sanchez 2.190
2 Sivinah Tan 2.457
3 Brenna Cooper 3.237
cycle Time
1 Betsy Sanchez 6.358
2 Sivinah Tan 7.367
3 Jenna Griffith 9.266

Doubles SOC

Doubles Time
1 Dalton Nichols & Tyler Hollis 6.182
2 Evan Cloud & William Allen 6.799
3 William Polly & Trey Griffith 6.947

Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC

Individuals

SS 11-14 L2

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Mary Scribner 4.561
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Mary Scribner 6.004
cycle Time Gap
1 Mary Scribner 21.542
all-around Time Gap
1 Mary Scribner 32.107

SS 15-18 L1

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Tyler Forte 4.112
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Tyler Forte 4.927
cycle Time Gap
1 Tyler Forte 13.251
all-around Time Gap
1 Tyler Forte 22.290

6U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Kelsey Sawyer 5.817
2 Marlowe Kloth 6.395 0.578
3 Maggie Chesney 6.491 0.674
4 Isis Hatcher 6.633 0.816
5 Sophia Hairston 7.049 1.232
6 Samantha Sauer 8.204 2.387
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Sophia Hairston 7.567
2 Marlowe Kloth 8.447 0.880
3 Kelsey Sawyer 8.710 1.143
4 Isis Hatcher 9.298 1.731
5 Maggie Chesney 9.752 2.185
6 Samantha Sauer 10.975 3.408
cycle Time Gap
1 Sophia Hairston 18.721
2 Kelsey Sawyer 27.722 9.001
3 Isis Hatcher 34.308 15.587
4 Marlowe Kloth 34.466 15.745
5 Maggie Chesney 40.682 21.961
6 Samantha Sauer 51.800 33.079
all-around Time Gap
1 Sophia Hairston 33.337
2 Kelsey Sawyer 42.249 8.912
3 Marlowe Kloth 49.308 15.971
4 Isis Hatcher 50.239 16.902
5 Maggie Chesney 56.925 23.588
6 Samantha Sauer 70.979 37.642

6U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Kai Kheeber 3.968
2 Tyler Allen 4.688 0.720
3 James Whitfield 4.860 0.892
4 Athos Ramirez Molina 5.727 1.759
5 Oliver Dyer 5.855 1.887
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Kai Kheeber 4.057
2 James Whitfield 6.216 2.159
3 Tyler Allen 6.975 2.918
4 Oliver Dyer 7.775 3.718
5 Athos Ramirez Molina 8.437 4.380
cycle Time Gap
1 Kai Kheeber 16.087
2 James Whitfield 24.989 8.902
3 Athos Ramirez Molina 25.853 9.766
4 Tyler Allen 27.561 11.474
5 Oliver Dyer 27.724 11.637
all-around Time Gap
1 Kai Kheeber 24.112
2 James Whitfield 36.065 11.953
3 Tyler Allen 39.224 15.112
4 Athos Ramirez Molina 40.017 15.905
5 Oliver Dyer 41.354 17.242

7-8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Lailah Butler 3.473
2 Emilia Yelverton 3.847 0.374
3 Penny Netherton 4.374 0.901
4 Brooklyn Giddens 4.605 1.132
5 Elizabeth Sauer 5.281 1.808
6 Violet Whitfield 5.498 2.025
7 Trinity Dunn 5.831 2.358
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Lailah Butler 4.682
2 Penny Netherton 5.776 1.094
3 Emilia Yelverton 5.905 1.223
4 Violet Whitfield 8.115 3.433
5 Brooklyn Giddens 8.380 3.698
6 Elizabeth Sauer 9.836 5.154
7 Trinity Dunn 9.917 5.235
cycle Time Gap
1 Emilia Yelverton 14.935
2 Lailah Butler 15.665 0.730
3 Penny Netherton 18.594 3.659
4 Brooklyn Giddens 23.303 8.368
5 Violet Whitfield 32.733 17.798
6 Elizabeth Sauer 34.516 19.581
7 Trinity Dunn 41.978 27.043
all-around Time Gap
1 Lailah Butler 23.820
2 Emilia Yelverton 24.687 0.867
3 Penny Netherton 28.744 4.924
4 Brooklyn Giddens 36.288 12.468
5 Violet Whitfield 46.346 22.526
6 Elizabeth Sauer 49.633 25.813
7 Trinity Dunn 57.726 33.906

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Gideon Jones 2.604
2 Zachary Routsong 2.667 0.063
3 Elliot Huebner 3.191 0.587
4 Greyson Miller 3.615 1.011
5 Caleb Harris 4.420 1.816
6 Kameron Sawyer 4.521 1.917
7 Adrien Munayyer 5.426 2.822
8 Demilade Bamidele 8.030 5.426
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Zachary Routsong 3.388
2 Gideon Jones 3.521 0.133
3 Elliot Huebner 5.167 1.779
4 Caleb Harris 5.373 1.985
5 Kameron Sawyer 5.977 2.589
6 Demilade Bamidele 6.914 3.526
7 Adrien Munayyer 9.819 6.431
cycle Time Gap
1 Zachary Routsong 9.607
2 Elliot Huebner 14.752 5.145
3 Caleb Harris 14.880 5.273
4 Gideon Jones 15.177 5.570
5 Kameron Sawyer 15.855 6.248
6 Greyson Miller 17.094 7.487
7 Demilade Bamidele 17.427 7.820
8 Adrien Munayyer 35.778 26.171
all-around Time Gap
1 Zachary Routsong 15.662
2 Gideon Jones 21.302 5.640
3 Elliot Huebner 23.110 7.448
4 Caleb Harris 24.673 9.011
5 Kameron Sawyer 26.353 10.691
6 Demilade Bamidele 32.371 16.709
7 Adrien Munayyer 51.023 35.361

9 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jude Rosen 1.993
2 Jonah Citron 2.726 0.733
3 David Kaplan 3.532 1.539
4 Jackson Smith 3.709 1.716
5 Andrew Davis 4.105 2.112
6 Nathan Passley 4.874 2.881
7 Connor Stroup 5.194 3.201
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 David Kaplan 3.545
2 Jude Rosen 3.626 0.081
3 Jonah Citron 3.822 0.277
4 Connor Stroup 4.799 1.254
5 Jackson Smith 5.333 1.788
6 Andrew Davis 5.563 2.018
7 Nathan Passley 6.213 2.668
cycle Time Gap
1 Jude Rosen 7.876
2 Jonah Citron 10.291 2.415
3 Connor Stroup 12.348 4.472
4 David Kaplan 13.601 5.725
5 Andrew Davis 15.388 7.512
6 Jackson Smith 17.005 9.129
7 Nathan Passley 20.048 12.172
all-around Time Gap
1 Jude Rosen 13.495
2 Jonah Citron 16.839 3.344
3 David Kaplan 20.678 7.183
4 Connor Stroup 22.341 8.846
5 Andrew Davis 25.056 11.561
6 Jackson Smith 26.047 12.552
7 Nathan Passley 31.135 17.640

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Leah Hairston 2.683
2 Bryson Pearson 3.004 0.321
3 Kamiya Whittelesy 3.579 0.896
4 Diana Malykhin 3.659 0.976
5 Gwen Wallace 3.693 1.010
6 Malajah Bullard 4.145 1.462
7 London Clayborn 4.275 1.592
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Leah Hairston 3.523
2 Kamiya Whittelesy 4.424 0.901
3 London Clayborn 4.449 0.926
4 Bryson Pearson 4.625 1.102
5 Gwen Wallace 5.525 2.002
6 Diana Malykhin 5.800 2.277
7 Malajah Bullard 5.920 2.397
cycle Time Gap
1 Leah Hairston 13.330
2 London Clayborn 13.367 0.037
3 Gwen Wallace 14.362 1.032
4 Kamiya Whittelesy 14.623 1.293
5 Diana Malykhin 14.976 1.646
6 Malajah Bullard 21.266 7.936
7 Bryson Pearson --
all-around Time Gap
1 Leah Hairston 19.536
2 London Clayborn 22.091 2.555
3 Kamiya Whittelesy 22.626 3.090
4 Gwen Wallace 23.580 4.044
5 Diana Malykhin 24.435 4.899
6 Malajah Bullard 31.331 11.795

10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Isai Palacios 1.630
2 Carter Woodward 1.916 0.286
3 Peyton Steinfeld 2.289 0.659
4 Jackson Dodd 2.605 0.975
5 Darius Berman-Carter 2.609 0.979
6 Nasa Salia 2.689 1.059
7 Jonathan Driggers 2.850 1.220
8 Daniel Horne 2.972 1.342
9 Henry Yelverton 3.015 1.385
10 Vichea Tan 4.191 2.561
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Isai Palacios 2.271
2 Carter Woodward 2.394 0.123
3 Darius Berman-Carter 3.082 0.811
4 Peyton Steinfeld 3.339 1.068
5 Nasa Salia 3.713 1.442
6 Daniel Horne 3.752 1.481
7 Henry Yelverton 3.805 1.534
8 Jackson Dodd 3.985 1.714
9 Jonathan Driggers 4.129 1.858
10 Vichea Tan 4.685 2.414
cycle Time Gap
1 Carter Woodward 6.324
2 Isai Palacios 6.695 0.371
3 Jonathan Driggers 9.550 3.226
4 Jackson Dodd 11.027 4.703
5 Henry Yelverton 11.052 4.728
6 Darius Berman-Carter 11.243 4.919
7 Daniel Horne 12.220 5.896
8 Nasa Salia 12.300 5.976
9 Vichea Tan 12.644 6.320
10 Keaton Austin 20.969 14.645
all-around Time Gap
1 Isai Palacios 10.596
2 Carter Woodward 10.634 0.038
3 Jonathan Driggers 16.529 5.933
4 Darius Berman-Carter 16.934 6.338
5 Jackson Dodd 17.617 7.021
6 Henry Yelverton 17.872 7.276
7 Nasa Salia 18.702 8.106
8 Daniel Horne 18.944 8.348
9 Vichea Tan 21.520 10.924

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Sivinah Tan 1.834
2 Brenna Cooper 2.467 0.633
3 Ella Hall 2.916 1.082
4 Kassidy Kegler 2.991 1.157
5 Eleanor Grogin 3.330 1.496
6 Ellie Ruth Blue 3.440 1.606
7 Angelica Roman 3.583 1.749
8 Carolyn Thomas 4.112 2.278
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Sivinah Tan 2.457
2 Brenna Cooper 3.237 0.780
3 Ella Hall 4.107 1.650
4 Kassidy Kegler 4.556 2.099
5 Angelica Roman 4.669 2.212
6 Eleanor Grogin 4.686 2.229
7 Carolyn Thomas 4.948 2.491
8 Ellie Ruth Blue 5.329 2.872
cycle Time Gap
1 Sivinah Tan 7.367
2 Ella Hall 9.959 2.592
3 Kassidy Kegler 11.750 4.383
4 Brenna Cooper 11.799 4.432
5 Eleanor Grogin 12.745 5.378
6 Ellie Ruth Blue 14.144 6.777
7 Angelica Roman 14.617 7.250
8 Carolyn Thomas 17.483 10.116
all-around Time Gap
1 Sivinah Tan 11.658
2 Ella Hall 16.982 5.324
3 Brenna Cooper 17.503 5.845
4 Kassidy Kegler 19.297 7.639
5 Eleanor Grogin 20.761 9.103
6 Angelica Roman 22.869 11.211
7 Ellie Ruth Blue 22.913 11.255
8 Carolyn Thomas 26.543 14.885

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Abhinav Yalamanchili 1.793
2 Andres Enriquez 2.090 0.297
3 Nicholas Follmer 2.112 0.319
4 Thomas Mann 2.139 0.346
5 Bricen Popko 2.218 0.425
6 Jimmy Hunter 2.337 0.544
7 Zion Jenkins 2.543 0.750
8 Bryan Powell 2.812 1.019
9 Wesley Magnuson 3.693 1.900
10 Bennett Baker 5.407 3.614
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Bennett Baker 2.290
2 Abhinav Yalamanchili 2.448 0.158
3 Andres Enriquez 2.555 0.265
4 Thomas Mann 2.758 0.468
5 Bryan Powell 2.804 0.514
6 Bricen Popko 2.986 0.696
7 Nicholas Follmer 3.027 0.737
8 Wesley Magnuson 4.863 2.573
9 Jimmy Hunter 6.683 4.393
10 Zion Jenkins --
cycle Time Gap
1 Bennett Baker 7.131
2 Andres Enriquez 7.262 0.131
3 Abhinav Yalamanchili 7.380 0.249
4 Thomas Mann 7.816 0.685
5 Nicholas Follmer 7.874 0.743
6 Jimmy Hunter 7.903 0.772
7 Zion Jenkins 8.939 1.808
8 Wesley Magnuson 9.870 2.739
9 Bricen Popko 11.713 4.582
10 Bryan Powell 18.512 11.381
all-around Time Gap
1 Abhinav Yalamanchili 11.621
2 Andres Enriquez 11.907 0.286
3 Thomas Mann 12.713 1.092
4 Nicholas Follmer 13.013 1.392
5 Bennett Baker 14.828 3.207
6 Bricen Popko 16.917 5.296
7 Jimmy Hunter 16.923 5.302
8 Wesley Magnuson 18.426 6.805
9 Bryan Powell 24.128 12.507

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 William Allen 1.612
2 Nate Harrah 1.699 0.087
3 Seamus Stoker 1.706 0.094
4 Matthew Wims 1.797 0.185
5 Giovanni Morey 1.855 0.243
6 Jacob Yelverton 1.872 0.260
7 Timothy Carpina 2.103 0.491
8 Thomas Mosher 3.639 2.027
9 Matthew Follmer 6.702 5.090
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 William Allen 1.974
2 Nate Harrah 1.983 0.009
3 Seamus Stoker 2.043 0.069
4 Matthew Wims 2.248 0.274
5 Jacob Yelverton 2.397 0.423
6 Giovanni Morey 2.419 0.445
7 Matthew Follmer 2.432 0.458
8 Timothy Carpina 2.599 0.625
9 Thomas Mosher 3.643 1.669
cycle Time Gap
1 William Allen 6.023
2 Nate Harrah 6.320 0.297
3 Matthew Wims 6.397 0.374
4 Giovanni Morey 6.503 0.480
5 Jacob Yelverton 6.704 0.681
6 Timothy Carpina 8.096 2.073
7 Seamus Stoker 8.444 2.421
8 Matthew Follmer 9.091 3.068
9 Thomas Mosher 11.277 5.254
all-around Time Gap
1 William Allen 9.609
2 Nate Harrah 10.002 0.393
3 Matthew Wims 10.442 0.833
4 Giovanni Morey 10.777 1.168
5 Jacob Yelverton 10.973 1.364
6 Seamus Stoker 12.193 2.584
7 Timothy Carpina 12.798 3.189
8 Matthew Follmer 18.225 8.616
9 Thomas Mosher 18.559 8.950

13-16 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Betsy Sanchez 1.669
2 Kaylea Pridgen 3.326 1.657
3 Sydney Harrison 3.381 1.712
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Betsy Sanchez 2.190
2 Kaylea Pridgen 3.860 1.670
3 Sydney Harrison 4.017 1.827
cycle Time Gap
1 Betsy Sanchez 6.358
2 Sydney Harrison 10.147 3.789
3 Kaylea Pridgen 12.733 6.375
all-around Time Gap
1 Betsy Sanchez 10.217
2 Sydney Harrison 17.545 7.328
3 Kaylea Pridgen 19.919 9.702

15-16 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Tyler Hollis 1.545
2 Evan Cloud 1.564 0.019
3 Michael Vanner 1.568 0.023
4 Trey Griffith 1.638 0.093
5 Jacob Nevin 1.675 0.130
6 Drew Pridgen 1.900 0.355
7 Timothy Mosher 2.015 0.470
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Tyler Hollis 1.860
2 Evan Cloud 1.984 0.124
3 Michael Vanner 2.012 0.152
4 Jacob Nevin 2.073 0.213
5 Trey Griffith 2.139 0.279
6 Drew Pridgen 2.334 0.474
7 Timothy Mosher 2.476 0.616
cycle Time Gap
1 Trey Griffith 5.589
2 Tyler Hollis 5.744 0.155
3 Michael Vanner 5.789 0.200
4 Jacob Nevin 5.959 0.370
5 Evan Cloud 6.995 1.406
6 Drew Pridgen 7.056 1.467
7 Timothy Mosher 8.157 2.568
all-around Time Gap
1 Tyler Hollis 9.149
2 Trey Griffith 9.366 0.217
3 Michael Vanner 9.369 0.220
4 Jacob Nevin 9.707 0.558
5 Evan Cloud 10.543 1.394
6 Drew Pridgen 11.290 2.141
7 Timothy Mosher 12.648 3.499

17-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Dalton Nichols 1.527
2 Josh Hainsel 1.531 0.004
3 Nicholas Stamm 1.641 0.114
4 Jackson Cooper 1.642 0.115
5 Noah Thornton 2.198 0.671
6 William Polly --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Josh Hainsel 1.828
2 William Polly 1.887 0.059
3 Nicholas Stamm 1.934 0.106
4 Dalton Nichols 2.036 0.208
5 Jackson Cooper 2.504 0.676
6 Noah Thornton 2.806 0.978
cycle Time Gap
1 William Polly 5.237
2 Nicholas Stamm 7.278 2.041
3 Josh Hainsel 8.677 3.440
4 Noah Thornton 8.818 3.581
5 Dalton Nichols 9.053 3.816
6 Jackson Cooper 9.759 4.522
all-around Time Gap
1 Nicholas Stamm 10.853
2 Josh Hainsel 12.036 1.183
3 Dalton Nichols 12.616 1.763
4 Noah Thornton 13.822 2.969
5 Jackson Cooper 13.905 3.052

17-24 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Elizabeth Duke 2.370
2 Jenna Griffith 3.242 0.872
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Elizabeth Duke 3.471
2 Jenna Griffith 3.990 0.519
cycle Time Gap
1 Jenna Griffith 9.266
2 Elizabeth Duke 9.564 0.298
all-around Time Gap
1 Elizabeth Duke 15.405
2 Jenna Griffith 16.498 1.093

19-24 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 William Orrell 1.443
2 Christian Dinevski 1.566 0.123
3 Peter Ford 1.620 0.177
4 Luke Gramith 1.721 0.278
5 Javier Reyes 1.859 0.416
6 Randy Olmstead 1.872 0.429
7 Kenneth Liao 1.986 0.543
8 Erik Wallace 2.208 0.765
9 Joshua Kleindienst 3.863 2.420
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 William Orrell 1.900
2 Peter Ford 2.024 0.124
3 Christian Dinevski 2.135 0.235
4 Luke Gramith 2.158 0.258
5 Javier Reyes 2.185 0.285
6 Kenneth Liao 2.367 0.467
7 Joshua Kleindienst 2.424 0.524
8 Randy Olmstead 2.428 0.528
9 Erik Wallace 2.807 0.907
cycle Time Gap
1 William Orrell 4.960
2 Luke Gramith 6.093 1.133
3 Peter Ford 6.196 1.236
4 Randy Olmstead 7.611 2.651
5 Erik Wallace 7.660 2.700
6 Joshua Kleindienst 7.840 2.880
7 Javier Reyes 8.649 3.689
8 Christian Dinevski 10.188 5.228
9 Kenneth Liao 10.557 5.597
all-around Time Gap
1 William Orrell 8.303
2 Peter Ford 9.840 1.537
3 Luke Gramith 9.972 1.669
4 Randy Olmstead 11.911 3.608
5 Erik Wallace 12.675 4.372
6 Javier Reyes 12.693 4.390
7 Christian Dinevski 13.889 5.586
8 Joshua Kleindienst 14.127 5.824
9 Kenneth Liao 14.910 6.607

25-64 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Deborah Wayland 4.483
2 Lisa Berman 5.166 0.683
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Lisa Berman 3.889
2 Deborah Wayland 4.376 0.487
cycle Time Gap
1 Lisa Berman 11.780
2 Deborah Wayland 12.578 0.798
all-around Time Gap
1 Lisa Berman 20.835
2 Deborah Wayland 21.437 0.602

25-64 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Michael Senf 2.783
2 Jimmy Griffith 3.233 0.450
3 Keith Mann 3.539 0.756
4 Guy Yelverton III 4.077 1.294
5 John Mosher 4.595 1.812
6 Edrice Hairston 4.754 1.971
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 John Mosher 3.592
2 Michael Senf 3.725 0.133
3 Jimmy Griffith 4.041 0.449
4 Guy Yelverton III 4.433 0.841
5 Keith Mann 5.212 1.620
6 Edrice Hairston 5.816 2.224
cycle Time Gap
1 Michael Senf 11.150
2 John Mosher 12.172 1.022
3 Jimmy Griffith 12.198 1.048
4 Guy Yelverton III 13.842 2.692
5 Keith Mann 15.035 3.885
6 Edrice Hairston 17.117 5.967
all-around Time Gap
1 Michael Senf 17.658
2 Jimmy Griffith 19.472 1.814
3 John Mosher 20.359 2.701
4 Guy Yelverton III 22.352 4.694
5 Keith Mann 23.786 6.128
6 Edrice Hairston 27.687 10.029

Doubles

6U

Team Time Gap
1 Sophia Hairston & Isis Hatcher 24.250
2 Tyler Allen & Kai Kheeber 27.262 3.012
3 Oliver Dyer & James Whitfield 37.474 13.224
4 Marlowe Kloth & Samantha Sauer Scratch --
5 Maggie Chesney & Athos Ramirez Molina Scratch --

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Demilade Bamidele & Kameron Sawyer 14.483
2 Gideon Jones & Emilia Yelverton 18.158 3.675
3 Caleb Harris & Greyson Miller 22.243 7.760
4 Penny Netherton & Kelsey Sawyer 28.291 13.808
5 Elizabeth Sauer & Zachary Routsong 30.826 16.343

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Carter Woodward & Henry Yelverton 12.567
2 Leah Hairston & Jonathan Driggers 13.712 1.145
3 Vichea Tan & Darius Berman-Carter 15.726 3.159
4 Daniel Horne & Keaton Austin 16.444 3.877
5 Jonah Citron & Nasa Salia 16.474 3.907

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Nicholas Follmer & Isai Palacios 9.112
2 Bennett Baker & Abhinav Yalamanchili 9.224 0.112
3 Bricen Popko & Jimmy Hunter 12.862 3.750
4 Alela Salia & Zyon Boone 13.334 4.222
5 Ella Hall & Kassidy Kegler 14.099 4.987

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Jacob Yelverton & Matthew Wims 7.833
2 Andres Enriquez & Betsy Sanchez 9.422 1.589
3 Thomas Mann & Thomas Mosher 9.703 1.870
4 Giovanni Morey & Seamus Stoker 9.847 2.014
5 Mary Scribner & Sydney Harrison 25.258 17.425

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Dalton Nichols & Tyler Hollis 6.693
2 William Polly & Trey Griffith 6.947 0.254
3 Evan Cloud & William Allen 7.087 0.394
4 Matthew Follmer & Nicholas Stamm 7.123 0.430
5 Drew Pridgen & Timothy Carpina 12.423 5.730

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Jacob Nevin & Javier Reyes 7.534
2 Peter Ford & Nate Harrah 7.698 0.164
3 Joshua Kleindienst & Timothy Mosher 8.497 0.963
4 Kenneth Liao & Elizabeth Duke 10.827 3.293
5 Josh Hainsel & William Orrell 10.904 3.370

35+

Team Time Gap
1 Deborah Wayland & Guy Yelverton III 15.204
2 Jimmy Griffith & John Mosher 19.699 4.495

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Darius Berman-Carter 13.885
2 Henry Yelverton 14.816 0.931
3 Emilia Yelverton 14.857 0.972
4 Leah Hairston 17.348 3.463
5 Carter Woodward 17.438 3.553

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Timothy Mosher 9.455
2 Trey Griffith 9.493 0.038
3 Betsy Sanchez 11.343 1.888
4 Jacob Yelverton 11.842 2.387
5 Dalton Nichols 17.933 8.478

SS Child/Parent

Team Time Gap
1 Mary Scribner 12.489

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

6U

Team Time Gap
1 Silver Dragons
Oliver Dyer, James Whitfield, Marlowe Kloth, Tyler Allen, Kai Kheeber, Samantha Sauer
43.131
2 Peachtree Cubs
Sophia Hairston, Isis Hatcher, Maggie Chesney, Kelsey Sawyer, Athos Ramirez Molina
44.450 1.319

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Chrome Dragons
Lailah Butler, Brooklyn Giddens, Caleb Harris, Greyson Miller
31.980
2 Run Like the Winded!
Gideon Jones, Emilia Yelverton, Violet Whitfield, Elliot Huebner, Adrien Munayyer
32.869 0.889
3 Paw Patrol
Penny Netherton, Elizabeth Sauer, Zachary Routsong, Trinity Dunn
33.143 1.163

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Lightning
Jude Rosen, Gwen Wallace, London Clayborn, Jonah Citron
22.849
2 Like All Get OUT!
Carter Woodward, Vichea Tan, Henry Yelverton, Darius Berman-Carter
23.275 0.426
3 3-6-3 Mafia
Leah Hairston, Jonathan Driggers, Nathaniel Girmay, Diana Malykhin
27.172 4.323
4 High Speed
Daniel Horne, Keaton Austin, Malajah Bullard, Connor Stroup
31.317 8.468

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Putnam Proud
Zion Jenkins, Jackson Smith, Bryson Pearson, Jackson Dodd
21.512
2 Sunny Stackers
Bennett Baker, Bricen Popko, Brenna Cooper, Jimmy Hunter, Abhinav Yalamanchili
21.818 0.306
3 Tiger Sharks
Angelica Roman, Ella Hall, Kassidy Kegler, Wesley Magnuson, richard stroup
25.616 4.104
4 I Believe We can Stack!
Eleanor Grogin, Michael Kaplan, Alela Salia, Ellie Ruth Blue, Zyon Boone
28.156 6.644

14U

Team Time Gap
1 SUPER STACKERS
William Allen, Thomas Mann, Bryan Powell, Sivinah Tan
16.701
2 Pop Tarts
Giovanni Morey, Isai Palacios, Thomas Mosher, Seamus Stoker
18.177 1.476
3 Super Minis
Andres Enriquez, Betsy Sanchez, Timothy Carpina, Jacob Yelverton, Matthew Wims
18.456 1.755
4 Stack Attack
Mary Scribner, Carolyn Thomas, Coltyn Allen, Sydney Harrison
31.753 15.052

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Four America
Evan Cloud, Michael Vanner, Tyler Hollis, Nate Harrah
14.970
2 "15 and 1/2"
Matthew Follmer, Nicholas Follmer, Drew Pridgen, Trey Griffith
17.497 2.527
3 Eagles
Jacob Nevin, Timothy Mosher, Noah Thornton, Jackson Cooper
20.242 5.272

19+

Team Time Gap
1 6-Pack
Peter Ford, Dalton Nichols, William Polly, Nicholas Stamm, Josh Hainsel, William Orrell
13.371
2 HyperSonic Stackers
Erik Wallace, Tyler Forte, Kaylea Pridgen, Kenneth Liao, Elizabeth Duke
21.926 8.555
3 Stacko Mode
Joshua Kleindienst, Randy Olmstead, Luke Gramith, Christian Dinevski, Javier Reyes
22.348 8.977
4 Fleet Footed Stackers
Keith Mann, Deborah Wayland, Jimmy Griffith, Guy Yelverton III, John Mosher
26.834 13.463

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
9-10 M3-6-32.394Carter Woodward
9-10 Mcycle6.324Carter Woodward
11-12 Mcycle7.262Andres Enriquez
11-12 F3-3-31.834Sivinah Tan
11-12 F3-3-31.834Sivinah Tan
11-12 F3-3-31.930Sivinah Tan
11-12 F3-6-32.457Sivinah Tan
11-12 F3-6-32.457Sivinah Tan
11-12 Fcycle7.367Sivinah Tan
11-12 Fcycle7.367Sivinah Tan
13-14 M3-3-31.612William Allen
13-14 M3-6-31.974William Allen
13-14 M3-6-32.033William Allen
13-14 M3-6-32.043Seamus Stoker
13-14 Mcycle6.023William Allen
15-16 M3-6-31.860Tyler Hollis
15-16 M3-6-31.871Tyler Hollis
15-16 M3-6-31.984Evan Cloud
17-18 M3-3-31.531Josh Hainsel
17-18 M3-6-31.828Josh Hainsel
17-18 M3-6-31.864Josh Hainsel
17-18 M3-6-31.934Nicholas Stamm
17-18 M3-6-31.970Josh Hainsel
17-18 M3-6-32.504Jackson Cooper
Collegiate M3-3-31.566Christian Dinevski
Collegiate M3-3-31.986Kenneth Liao
Collegiate M3-3-32.860Kenneth Liao
Collegiate M3-6-32.367Kenneth Liao
Collegiate Mcycle4.960William Orrell
Collegiate Mcycle7.660Erik Wallace
Collegiate Mcycle10.557Kenneth Liao
Collegiate F3-3-32.370Elizabeth Duke
Collegiate F3-3-32.370Elizabeth Duke
Collegiate F3-3-32.533Elizabeth Duke
Collegiate F3-3-32.796Elizabeth Duke
Collegiate F3-6-33.471Elizabeth Duke
Collegiate Fcycle9.564Elizabeth Duke
Collegiate Fcycle10.100Elizabeth Duke
Masters 3 M3-3-33.233Jimmy Griffith
Masters 3 M3-6-33.592John Mosher
Masters 3 M3-6-34.433Guy Yelverton III
Masters 3 Mcycle12.172John Mosher
SS 11-14 L23-3-34.561Mary Scribner
SS 11-14 L23-6-36.004Mary Scribner
SS 11-14 L2cycle21.542Mary Scribner
6UDoubles24.250Sophia Hairston & Isis Hatcher
6UDoubles27.262Tyler Allen & Kai Kheeber
6UDoubles31.417Sophia Hairston & Isis Hatcher
6UDoubles37.474Oliver Dyer & James Whitfield
6UDoubles43.516Oliver Dyer & James Whitfield
6UDoubles43.896Oliver Dyer & James Whitfield
6U3-6-3 Relay43.131Silver Dragons
Oliver Dyer, James Whitfield, Marlowe Kloth, Tyler Allen, Kai Kheeber, Samantha Sauer
6U3-6-3 Relay44.450Peachtree Cubs
Sophia Hairston, Isis Hatcher, Maggie Chesney, Kelsey Sawyer, Athos Ramirez Molina
6U3-6-3 Relay50.181Silver Dragons
Oliver Dyer, James Whitfield, Marlowe Kloth, Tyler Allen, Kai Kheeber, Samantha Sauer
6U3-6-3 Relay54.337Peachtree Cubs
Sophia Hairston, Isis Hatcher, Maggie Chesney, Kelsey Sawyer, Athos Ramirez Molina
45+Doubles19.699Jimmy Griffith & John Mosher
45+3-6-3 Relay26.834Fleet Footed Stackers
Keith Mann, Deborah Wayland, Jimmy Griffith, Guy Yelverton III, John Mosher
Child/Parent 11+Doubles9.455Timothy Mosher & Parent
SS Child/Parent3-6-312.489Mary Scribner & Parent
SS Child/Parent3-6-314.430Mary Scribner & Parent
SS Child/Parent3-6-317.715Mary Scribner & Parent

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy