ResultsInter-School Sport Stacking Competition

All Around

All-Around Finals

all-around - M Time Gap
1 Chan Keng Ian 9.708
2 Ivan Leaw 9.848 0.140
3 Wong Kit Wai 10.767 1.059
4 Chow Jien Juen 11.682 1.974
5 Tan Yen Sheen 11.971 2.263
6 Thian Jian Ming 12.200 2.492
7 Ivan Yap Jian Yang 13.188 3.480
8 Marcus Lim 13.229 3.521
9 Jason Liew Chun Sum 13.236 3.528
10 Kow Winter 13.312 3.604
11 Chong Jhuang Hung 13.549 3.841
12 Justin Yong 13.936 4.228
13 Chow Qing Yan 14.533 4.825
14 Ther Jo Yi 14.793 5.085
15 Eldrick Yoong 14.861 5.153
16 Tan Yu Denn 16.703 6.995
17 Benjamin Yap 16.961 7.253
18 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 17.727 8.019
19 Tan Yee Roc 17.815 8.107
20 Chow Jien Tzen 18.652 8.944
21 Chow Qing Qian 18.661 8.953
22 Jovin Yap 20.988 11.280
23 Khoo Xuan Wen 22.001 12.293
24 Tan Tiong Tai 22.766 13.058
25 Ho Min Xuan 23.182 13.474
26 Lee Zheng Hong 28.872 19.164
27 Leong Shen Jie 30.162 20.454
28 Loh Zhi Jet 30.446 20.738
29 Ley Jay 30.461 20.753
30 Ng Yu Xuan 32.210 22.502
31 Chang Brian 32.829 23.121
32 Ryan Ting Jun Hao 36.399 26.691
all-around - F Time Gap
1 Cerelia Yong 11.487
2 Rachel Foo Kai Teng 11.710 0.223
3 Lim Xin Ee 12.572 1.085
4 Chow Ching Xuan 14.048 2.561
5 Avriel Lim Ryu Jin 14.243 2.756
6 Kuik Shu Fong 15.230 3.743
7 Ashley Lim 15.549 4.062
8 Chong Syuen 15.742 4.255
9 Lai Xin Yi 16.498 5.011
10 Gan Jie Ar 16.760 5.273
11 Pricillia Yoong 16.775 5.288
12 Evelyn Ng Siew Hui 17.447 5.960
13 Chiam Yuan Xi 17.739 6.252
14 Yap Huan Yi 17.809 6.322
15 Lee Xin Yi 17.848 6.361
16 Chow Ching Thong 18.510 7.023
17 Wan Jing Ru 18.628 7.141
18 Chan Pei Qi 20.734 9.247
19 Aw Yong Zhi Qing 21.393 9.906
20 Lim Xuan 22.469 10.982
21 Ho Zhi Kee 24.859 13.372
22 Lee Zi Xuan 27.315 15.828
23 Ooi Xin Le 27.744 16.257
24 Wai Jing Hee 29.349 17.862
25 Tan Xiu Qin 37.569 26.082

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Individuals

6U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Evelyn Ng Siew Hui 2.766
2 Aw Yong Zhi Qing 3.076 0.310
3 Ho Zhi Kee 4.130 1.364
4 Ooi Xin Le 4.170 1.404
5 Lee Zi Xuan 4.200 1.434
6 Leong You Kee 4.514 1.748
7 Wai Jing Hee 5.105 2.339
8 Tan Xiu Qin 5.116 2.350
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Evelyn Ng Siew Hui 3.607
2 Aw Yong Zhi Qing 3.862 0.255
3 Ho Zhi Kee 5.139 1.532
4 Lee Zi Xuan 5.146 1.539
5 Ooi Xin Le 5.550 1.943
6 Leong You Kee 6.032 2.425
7 Tan Xiu Qin 6.646 3.039
8 Wai Jing Hee 7.212 3.605
cycle Time Gap
1 Evelyn Ng Siew Hui 11.074
2 Aw Yong Zhi Qing 14.455 3.381
3 Ho Zhi Kee 15.590 4.516
4 Wai Jing Hee 17.032 5.958
5 Lee Zi Xuan 17.969 6.895
6 Ooi Xin Le 18.024 6.950
7 Tan Xiu Qin 25.807 14.733
8 Leong You Kee --
all-around Time Gap
1 Evelyn Ng Siew Hui 17.447
2 Aw Yong Zhi Qing 21.393 3.946
3 Ho Zhi Kee 24.859 7.412
4 Lee Zi Xuan 27.315 9.868
5 Ooi Xin Le 27.744 10.297
6 Wai Jing Hee 29.349 11.902
7 Tan Xiu Qin 37.569 20.122

6U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Chow Qing Qian 2.864
2 Khoo Xuan Wen 2.914 0.050
3 Chow Jien Tzen 3.050 0.186
4 Leong Shen Jie 3.997 1.133
5 Ley Jay 4.527 1.663
6 Ng Yu Xuan 4.719 1.855
7 Ryan Ting Jun Hao 4.940 2.076
8 Lee Zheng Hong 5.340 2.476
9 Loh Zhi Jet 5.690 2.826
10 Chua Chee Aw --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Chow Qing Qian 3.778
2 Chow Jien Tzen 4.082 0.304
3 Leong Shen Jie 4.240 0.462
4 Khoo Xuan Wen 4.811 1.033
5 Lee Zheng Hong 5.389 1.611
6 Loh Zhi Jet 6.243 2.465
7 Ng Yu Xuan 7.106 3.328
8 Ley Jay 7.256 3.478
9 Ryan Ting Jun Hao 7.349 3.571
10 Chua Chee Aw --
cycle Time Gap
1 Chow Jien Tzen 11.520
2 Chow Qing Qian 12.019 0.499
3 Khoo Xuan Wen 14.276 2.756
4 Lee Zheng Hong 18.143 6.623
5 Loh Zhi Jet 18.513 6.993
6 Ley Jay 18.678 7.158
7 Ng Yu Xuan 20.385 8.865
8 Leong Shen Jie 21.925 10.405
9 Ryan Ting Jun Hao 24.110 12.590
10 Chua Chee Aw --
all-around Time Gap
1 Chow Jien Tzen 18.652
2 Chow Qing Qian 18.661 0.009
3 Khoo Xuan Wen 22.001 3.349
4 Lee Zheng Hong 28.872 10.220
5 Leong Shen Jie 30.162 11.510
6 Loh Zhi Jet 30.446 11.794
7 Ley Jay 30.461 11.809
8 Ng Yu Xuan 32.210 13.558
9 Ryan Ting Jun Hao 36.399 17.747

7-8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Lai Xin Yi 2.809
2 Gan Jie Ar 2.818 0.009
3 Wan Jing Ru 3.157 0.348
4 Chan Pei Qi 3.297 0.488
5 Chiam Yuan Xi 3.341 0.532
6 See Kai Shin 3.678 0.869
7 Ethanie Thow 3.678 0.869
8 Foo Zhennata 3.691 0.882
9 Loh Rachel 4.077 1.268
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Lai Xin Yi 3.247
2 Gan Jie Ar 3.542 0.295
3 Chiam Yuan Xi 3.910 0.663
4 Wan Shu Qin 4.011 0.764
5 Wan Jing Ru 4.189 0.942
6 Chan Pei Qi 4.789 1.542
7 Lee Yu Shuen 5.067 1.820
8 Loo Su Xian 5.804 2.557
9 Noelle Foong --
cycle Time Gap
1 Gan Jie Ar 10.400
2 Lai Xin Yi 10.442 0.042
3 Chiam Yuan Xi 10.488 0.088
4 Wan Jing Ru 11.282 0.882
5 Wan Shu Qin 11.885 1.485
6 Foo Zhennata 12.344 1.944
7 Chan Pei Qi 12.648 2.248
8 See Kai Shin 12.861 2.461
9 Wong Yu Ann --
all-around Time Gap
1 Lai Xin Yi 16.498
2 Gan Jie Ar 16.760 0.262
3 Chiam Yuan Xi 17.739 1.241
4 Wan Jing Ru 18.628 2.130
5 Chan Pei Qi 20.734 4.236

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Chow Jien Juen 1.957
2 Lee Jia Sheng 2.480 0.523
3 Tan Yu Denn 2.538 0.581
4 Ong Yun Kang 2.713 0.756
5 Jovin Yap 2.770 0.813
6 Leong Yu Xuan 2.989 1.032
7 Yau Kai Xuan 3.112 1.155
8 Ng Yi Bo 3.288 1.331
9 Chow Qing Yan 3.708 1.751
10 Tan Kar Han --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Chow Jien Juen 2.631
2 Chow Qing Yan 2.637 0.006
3 Tan Yu Denn 3.241 0.610
4 Jovin Yap 3.384 0.753
5 Chun Meng Hao 4.051 1.420
6 Low Lih Ming 4.079 1.448
7 Leong Yu Xuan 4.157 1.526
8 Yau Kai Xuan 4.334 1.703
9 Ong Yun Kang --
cycle Time Gap
1 Chow Jien Juen 7.094
2 Chow Qing Yan 8.188 1.094
3 Tan Yu Denn 10.924 3.830
4 Chun Meng Hao 11.172 4.078
5 Lee Jia Sheng 11.339 4.245
6 Ong Yun Kang 13.707 6.613
7 Jovin Yap 14.834 7.740
8 Ng Yi Bo 15.785 8.691
9 Ethan Ting Jia Hao --
10 Lee Juin Ian --
all-around Time Gap
1 Chow Jien Juen 11.682
2 Chow Qing Yan 14.533 2.851
3 Tan Yu Denn 16.703 5.021
4 Jovin Yap 20.988 9.306

8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ther Jo Yi 2.745
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ther Jo Yi 3.149
cycle Time Gap
1 Ther Jo Yi 8.899
all-around Time Gap
1 Ther Jo Yi 14.793

9 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Chow Ching Xuan 2.300
2 Chong Syuen 2.307 0.007
3 Liew Yong Earn 2.462 0.162
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Marie Chan Yong Qing 2.916
2 Chow Ching Xuan 3.146 0.230
3 Chong Syuen 3.236 0.320
4 Liew Yong Earn 3.445 0.529
5 Tan Kay Shuen 3.681 0.765
cycle Time Gap
1 Chow Ching Xuan 8.602
2 Marie Chan Yong Qing 9.306 0.704
3 Chong Syuen 10.199 1.597
4 Tan Kay Shuen 13.112 4.510
5 Ti Jia Min 13.171 4.569
all-around Time Gap
1 Chow Ching Xuan 14.048
2 Chong Syuen 15.742 1.694

9 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Eldrick Yoong 1.759
2 Ivan Yap Jian Yang 2.078 0.319
3 Dexter Chow Jun Lek 2.090 0.331
4 Yong Jun Jie 2.251 0.492
5 Chang Hoe Mun 2.383 0.624
6 Kwong Wei Hong 2.387 0.628
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Eldrick Yoong 2.416
2 Ivan Yap Jian Yang 2.487 0.071
3 Tai Jun Ann 2.661 0.245
4 Ong Jun Jie 3.214 0.798
5 JUSTIN PUA JUN RIN 3.399 0.983
cycle Time Gap
1 성현 문 6.485
2 Lee Jia Jun 7.186 0.701
3 Ivan Yap Jian Yang 8.623 2.138
4 Ong Jun Jie 9.011 2.526
5 JUSTIN PUA JUN RIN 9.268 2.783
6 Tai Jun Ann 10.167 3.682
7 Eldrick Yoong 10.686 4.201
all-around Time Gap
1 Ivan Yap Jian Yang 13.188
2 Eldrick Yoong 14.861 1.673

10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Avriel Lim Ryu Jin 2.324
2 Chow Ching Thong 2.483 0.159
3 Lee Xin Yi 2.511 0.187
4 Lee Zhi Yee 2.749 0.425
5 Lim Kah Hee 3.023 0.699
6 Lee Vin Ying 3.383 1.059
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Avriel Lim Ryu Jin 3.012
2 Chow Ching Thong 3.135 0.123
3 Lee Xin Yi 3.590 0.578
4 Lee Vin Ying 3.751 0.739
5 Charmaine Chee 3.763 0.751
cycle Time Gap
1 Avriel Lim Ryu Jin 8.907
2 Lim Kah Hee 10.280 1.373
3 Lee Xin Yi 11.747 2.840
4 Chow Ching Thong 12.892 3.985
5 Chan Xiao Thong 14.184 5.277
all-around Time Gap
1 Avriel Lim Ryu Jin 14.243
2 Lee Xin Yi 17.848 3.605
3 Chow Ching Thong 18.510 4.267

10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Chan Keng Ian 1.658
2 Justin Yong 2.439 0.781
3 Tan Yen Sheen 2.865 1.207
4 Tai Yong Shen --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Chan Keng Ian 2.072
2 Tan Yen Sheen 2.392 0.320
3 Tai Yong Shen 2.626 0.554
4 Justin Yong 2.915 0.843
5 Calvin Lee 3.956 1.884
cycle Time Gap
1 Chan Keng Ian 5.978
2 Tan Yen Sheen 6.714 0.736
3 Justin Yong 8.582 2.604
all-around Time Gap
1 Chan Keng Ian 9.708
2 Tan Yen Sheen 11.971 2.263
3 Justin Yong 13.936 4.228

11 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Cerelia Yong 1.969
2 Kuik Shu Fong 2.185 0.216
3 Ashley Lim 2.451 0.482
4 Yee Kai Jin 2.676 0.707
5 Siew Cheng Lim 4.389 2.420
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Cerelia Yong 2.461
2 Kuik Shu Fong 2.888 0.427
3 Wong Wan Teng 3.344 0.883
4 Siew Cheng Lim 3.440 0.979
5 Chua Joey 3.456 0.995
6 Ashley Lim 3.474 1.013
7 Sylvia Ho Xi Ya 3.518 1.057
cycle Time Gap
1 Cerelia Yong 7.057
2 Chong Jin Lin 7.945 0.888
3 Ashley Lim 9.624 2.567
4 Kuik Shu Fong 10.157 3.100
5 Yap Peryssa 11.796 4.739
6 Yee Kai Jin 12.165 5.108
all-around Time Gap
1 Cerelia Yong 11.487
2 Kuik Shu Fong 15.230 3.743
3 Ashley Lim 15.549 4.062

11 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ivan Leaw 1.727
2 Chang Brian 2.092 0.365
3 Thian Jian Ming 2.411 0.684
4 Yip Zhen Hoe 2.686 0.959
5 Marcus Lim 3.628 1.901
6 Yong Chew Meng --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ivan Leaw 2.105
2 Marcus Lim 2.558 0.453
3 Thian Jian Ming 3.636 1.531
4 Chang Brian 18.945 16.840
cycle Time Gap
1 Ivan Leaw 6.016
2 Thian Jian Ming 6.153 0.137
3 Marcus Lim 7.043 1.027
4 Yip Zhen Hoe 8.268 2.252
5 Cheah Weng Kit 9.316 3.300
6 Dylon Teo Khai Shiang 10.633 4.617
7 Chang Brian 11.792 5.776
all-around Time Gap
1 Ivan Leaw 9.848
2 Thian Jian Ming 12.200 2.352
3 Marcus Lim 13.229 3.381
4 Chang Brian 32.829 22.981

12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Rachel Foo Kai Teng 1.969
2 Yap Huan Yi 2.400 0.431
3 Liew Mei Yee 2.517 0.548
4 Eng Pei Ying 2.627 0.658
5 Ng Siew Lee --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Rachel Foo Kai Teng 2.424
2 Yap Huan Yi 3.927 1.503
3 Ng Zi Wei 5.059 2.635
cycle Time Gap
1 Rachel Foo Kai Teng 7.317
2 Ng Siew Lee 7.437 0.120
3 Ng Zi Wei 10.684 3.367
4 Yap Huan Yi 11.482 4.165
all-around Time Gap
1 Rachel Foo Kai Teng 11.710
2 Yap Huan Yi 17.809 6.099

12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Brandon Low 1.686
2 Ho Min Xuan 2.005 0.319
3 Liew Kah Kiat 2.038 0.352
4 Lee Kou Hoong 2.343 0.657
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Brandon Low 2.168
2 Samson Ong 2.410 0.242
3 Ho Min Xuan 2.618 0.450
4 Ryan Wong 2.783 0.615
5 Liew Kah Kiat 2.976 0.808
6 Jonathan Liu 2.983 0.815
cycle Time Gap
1 Samson Ong 6.487
2 Ryan Wong 8.970 2.483
3 Ho Min Xuan 18.559 12.072
all-around Time Gap
1 Ho Min Xuan 23.182

13-24 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Pricillia Yoong 1.714
2 Lim Xuan 1.781 0.067
3 Wong Kit Wai 1.856 0.142
4 Madeline Ong Jing Wen 1.875 0.161
5 Lim Xin Ee 1.976 0.262
6 Kow Winter 2.051 0.337
7 Jason Liew Chun Sum 2.299 0.585
8 Chong Jhuang Hung 2.361 0.647
9 Tan Yee Roc 2.480 0.766
10 Benjamin Yap 2.924 1.210
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Pricillia Yoong 2.239
2 Wong Kit Wai 2.364 0.125
3 Madeline Ong Jing Wen 2.697 0.458
4 Chong Jhuang Hung 2.741 0.502
5 Jason Liew Chun Sum 2.846 0.607
6 Kow Winter 3.254 1.015
7 Lim Xin Ee 3.286 1.047
8 Tan Yee Roc 3.741 1.502
9 Benjamin Yap 3.766 1.527
10 Lim Xuan 10.358 8.119
cycle Time Gap
1 Wong Kit Wai 6.547
2 Lim Xin Ee 7.310 0.763
3 Oon Guo Rong 7.639 1.092
4 Kow Winter 8.007 1.460
5 Jason Liew Chun Sum 8.091 1.544
6 Chong Jhuang Hung 8.447 1.900
7 Benjamin Yap 10.271 3.724
8 Lim Xuan 10.330 3.783
9 Tan Yee Roc 11.594 5.047
10 Pricillia Yoong 12.822 6.275
all-around Time Gap
1 Wong Kit Wai 10.767
2 Lim Xin Ee 12.572 1.805
3 Jason Liew Chun Sum 13.236 2.469
4 Kow Winter 13.312 2.545
5 Chong Jhuang Hung 13.549 2.782
6 Pricillia Yoong 16.775 6.008
7 Benjamin Yap 16.961 6.194
8 Tan Yee Roc 17.815 7.048
9 Lim Xuan 22.469 11.702

25-34 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Tan Tiong Tai 3.675
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Tan Tiong Tai 4.031
cycle Time Gap
1 Tan Tiong Tai 15.060
all-around Time Gap
1 Tan Tiong Tai 22.766

35-44 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 2.216
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 3.681
cycle Time Gap
1 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 11.830
all-around Time Gap
1 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 17.727

Doubles

6U

Team Time Gap
1 Ng Yu Xuan & Wai Jing Hee 21.354
2 Lee Zi Xuan & Leong You Kee 22.987 1.633
3 Loh Zhi Jet & Khoo Xuan Wen 28.365 7.011

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Chow Jien Juen & Ong Yun Kang 11.247
2 Chan Pei Qi & Parvin Nathan 13.258 2.011
3 Tan Yi Xian & Lee Jia Sheng 14.358 3.111
4 Ng Yi Bo & Chia Vooi Joon 15.369 4.122

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Chan Keng Ian & Chan Keng Ian 9.346
2 Gan Chock Ken & Tai Jun Ann 10.568 1.222
3 Tan Yu Denn & Lee Pin Hong 11.756 2.410
4 Tai Yong Shen & Yong Jun Jie 11.852 2.506

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Samson Ong & Eldrick Yoong 10.088
2 Liew Kah Kiat & Chang Brian 10.257 0.169
3 Lee Kou Hoong & Yip Zhen Hoe 10.369 0.281
4 Wan Shu Jun & Wan Shu Han 12.023 1.935
5 Ivan Leaw & Cerelia Yong 12.028 1.940

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

8U

Team Time Gap
1 The Best KC
Cheak Jin Yeng, Ooi Xin Le, Lai Xin Yi, Kuan Jing Xuan
28.789
2 Super Junior
Low Lih Ming, Leong Yu Xuan, Deon Lao, Leong Shen Jie
28.954 0.165
3 sjk tun tan cheng lock 1
chin Yu Kang, Lee Chi Hao, Wan Jing Ru, Loo Su Xian
29.166 0.377
4 Tsunjin antman
Loh Zhi Jet, Khoo Xuan Wen, Ley Jay, Lee Yung Xuan
32.079 3.290
5 Super SB1
Lee Zi Xuan, Leong You Kee, Alvin Low Jia Cheng, Lim Li Zhe
33.265 4.476

10U

Team Time Gap
1 The Best of The Confucion
Ivan Yap Jian Yang, Ong Jun Jie, Dexter Chow Jun Lek, JUSTIN PUA JUN RIN, Tan Yen Sheen
17.641
2 TsunJin The Best
Wong Yu Zhe, Lee Jia Jun, Tai Yong Shen, Yong Jun Jie
21.674 4.033
3 Sinmin kuala sawah
Gan Jie Ar, Chow Ching Thong, Chow Ching Xuan, Chow Qing Yan
26.436 8.795
4 Team Expendable | ID:51
Low Jun Seng, Low Mun Fung
Scratch --

12U

Team Time Gap
1 LaiChee Alpha
Thian Jian Ming, Brandon Low, Gan Chock Ken, Tai Jun Ann
17.746
2 Epic Stackers
Samson Ong, Eldrick Yoong, Ivan Leaw, Cerelia Yong
17.897 0.151
3 Mighty4
Rachel Foo Kai Teng, Ryan Wong, Lee Kou Hoong, Yip Zhen Hoe
18.281 0.535
4 Top Speed
Avriel Lim Ryu Jin, Chan Keng Ian, Ho Min Xuan, Lim Wei Jun
19.395 1.649

Records

Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3F1.714Pricillia Yoong
3-3-3M2.216Alan Lim Joon Tatt
3-6-3M2.105Ivan Leaw
3-6-3F2.239Pricillia Yoong
3-6-3M4.031Tan Tiong Tai

© 2017 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy