ResultsJacobsville Sport Stacking Championships

All Around

All-Around Finals

all-around - M Time Gap
1 Chandler Miller 9.585
2 Kennard Gardner 10.911 1.326
3 Matthew Hill 11.091 1.506
4 Justin Greene 11.278 1.693
5 Zhewei Wu 11.399 1.814
6 Jonathan Scannell 11.599 2.014
7 Kevin Lei 12.532 2.947
8 Micah LoPiccolo 13.801 4.216
9 Kelvin Lei 13.933 4.348
10 Reese Pottinger 14.331 4.746
11 Jayden Dowell 14.960 5.375
12 Aaron Fallin 15.146 5.561
13 Joshua Brunk 16.105 6.520
14 Ethan Malcom 16.497 6.912
15 Jed Silverman 18.113 8.528
16 Mark Sykes 19.377 9.792
17 Joshua LoPiccolo 23.040 13.455
18 Jackson Smith 27.472 17.887
19 Christopher Lawrence 27.960 18.375
20 Michael Fallon 29.579 19.994
21 Matthias Linke 30.072 20.487
all-around - F Time Gap
1 Halli Harwood 15.372
2 Briyana McCormick 16.362 0.990
3 Emily Gunther 18.867 3.495
4 Allison Holdgreve 18.876 3.504
5 Nicole Noguera 19.582 4.210
6 Michaela Sykes 19.875 4.503
7 Amanda Bitters 20.388 5.016
8 Rebecca Malcom 21.390 6.018
9 Wendy Lawrence 22.051 6.679
10 Jennifer Sykes 23.517 8.145
11 Tialiyah Polland 25.151 9.779
12 Abby Gunther 25.247 9.875
13 Ally Novosel 25.381 10.009
14 Victoria Zhang 26.733 11.361
15 Anya McCormick 27.610 12.238
16 Tori Lawrence 34.358 18.986

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Team Time
1 St Pennsylvania
Chandler Miller, Zhewei Wu, Kevin Lei, Kelvin Lei
15.149
2 Lightning Strikers
Reese Pottinger, Joshua Brunk, Michael Hamlin, Tommy Luc, Hugh Whitaker
17.858
3 Fast Hands
Kennard Gardner, Kendall Gardner, Matthew Hill, Lauren Mohelski
19.874
4 Chesapeake Speed
Micah LoPiccolo, Cameron Davis, Jose Moscoso-Vielman, Daniel Rausch
21.539
5 Blue Crew
Jack Rubiano, Daniel Key, Zachary Lowman, Ryan Davis
23.614
6 Fast and Furious of Seneca
Amanda Bitters, Jayden Dowell, Aaron Fallin, Tialiyah Polland, Zachary Soper
24.180
7 Pink Pandas
Nicole Noguera, Elliot Skopp, Briyana McCormick, Ally Novosel
24.419
8 Soaring Eagles Masters
Jonathan Scannell, Wendy Lawrence, Christopher Lawrence, Rebecca Malcom
24.810
9 Flying Falcons
Daniel Murray, Connor Bliss, Aidan Lynch, Brandon Viado, Maximus Greene
26.036
10 Big Birds
Jeremy Limansky, Ethan Limansky, Luke Hurst, Noah Murray
26.161
11 Falcons 8
Andrew Limansky, Kaushal Jatti, Landon Faber, Chase Kotche, Cannon Greene
27.177
12 Soaring Eagles United
Lilly Youmans, Robin Lawrence, Aiden Dorey, Mason Sims
28.869
13 Tigers of Seneca
Colin Beishl, Skylee Adams, Halli Harwood , Ayan McCormick
28.962
14 Fast Jags
Jed Silverman, Kyle Hickson, Joshua LoPiccolo, Raphael Smith
31.068
15 Jaguar Pride
Colby Winterson, Nathaniel Enoch, Christian Nazareno, Tristan Geber
32.287
16 Cubs of Seneca
Tamia Cook, Jocelyn Morales, Anderson Jorge, Jason Logue, Anya McCormick
39.879
17 Soaring Eagles 'A' Team
Mandi Mulhern, Tori Lawrence, Eliza Malcom, Addison Frazier, Amelia Casteel
46.060
18 Orioles of Seneca
Yunong (Emily) Li, Luke Talmadge, Haley Talmadge, Devin Imes
46.561
19 Pups of Seneca
Ariana Alas, Caleb Bishoff, Tommy Husson, Olivia Messercola, Jack O'Connor
55.759
20 Wolves of Seneca
Cassidy Moyer, Payton Mattare, Tristan Stallings, Bryson Bowler, Ashton Talmadge
63.669
21 CWES 3
Jon Kasner, Preston Valentine, Michael Rampulla, Patrick Wagner
99.000

Individuals

6U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Abby Gunther 4.137
2 Anya McCormick 4.418 0.281
3 Tori Lawrence 4.521 0.384
4 Kate LoPiccolo 4.619 0.482
5 Amelia Casteel 4.860 0.723
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Abby Gunther 5.086
2 Olivia Messercola 5.602 0.516
3 Anya McCormick 5.802 0.716
4 Tori Lawrence 6.196 1.110
5 Eliza Malcom 8.177 3.091
cycle Time Gap
1 Abby Gunther 16.024
2 Kate LoPiccolo 16.632 0.608
3 Anya McCormick 17.390 1.366
4 Tori Lawrence 23.641 7.617
5 Mandi Mulhern 24.619 8.595
all-around Time Gap
1 Abby Gunther 25.247
2 Anya McCormick 27.610 2.363
3 Tori Lawrence 34.358 9.111

6U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Matthias Linke 4.228
2 Tommy Fallon 4.966 0.738
3 Jackson Smith 5.062 0.834
4 Michael Fallon 5.129 0.901
5 Anderson Jorge 5.383 1.155
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jackson Smith 5.582
2 Matthias Linke 5.939 0.357
3 Anderson Jorge 5.962 0.380
4 Gavin Hall 6.993 1.411
5 Michael Fallon 7.384 1.802
cycle Time Gap
1 Jackson Smith 16.828
2 Michael Fallon 17.066 0.238
3 Matthias Linke 19.905 3.077
4 Ryan Zachry 23.404 6.576
5 Gavin Hall 24.157 7.329
all-around Time Gap
1 Jackson Smith 27.472
2 Michael Fallon 29.579 2.107
3 Matthias Linke 30.072 2.600

7-8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Halli Harwood 2.589
2 Emily Gunther 2.771 0.182
3 Robin Lawrence 2.847 0.258
4 Allison Holdgreve 3.117 0.528
5 Victoria Zhang 3.745 1.156
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Halli Harwood 3.548
2 Allison Holdgreve 3.633 0.085
3 Robin Lawrence 4.319 0.771
4 Emily Gunther 4.901 1.353
5 Victoria Zhang 5.181 1.633
cycle Time Gap
1 Halli Harwood 9.235
2 Emily Gunther 11.195 1.960
3 Allison Holdgreve 12.126 2.891
4 Victoria Zhang 17.807 8.572
5 Robin Lawrence --
all-around Time Gap
1 Halli Harwood 15.372
2 Emily Gunther 18.867 3.495
3 Allison Holdgreve 18.876 3.504
4 Victoria Zhang 26.733 11.361

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Kelvin Lei 2.061
2 Jed Silverman 2.658 0.597
3 Chase Kotche 3.287 1.226
4 Nathan Rubiano 3.356 1.295
5 Joshua LoPiccolo 3.974 1.913
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Kelvin Lei 2.759
2 Jed Silverman 3.677 0.918
3 Mason Sims 4.020 1.261
4 Joshua LoPiccolo 4.035 1.276
5 Daniel Murray 4.126 1.367
cycle Time Gap
1 Kelvin Lei 9.113
2 Nathan Rubiano 11.137 2.024
3 Andrew Limansky 11.666 2.553
4 Jed Silverman 11.778 2.665
5 Joshua LoPiccolo 15.031 5.918
all-around Time Gap
1 Kelvin Lei 13.933
2 Jed Silverman 18.113 4.180
3 Joshua LoPiccolo 23.040 9.107

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Briyana McCormick 2.701
2 Tiffany Nguyen 2.776 0.075
3 Elle Meilinger 3.301 0.600
4 Jessica Sykes 3.544 0.843
5 Nicole Rubilotta 4.681 1.980
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Tiffany Nguyen 3.353
2 Tyla Cook 3.718 0.365
3 Autumn DeCosmo 3.790 0.437
4 Briyana McCormick 3.818 0.465
5 Jessica Sykes 4.905 1.552
cycle Time Gap
1 Briyana McCormick 9.843
2 Elle Meilinger 10.971 1.128
3 Autumn DeCosmo 11.349 1.506
4 Tyla Cook 11.453 1.610
5 Kenzie McLellan 13.103 3.260
all-around Time Gap
1 Briyana McCormick 16.362

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Micah LoPiccolo 2.316
2 Ethan Malcom 2.664 0.348
3 Christian Messercola 2.868 0.552
4 Zachary Geballa 3.479 1.163
5 Tristan Geber 4.250 1.934
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Micah LoPiccolo 2.586
2 Zachary Sims 3.162 0.576
3 Zachary Lowman 3.607 1.021
4 Ethan Malcom 4.536 1.950
5 Tristan Geber 5.715 3.129
cycle Time Gap
1 Micah LoPiccolo 8.899
2 Ethan Malcom 9.297 0.398
3 Zachary Sims 10.458 1.559
4 Aidan Lynch 11.017 2.118
5 Elliot Skopp 12.091 3.192
all-around Time Gap
1 Micah LoPiccolo 13.801
2 Ethan Malcom 16.497 2.696

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Amanda Bitters 3.480
2 Nicole Noguera 4.260 0.780
3 Ally Novosel 4.884 1.404
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Nicole Noguera 4.336
2 Amanda Bitters 4.350 0.014
3 Ally Novosel 4.579 0.243
cycle Time Gap
1 Nicole Noguera 10.986
2 Amanda Bitters 12.558 1.572
3 Ally Novosel 15.918 4.932
all-around Time Gap
1 Nicole Noguera 19.582
2 Amanda Bitters 20.388 0.806
3 Ally Novosel 25.381 5.799

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Daniel Rausch 2.329
2 Jose Moscoso-Vielman 2.330 0.001
3 Joshua Brunk 2.365 0.036
4 Jayden Dowell 2.464 0.135
5 Reese Pottinger 2.501 0.172
6 Kevin Lei 3.567 1.238
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Kevin Lei 2.450
2 Joshua Brunk 2.854 0.404
3 Reese Pottinger 3.071 0.621
4 Daniel Rausch 3.134 0.684
5 Jayden Dowell 3.143 0.693
cycle Time Gap
1 Kevin Lei 6.515
2 Reese Pottinger 8.759 2.244
3 Jayden Dowell 9.353 2.838
4 Jeremy Limansky 10.424 3.909
5 Joshua Brunk 10.886 4.371
all-around Time Gap
1 Kevin Lei 12.532
2 Reese Pottinger 14.331 1.799
3 Jayden Dowell 14.960 2.428
4 Joshua Brunk 16.105 3.573

13-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Tialiyah Polland 3.719
2 Michaela Sykes 4.630 0.911
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Michaela Sykes 3.387
2 Tialiyah Polland 4.757 1.370
cycle Time Gap
1 Michaela Sykes 11.858
2 Tialiyah Polland 16.675 4.817
all-around Time Gap
1 Michaela Sykes 19.875
2 Tialiyah Polland 25.151 5.276

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Chandler Miller 1.558
2 Kennard Gardner 1.860 0.302
3 Justin Greene 1.881 0.323
4 Matthew Hill 1.915 0.357
5 Michael Hamlin 3.897 2.339
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Chandler Miller 2.051
2 Kennard Gardner 2.316 0.265
3 Matthew Hill 2.417 0.366
4 Tyler Farmer 2.521 0.470
5 Justin Greene 2.542 0.491
cycle Time Gap
1 Chandler Miller 5.976
2 Kennard Gardner 6.735 0.759
3 Matthew Hill 6.759 0.783
4 Justin Greene 6.855 0.879
5 Tyler Farmer --
all-around Time Gap
1 Chandler Miller 9.585
2 Kennard Gardner 10.911 1.326
3 Matthew Hill 11.091 1.506
4 Justin Greene 11.278 1.693

15-16 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Aaron Fallin 2.375
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Aaron Fallin 3.022
cycle Time Gap
1 Aaron Fallin 9.749
all-around Time Gap
1 Aaron Fallin 15.146

17-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Zhewei Wu 1.693
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Zhewei Wu 2.086
cycle Time Gap
1 Zhewei Wu 7.620
all-around Time Gap
1 Zhewei Wu 11.399

19-24 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jonathan Scannell 1.936
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jonathan Scannell 2.688
cycle Time Gap
1 Jonathan Scannell 6.975
all-around Time Gap
1 Jonathan Scannell 11.599

25-34 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Rebecca Malcom 4.257
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Rebecca Malcom 4.305
cycle Time Gap
1 Rebecca Malcom 12.828
all-around Time Gap
1 Rebecca Malcom 21.390

35-44 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Wendy Lawrence 3.302
2 Jennifer Sykes 3.728 0.426
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Wendy Lawrence 4.322
2 Jennifer Sykes 5.075 0.753
cycle Time Gap
1 Wendy Lawrence 14.427
2 Jennifer Sykes 14.714 0.287
all-around Time Gap
1 Wendy Lawrence 22.051
2 Jennifer Sykes 23.517 1.466

35-44 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Mark Sykes 4.487
2 Christopher Lawrence 5.350 0.863
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Mark Sykes 3.769
2 Christopher Lawrence 5.613 1.844
cycle Time Gap
1 Mark Sykes 11.121
2 Christopher Lawrence 16.997 5.876
all-around Time Gap
1 Mark Sykes 19.377
2 Christopher Lawrence 27.960 8.583

Doubles

6U

Team Time Gap
1 Tommy Fallon & Michael Fallon 27.140
2 Tori Lawrence & Eliza Malcom 31.106 3.966
3 Samantha Holdgreve & Abby Gunther 33.140 6.000
4 Gavin Hall & Kellen Keys 38.127 10.987
5 Addison Frazier & Amelia Casteel 41.294 14.154

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Jed Silverman & Joshua LoPiccolo 12.133
2 Halli Harwood & Ayan McCormick 12.303 0.170
3 Allison Holdgreve & Emily Gunther 13.276 1.143
4 Nathan Rubiano & James Fallon 18.352 6.219
5 Lilly Youmans & Robin Lawrence 22.836 10.703

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Elliot Skopp & Briyana McCormick 11.907
2 Chase Lusk & Zachary Geballa 13.372 1.465
3 Jack Rubiano & Daniel Key 14.790 2.883
4 Joseph Macsorley & Jamie Evans 14.917 3.010
5 Megan Zeiss & Keely Sigler 16.833 4.926

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Micah LoPiccolo & Jose Moscoso-Vielman 9.791
2 Colby Winterson & Tristan Geber 12.389 2.598
3 Cameron Davis & Daniel Rausch 14.422 4.631
4 Nicole Noguera & Eric McAlexander 15.092 5.301
5 Jamin Hoover & Noah Taylor 99.000 89.209

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Kennard Gardner & Kendall Gardner 11.145
2 Tommy Luc & Hugh Whitaker 11.272 0.127
3 Reese Pottinger & Michael Hamlin 11.281 0.136
4 Tyler Farmer & Justin Greene 11.688 0.543
5 Kate LoPiccolo & Lauren Mohelski 18.062 6.917

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Zhewei Wu & Kevin Lei 7.335
2 Jayden Dowell & Aaron Fallin 14.984 7.649

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Mark Sykes & Jennifer Sykes 15.924
2 Wendy Lawrence & Christopher Lawrence 16.170 0.246

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Ethan Malcom 15.012
2 Jessica Sykes 17.408 2.396
3 Robin Lawrence 17.606 2.594
4 Emily Gunther 18.569 3.557
5 Abby Gunther 24.066 9.054

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Michaela Sykes 14.773
2 Chase Molony 16.652 1.879

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

6U

Team Time Gap
1 Cubs of Seneca
Tamia Cook, Jocelyn Morales, Anderson Jorge, Jason Logue, Anya McCormick
39.879
2 Soaring Eagles 'A' Team
Mandi Mulhern, Tori Lawrence, Eliza Malcom, Addison Frazier, Amelia Casteel
46.060 6.181
3 Pups of Seneca
Ariana Alas, Caleb Bishoff, Tommy Husson, Olivia Messercola, Jack O'Connor
55.759 15.880
4 Wolves of Seneca
Cassidy Moyer, Payton Mattare, Tristan Stallings, Bryson Bowler, Ashton Talmadge
63.669 23.790

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Falcons 8
Andrew Limansky, Kaushal Jatti, Landon Faber, Chase Kotche, Cannon Greene
27.177
2 Soaring Eagles United
Lilly Youmans, Robin Lawrence, Aiden Dorey, Mason Sims
28.869 1.692
3 Tigers of Seneca
Colin Beishl, Skylee Adams, Halli Harwood , Ayan McCormick
28.962 1.785
4 Orioles of Seneca
Yunong (Emily) Li, Luke Talmadge, Haley Talmadge, Devin Imes
46.561 19.384

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Blue Crew
Jack Rubiano, Daniel Key, Zachary Lowman, Ryan Davis
23.614
2 Flying Falcons
Daniel Murray, Connor Bliss, Aidan Lynch, Brandon Viado, Maximus Greene
26.036 2.422
3 Fast Jags
Jed Silverman, Kyle Hickson, Joshua LoPiccolo, Raphael Smith
31.068 7.454
4 CWES 3
Jon Kasner, Preston Valentine, Michael Rampulla, Patrick Wagner
99.000 75.386

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Chesapeake Speed
Micah LoPiccolo, Cameron Davis, Jose Moscoso-Vielman, Daniel Rausch
21.539
2 Pink Pandas
Nicole Noguera, Elliot Skopp, Briyana McCormick, Ally Novosel
24.419 2.880
3 Big Birds
Jeremy Limansky, Ethan Limansky, Luke Hurst, Noah Murray
26.161 4.622
4 Jaguar Pride
Colby Winterson, Nathaniel Enoch, Christian Nazareno, Tristan Geber
32.287 10.748

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Lightning Strikers
Reese Pottinger, Joshua Brunk, Michael Hamlin, Tommy Luc, Hugh Whitaker
17.858
2 Fast Hands
Kennard Gardner, Kendall Gardner, Matthew Hill, Lauren Mohelski
19.874 2.016

18U

Team Time Gap
1 St Pennsylvania
Chandler Miller, Zhewei Wu, Kevin Lei, Kelvin Lei
15.149
2 Fast and Furious of Seneca
Amanda Bitters, Jayden Dowell, Aaron Fallin, Tialiyah Polland, Zachary Soper
24.180 9.031

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Soaring Eagles Masters
Jonathan Scannell, Wendy Lawrence, Christopher Lawrence, Rebecca Malcom
24.810

Records

Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3M1.558Chandler Miller
3-3-3M1.693Zhewei Wu
3-3-3M1.881Justin Greene
3-3-3M1.915Matthew Hill
3-3-3M1.924Kennard Gardner
3-3-3M1.936Jonathan Scannell
3-3-3F2.589Halli Harwood
3-3-3F2.701Briyana McCormick
3-3-3F3.302Wendy Lawrence
3-3-3F3.719Tialiyah Polland
3-3-3F3.728Jennifer Sykes
3-3-3F4.137Abby Gunther
3-6-3M2.051Chandler Miller
3-6-3M2.086Zhewei Wu
3-6-3M2.316Kennard Gardner
3-6-3M2.417Matthew Hill
3-6-3F3.353Tiffany Nguyen
3-6-3M3.769Mark Sykes
3-6-3F4.305Rebecca Malcom
3-6-3F4.322Wendy Lawrence
3-6-3F4.757Tialiyah Polland
3-6-3F5.075Jennifer Sykes
cycleM5.976Chandler Miller
cycleM6.515Kevin Lei
cycleM6.735Kennard Gardner
cycleM6.855Justin Greene
cycleM7.620Zhewei Wu
cycleF9.235Halli Harwood
cycleF9.843Briyana McCormick
cycleF10.986Nicole Noguera
cycleF12.828Rebecca Malcom
cycleF14.427Wendy Lawrence
cycleF14.714Jennifer Sykes
cycleF16.024Abby Gunther

© 2017 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy