PrelimsLondon Regional Sport Stacking Tournament

Individuals

10U C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Mark Skinner 2.513
2 Charlie Polledri 2.924 0.411
3 Samuel Hunt 3.681 1.168
4 Abbie Boucher 3.953 1.440
5 Zac Goodwin 3.982 1.469
6 Aditya Sengupta 4.072 1.559
7 Diana Voevod 4.271 1.758
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Mark Skinner 2.920
2 Charlie Polledri 3.333 0.413
3 Aditya Sengupta 3.857 0.937
4 Diana Voevod 4.490 1.570
5 Samuel Hunt 4.999 2.079
6 Abbie Boucher 5.384 2.464
7 Zac Goodwin 7.536 4.616
cycle Time Gap
1 Mark Skinner 9.027
2 Charlie Polledri 11.213 2.186
3 Samuel Hunt 13.243 4.216
4 Diana Voevod 14.225 5.198
5 Aditya Sengupta 14.834 5.807
6 Abbie Boucher 21.143 12.116
7 Zac Goodwin 23.112 14.085
All-Around Time Gap
1 Mark Skinner 14.460
2 Charlie Polledri 17.470 3.010
3 Samuel Hunt 21.923 7.463
4 Aditya Sengupta 22.763 8.303
5 Diana Voevod 22.986 8.526
6 Abbie Boucher 30.480 16.020
7 Zac Goodwin 34.630 20.170

11-16 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jamie Franceschini 1.609
2 Wyndham Winterburn 1.879 0.270
3 Laura Beacom 1.902 0.293
4 Toby Smith 1.931 0.322
5 Niamh Dumigan-Smith 1.968 0.359
6 Tom Kibby 1.981 0.372
7 Finn Browne 2.008 0.399
8 Alan Angert 2.503 0.894
9 Adam Turmaz 2.823 1.214
10 Leanne Boucher 3.013 1.404
11 Saskia Flühmann 3.824 2.215
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jamie Franceschini 2.077
2 Niamh Dumigan-Smith 2.408 0.331
3 Wyndham Winterburn 2.458 0.381
4 Finn Browne 2.586 0.509
5 Adam Turmaz 2.609 0.532
6 Laura Beacom 2.628 0.551
7 Toby Smith 2.684 0.607
8 Saskia Flühmann 2.729 0.652
9 Tom Kibby 2.748 0.671
10 Leanne Boucher 3.937 1.860
11 Alan Angert 7.674 5.597
cycle Time Gap
1 Jamie Franceschini 6.871
2 Laura Beacom 7.623 0.752
3 Wyndham Winterburn 7.650 0.779
4 Toby Smith 7.655 0.784
5 Tom Kibby 8.384 1.513
6 Alan Angert 8.558 1.687
7 Finn Browne 8.654 1.783
8 Saskia Flühmann 9.504 2.633
9 Adam Turmaz 10.109 3.238
10 Niamh Dumigan-Smith 10.508 3.637
11 Leanne Boucher 11.213 4.342
All-Around Time Gap
1 Jamie Franceschini 10.557
2 Wyndham Winterburn 11.987 1.430
3 Laura Beacom 12.153 1.596
4 Toby Smith 12.270 1.713
5 Tom Kibby 13.113 2.556
6 Finn Browne 13.248 2.691
7 Niamh Dumigan-Smith 14.884 4.327
8 Adam Turmaz 15.541 4.984
9 Saskia Flühmann 16.057 5.500
10 Leanne Boucher 18.163 7.606
11 Alan Angert 18.735 8.178

17-54 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jeanie Fung 1.786
2 Aimee Dumigan-Smith 1.825 0.039
3 James Acraman 2.030 0.244
4 Andrew Beacom 3.625 1.839
5 Yannik Tschan 4.542 2.756
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jeanie Fung 2.290
2 Aimee Dumigan-Smith 2.315 0.025
3 James Acraman 2.538 0.248
4 Yannik Tschan 3.221 0.931
5 Andrew Beacom 4.545 2.255
cycle Time Gap
1 Jeanie Fung 6.710
2 James Acraman 8.880 2.170
3 Yannik Tschan 9.795 3.085
4 Aimee Dumigan-Smith 13.351 6.641
5 Andrew Beacom 14.628 7.918
All-Around Time Gap
1 Jeanie Fung 10.786
2 James Acraman 13.448 2.662
3 Aimee Dumigan-Smith 17.491 6.705
4 Yannik Tschan 17.558 6.772
5 Andrew Beacom 22.798 12.012

Doubles

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Aimee Dumigan-Smith & Niamh Dumigan-Smith 9.270
2 Laura Beacom & Adam Turmaz 10.412 1.142
3 Jamie Franceschini & Wyndham Winterburn 10.984 1.714
4 Finn Browne & Toby Smith 13.127 3.857
5 Charlie Polledri & Mark Skinner 15.857 6.587
6 Samuel Hunt & Zac Goodwin 30.444 21.174

19+

Team Time Gap
1 James Acraman & Jeanie Fung 8.271
2 Yannik Tschan & Saskia Flühmann 11.844 3.573

Child/Parent

Team Time Gap
1 Laura Beacom 10.143
2 Mark Skinner 15.428 5.285
3 Aditya Sengupta 18.384 8.241
4 James Acraman 19.746 9.603

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

Team Time Gap
1 Team UK 3
Charlie Polledri, Mark Skinner, Samuel Hunt, Zac Goodwin
15.159
2 Team UK 1
Laura Beacom, Adam Turmaz, Tom Kibby, Wyndham Winterburn
16.752 1.593
3 Team UK 2
Finn Browne, Aimee Dumigan-Smith, Jamie Franceschini, Toby Smith
19.369 4.210

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Team UK 5
Yannik Tschan, Saskia Flühmann, Abbie Boucher, Niamh Dumigan-Smith
20.968
2 Team UK 4
James Acraman, Diana Voevod, Alan Angert, Jeanie Fung
28.258 7.290

Records

Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3M1.620Jamie Franceschini
3-3-3F1.810Jeanie Fung
3-3-3F3.103Diana Voevod
3-6-3F2.328Jeanie Fung
3-6-3F2.434Niamh Dumigan-Smith
3-6-3F3.983Diana Voevod
3-6-3F5.372Abbie Boucher
cycleM5.845Jamie Franceschini
cycleM6.779James Acraman
cycleF6.885Jeanie Fung
cycleF6.996Aimee Dumigan-Smith
cycleF11.321Diana Voevod

© 2018 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy