ResultsLondon Regional Sport Stacking Tournament

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Jamie Franceschini 10.654
2 James Acraman 11.106 0.452
3 Adam Turmaz 12.175 1.521
4 Toby Smith 12.675 2.021
5 Finn Browne 12.687 2.033
6 Tom Kibby 13.321 2.667
7 Mark Skinner 14.434 3.780
8 Yannik Tschan 15.525 4.871
9 Charlie Polledri 15.809 5.155
10 Wyndham Winterburn 16.225 5.571
11 Samuel Hunt 22.757 12.103
12 Andrew Beacom 23.442 12.788
13 Aditya Sengupta 37.661 27.007
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Jeanie Fung 11.023
2 Aimee Dumigan-Smith 11.270 0.247
3 Laura Beacom 12.580 1.557
4 Niamh Dumigan-Smith 16.258 5.235
5 Diana Voevod 18.407 7.384
6 Abbie Boucher 31.547 20.524

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Individuals

10U C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Mark Skinner 2.465
2 Charlie Polledri 2.571 0.106
3 Diana Voevod 3.103 0.638
4 Aditya Sengupta 3.265 0.800
5 Samuel Hunt 3.711 1.246
6 Abbie Boucher 4.161 1.696
7 Zac Goodwin --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Mark Skinner 2.883
2 Charlie Polledri 3.680 0.797
3 Diana Voevod 3.983 1.100
4 Samuel Hunt 4.195 1.312
5 Aditya Sengupta 5.256 2.373
6 Abbie Boucher 5.372 2.489
7 Zac Goodwin 5.429 2.546
cycle Time Gap
1 Mark Skinner 9.086
2 Charlie Polledri 9.558 0.472
3 Diana Voevod 11.321 2.235
4 Samuel Hunt 14.851 5.765
5 Zac Goodwin 16.657 7.571
6 Abbie Boucher 22.014 12.928
7 Aditya Sengupta 29.140 20.054
all-around Time Gap
1 Mark Skinner 14.434
2 Charlie Polledri 15.809 1.375
3 Diana Voevod 18.407 3.973
4 Samuel Hunt 22.757 8.323
5 Abbie Boucher 31.547 17.113
6 Aditya Sengupta 37.661 23.227

11-16 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jamie Franceschini 1.620
2 Wyndham Winterburn 1.836 0.216
3 Toby Smith 1.916 0.296
4 Tom Kibby 1.944 0.324
5 Laura Beacom 2.041 0.421
6 Finn Browne 2.059 0.439
7 Adam Turmaz 2.085 0.465
8 Alan Angert 2.472 0.852
9 Niamh Dumigan-Smith 3.023 1.403
10 Leanne Boucher 3.673 2.053
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Niamh Dumigan-Smith 2.434
2 Finn Browne 2.508 0.074
3 Wyndham Winterburn 2.528 0.094
4 Adam Turmaz 2.667 0.233
5 Tom Kibby 2.700 0.266
6 Laura Beacom 2.776 0.342
7 Saskia Flühmann 2.855 0.421
8 Toby Smith 3.054 0.620
9 Jamie Franceschini 3.189 0.755
10 Leanne Boucher 5.085 2.651
cycle Time Gap
1 Jamie Franceschini 5.845
2 Adam Turmaz 7.423 1.578
3 Toby Smith 7.705 1.860
4 Laura Beacom 7.763 1.918
5 Finn Browne 8.120 2.275
6 Saskia Flühmann 8.399 2.554
7 Tom Kibby 8.677 2.832
8 Niamh Dumigan-Smith 10.801 4.956
9 Wyndham Winterburn 11.861 6.016
10 Alan Angert 12.827 6.982
all-around Time Gap
1 Jamie Franceschini 10.654
2 Adam Turmaz 12.175 1.521
3 Laura Beacom 12.580 1.926
4 Toby Smith 12.675 2.021
5 Finn Browne 12.687 2.033
6 Tom Kibby 13.321 2.667
7 Wyndham Winterburn 16.225 5.571
8 Niamh Dumigan-Smith 16.258 5.604

17-54 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jeanie Fung 1.810
2 Aimee Dumigan-Smith 1.885 0.075
3 James Acraman 1.952 0.142
4 Yannik Tschan 2.762 0.952
5 Andrew Beacom 3.612 1.802
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jeanie Fung 2.328
2 James Acraman 2.375 0.047
3 Aimee Dumigan-Smith 2.389 0.061
4 Yannik Tschan 3.332 1.004
5 Andrew Beacom 5.140 2.812
cycle Time Gap
1 James Acraman 6.779
2 Jeanie Fung 6.885 0.106
3 Aimee Dumigan-Smith 6.996 0.217
4 Yannik Tschan 9.431 2.652
5 Andrew Beacom 14.690 7.911
all-around Time Gap
1 Jeanie Fung 11.023
2 James Acraman 11.106 0.083
3 Aimee Dumigan-Smith 11.270 0.247
4 Yannik Tschan 15.525 4.502
5 Andrew Beacom 23.442 12.419

Doubles

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Finn Browne & Toby Smith 8.463
2 Aimee Dumigan-Smith & Niamh Dumigan-Smith 9.762 1.299
3 Laura Beacom & Adam Turmaz 9.992 1.529
4 Jamie Franceschini & Wyndham Winterburn 10.399 1.936
5 Charlie Polledri & Mark Skinner 14.034 5.571

19+

Team Time Gap
1 James Acraman & Jeanie Fung 7.953
2 Yannik Tschan & Saskia Flühmann 10.432 2.479

Child/Parent

Team Time Gap
1 Laura Beacom 12.246
2 Mark Skinner 14.101 1.855
3 James Acraman 16.382 4.136
4 Aditya Sengupta 17.447 5.201

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Team UK 3
Charlie Polledri, Mark Skinner, Samuel Hunt, Zac Goodwin
24.527

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Team UK 1
Laura Beacom, Adam Turmaz, Tom Kibby, Wyndham Winterburn
17.968

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Team UK 2
Finn Browne, Aimee Dumigan-Smith, Jamie Franceschini, Toby Smith
15.571

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Team UK 5
Yannik Tschan, Saskia Flühmann, Abbie Boucher, Niamh Dumigan-Smith
22.104
2 Team UK 4
James Acraman, Diana Voevod, Alan Angert, Jeanie Fung
22.921 0.817

Records

Event Division Time Athlete
3-3-313-14 M1.620Jamie Franceschini
3-3-3Collegiate F1.810Jeanie Fung
3-3-39-10 F3.103Diana Voevod
3-6-3Collegiate F2.328Jeanie Fung
3-6-313-14 F2.434Niamh Dumigan-Smith
3-6-39-10 F3.983Diana Voevod
3-6-37-8 F5.372Abbie Boucher
cycle13-14 M5.845Jamie Franceschini
cycleCollegiate M6.779James Acraman
cycleCollegiate F6.885Jeanie Fung
cycle17-18 F6.996Aimee Dumigan-Smith
cycle9-10 F11.321Diana Voevod
DoublesChild/Parent 11+12.246Laura Beacom & Parent
DoublesChild/Parent 10U14.101Mark Skinner & Parent
3-6-3 Relay14U17.968Team UK 1
Laura Beacom, Adam Turmaz, Tom Kibby, Wyndham Winterburn
3-6-3 Relay10U24.527Team UK 3
Charlie Polledri, Mark Skinner, Samuel Hunt, Zac Goodwin

© 2018 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy