ResultsMaryland State Sport Stacking Championships

All Around

All-Around Finals

all-around - M Time Gap
1 Zachary Weisel 9.853
2 Mike McCoy 10.693 0.840
3 Michael Mashima 10.906 1.053
4 Chandler Miller 10.938 1.085
5 Matthew Hill 11.164 1.311
6 Henry Cari 11.361 1.508
7 Zhewei Wu 11.871 2.018
8 Tyler Farmer 12.065 2.212
9 Jonathan Scannell 12.595 2.742
10 Kian Lynch 13.328 3.475
11 Dalton Nichols 13.800 3.947
12 Jed Silverman 14.146 4.293
13 Jeremy King 15.288 5.435
14 P.J. Gunther 16.274 6.421
15 Isaac Akbari 18.126 8.273
16 Benji Beisler 18.465 8.612
17 Oliver Wei 21.087 11.234
18 Taylor Cheney 30.222 20.369
19 Jack Butler 35.741 25.888
20 Duke Sealey 41.671 31.818
21 Jacob Kahler 43.051 33.198
all-around - F Time Gap
1 Madeleine Ventura 11.001
2 Jenna Martin 11.238 0.237
3 Emma Driscoll 12.050 1.049
4 Emily Gunther 14.053 3.052
5 Abby Gunther 17.869 6.868
6 Yi Joon Choi 18.163 7.162
7 Nicole Noguera 18.462 7.461
8 Allison Beishl 18.707 7.706
9 Sydney Brown 20.833 9.832
10 Ariyah Wilson 20.932 9.931
11 Anya McCormick 21.113 10.112
12 Izabella Jorge 21.997 10.996
13 WILMA VALERIO 23.474 12.473
14 NINA VALERIO 23.863 12.862
15 Haley Swanson 26.576 15.575
16 Gabrielle Smith 28.596 17.595
17 Lizzie Thompson 32.110 21.109
18 Breanne Jordan 34.365 23.364

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Team Time
1 Team Pennsylvania with Mike
Zachary Weisel, Chandler Miller, Zhewei Wu, Mike McCoy
15.030
2 The Beasts of the East
Dalton Nichols, Jonathan Scannell, Justin Greene, Kareef Ullah
15.129
3 Mid-Atlantic Masters
Ryan Leppo, Alexander Markoulis, Henry Banks, Joshua MacKenzie, Kian Lynch
19.931
4 Cup Breakers
Benny McLenaghan, Roevic Mabutas, Henry Cari, Paine Gronemeyer
21.299
5 Berkshire C-3PO
Nicole Noguera, Sonny Santucci, Shannon Santucci, Emma Driscoll
22.268
6 Seneca Wolves
Halli Harwood , Skylee Adams, Keshawn Mister, Ayan McCormick
22.824
7 GSB 12U-One
Jaleel McNeil, Calvin Stokes, Luisa Clunas, Ashleigh Linda
23.341
8 Oak Hill Speed Eagles
Jimmy Miller, Joe Joe MacSorley, Isaac Akbari, Arjun Parikh
23.629
9 Oak Hill Rapid Fire
Ty Miller, Gavin Hall, Cooper Bennett, Nick Nobleza
25.426
10 Oak Hill Blaze Cruisers
Ethan Kinsey, Nate Rubiano, Drew Greene, Daniel Stack
26.104
11 Seneca Timberwolves
Miranda Krausz, Jacob Scruggs, Jordin Rund, Cole Opheikens
26.587
12 The Flip Team
Madeleine Ventura, Jenna Martin, NINA VALERIO, Nicholas Valerio
27.266
13 Oak Hill Missiles
Jamie Evans, Amy Godwin, Zach Tettemer, Sydney Brown, Carter Cigan
28.019
14 Centreville TEAM RATH
Shannon Rath, James Rath, Samantha Holdgreve, Kazys Morris, Emma Morris
28.222
15 Seneca Wolfpack
Anya McCormick, Anderson Jorge, Emma Blanco, Cameron McNair
29.250
16 Seneca Wild Dogs
Jocelyn Morales, Aiden Blanco, Jack O'Connor, Isabel Hellen, Rachel Otuyelu
30.572
17 Oak Hill Girl Power
Taylor Edwards, Brooke Nobleza, Sophia Crivella, Keira Wittlinger
31.628
18 Lightning Flash
Samuel Cook, Ben Miller, Spencer Brooking, Christian Patrick
33.536
19 Seneca Predators
Ariyah Wilson, Jason Logue, Norah Bukowski, Ashton Talmadge, Daniel Hercek
33.894
20 Seneca Cubs
Brooke Bolick, Jacob Kahler, Luke Scruggs, May Dyer
35.358
21 Oak Hill Sparklers
Levi Knickerbocker, Logan Moran, Isabella Burleson, Eva Westbrook
36.077
22 Four Seasons Thunder Falcons
Cole Clark, Alex Duncan, Carlin Timm, Cannon Greene
scratch
23 Four Seasons Flying Falcons
Maximus Greene, Chase Kotche, Chase Ritchie, Andrew Limansky
scratch
24 Seneca Pups
Tanner Madden, Eli Chesla, Jack Butler, Arabella Gong
scratch

Individuals

SS 15-18 L1

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Taylor Cheney 3.902
2 Breanne Jordan 4.067 0.165
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Breanne Jordan 5.167
2 Taylor Cheney 5.692 0.525
cycle Time Gap
1 Taylor Cheney 20.628
2 Breanne Jordan 25.131 4.503
all-around Time Gap
1 Taylor Cheney 30.222
2 Breanne Jordan 34.365 4.143

6U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 NINA VALERIO 3.986
2 Lizzie Thompson 4.277 0.291
3 Gabrielle Smith 4.501 0.515
4 Brooke Bolick 4.780 0.794
5 May Dyer 5.276 1.290
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 NINA VALERIO 5.016
2 Gabrielle Smith 6.007 0.991
3 Isabella Burleson 6.828 1.812
4 Sophia Crivella 7.490 2.474
5 Lizzie Thompson 8.770 3.754
cycle Time Gap
1 NINA VALERIO 14.861
2 Gabrielle Smith 18.088 3.227
3 Lizzie Thompson 19.063 4.202
4 Sophia Crivella 19.872 5.011
5 Keira Wittlinger 23.472 8.611
all-around Time Gap
1 NINA VALERIO 23.863
2 Gabrielle Smith 28.596 4.733
3 Lizzie Thompson 32.110 8.247

6U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Duke Sealey 5.612
2 Jacob Kahler 5.688 0.076
3 Jack Butler 5.706 0.094
4 Eli Chesla 6.071 0.459
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jack Butler 7.348
2 Jacob Kahler 8.407 1.059
3 Duke Sealey 9.157 1.809
4 Tanner Madden 9.839 2.491
cycle Time Gap
1 Jack Butler 22.687
2 Duke Sealey 26.902 4.215
3 Jacob Kahler 28.956 6.269
4 Logan Moran 32.940 10.253
5 Tanner Madden --
all-around Time Gap
1 Jack Butler 35.741
2 Duke Sealey 41.671 5.930
3 Jacob Kahler 43.051 7.310

7-8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Emma Driscoll 2.125
2 Abby Gunther 3.055 0.930
3 Ariyah Wilson 3.394 1.269
4 Anya McCormick 3.422 1.297
5 Emma Blanco 3.958 1.833
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Emma Driscoll 2.695
2 Abby Gunther 3.505 0.810
3 Ariyah Wilson 3.655 0.960
4 Anya McCormick 4.878 2.183
5 Shannon Rath 5.720 3.025
cycle Time Gap
1 Emma Driscoll 7.230
2 Abby Gunther 11.309 4.079
3 Anya McCormick 12.813 5.583
4 Ariyah Wilson 13.883 6.653
5 Tess Silverman 15.361 8.131
all-around Time Gap
1 Emma Driscoll 12.050
2 Abby Gunther 17.869 5.819
3 Ariyah Wilson 20.932 8.882
4 Anya McCormick 21.113 9.063

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Cooper Bennett 2.469
2 Cooper Slaybaugh 2.587 0.118
3 Spencer Brooking 2.799 0.330
4 Anderson Jorge 3.149 0.680
5 Benji Beisler 3.418 0.949
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Colby Wilson 3.645
2 Spencer Brooking 3.658 0.013
3 Branden Wise 3.905 0.260
4 Cooper Bennett 3.917 0.272
5 Benji Beisler 3.980 0.335
6 James Rath 4.139 0.494
cycle Time Gap
1 Cooper Slaybaugh 9.787
2 Anderson Jorge 10.828 1.041
3 Benji Beisler 11.067 1.280
4 James Rath 13.148 3.361
5 Cameron McNair 13.837 4.050
6 Colby Wilson 15.191 5.404
all-around Time Gap
1 Benji Beisler 18.465

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Madeleine Ventura 1.762
2 Jenna Martin 1.945 0.183
3 Halli Harwood 2.410 0.648
4 Emily Gunther 2.411 0.649
5 Juliana Mills 4.918 3.156
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Madeleine Ventura 2.287
2 Jenna Martin 2.511 0.224
3 Emily Gunther 3.024 0.737
4 Halli Harwood 3.529 1.242
5 Aubri Wilson 8.011 5.724
cycle Time Gap
1 Jenna Martin 6.782
2 Madeleine Ventura 6.952 0.170
3 Emily Gunther 8.618 1.836
4 Caitlyn Rath 11.961 5.179
5 Aubri Wilson 16.052 9.270
all-around Time Gap
1 Madeleine Ventura 11.001
2 Jenna Martin 11.238 0.237
3 Emily Gunther 14.053 3.052

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Nicholas Valerio 1.959
2 Jed Silverman 2.247 0.288
3 Keshawn Mister 2.363 0.404
4 Calvin Stokes 2.401 0.442
5 Nicholas Burchett 2.562 0.603
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Nicholas Valerio 2.456
2 Christopher Engelbert 2.633 0.177
3 Jacob McKee 3.989 1.533
4 Jed Silverman 4.245 1.789
5 Nicholas Burchett 5.487 3.031
cycle Time Gap
1 Jed Silverman 7.654
2 Christopher Engelbert 7.818 0.164
3 Keshawn Mister 8.885 1.231
4 Ayan McCormick 10.093 2.439
5 Alex Duncan --
all-around Time Gap
1 Jed Silverman 14.146

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Allison Beishl 3.154
2 Miranda Krausz 3.401 0.247
3 Sydney Brown 3.899 0.745
4 Izabella Jorge 5.027 1.873
5 Haley Swanson 7.620 4.466
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Briyana McCormick 3.339
2 Izabella Jorge 3.457 0.118
3 Allison Beishl 4.191 0.852
4 Sydney Brown 4.698 1.359
5 Haley Swanson 4.824 1.485
cycle Time Gap
1 Briyana McCormick 10.214
2 Allison Beishl 11.362 1.148
3 Sydney Brown 12.236 2.022
4 Izabella Jorge 13.513 3.299
5 Haley Swanson 14.132 3.918
all-around Time Gap
1 Allison Beishl 18.707
2 Sydney Brown 20.833 2.126
3 Izabella Jorge 21.997 3.290
4 Haley Swanson 26.576 7.869

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Michael Mashima 1.982
2 Jaleel McNeil 1.982 0.000
3 Ben Miller 2.302 0.320
4 Isaac Akbari 2.345 0.363
5 Jimmy Miller 2.515 0.533
6 P.J. Gunther 2.639 0.657
7 Jeremy King 2.665 0.683
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Michael Mashima 2.381
2 Jimmy Miller 3.011 0.630
3 Jeremy King 3.241 0.860
4 P.J. Gunther 3.262 0.881
5 Isaac Akbari 4.895 2.514
6 Ben Miller --
cycle Time Gap
1 Nolan Grace 6.543
2 Michael Mashima 6.543 0.000
3 Jeremy King 9.382 2.839
4 Joe Joe MacSorley 9.539 2.996
5 P.J. Gunther 10.373 3.830
6 Isaac Akbari 10.886 4.343
7 Jaleel McNeil 20.454 13.911
all-around Time Gap
1 Michael Mashima 10.906
2 Jeremy King 15.288 4.382
3 P.J. Gunther 16.274 5.368
4 Isaac Akbari 18.126 7.220

13-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Nicole Noguera 3.077
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Nicole Noguera 4.029
cycle Time Gap
1 Nicole Noguera 11.356
all-around Time Gap
1 Nicole Noguera 18.462

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Kareef Ullah 1.649
2 Dalton Nichols 1.669 0.020
3 Henry Cari 1.785 0.136
4 Joshua MacKenzie 1.843 0.194
5 Kian Lynch 4.472 2.823
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Dalton Nichols 2.079
2 Kian Lynch 2.245 0.166
3 Henry Cari 2.373 0.294
4 Roevic Mabutas 3.658 1.579
5 Kareef Ullah --
cycle Time Gap
1 Kareef Ullah 6.489
2 Kian Lynch 6.611 0.122
3 Henry Cari 7.203 0.714
4 Joshua MacKenzie 7.538 1.049
5 Dalton Nichols 10.052 3.563
all-around Time Gap
1 Henry Cari 11.361
2 Kian Lynch 13.328 1.967
3 Dalton Nichols 13.800 2.439

15-16 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Yi Joon Choi 1.909
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Yi Joon Choi 2.712
cycle Time Gap
1 Yi Joon Choi 13.542
all-around Time Gap
1 Yi Joon Choi 18.163

15-16 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Chandler Miller 1.618
2 Zachary Weisel 1.763 0.145
3 Tyler Farmer 1.806 0.188
4 Matthew Hill 2.023 0.405
5 Justin Greene 3.725 2.107
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Zachary Weisel 2.075
2 Chandler Miller 2.131 0.056
3 Tyler Farmer 2.412 0.337
4 Matthew Hill 2.437 0.362
5 Alexander Markoulis 2.650 0.575
cycle Time Gap
1 Zachary Weisel 6.015
2 Matthew Hill 6.704 0.689
3 Justin Greene 7.109 1.094
4 Chandler Miller 7.189 1.174
5 Tyler Farmer 7.847 1.832
all-around Time Gap
1 Zachary Weisel 9.853
2 Chandler Miller 10.938 1.085
3 Matthew Hill 11.164 1.311
4 Tyler Farmer 12.065 2.212

17-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Mike McCoy 1.704
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Mike McCoy 2.186
cycle Time Gap
1 Mike McCoy 6.803
all-around Time Gap
1 Mike McCoy 10.693

19-24 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Zhewei Wu 1.642
2 Oliver Wei 2.401 0.759
3 Jonathan Scannell 3.056 1.414
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jonathan Scannell 2.518
2 Oliver Wei 3.880 1.362
3 Zhewei Wu 3.965 1.447
cycle Time Gap
1 Zhewei Wu 6.264
2 Jonathan Scannell 7.021 0.757
3 Oliver Wei 14.806 8.542
all-around Time Gap
1 Zhewei Wu 11.871
2 Jonathan Scannell 12.595 0.724
3 Oliver Wei 21.087 9.216

35-44 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 WILMA VALERIO 3.633
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 WILMA VALERIO 4.625
cycle Time Gap
1 WILMA VALERIO 15.216
all-around Time Gap
1 WILMA VALERIO 23.474

Doubles

6U

Team Time Gap
1 Maura Cronin & Ciara Cronin 28.122
2 Taylor Edwards & Brooke Nobleza 33.843 5.721
3 Levi Knickerbocker & Logan Moran 39.896 11.774
4 Sophia Crivella & Keira Wittlinger 39.898 11.776
5 Isabella Burleson & Eva Westbrook 43.851 15.729

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Cooper Bennett & Nick Nobleza 14.913
2 Gavin Hall & Benji Beisler 18.425 3.512
3 Luke Crabill & Aleks Nikolov 19.310 4.397
4 Ty Miller & Reilly Miller 19.333 4.420
5 Jocelyn Morales & Isabel Hellen 20.049 5.136

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Halli Harwood & Ayan McCormick 10.317
2 Ethan Kinsey & Nate Rubiano 13.112 2.795
3 Caitlyn Rath & Allison Holdgreve 13.145 2.828
4 Jed Silverman & Tess Silverman 13.425 3.108
5 Shannon Santucci & Emma Driscoll 14.299 3.982

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Jimmy Miller & Joe Joe MacSorley 11.100
2 Isaac Akbari & Arjun Parikh 12.860 1.760
3 Ben Miller & Spencer Brooking 13.317 2.217
4 P.J. Gunther & Nolan Grace 13.325 2.225
5 Nicholas Burchett & Jeremy King 13.692 2.592

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Dalton Nichols & Kian Lynch 8.950
2 Ryan Leppo & Alex Garing 9.984 1.034
3 Kareef Ullah & Joshua MacKenzie 10.651 1.701
4 Benny McLenaghan & Roevic Mabutas 11.028 2.078
5 Nicole Noguera & Sonny Santucci 12.906 3.956
6 Henry Cari & Paine Gronemeyer 13.368 4.418

16U

Team Time Gap
1 Matthew Hill & Jenna Martin 9.941
2 Alexander Markoulis & Henry Banks 10.740 0.799

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Chandler Miller & Mike McCoy 7.571

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Zachary Weisel & Zhewei Wu 8.175

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

6U

Team Time Gap
1 Oak Hill Girl Power
Taylor Edwards, Brooke Nobleza, Sophia Crivella, Keira Wittlinger
31.628
2 Seneca Cubs
Brooke Bolick, Jacob Kahler, Luke Scruggs, May Dyer
35.358 3.730
3 Oak Hill Sparklers
Levi Knickerbocker, Logan Moran, Isabella Burleson, Eva Westbrook
36.077 4.449
4 Seneca Pups
Tanner Madden, Eli Chesla, Jack Butler, Arabella Gong
Scratch --

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Oak Hill Rapid Fire
Ty Miller, Gavin Hall, Cooper Bennett, Nick Nobleza
25.426
2 Centreville TEAM RATH
Shannon Rath, James Rath, Samantha Holdgreve, Kazys Morris, Emma Morris
28.222 2.796
3 Seneca Wolfpack
Anya McCormick, Anderson Jorge, Emma Blanco, Cameron McNair
29.250 3.824
4 Seneca Wild Dogs
Jocelyn Morales, Aiden Blanco, Jack O'Connor, Isabel Hellen, Rachel Otuyelu
30.572 5.146
5 Seneca Predators
Ariyah Wilson, Jason Logue, Norah Bukowski, Ashton Talmadge, Daniel Hercek
33.894 8.468

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Seneca Wolves
Halli Harwood , Skylee Adams, Keshawn Mister, Ayan McCormick
22.824
2 Oak Hill Blaze Cruisers
Ethan Kinsey, Nate Rubiano, Drew Greene, Daniel Stack
26.104 3.280
3 The Flip Team
Madeleine Ventura, Jenna Martin, NINA VALERIO, Nicholas Valerio
27.266 4.442
4 Four Seasons Thunder Falcons
Cole Clark, Alex Duncan, Carlin Timm, Cannon Greene
Scratch --
5 Four Seasons Flying Falcons
Maximus Greene, Chase Kotche, Chase Ritchie, Andrew Limansky
Scratch --

12U

Team Time Gap
1 GSB 12U-One
Jaleel McNeil, Calvin Stokes, Luisa Clunas, Ashleigh Linda
23.341
2 Oak Hill Speed Eagles
Jimmy Miller, Joe Joe MacSorley, Isaac Akbari, Arjun Parikh
23.629 0.288
3 Seneca Timberwolves
Miranda Krausz, Jacob Scruggs, Jordin Rund, Cole Opheikens
26.587 3.246
4 Oak Hill Missiles
Jamie Evans, Amy Godwin, Zach Tettemer, Sydney Brown, Carter Cigan
28.019 4.678
5 Lightning Flash
Samuel Cook, Ben Miller, Spencer Brooking, Christian Patrick
33.536 10.195

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Cup Breakers
Benny McLenaghan, Roevic Mabutas, Henry Cari, Paine Gronemeyer
21.299
2 Berkshire C-3PO
Nicole Noguera, Sonny Santucci, Shannon Santucci, Emma Driscoll
22.268 0.969

16U

Team Time Gap
1 Mid-Atlantic Masters
Ryan Leppo, Alexander Markoulis, Henry Banks, Joshua MacKenzie, Kian Lynch
19.931

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Team Pennsylvania with Mike
Zachary Weisel, Chandler Miller, Zhewei Wu, Mike McCoy
15.030
2 The Beasts of the East
Dalton Nichols, Jonathan Scannell, Justin Greene, Kareef Ullah
15.129 0.099

Records

Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3M1.642Zhewei Wu
3-3-3M1.649Kareef Ullah
3-3-3M1.669Dalton Nichols
3-3-3F1.762Madeleine Ventura
3-3-3F2.014Yi Joon Choi
3-3-3F2.125Emma Driscoll
3-3-3M2.401Oliver Wei
3-3-3M3.902Taylor Cheney
3-3-3F3.986NINA VALERIO
3-3-3F4.067Breanne Jordan
3-6-3M2.079Dalton Nichols
3-6-3M2.245Kian Lynch
3-6-3M2.412Tyler Farmer
3-6-3F2.695Emma Driscoll
3-6-3F3.339Briyana McCormick
3-6-3F5.016NINA VALERIO
3-6-3F5.167Breanne Jordan
3-6-3M5.692Taylor Cheney
cycleM6.611Kian Lynch
cycleF6.782Jenna Martin
cycleF7.230Emma Driscoll
cycleF14.861NINA VALERIO
cycleM20.628Taylor Cheney
cycleF25.131Breanne Jordan

© 2017 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy