ResultsMetro Manila Open Sport Stacking Championships

All Around

All-Around Finals

all-around - M Time Gap
1 Kenneth M Cadacio 10.872
2 Jericho Nieves 11.296 0.424
3 Alonzo Miguel G. Ramos 11.599 0.727
4 Paul Tubao 12.079 1.207
5 Kei Shirabe 12.409 1.537
6 Aironne Mark L. Quintela 13.869 2.997
7 Herlan Laurenz C. Velasco 14.575 3.703
8 Carl Edward Lim 15.374 4.502
9 Juan Manuel Ramos 17.164 6.292
10 Allan Ong 17.467 6.595
11 Steve Tubao 17.722 6.850
12 Deric Carlo Sanchez 17.731 6.859
13 Marcus Inigo Raphael Uy 18.989 8.117
14 Allen Gabriel R. Casuga 22.371 11.499
all-around - F Time Gap
1 Zurielle L. Radones 11.407
2 Irampehl Thesalonica Calibo 11.707 0.300
3 Shaina Nero Ruiz 12.008 0.601
4 Kiarra Luarca 12.342 0.935
5 Gillian Aia G. Capili 12.596 1.189
6 Mary Tubao 12.928 1.521
7 Jan Dominique Nedamo 13.224 1.817
8 Cassandra Nicole Adino 13.505 2.098
9 Alexandria Danielle A. Arceo 13.852 2.445
10 Cristine Marrie Chua 16.333 4.926
11 Yuna Faith Magsisi 16.636 5.229
12 Mickaela Joy F. Matorres 17.855 6.448
13 Princess Aisha Payawal 19.044 7.637
14 Yana Zharie Tirol 20.188 8.781
15 Melissa Jean Uy 20.323 8.916
16 Margarita Francine P. Abarquez 22.212 10.805
17 Arminda Tubao 22.798 11.391
18 Richelle Fulgencio 26.479 15.072
19 Bianca Therese P. Abarquez 27.602 16.195

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Jericho Nieves 1.775
2 Kenneth M Cadacio 1.915
3 Alonzo Miguel G. Ramos 3.270
3-6-3 Time
1 Kenneth M Cadacio 2.544
2 Jericho Nieves 4.211
cycle Time
1 Kenneth M Cadacio 6.579
2 Paul Tubao 15.312
3 Kei Shirabe 19.840
3-3-3 Time
1 Kiarra Luarca 1.745
2 Zurielle L. Radones 5.332
3-6-3 Time
1 Zurielle L. Radones 2.257
2 Irampehl Thesalonica Calibo 4.685
3 Gillian Aia G. Capili 4.725

Doubles SOC

Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC

Individuals

8U C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Carl Edward Lim 2.293
2 Yuna Faith Magsisi 2.689 0.396
3 Marcus Inigo Raphael Uy 2.748 0.455
4 Mickaela Joy F. Matorres 3.010 0.717
5 Inno Miguel Lim Flores 3.064 0.771
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Carl Edward Lim 3.469
2 Marcus Inigo Raphael Uy 3.553 0.084
3 Yuna Faith Magsisi 3.643 0.174
4 Mickaela Joy F. Matorres 3.966 0.497
5 Xander Riley L. Domingo 5.357 1.888
cycle Time Gap
1 Carl Edward Lim 9.612
2 Yuna Faith Magsisi 10.304 0.692
3 Mickaela Joy F. Matorres 10.879 1.267
4 Marcus Inigo Raphael Uy 12.688 3.076
5 Inno Miguel Lim Flores 13.414 3.802
all-around Time Gap
1 Carl Edward Lim 15.374
2 Yuna Faith Magsisi 16.636 1.262
3 Mickaela Joy F. Matorres 17.855 2.481
4 Marcus Inigo Raphael Uy 18.989 3.615

9-10 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Zurielle L. Radones 1.932
2 Shaina Nero Ruiz 2.170 0.238
3 Margarita Francine P. Abarquez 3.359 1.427
4 Andrei Medel L. Domingo 3.699 1.767
5 Deric Carlo Sanchez 4.445 2.513
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Zurielle L. Radones 2.257
2 Shaina Nero Ruiz 2.650 0.393
3 Deric Carlo Sanchez 4.095 1.838
4 Margarita Francine P. Abarquez 4.708 2.451
5 Princess Jedd Bautista 5.319 3.062
cycle Time Gap
1 Shaina Nero Ruiz 7.188
2 Zurielle L. Radones 7.218 0.030
3 Deric Carlo Sanchez 9.191 2.003
4 Margarita Francine P. Abarquez 14.145 6.957
5 Princess Jedd Bautista 14.167 6.979
all-around Time Gap
1 Zurielle L. Radones 11.407
2 Shaina Nero Ruiz 12.008 0.601
3 Deric Carlo Sanchez 17.731 6.324
4 Margarita Francine P. Abarquez 22.212 10.805

11-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Cassandra Nicole Adino 2.835
2 Yana Zharie Tirol 4.300 1.465
3 Bianca Therese P. Abarquez 4.582 1.747
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Cassandra Nicole Adino 2.883
2 Yana Zharie Tirol 4.656 1.773
3 Bianca Therese P. Abarquez 5.577 2.694
cycle Time Gap
1 Cassandra Nicole Adino 7.787
2 Yana Zharie Tirol 11.232 3.445
3 Bianca Therese P. Abarquez 17.443 9.656
all-around Time Gap
1 Cassandra Nicole Adino 13.505
2 Yana Zharie Tirol 20.188 6.683
3 Bianca Therese P. Abarquez 27.602 14.097

11-16 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Alonzo Miguel G. Ramos 1.791
2 Juan Manuel Ramos 2.003 0.212
3 Paul Tubao 2.030 0.239
4 Aironne Mark L. Quintela 2.254 0.463
5 Allen Gabriel R. Casuga 2.976 1.185
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Alonzo Miguel G. Ramos 2.696
2 Aironne Mark L. Quintela 2.718 0.022
3 Paul Tubao 2.948 0.252
4 Juan Manuel Ramos 4.172 1.476
5 Allen Gabriel R. Casuga 4.504 1.808
cycle Time Gap
1 Paul Tubao 7.101
2 Alonzo Miguel G. Ramos 7.112 0.011
3 Aironne Mark L. Quintela 8.897 1.796
4 Juan Manuel Ramos 10.989 3.888
5 Allen Gabriel R. Casuga 14.891 7.790
all-around Time Gap
1 Alonzo Miguel G. Ramos 11.599
2 Paul Tubao 12.079 0.480
3 Aironne Mark L. Quintela 13.869 2.270
4 Juan Manuel Ramos 17.164 5.565
5 Allen Gabriel R. Casuga 22.371 10.772

15-18 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Irampehl Thesalonica Calibo 1.651
2 Mary Tubao 2.006 0.355
3 Alexandria Danielle A. Arceo 2.148 0.497
4 Cristine Marrie Chua 2.163 0.512
5 Jan Dominique Nedamo 3.440 1.789
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Irampehl Thesalonica Calibo 2.178
2 Jan Dominique Nedamo 2.365 0.187
3 Alexandria Danielle A. Arceo 2.602 0.424
4 Mary Tubao 2.619 0.441
5 Cristine Marrie Chua 4.493 2.315
cycle Time Gap
1 Jan Dominique Nedamo 7.419
2 Irampehl Thesalonica Calibo 7.878 0.459
3 Mary Tubao 8.303 0.884
4 Alexandria Danielle A. Arceo 9.102 1.683
5 Cristine Marrie Chua 9.677 2.258
all-around Time Gap
1 Irampehl Thesalonica Calibo 11.707
2 Mary Tubao 12.928 1.221
3 Jan Dominique Nedamo 13.224 1.517
4 Alexandria Danielle A. Arceo 13.852 2.145
5 Cristine Marrie Chua 16.333 4.626

17-24 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jericho Nieves 1.775
2 Kenneth M Cadacio 1.898 0.123
3 Justin Paulo S. Cueto 2.596 0.821
4 Herlan Laurenz C. Velasco 2.933 1.158
5 Kei Shirabe 3.161 1.386
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Kei Shirabe 2.322
2 Jericho Nieves 2.376 0.054
3 Kenneth M Cadacio 2.395 0.073
4 Donovon Jose P. Panganiban 2.619 0.297
5 Herlan Laurenz C. Velasco 2.731 0.409
cycle Time Gap
1 Kenneth M Cadacio 6.579
2 Kei Shirabe 6.926 0.347
3 Jericho Nieves 7.145 0.566
4 Donovon Jose P. Panganiban 7.161 0.582
5 Herlan Laurenz C. Velasco 8.911 2.332
all-around Time Gap
1 Kenneth M Cadacio 10.872
2 Jericho Nieves 11.296 0.424
3 Kei Shirabe 12.409 1.537
4 Herlan Laurenz C. Velasco 14.575 3.703

19-24 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Kiarra Luarca 1.745
2 Gillian Aia G. Capili 2.767 1.022
3 Princess Aisha Payawal 4.315 2.570
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Gillian Aia G. Capili 2.313
2 Kiarra Luarca 2.399 0.086
3 Princess Aisha Payawal 3.554 1.241
cycle Time Gap
1 Gillian Aia G. Capili 7.516
2 Kiarra Luarca 8.198 0.682
3 Princess Aisha Payawal 11.175 3.659
all-around Time Gap
1 Kiarra Luarca 12.342
2 Gillian Aia G. Capili 12.596 0.254
3 Princess Aisha Payawal 19.044 6.702

25-59 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Steve Tubao 2.916
2 Melissa Jean Uy 3.232 0.316
3 Arminda Tubao 3.614 0.698
4 Richelle Fulgencio 3.722 0.806
5 Allan Ong 3.926 1.010
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Allan Ong 3.495
2 Steve Tubao 3.578 0.083
3 Melissa Jean Uy 4.652 1.157
4 Arminda Tubao 4.718 1.223
5 Richelle Fulgencio 5.340 1.845
cycle Time Gap
1 Allan Ong 10.046
2 Steve Tubao 11.228 1.182
3 Melissa Jean Uy 12.439 2.393
4 Arminda Tubao 14.466 4.420
5 Richelle Fulgencio 17.417 7.371
all-around Time Gap
1 Allan Ong 17.467
2 Steve Tubao 17.722 0.255
3 Melissa Jean Uy 20.323 2.856
4 Arminda Tubao 22.798 5.331
5 Richelle Fulgencio 26.479 9.012

Doubles

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Carl Edward Lim & Marcus Inigo Raphael Uy 13.452
2 Mickaela Joy F. Matorres & Yuna Faith Magsisi 14.972 1.520
3 Andres Miguel L. Domingo & Xander Riley L. Domingo 28.037 14.585

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Zurielle L. Radones & Shaina Nero Ruiz 7.588
2 Mary Tubao & Paul Tubao 8.550 0.962
3 Cassandra Nicole Adino & Deric Carlo Sanchez 12.164 4.576
4 Alexandria Danielle A. Arceo & Aironne Mark L. Quintela 12.395 4.807
5 Yana Zharie Tirol & Inno Miguel Lim Flores 22.369 14.781

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Kei Shirabe & Irampehl Thesalonica Calibo 8.149
2 Donovon Jose P. Panganiban & Jericho Nieves 8.224 0.075
3 Kenneth M Cadacio & Alonzo Miguel G. Ramos 8.507 0.358
4 Princess Aisha Payawal & Cristine Marrie Chua 10.728 2.579
5 Herlan Laurenz C. Velasco & Justin Paulo S. Cueto 12.737 4.588

25+

Team Time Gap
1 Melissa Jean Uy & Allan Ong 13.753
2 Arminda Tubao & Steve Tubao 13.863 0.110

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Zurielle L. Radones 12.431
2 Shaina Nero Ruiz 12.687 0.256
3 Marcus Inigo Raphael Uy 15.052 2.621
4 Mickaela Joy F. Matorres 24.012 11.581
5 Margarita Francine P. Abarquez 24.066 11.635

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Paul Tubao 9.568
2 Mary Tubao 9.657 0.089
3 Alexandria Danielle A. Arceo 22.246 12.678

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Team Pinas 8
Yana Zharie Tirol, Zurielle L. Radones, Mickaela Joy F. Matorres, Yuna Faith Magsisi
21.862
2 Team Pinas 6
Alexandria Danielle A. Arceo, Aironne Mark L. Quintela, Cassandra Nicole Adino, Deric Carlo Sanchez
22.523 0.661
3 Team Pinas 5
Bianca Therese P. Abarquez, Margarita Francine P. Abarquez, Carl Edward Lim, Marcus Inigo Raphael Uy
28.674 6.812
4 Team Pinas 7
Princess Jedd Bautista, Andrei Medel L. Domingo, Andres Miguel L. Domingo, Xander Riley L. Domingo
30.229 8.367

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Team SGPH
Gillian Aia G. Capili, Mary Tubao, Paul Tubao, Shaina Nero Ruiz
15.642
2 Team Pinas 2
Kei Shirabe, Irampehl Thesalonica Calibo, Alonzo Miguel G. Ramos, Juan Manuel Ramos
15.823 0.181
3 Team Pinas 1
Kiarra Luarca, Donovon Jose P. Panganiban, Kenneth M Cadacio, Jericho Nieves, Jan Dominique Nedamo
19.013 3.371
4 Team Pinas 3
Princess Aisha Payawal, Herlan Laurenz C. Velasco, Justin Paulo S. Cueto, Cristine Marrie Chua
20.047 4.405
5 Team Singapore Adults
Arminda Tubao, Melissa Jean Uy, Steve Tubao, Allan Ong
24.219 8.577

Records

Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3F1.651Irampehl Thesalonica Calibo
3-3-3F1.745Kiarra Luarca
3-3-3M2.293Carl Edward Lim
3-3-3F3.722Richelle Fulgencio
3-6-3F2.178Irampehl Thesalonica Calibo
3-6-3F2.257Zurielle L. Radones
3-6-3F2.313Gillian Aia G. Capili
3-6-3F5.340Richelle Fulgencio
cycleM10.046Allan Ong
cycleF10.304Yuna Faith Magsisi
cycleF10.879Mickaela Joy F. Matorres
cycleF17.417Richelle Fulgencio

© 2017 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy