ResultsMid-Atlantic Regional Sport Stacking Championships

All Around

All-Around Finals

all-around - M Time Gap
1 William Orrell 8.739
2 William Polly 9.349 0.610
3 Chandler Miller 9.707 0.968
4 Josh Hainsel 9.741 1.002
5 Kareef Ullah 10.653 1.914
6 Carter Insley 10.699 1.960
7 Justin Greene 10.861 2.122
8 Zachary Weisel 11.392 2.653
9 Omar AbdelAziz 11.393 2.654
10 Joshua MacKenzie 11.441 2.702
11 AJ Rangthale 11.986 3.247
12 Daniel Klein 12.570 3.831
13 Mike McCoy 12.681 3.942
14 Nathan Brinker 13.404 4.665
15 Zhewei Wu 13.493 4.754
16 Maxwell Morgan 13.593 4.854
17 Will Dunbar 14.410 5.671
18 Bryan Hainsel 21.948 13.209
19 Calin Burns 22.405 13.666
20 Timothy Gonzal 25.565 16.826
21 James Rath 26.997 18.258
22 Jack O'Conner 32.630 23.891
all-around - F Time Gap
1 Madeleine Ventura 10.335
2 Melissa Gomez 11.393 1.058
3 Halli Harwood 14.128 3.793
4 Madigan Ashton 14.487 4.152
5 Emma Driscoll 15.188 4.853
6 Caleigh Morr 15.588 5.253
7 Autumn DeCosmo 17.084 6.749
8 Lisandra Feliciano 18.219 7.884
9 Caroline Polly 18.837 8.502
10 Mary Ann Orrell 18.916 8.581
11 Olivia Umholtz 19.072 8.737
12 Aushanique Crosby 19.451 9.116
13 Abby Gunther 19.942 9.607
14 Emily Gunther 20.270 9.935
15 Brandy Marvel 21.754 11.419
16 Ozjanique Tate 22.371 12.036
17 Christine Donohue 25.486 15.151
18 Katherine Petersen 26.471 16.136
19 Gabrielle Smith 33.653 23.318
20 Shannon Rath 35.031 24.696
21 Rebecca Malcolm 47.429 37.094

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Team Time
1 The Big Time Stackers
Kareef Ullah, Carter Insley, Michael Mashima, Joshua Wacker
15.898
2 #2012Flashback
Mike McCoy, Zachary Weisel, Tim Frechette, Melissa Gomez
15.955
3 Five Guys
Zhewei Wu, Josh Hainsel, William Polly, William Orrell, Chandler Miller
17.042
4 Swagamuffins
Tyler Farmer, Caleigh Morr, Andrew Oswald, Kian Lynch
17.799
5 3 Guys and a Gal
Matthew Hill, Daniel Klein, Dominic Valerian, Mary Ann Orrell
19.720
6 OREMS Spirit Stackers
Jeremy King, George Alexander, Julian Bazzle, Sammy Valencia, Nicholas Burchett
22.798
7 Seneca Tigers
Anya McCormick, Anderson Jorge, Keshawn Mister, Jasmin Goodwin, Colin Beishl
23.056
8 Berkshire Eager Eagles
Nicole Noguera, Sonny Santucci, Alexandria Snodgrass, Emma Driscoll
24.136
9 Seneca Arctic Wolves
Miranda Krausz, Ahjae Smith, Michael Rossbach, Jacob Scruggs
24.734
10 B.G.C.E. Elite Stackers
Aushanique Crosby, Bokeem Salter, Kyahre Lucas, Trevon Tate, Lisandra Feliciano
27.269
11 Seneca Wolves
Ayan McCormick, Halli Harwood , Autumn DeCosmo, Isabella Jorge
28.758
12 Blue Jays
Jillian Stringer, Abby Gunther, Nicole Bone, Madeline George
30.525
13 B.G.C. E. Speedsters
Esmeralda Feliciano, Ozjanique Tate, Duane Harkless, Essence Davis, Barry Thompson
35.013
14 Seneca Pups
Caleb Bishoff, Jillian Baynes, Jocelyn Morales, Jack O'Conner
35.720
15 Seneca Timber Wolves
Cameron Graves, Elvis Thuo, Christian Olabisi, Caitlyn Matheny, Brianna Logue
36.454
16 Berkshire Wild Ones
Mackenzie Snodgrass, Zakaria Mouamil, Morgan Strebeck, Braydan Wade, Shannon Santucci
38.633
17 Little Bears
Ava Fields, James Rath, Shannon Rath, Emma Morris, Samantha Holdgreve
38.881
18 Seneca Cubs
makenzie Bauer, Emma Blanco, Christine Maher, Gabrielle Smith
42.109
19 Seneca Howlers
Emma Bateman, Ethan Baynes, Dylan Logue, Skylee Adams
scratch
20 OREMS 3
Kevin Goedeke, Zach Alexander, Luke Wanless, Wesley McNeal, Trent Floystad
scratch

Individuals

6U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jocelyn Morales 4.598
2 Emma Blanco 4.748 0.150
3 Shannon Rath 5.355 0.757
4 Gabrielle Smith 5.408 0.810
5 Rebecca Malcolm 5.595 0.997
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Emma Blanco 6.015
2 Samantha Holdgreve 6.609 0.594
3 Gabrielle Smith 7.120 1.105
4 Shannon Rath 7.167 1.152
5 Rebecca Malcolm 9.086 3.071
cycle Time Gap
1 Samantha Holdgreve 19.719
2 Jocelyn Morales 19.809 0.090
3 Gabrielle Smith 21.125 1.406
4 Shannon Rath 22.509 2.790
5 Rebecca Malcolm 32.748 13.029
all-around Time Gap
1 Gabrielle Smith 33.653
2 Shannon Rath 35.031 1.378
3 Rebecca Malcolm 47.429 13.776

6U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Timothy Gonzal 3.575
2 Cooper Slaybaugh 3.979 0.404
3 James Rath 4.232 0.657
4 Caleb Bishoff 5.391 1.816
5 Jack O'Conner 5.688 2.113
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Cooper Slaybaugh 4.644
2 Jack O'Conner 5.639 0.995
3 James Rath 5.736 1.092
4 Timothy Gonzal 6.523 1.879
5 Daniel Akinrinmola 7.279 2.635
cycle Time Gap
1 Timothy Gonzal 15.467
2 James Rath 17.029 1.562
3 Jack O'Conner 21.303 5.836
4 Caleb Bishoff 30.612 15.145
5 Cooper Slaybaugh --
all-around Time Gap
1 Timothy Gonzal 25.565
2 James Rath 26.997 1.432
3 Jack O'Conner 32.630 7.065

7-8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Emma Driscoll 2.672
2 Madeline George 2.762 0.090
3 Essence Davis 3.298 0.626
4 Abby Gunther 5.080 2.408
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Madeline George 3.409
2 Abby Gunther 3.436 0.027
3 Emma Driscoll 3.483 0.074
4 Jillian Stringer 4.656 1.247
5 Essence Davis 8.870 5.461
cycle Time Gap
1 Emma Driscoll 9.033
2 Abby Gunther 11.426 2.393
3 Anya McCormick 13.426 4.393
4 Jasmin Goodwin 15.243 6.210
5 Madeline George --
all-around Time Gap
1 Emma Driscoll 15.188
2 Abby Gunther 19.942 4.754

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Will Dunbar 2.438
2 Anderson Jorge 3.147 0.709
3 E. Spencer Brooking 3.184 0.746
4 Calin Burns 3.344 0.906
5 Duane Harkless 3.367 0.929
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Keshawn Mister 2.915
2 Will Dunbar 3.235 0.320
3 E. Spencer Brooking 3.698 0.783
4 Anderson Jorge 4.163 1.248
5 Calin Burns 4.365 1.450
cycle Time Gap
1 Will Dunbar 8.737
2 Calin Burns 14.696 5.959
3 Keshawn Mister 15.030 6.293
4 Duane Harkless 15.604 6.867
all-around Time Gap
1 Will Dunbar 14.410
2 Calin Burns 22.405 7.995

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Madeleine Ventura 1.823
2 Halli Harwood 2.545 0.722
3 Autumn DeCosmo 2.624 0.801
4 Miranda Insley 2.718 0.895
5 Emily Gunther 3.125 1.302
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Madeleine Ventura 2.285
2 Halli Harwood 3.052 0.767
3 Autumn DeCosmo 3.385 1.100
4 Allison Holdgreve 3.588 1.303
5 Emily Gunther 3.671 1.386
cycle Time Gap
1 Madeleine Ventura 6.227
2 Halli Harwood 8.531 2.304
3 Allison Holdgreve 9.433 3.206
4 Autumn DeCosmo 11.075 4.848
5 Emily Gunther 13.474 7.247
all-around Time Gap
1 Madeleine Ventura 10.335
2 Halli Harwood 14.128 3.793
3 Autumn DeCosmo 17.084 6.749
4 Emily Gunther 20.270 9.935

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Omar AbdelAziz 1.999
2 Maxwell Morgan 2.013 0.014
3 Patrick Sublette 2.217 0.218
4 Nathan Brinker 2.281 0.282
5 Nicholas Burchett 2.562 0.563
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Omar AbdelAziz 2.461
2 Nathan Brinker 2.800 0.339
3 Jeremy King 3.488 1.027
4 George Alexander 3.571 1.110
5 Maxwell Morgan 4.568 2.107
cycle Time Gap
1 Omar AbdelAziz 6.933
2 Maxwell Morgan 7.012 0.079
3 Nathan Brinker 8.323 1.390
4 Christopher Qiu 10.039 3.106
5 Chase Kotche 12.127 5.194
all-around Time Gap
1 Omar AbdelAziz 11.393
2 Nathan Brinker 13.404 2.011
3 Maxwell Morgan 13.593 2.200

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Lisandra Feliciano 2.342
2 Aushanique Crosby 2.380 0.038
3 Shaniya Allen 2.843 0.501
4 Olivia Umholtz 3.089 0.747
5 Miranda Krausz 3.261 0.919
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Lisandra Feliciano 3.224
2 Olivia Umholtz 3.954 0.730
3 Nicole Noguera 4.249 1.025
4 Rylee Wissinger 4.468 1.244
5 Aushanique Crosby 6.118 2.894
cycle Time Gap
1 Shaniya Allen 10.688
2 Aushanique Crosby 10.953 0.265
3 Nicole Noguera 11.874 1.186
4 Olivia Umholtz 12.029 1.341
5 Lisandra Feliciano 12.653 1.965
all-around Time Gap
1 Lisandra Feliciano 18.219
2 Olivia Umholtz 19.072 0.853
3 Aushanique Crosby 19.451 1.232

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 AJ Rangthale 1.668
2 Kareef Ullah 1.778 0.110
3 Joshua MacKenzie 1.854 0.186
4 Connor Estep 2.150 0.482
5 Kian Lynch 3.018 1.350
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 AJ Rangthale 2.133
2 Kareef Ullah 2.241 0.108
3 Michael Mashima 2.367 0.234
4 Connor Estep 2.406 0.273
5 Joshua MacKenzie 2.420 0.287
cycle Time Gap
1 Kareef Ullah 6.634
2 Joshua MacKenzie 7.167 0.533
3 Michael Mashima 7.539 0.905
4 AJ Rangthale 8.185 1.551
5 Paulo Gonzal 12.560 5.926
all-around Time Gap
1 Kareef Ullah 10.653
2 Joshua MacKenzie 11.441 0.788
3 AJ Rangthale 11.986 1.333

13-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Caleigh Morr 3.002
2 Ozjanique Tate 3.353 0.351
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Caleigh Morr 3.371
2 Ozjanique Tate 4.268 0.897
cycle Time Gap
1 Caleigh Morr 9.215
2 Ozjanique Tate 14.750 5.535
all-around Time Gap
1 Caleigh Morr 15.588
2 Ozjanique Tate 22.371 6.783

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 William Polly 1.581
2 Josh Hainsel 1.622 0.041
3 Carter Insley 1.838 0.257
4 Justin Greene 1.862 0.281
5 Ryan Leppo 2.067 0.486
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 William Polly 2.048
2 Josh Hainsel 2.111 0.063
3 Carter Insley 2.145 0.097
4 Justin Greene 2.334 0.286
5 Ryan Leppo 5.568 3.520
cycle Time Gap
1 William Polly 5.720
2 Josh Hainsel 6.008 0.288
3 Justin Greene 6.665 0.945
4 Carter Insley 6.716 0.996
5 Sonny Santucci 8.157 2.437
all-around Time Gap
1 William Polly 9.349
2 Josh Hainsel 9.741 0.392
3 Carter Insley 10.699 1.350
4 Justin Greene 10.861 1.512

15-16 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Melissa Gomez 1.878
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Melissa Gomez 2.751
cycle Time Gap
1 Melissa Gomez 6.764
all-around Time Gap
1 Melissa Gomez 11.393

15-16 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 William Orrell 1.499
2 Chandler Miller 1.579 0.080
3 Zachary Weisel 1.716 0.217
4 Tim Frechette 1.762 0.263
5 Tyler Farmer 1.879 0.380
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 William Orrell 1.937
2 Chandler Miller 1.981 0.044
3 Zachary Weisel 2.008 0.071
4 Andrew Oswald 2.229 0.292
5 Tyler Farmer 2.645 0.708
6 Dominic Valerian 4.782 2.845
cycle Time Gap
1 William Orrell 5.303
2 Chandler Miller 6.147 0.844
3 Tim Frechette 6.290 0.987
4 Dominic Valerian 6.870 1.567
5 Zachary Weisel 7.668 2.365
all-around Time Gap
1 William Orrell 8.739
2 Chandler Miller 9.707 0.968
3 Zachary Weisel 11.392 2.653

17-18 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Madigan Ashton 2.997
2 Caroline Polly 3.051 0.054
3 Mary Ann Orrell 3.969 0.972
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Caroline Polly 3.822
2 Mary Ann Orrell 4.238 0.416
3 Madigan Ashton 4.461 0.639
cycle Time Gap
1 Madigan Ashton 7.029
2 Mary Ann Orrell 10.709 3.680
3 Caroline Polly 11.964 4.935
all-around Time Gap
1 Madigan Ashton 14.487
2 Caroline Polly 18.837 4.350
3 Mary Ann Orrell 18.916 4.429

17-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Zhewei Wu 1.681
2 Daniel Klein 2.022 0.341
3 Mike McCoy 2.597 0.916
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Daniel Klein 2.353
2 Zhewei Wu 2.801 0.448
3 Mike McCoy 3.215 0.862
cycle Time Gap
1 Mike McCoy 6.869
2 Daniel Klein 8.195 1.326
3 Zhewei Wu 9.011 2.142
all-around Time Gap
1 Daniel Klein 12.570
2 Mike McCoy 12.681 0.111
3 Zhewei Wu 13.493 0.923

19-24 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Brandy Marvel 3.675
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Brandy Marvel 4.222
cycle Time Gap
1 Brandy Marvel 13.857
all-around Time Gap
1 Brandy Marvel 21.754

35-44 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Katherine Petersen 4.157
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Katherine Petersen 5.656
cycle Time Gap
1 Katherine Petersen 16.658
all-around Time Gap
1 Katherine Petersen 26.471

45-59 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Bryan Hainsel 3.617
2 Christine Donohue 3.853 0.236
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Bryan Hainsel 4.836
2 Christine Donohue 5.203 0.367
cycle Time Gap
1 Bryan Hainsel 13.495
2 Christine Donohue 16.430 2.935
all-around Time Gap
1 Bryan Hainsel 21.948
2 Christine Donohue 25.486 3.538

Doubles

6U

Team Time Gap
1 James Rath & Samantha Holdgreve 23.097
2 Caleb Bishoff & Jack O'Conner 23.922 0.825
3 Jillian Baynes & Jocelyn Morales 32.857 9.760

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Abby Gunther & Madeline George 15.812
2 Anderson Jorge & Keshawn Mister 16.598 0.786
3 Kevin Goedeke & Trent Floystad 18.478 2.666
4 E. Spencer Brooking & Jack MacKenzie 18.580 2.768

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Ayan McCormick & Halli Harwood 11.270
2 Larissa Simmons & Donte Cowans 13.166 1.896
3 Jeremy King & George Alexander 13.786 2.516

12U

Team Time Gap
1 AJ Rangthale & Omar AbdelAziz 8.382
2 Kareef Ullah & Michael Mashima 8.775 0.393
3 Aidan Burns & Calin Burns 12.715 4.333

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Mike McCoy & Tim Frechette 7.484

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Emily Gunther 0.220
2 Allison Holdgreve 14.858 14.638
3 William George 17.915 17.695

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 P.J. Gunther 16.020
2 Alexandria Snodgrass 16.698 0.678
3 Mike McCoy 18.771 2.751

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

6U

Team Time Gap
1 Seneca Pups
Caleb Bishoff, Jillian Baynes, Jocelyn Morales, Jack O'Conner
35.720
2 Little Bears
Ava Fields, James Rath, Shannon Rath, Emma Morris, Samantha Holdgreve
38.881 3.161
3 Seneca Cubs
makenzie Bauer, Emma Blanco, Christine Maher, Gabrielle Smith
42.109 6.389

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Seneca Tigers
Anya McCormick, Anderson Jorge, Keshawn Mister, Jasmin Goodwin, Colin Beishl
23.056
2 Blue Jays
Jillian Stringer, Abby Gunther, Nicole Bone, Madeline George
30.525 7.469
3 OREMS 3
Kevin Goedeke, Zach Alexander, Luke Wanless, Wesley McNeal, Trent Floystad
Scratch --

10U

Team Time Gap
1 OREMS Spirit Stackers
Jeremy King, George Alexander, Julian Bazzle, Sammy Valencia, Nicholas Burchett
22.798
2 Seneca Wolves
Ayan McCormick, Halli Harwood , Autumn DeCosmo, Isabella Jorge
28.758 5.960
3 Seneca Howlers
Emma Bateman, Ethan Baynes, Dylan Logue, Skylee Adams
Scratch --

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Seneca Arctic Wolves
Miranda Krausz, Ahjae Smith, Michael Rossbach, Jacob Scruggs
24.734
2 Seneca Timber Wolves
Cameron Graves, Elvis Thuo, Christian Olabisi, Caitlyn Matheny, Brianna Logue
36.454 11.720
3 Berkshire Wild Ones
Mackenzie Snodgrass, Zakaria Mouamil, Morgan Strebeck, Braydan Wade, Shannon Santucci
38.633 13.899

14U

Team Time Gap
1 The Big Time Stackers
Kareef Ullah, Carter Insley, Michael Mashima, Joshua Wacker
15.898
2 Berkshire Eager Eagles
Nicole Noguera, Sonny Santucci, Alexandria Snodgrass, Emma Driscoll
24.136 8.238
3 B.G.C.E. Elite Stackers
Aushanique Crosby, Bokeem Salter, Kyahre Lucas, Trevon Tate, Lisandra Feliciano
27.269 11.371
4 B.G.C. E. Speedsters
Esmeralda Feliciano, Ozjanique Tate, Duane Harkless, Essence Davis, Barry Thompson
35.013 19.115

16U

Team Time Gap
1 Swagamuffins
Tyler Farmer, Caleigh Morr, Andrew Oswald, Kian Lynch
17.799

18U

Team Time Gap
1 #2012Flashback
Mike McCoy, Zachary Weisel, Tim Frechette, Melissa Gomez
15.955
2 Five Guys
Zhewei Wu, Josh Hainsel, William Polly, William Orrell, Chandler Miller
17.042 1.087
3 3 Guys and a Gal
Matthew Hill, Daniel Klein, Dominic Valerian, Mary Ann Orrell
19.720 3.765

Records

Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3M1.668AJ Rangthale
3-3-3M1.762Tim Frechette
3-3-3F1.823Madeleine Ventura
3-3-3M1.879Tyler Farmer
3-3-3F2.997Madigan Ashton
3-3-3F3.051Caroline Polly
3-3-3F3.298Essence Davis
3-3-3F3.675Brandy Marvel
3-3-3F3.853Christine Donohue
3-6-3M1.937William Orrell
3-6-3M2.048William Polly
3-6-3M2.133AJ Rangthale
3-6-3F2.285Madeleine Ventura
3-6-3M2.406Connor Estep
3-6-3M2.461Omar AbdelAziz
3-6-3M2.645Tyler Farmer
3-6-3M2.915Keshawn Mister
3-6-3M3.032Keshawn Mister
3-6-3F3.052Halli Harwood
3-6-3F3.822Caroline Polly
3-6-3F4.222Brandy Marvel
3-6-3F4.238Mary Ann Orrell
3-6-3F4.461Madigan Ashton
3-6-3F5.203Christine Donohue
cycleM5.303William Orrell
cycleF6.227Madeleine Ventura
cycleM6.290Tim Frechette
cycleM6.665Justin Greene
cycleM6.933Omar AbdelAziz
cycleF7.029Madigan Ashton
cycleF8.531Halli Harwood
cycleF9.033Emma Driscoll
cycleF10.688Shaniya Allen
cycleM13.495Bryan Hainsel
cycleF13.857Brandy Marvel
cycleF16.430Christine Donohue

© 2017 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy