ResultsMid-Atlantic Regional Sport Stacking Championships

All Around

All-Around Finals

all-around - M Time Gap
1 William Polly 8.692
2 Chandler Miller 9.385 0.693
3 Kareef Ullah 9.748 1.056
4 Zhewei Wu 9.972 1.280
5 Tyler Farmer 10.582 1.890
6 Kian Lynch 11.002 2.310
7 William Orrell 11.011 2.319
8 Daniel Klein 11.034 2.342
9 Ethan Jones 11.155 2.463
10 Jed Silverman 11.952 3.260
11 Nathaniel Valerio 12.144 3.452
12 AJ Rangthale 12.230 3.538
13 Nicholas Valerio 12.246 3.554
14 Ethan Elizar 13.361 4.669
15 Ben Diongzon, Jr. 13.557 4.865
16 Nate Harrah 14.142 5.450
17 Cooper Slaybaugh 19.902 11.210
18 Matthew Viray 21.462 12.770
19 Colin Buss 24.310 15.618
20 Taylor Cheney 28.183 19.491
21 Rui Fu 29.411 20.719
22 Daniel Akinrinmola 36.266 27.574
23 Luke Scruggs 42.774 34.082
24 Bennett Seavers-Reale 44.781 36.089
all-around - F Time Gap
1 Mckayla Simao 16.017
2 Autumn DeCosmo 16.567 0.550
3 Shaniya Allen 17.622 1.605
4 Allison Beishl 19.290 3.273
5 Jenna Martin 20.182 4.165
6 WILMA VALERIO 20.635 4.618
7 Skylah Simao 22.147 6.130
8 Anya McCormick 22.465 6.448
9 Mary Ann Orrell 22.906 6.889
10 Deborah Wayland 24.397 8.380
11 Kaylyn Keller 24.531 8.514
12 NINA VALERIO 25.192 9.175
13 Katie Cheng 26.557 10.540
14 Christine Donahue 27.868 11.851
15 Kailyne Johlitz 30.587 14.570
16 Deana Wilson 31.191 15.174
17 Katie Petersen 32.029 16.012
18 Breanne Jordan 32.587 16.570
19 Christine Maher 33.337 17.320
20 Brooke Bolick 37.076 21.059

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Team Time
1 FANTASTIC FOUR
William Orrell, Zhewei Wu, Chandler Miller, William Polly
12.212
2 Big Time Stackers
Kareef Ullah, Carter Insley, Joshua Wacker
14.603
3 Those Other Stackers
Michelle Antonio Martin, Alex Chang, Tyler Farmer, Kian Lynch, Yi Joon Choi
15.764
4 Attack on Stackan
Nate Harrah, Ethan Jones, Joshua MacKenzie, Alexander Markoulis
16.264
5 FLIPSIDE STACKERS GEN 1
Nicholas Valerio, Ben Diongzon, Jr., JOSH IMMANUEL GOMEZ, Nathaniel Valerio
16.779
6 Orems Spirit Stackers
Jeremy King, Nicholas Burchett, George Alexander, Zachary Alexander
21.693
7 Oak Hill
Jimmy Miller, Reilly Miller, Ty Miller, Isaac Akbari
22.283
8 Cereal Killers
Krissa Hoskins, Jaiden Wenreich, Shannon Santucci, Emma Driscoll
24.006
9 Seneca Wolves
Halli Harwood , Keshawn Mister, Ayan McCormick, Skylee Adams
24.195
10 Lightning Stackers
Larissa Simmons, Braden Robar, Jake Klein, Nicholas Klein, Daniel Hernandez
25.063
11 Terminators
Jessica Sessinou, Brynna Collins, Matthew Viray, Kaylyn Keller
28.998
12 Seneca Wolfpack
Anya McCormick, Emma Blanco, Jocelyn Morales, Aiden Blanco
29.412
13 Fast & Furious
Matthew Mendez, Cruz Bowers, DeAntoine Gaines, Zaria Parrish, Christine Donahue
30.880
14 Shore Stacks
William George, Madeline George, Abby Gunther, Caitlyn Rath, Shannon Rath
32.551
15 Full Throttle
Taylor Cheney, Breanne Jordan, Mckayla Simao, Skylah Simao
37.523
16 Seneca Pups
Daniel Akinrinmola, Gabrielle Smith, Luke Scruggs, Christine Maher, Gabriella Busceini
37.669
17 Seneca Cubs
Brooke Bolick, Juliana Galoni, Olivia Bartelt, Laila McNair, May Dyer
45.134
18 8U
Renzo Miguel Mabutas, NINA VALERIO, BRANDON DIONGZON, EONYLA GWYNETH GALDO
scratch

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 William Polly 1.477
2 Zhewei Wu 4.045
3 William Orrell 4.710
3-6-3 Time
1 William Polly 1.855
2 Chandler Miller 1.950
3 William Orrell 2.570
cycle Time
1 William Polly 5.360
2 Chandler Miller 5.763
3 Kareef Ullah 8.787

Doubles SOC

Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC

3-6-3 Relay Time
1 FANTASTIC FOUR
William Orrell, Zhewei Wu, Chandler Miller, William Polly
12.212
2 Big Time Stackers
Kareef Ullah, Carter Insley, Joshua Wacker
14.936

Individuals

SS 15-18 L1

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Taylor Cheney 3.562
2 Breanne Jordan 5.388 1.826
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Taylor Cheney 5.053
2 Breanne Jordan 6.029 0.976
cycle Time Gap
1 Taylor Cheney 19.568
2 Breanne Jordan 21.170 1.602
all-around Time Gap
1 Taylor Cheney 28.183
2 Breanne Jordan 32.587 4.404

6U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 NINA VALERIO 3.660
2 Gabrielle Smith 4.868 1.208
3 Laila McNair 4.930 1.270
4 Christine Maher 4.948 1.288
5 Brooke Bolick 5.008 1.348
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 NINA VALERIO 5.092
2 May Dyer 5.815 0.723
3 Christine Maher 6.738 1.646
4 Gabriella Busceini 7.255 2.163
5 Brooke Bolick 7.351 2.259
cycle Time Gap
1 NINA VALERIO 16.440
2 Gabrielle Smith 18.255 1.815
3 Christine Maher 21.651 5.211
4 Brooke Bolick 24.717 8.277
5 May Dyer 24.735 8.295
all-around Time Gap
1 NINA VALERIO 25.192
2 Christine Maher 33.337 8.145
3 Brooke Bolick 37.076 11.884

6U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Colin Buss 4.435
2 Daniel Akinrinmola 4.554 0.119
3 Luke Scruggs 5.688 1.253
4 Bennett Seavers-Reale 6.295 1.860
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Colin Buss 5.290
2 Daniel Akinrinmola 7.070 1.780
3 Luke Scruggs 8.122 2.832
4 Bennett Seavers-Reale 9.128 3.838
cycle Time Gap
1 Colin Buss 14.585
2 Daniel Akinrinmola 24.642 10.057
3 Luke Scruggs 28.964 14.379
4 Bennett Seavers-Reale 29.358 14.773
all-around Time Gap
1 Colin Buss 24.310
2 Daniel Akinrinmola 36.266 11.956
3 Luke Scruggs 42.774 18.464
4 Bennett Seavers-Reale 44.781 20.471

7-8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Rachel Otuyely 3.523
2 Kaylyn Keller 3.596 0.073
3 Anya McCormick 3.601 0.078
4 Shannon Rath 3.993 0.470
5 Skylah Simao 4.221 0.698
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Skylah Simao 4.107
2 Kaylyn Keller 4.746 0.639
3 Anya McCormick 4.766 0.659
4 Jocelyn Morales 5.723 1.616
5 Rachel Otuyely --
cycle Time Gap
1 Skylah Simao 13.819
2 Jocelyn Morales 14.004 0.185
3 Anya McCormick 14.098 0.279
4 Kaylyn Keller 16.189 2.370
5 EONYLA GWYNETH GALDO --
all-around Time Gap
1 Skylah Simao 22.147
2 Anya McCormick 22.465 0.318
3 Kaylyn Keller 24.531 2.384

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Cooper Slaybaugh 2.321
2 BRANDON DIONGZON 2.342 0.021
3 Matthew Viray 2.550 0.229
4 Nicholas Klein 2.868 0.547
5 Zachary Alexander 7.529 5.208
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Luke Wanless 3.506
2 Matthew Viray 3.653 0.147
3 Nicholas Klein 4.152 0.646
4 Cooper Slaybaugh 4.439 0.933
5 Colby Wilson 6.451 2.945
cycle Time Gap
1 Luke Wanless 9.842
2 Cooper Slaybaugh 13.142 3.300
3 Matthew Viray 15.259 5.417
4 BRANDON DIONGZON 17.507 7.665
5 Colby Wilson 27.022 17.180
all-around Time Gap
1 Cooper Slaybaugh 19.902
2 Matthew Viray 21.462 1.560

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Alexa Truong 2.391
2 Caitlyn Rath 2.415 0.024
3 Trinity Barnette 2.829 0.438
4 Madeline George 2.842 0.451
5 Aubri Wilson 3.324 0.933
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Emma Driscoll 2.385
2 Alexa Truong 3.932 1.547
3 Madeline George 3.934 1.549
4 Skylee Adams 4.198 1.813
5 Caitlyn Rath 4.304 1.919
cycle Time Gap
1 Emma Driscoll 7.113
2 Abby Gunther 10.058 2.945
3 Larissa Simmons 11.978 4.865
4 Caitlyn Rath --
5 Ariyah Wilson --

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ethan Elizar 1.868
2 Dante Cowans 2.022 0.154
3 Jed Silverman 2.163 0.295
4 Liam McGovern 2.257 0.389
5 Nicholas Valerio 2.844 0.976
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Nicholas Valerio 2.229
2 Ethan Elizar 2.539 0.310
3 Jed Silverman 2.567 0.338
4 Dante Cowans 3.049 0.820
5 Jake Klein 3.211 0.982
cycle Time Gap
1 Nicholas Valerio 7.173
2 Jed Silverman 7.222 0.049
3 Ethan Elizar 8.954 1.781
4 DeAntoine Gaines 13.358 6.185
5 Liam McGovern --
all-around Time Gap
1 Jed Silverman 11.952
2 Nicholas Valerio 12.246 0.294
3 Ethan Elizar 13.361 1.409

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jenna Martin 1.921
2 Mckayla Simao 2.250 0.329
3 Autumn DeCosmo 2.669 0.748
4 Miranda Krausz 3.194 1.273
5 Allison Beishl 3.405 1.484
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jenna Martin 2.904
2 Mckayla Simao 2.929 0.025
3 Autumn DeCosmo 3.424 0.520
4 Allison Beishl 4.294 1.390
5 Miranda Krausz 4.339 1.435
cycle Time Gap
1 Autumn DeCosmo 10.474
2 Mckayla Simao 10.838 0.364
3 Allison Beishl 11.591 1.117
4 Emma Bateman 12.726 2.252
5 Jenna Martin 15.357 4.883
all-around Time Gap
1 Mckayla Simao 16.017
2 Autumn DeCosmo 16.567 0.550
3 Allison Beishl 19.290 3.273
4 Jenna Martin 20.182 4.165

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ben Diongzon, Jr. 1.912
2 Nate Harrah 1.914 0.002
3 AJ Rangthale 1.979 0.067
4 Patrick Sublette 2.065 0.153
5 Nathaniel Valerio 2.283 0.371
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 AJ Rangthale 2.221
2 Nathaniel Valerio 2.596 0.375
3 Isaac Akbari 2.846 0.625
4 Ben Diongzon, Jr. 4.122 1.901
5 Nate Harrah 5.516 3.295
cycle Time Gap
1 Nate Harrah 6.712
2 Nathaniel Valerio 7.265 0.553
3 Ben Diongzon, Jr. 7.523 0.811
4 AJ Rangthale 8.030 1.318
5 George Alexander 10.230 3.518
all-around Time Gap
1 Nathaniel Valerio 12.144
2 AJ Rangthale 12.230 0.086
3 Ben Diongzon, Jr. 13.557 1.413
4 Nate Harrah 14.142 1.998

13-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Shaniya Allen 2.793
2 Kailyne Johlitz 5.129 2.336
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Shaniya Allen 3.405
2 Kailyne Johlitz 6.163 2.758
cycle Time Gap
1 Shaniya Allen 11.424
2 Kailyne Johlitz 19.295 7.871
all-around Time Gap
1 Shaniya Allen 17.622
2 Kailyne Johlitz 30.587 12.965

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 William Polly 1.477
2 Kareef Ullah 1.734 0.257
3 Kian Lynch 1.792 0.315
4 Ethan Jones 1.829 0.352
5 Alex Chang 1.850 0.373
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 William Polly 1.855
2 Kareef Ullah 2.136 0.281
3 Kian Lynch 2.193 0.338
4 Ethan Jones 2.233 0.378
5 Alex Chang 2.331 0.476
cycle Time Gap
1 William Polly 5.360
2 Kareef Ullah 5.878 0.518
3 Kian Lynch 7.017 1.657
4 Ethan Jones 7.093 1.733
5 Joshua MacKenzie 7.105 1.745
all-around Time Gap
1 William Polly 8.692
2 Kareef Ullah 9.748 1.056
3 Kian Lynch 11.002 2.310
4 Ethan Jones 11.155 2.463

15-16 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 William Orrell 1.523
2 Chandler Miller 1.672 0.149
3 Tyler Farmer 1.778 0.255
4 Matthew Hill 1.805 0.282
5 Justin Greene 5.223 3.700
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Chandler Miller 1.950
2 William Orrell 1.990 0.040
3 Justin Greene 2.287 0.337
4 Tyler Farmer 2.293 0.343
5 Carter Insley 2.414 0.464
cycle Time Gap
1 Chandler Miller 5.763
2 Tyler Farmer 6.511 0.748
3 William Orrell 7.498 1.735
4 Matthew Hill 7.961 2.198
5 Carter Insley 9.752 3.989
all-around Time Gap
1 Chandler Miller 9.385
2 Tyler Farmer 10.582 1.197
3 William Orrell 11.011 1.626

17-18 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Mary Ann Orrell 2.970
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Mary Ann Orrell 5.258
cycle Time Gap
1 Mary Ann Orrell 14.678
all-around Time Gap
1 Mary Ann Orrell 22.906

17-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Rui Fu 4.008
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Rui Fu 5.529
cycle Time Gap
1 Rui Fu 19.874
all-around Time Gap
1 Rui Fu 29.411

19-24 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Zhewei Wu 1.595
2 Daniel Klein 1.883 0.288
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Zhewei Wu 2.047
2 Daniel Klein 2.302 0.255
cycle Time Gap
1 Zhewei Wu 6.330
2 Daniel Klein 6.849 0.519
all-around Time Gap
1 Zhewei Wu 9.972
2 Daniel Klein 11.034 1.062

25-34 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Katie Cheng 4.246
2 Deana Wilson 4.620 0.374
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Katie Cheng 5.501
2 Deana Wilson 5.844 0.343
cycle Time Gap
1 Katie Cheng 16.810
2 Deana Wilson 20.727 3.917
all-around Time Gap
1 Katie Cheng 26.557
2 Deana Wilson 31.191 4.634

35-44 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 WILMA VALERIO 3.510
2 Katie Petersen 4.421 0.911
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 WILMA VALERIO 4.554
2 Katie Petersen 5.386 0.832
cycle Time Gap
1 WILMA VALERIO 12.571
2 Katie Petersen 22.222 9.651
all-around Time Gap
1 WILMA VALERIO 20.635
2 Katie Petersen 32.029 11.394

45-59 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Deborah Wayland 3.556
2 Christine Donahue 3.832 0.276
3 Paul Gronemeyer 4.242 0.686
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Deborah Wayland 4.780
2 Christine Donahue 6.254 1.474
cycle Time Gap
1 Deborah Wayland 16.061
2 Christine Donahue 17.782 1.721
all-around Time Gap
1 Deborah Wayland 24.397
2 Christine Donahue 27.868 3.471

Doubles

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Reilly Miller & Ty Miller 14.476
2 Colby Wilson & Wesley McNeal 17.386 2.910
3 Anya McCormick & Jocelyn Morales 17.751 3.275

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Jake Klein & Nicholas Klein 11.276
2 Kevin Goedeke & Luke Wanless 12.053 0.777
3 Daniel Davis & Dante Cowans 14.785 3.509

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Nicholas Valerio & Ben Diongzon, Jr. 8.297
2 JOSH IMMANUEL GOMEZ & Nathaniel Valerio 9.550 1.253
3 Jimmy Miller & Isaac Akbari 11.000 2.703

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Kareef Ullah & AJ Rangthale 8.712
2 Alex Chang & Jenna Martin 10.902 2.190
3 Nate Harrah & Roevic Mattheaux Mabutas 11.082 2.370

16U

Team Time Gap
1 William Orrell & William Polly 6.774
2 Tyler Farmer & Kian Lynch 9.858 3.084
3 Ethan Jones & Alexander Markoulis 10.058 3.284
4 Sonny Santucci & Emma Driscoll 10.585 3.811
5 Carter Insley & Joshua Wacker 16.317 9.543

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Zhewei Wu & Chandler Miller 7.869
2 Paine Gronemeyer & Paul Gronemeyer 18.322 10.453

25+

Team Time Gap
1 Christine Donahue & Katie Cheng 20.002

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Nicholas Valerio 11.370
2 Kyler Green 16.874 5.504
3 BRANDON DIONGZON 17.883 6.513
4 Shannon Rath 18.156 6.786

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Nathaniel Valerio 11.771
2 Tyler Farmer 14.950 3.179
3 Ben Diongzon, Jr. 15.346 3.575
4 Paine Gronemeyer 18.739 6.968

SS 18U

Team Time Gap
1 Taylor Cheney & Breanne Jordan 17.678

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

6U

Team Time Gap
1 Seneca Pups
Daniel Akinrinmola, Gabrielle Smith, Luke Scruggs, Christine Maher, Gabriella Busceini
37.669
2 Seneca Cubs
Brooke Bolick, Juliana Galoni, Olivia Bartelt, Laila McNair, May Dyer
45.134 7.465

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Terminators
Jessica Sessinou, Brynna Collins, Matthew Viray, Kaylyn Keller
28.998
2 Seneca Wolfpack
Anya McCormick, Emma Blanco, Jocelyn Morales, Aiden Blanco
29.412 0.414
3 8U
Renzo Miguel Mabutas, NINA VALERIO, BRANDON DIONGZON, EONYLA GWYNETH GALDO
Scratch --

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Cereal Killers
Krissa Hoskins, Jaiden Wenreich, Shannon Santucci, Emma Driscoll
24.006
2 Seneca Wolves
Halli Harwood , Keshawn Mister, Ayan McCormick, Skylee Adams
24.195 0.189
3 Lightning Stackers
Larissa Simmons, Braden Robar, Jake Klein, Nicholas Klein, Daniel Hernandez
25.063 1.057
4 Shore Stacks
William George, Madeline George, Abby Gunther, Caitlyn Rath, Shannon Rath
32.551 8.545

12U

Team Time Gap
1 FLIPSIDE STACKERS GEN 1
Nicholas Valerio, Ben Diongzon, Jr., JOSH IMMANUEL GOMEZ, Nathaniel Valerio
16.779
2 Orems Spirit Stackers
Jeremy King, Nicholas Burchett, George Alexander, Zachary Alexander
21.693 4.914
3 Oak Hill
Jimmy Miller, Reilly Miller, Ty Miller, Isaac Akbari
22.283 5.504

16U

Team Time Gap
1 Big Time Stackers
Kareef Ullah, Carter Insley, Joshua Wacker
14.603
2 Those Other Stackers
Michelle Antonio Martin, Alex Chang, Tyler Farmer, Kian Lynch, Yi Joon Choi
15.764 1.161
3 Attack on Stackan
Nate Harrah, Ethan Jones, Joshua MacKenzie, Alexander Markoulis
16.264 1.661

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Full Throttle
Taylor Cheney, Breanne Jordan, Mckayla Simao, Skylah Simao
37.523

19+

Team Time Gap
1 FANTASTIC FOUR
William Orrell, Zhewei Wu, Chandler Miller, William Polly
13.401
2 Fast & Furious
Matthew Mendez, Cruz Bowers, DeAntoine Gaines, Zaria Parrish, Christine Donahue
30.880 17.479

Records

Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3M1.477William Polly
3-3-3M1.595Zhewei Wu
3-3-3F1.921Jenna Martin
3-3-3F2.250Mckayla Simao
3-3-3F3.510WILMA VALERIO
3-3-3F3.556Deborah Wayland
3-3-3M3.562Taylor Cheney
3-3-3F3.660NINA VALERIO
3-3-3F3.731NINA VALERIO
3-3-3F3.832Christine Donahue
3-3-3M4.008Rui Fu
3-3-3M4.242Paul Gronemeyer
3-6-3M1.855William Polly
3-6-3M1.950Chandler Miller
3-6-3M2.193Kian Lynch
3-6-3M2.302Daniel Klein
3-6-3F2.385Emma Driscoll
3-6-3F2.904Jenna Martin
3-6-3F3.405Shaniya Allen
3-6-3F4.554WILMA VALERIO
3-6-3F4.780Deborah Wayland
3-6-3M5.053Taylor Cheney
3-6-3M5.529Rui Fu
cycleM5.763Chandler Miller
cycleM5.878Kareef Ullah
cycleM6.712Nate Harrah
cycleF7.113Emma Driscoll
cycleF12.571WILMA VALERIO
cycleM19.568Taylor Cheney
cycleM19.874Rui Fu
cycleF21.170Breanne Jordan

© 2017 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy